Search found 61 matches
- Mon Dec 22, 2014 3:32 pm
- Forum: Minnesota Jr Gold
- Topic: Is it time to retire the JGA blog
- Replies: 11
- Views: 11557
- Sun Dec 14, 2014 12:11 pm
- Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
- Topic: Week 5 Pick'Em
- Replies: 27
- Views: 8661
Tuesday Stillwater at White Bear Lake Duluth East at Centennial East Grand Forks at Bemidji Thursday Elk River vs. Eden Prairie Centennial at Maple Grove Friday Warroad at East Grand Forks Saturday Grand Rapids vs. Elk River Eden Prairie vs. Edina St. Cloud Apollo at Rochester Lourdes Burnsville at ...
- Mon Dec 08, 2014 11:39 pm
- Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
- Topic: Week 4 Pick'Em
- Replies: 26
- Views: 8586
- Mon Dec 01, 2014 11:01 pm
- Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
- Topic: 8AA
- Replies: 71
- Views: 22291
- Sun Nov 30, 2014 11:52 am
- Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
- Topic: Week 3 Pick'Em
- Replies: 26
- Views: 11400
- Sun Nov 30, 2014 11:41 am
- Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
- Topic: 8AA
- Replies: 71
- Views: 22291
Anyone else surprised Buffalo blanked Brainerd 4-0, and Roseau lost to St. Cloud Tech? Is this just early season irregularities or is this a trend? Not suprised at all with Buffalo/Brainerd result. I was suprised by both Roseau's win against and Blaine and then by their loss to St Cloud Tech. Buffa...
- Tue Nov 25, 2014 11:27 am
- Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
- Topic: Week 2 Pick'Em
- Replies: 23
- Views: 6718
- Wed Sep 17, 2014 11:01 am
- Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
- Topic: Will Borgen to St. Cloud State
- Replies: 3
- Views: 3103
- Tue Mar 04, 2014 10:50 pm
- Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
- Topic: State Tournament Pick'Em 2014
- Replies: 76
- Views: 22505
State Tournament Pick'Em 2014 CLASS A Luverne vs. Hermantown Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague Orono vs. East Grand Forks Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral Semis Hermantown vs New Prague East Grand Forks vs Totino Grace 3rd Totino Grace vs New Prague Final East Grand Forks vs Hermantown CLASS AA Rosea...
- Mon Feb 17, 2014 1:16 pm
- Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
- Topic: Section Tournament Contest 2014
- Replies: 36
- Views: 13537
1AA - Lakeville North 2AA - Edina 3AA - CDH, STA 4AA - Hill-Murray 5AA - Blaine 6AA - Wayzata 7AA - Duluth East, Elk River 8AA - Roseau 1*1*2*1*1*1*2*1=4 1A - Mankato West, New Prague 2A - Breck 3A - Luverne 4A - Totino 5A - Chisago Lakes 6A - St. Cloud Cathedral 7A - Hermantown 8A - EGF 2*1*1*1*1*1...
- Sun Feb 09, 2014 8:48 pm
- Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
- Topic: Week 12 Pick'Em
- Replies: 22
- Views: 5708
Tuesday Duluth East at Minnetonka Eastview at Eagan Alexandria at St. Cloud Tech Andover at Blaine Grand Rapids at Duluth Denfeld Thursday Roseville at East Ridge Cretin-Derham Hall at White Bear Lake Friday Moorhead at Holy Family Thief River Falls at Bemidji Saturday St. Cloud Cathedral at Duluth ...
- Sun Feb 02, 2014 11:44 am
- Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
- Topic: Week 11 Pick'Em
- Replies: 23
- Views: 5928
Tuesday Andover at Maple Grove Holy Family at St. Thomas Academy Wednesday Blaine at Hill-Murray Maple Grove at Centennial Hermantown at Grand Rapids Thursday Wayzata at Edina Blaine at Elk River Lakeville North at Duluth East St. Cloud Apollo at St. Cloud Cathedral Friday Roseau at East Grand Forks...
- Tue Jan 28, 2014 5:46 pm
- Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
- Topic: Week 10 Pick'Em
- Replies: 26
- Views: 7688
Tuesday Maple Grove at Centennial Eagan at Burnsville Delano at St. Cloud Cathedral Benilde-St. Margaret's at Elk River Rochester Mayo at Lakeville South Thursday Eden Prairie at Edina Rogers at Mahtomedi Saturday Eastview at Bloomington Jefferson Moorhead at Grand Rapids East Grand Forks at Warroad...
- Tue Jan 21, 2014 4:18 pm
- Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
- Topic: Week 9 Pick'Em
- Replies: 28
- Views: 8652
Tuesday Benilde-St. Margaret's at Eden Prairie Moorhead at Roseau Prior Lake at Bloomington Jefferson Thursday Maple Grove at Centennial Hill-Murray at St. Thomas Academy Friday Warroad at Duluth Marshall Saturday White Bear Lake at Grand Rapids Hermantown at New Prague Chisago Lakes at Hibbing Beni...
- Sun Jan 12, 2014 2:37 pm
- Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
- Topic: Week 8 Pick'Em
- Replies: 28
- Views: 9394
Tuesday Eastview at Prior Lake East Grand Forks at Roseau Blaine at Duluth East Thursday White Bear Lake at Hill-Murray Alexandria at Brainerd Stillwater at East Ridge Friday Duluth Marshall at Breck Saturday Cloquet at Rochester Lourdes (on a pit in Elk River) Lakeville North at Burnsville Edina at...
- Tue Jan 07, 2014 8:37 am
- Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
- Topic: Week 7 Pick'Em
- Replies: 32
- Views: 11366
Tuesday St. Thomas Academy at Benilde-St. Margaret's Hermantown at Grand Rapids Thursday Warroad at Roseau Duluth East at Grand Rapids Elk River at Blaine Moorhead at Brainerd Saturday Edina at Hill-Murray Cretin-Derham Hall at White Bear Lake Eagan at Eastview Willmar at Luverne Tie-breaker: 17 deg...
- Sun Dec 29, 2013 5:30 pm
- Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
- Topic: Week 6 Pick'Em
- Replies: 30
- Views: 7404
Thursday Edina at Burnsville Benilde-St. Margaret's at Wayzata Hermantown at Duluth Marshall Centennial at White Bear Lake Friday Rochester Mayo at Hibbing Saturday Duluth East at Eden Prairie Wayzata at Holy Family Catholic Eagan at Bloomington Jefferson Hill-Murray at Lakeville North New Prague a...
- Wed Dec 25, 2013 11:21 pm
- Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
- Topic: Week 5 Pick'Em: Holiday Tourney Edition
- Replies: 33
- Views: 9779
- Mon Dec 16, 2013 8:51 am
- Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
- Topic: Week 4 Pick'Em
- Replies: 32
- Views: 7459
Tuesday Maple Grove at Benilde-St. Margaret's Bloomington Jefferson at Eastview Totino-Grace at Rogers Thursday Eden Prairie at Elk River St. Paul Highland Park at Pine City/Rush City Friday Elk River at Edina Warroad at East Grand Forks Saturday Prior Lake at Burnsville Bemidji at Brainerd Eden Pra...
- Mon Dec 09, 2013 11:09 pm
- Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
- Topic: Week 3 Pick'Em
- Replies: 32
- Views: 9653
Tuesday Elk River at Duluth East Bemidji at Warroad Thursday St. Thomas Academy at Hill-Murray Forest Lake at White Bear Lake Hastings at East Ridge Friday East Grand Forks at Blaine Thief River Falls at Hermantown Saturday East Grand Forks at Breck Burnsville at Eagan Minnetonka at Moorhead Tiebrea...
- Mon Apr 30, 2012 1:33 pm
- Forum: Minnesota Youth Hockey
- Topic: 2012 Reebok MN hockey High Performance Boys 15 Game Results
- Replies: 26
- Views: 16033
- Sat Apr 21, 2012 6:26 pm
- Forum: Minnesota Youth Hockey
- Topic: 2012 Reebok MN hockey High Performance Boys 15 Game Results
- Replies: 26
- Views: 16033
- Tue Mar 06, 2012 9:37 am
- Forum: Minnesota Youth Hockey
- Topic: Bantam A State Tournament Brackets
- Replies: 11
- Views: 6542
Quarterfinals: Duluth East vs East Grand Forks Winner: East Grand Forks Wayzata vs Eden Prairie Winner: Wayzata Moorhead vs Andover Winner: Moorhead Edina vs White Bear Lake Winner: White Bear Lake Semifinals: East Grand Forks vs Wayzata Winner: Wayzata Moorhead vs White Bear Lake Winner: White Bea...
- Sun Mar 04, 2012 7:08 pm
- Forum: Minnesota Youth Hockey
- Topic: Bantam A State Tournament Brackets
- Replies: 11
- Views: 6542
Bantam A State Tournament Brackets
North #1 - Duluth East
vs
West #2 - East Grand Forks
East #1 - Wayzata
vs
South #2 - Eden Prairie
West #1 - Moorhead
vs
North #2 - Andover
South #1 - Edina
vs
East #2 - White Bear Lake
vs
West #2 - East Grand Forks
East #1 - Wayzata
vs
South #2 - Eden Prairie
West #1 - Moorhead
vs
North #2 - Andover
South #1 - Edina
vs
East #2 - White Bear Lake
- Mon Feb 20, 2012 8:37 am
- Forum: Minnesota Youth Hockey
- Topic: What 8 Bantam A team will make it to the state tournament?
- Replies: 30
- Views: 13986
North Region #1 - Andover #2 - Elk River South Region #1 Burnsville #2 Prior Lake East Region #1 Wayzata #2 OMG West Region #1 Moorhead #2 EGF State Tournament North#1 Andover West#2 EGF East#1 Wayzata South#2 Prior Lake West#1 Moorhead North#2 Elk River South#1 Burnsville East#2 OMG Semi-finals : ...