Search found 154 matches

by Orty
Wed Feb 20, 2019 1:53 pm
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Section 2AA and 6AA
Replies: 22
Views: 1469

Re: Section 2AA and 6AA

GB - Why not charge the anticipated drop in revenue for the streaming service? Make it their problem. Some streaming sites you have to pay for like a subscription service. It would be terrific if I could see section games across the state from the comfy confines of my barkalounger. Where I can, I tr...
by Orty
Tue Feb 12, 2019 11:52 am
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: State tourney ‘19...who you got?
Replies: 43
Views: 4629

Re: State tourney ‘19...who you got?

Section 1 Lakeville South

Section 2 Minnetonka (2)

Section 3 Rosemount

Section 4 Hill Murray (5)

Section 5 Blaine (3)

Section 6 Edina (1)

Section 7 Duluth East (4)

Section 8 Moorhead
by Orty
Tue Feb 12, 2019 8:58 am
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Pick Em final Week 2-11-2019
Replies: 12
Views: 775

Re: Pick Em final Week 2-11-2019

Tuesday Hill Murray at Blaine ** (BLAINE) Red Lake Falls at Crookston ** (CROOKSTON) Brainerd at Moorhead * (MOORHEAD) Maple Grove at Duluth East *** (EAST) Rosemount at Lakeville North ** (ROSEMOUNT) Thief River Falls at East Grand Forks *** (EGF) Duluth Denfeld at Eveleth * (DENFELD) CEC at Grand ...
by Orty
Tue Feb 12, 2019 8:54 am
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: What happened to Followthepuck.com?
Replies: 31
Views: 3805

Re: What happened to Followthepuck.com?

The biggest benefit (IMO) of FTP is that you get in-game updates as they happen vs. the hub updating after the period or game ended. It's also a great way to promote your team, what they do on and off the ice. Teams Tweet at him and he fires them right out. My Twitter updates on game nights looks li...
by Orty
Wed Feb 06, 2019 8:49 am
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Pick 'em Week #11 : 2-4-19 to 2-9-19
Replies: 16
Views: 824

Re: Pick 'em Week #11 : 2-4-19 to 2-9-19

Thursday Monticello vs Princeton = Monticello Wayzata vs Eden Prairie = EP Chaska vs Benilde = Benilde Blake vs Buffalo = Blake Alexandria vs Sartell = Alex Friday Crookston vs Lake of the Woods = Crookston Roseau vs East Grand Forks = Roseau Saturday St Cloud Cathedral vs Mahtomedi = SCC Eagan vs R...
by Orty
Mon Jan 28, 2019 3:23 pm
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Pick Em week #10 1-28 to 2-2-19
Replies: 19
Views: 994

Re: Pick Em week #10 1-28 to 2-2-19

Tuesday Brainerd at St. M-Albertville = STMA Thursday Breck at Princeton = Breck Hill at St Thomas A = STA Albert Lea at Mankato East = Mankato Saturday Maple Grove at Andover = Andover Stillwater at White Bear Lake = WBL Eden Prairie at Minnetonka = 'Tonka Roseau at Brainerd = Brainerd Hermantown a...
by Orty
Tue Jan 22, 2019 2:27 pm
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Pick Em week 9 1-21 to 1-26
Replies: 13
Views: 844

Re: Pick Em week 9 1-21 to 1-26

Tuesday Roseau at Moorhead = Roseau St Francis at SW Christian = St. Francis Totino at Mahtomedi = Mahtomedi Wednesday Maple Grove at Hill Murray = Maple Grove Thursday Intl Falls at North Shore = Intl Falls Edina at Minnetonka = 'Tonka Andover at Blaine = Andover Saturday Litchfield at Marshall = M...
by Orty
Mon Jan 14, 2019 8:06 am
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19
Replies: 16
Views: 926

Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19

Tuesday Cretin vs Stillwater = Stillwater Lakeville North vs Lakeville South = North Thursday Thief River Falls vs Warroad = TRF Minnetonka vs Eden Prairie = 'Tonka Saturday HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji Minnetonka vs Andover = Andover Greenway vs Bemidji = Bemidji Others Benilde vs Chaska...
by Orty
Mon Jan 07, 2019 11:29 am
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Pick em Week #7 1-7 to 1-12-19
Replies: 16
Views: 917

Re: Pick em Week #7 1-7 to 1-12-19

Tuesday Cretin vs STA = STA Waconia vs Mound = Mound Thursday Marshall vs New Ulm = Marshall Stillwater vs Hill Murray = Hill by a TD! Andover vs Maple Grove = Andover North Branch vs Monticello = Monticello St Cloud Cathedral vs Sartell = St. Cloud Friday Eden Prairie vs CEC = EP Saturday Bemidji v...
by Orty
Fri Jan 04, 2019 2:09 pm
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Hibbing 0-25?
Replies: 26
Views: 3722

Re: Hibbing 0-25?

I like everything zoomx's post except the comparison between 'Tonka and Hibbing. That's where you lost me. It's a numbers thing. Some metro teams cut the number of players entire northern teams have that go out for hockey. That depth (and I'll assume talent) is why they can roll 3 lines all the time...
by Orty
Wed Jan 02, 2019 3:24 pm
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Pick 'em Week 6 (1-3-19)
Replies: 35
Views: 1503

Re: Pick 'em Week 6 (1-3-19)

Games Thursday Rosemount vs St. Thomas Academy = Rosemount Osseo vs Spring Lake Park at Fogerty Arena 7:00 PM = Osseo Burnsville vs Bloomington Jefferson = Burnsville Waseca vs Dodge County = Waseca St. Cloud vs Bemidji = Bemidji Champlin Park vs Irondale/St. Anthony = Champlin Park White Bear Lake ...
by Orty
Fri Dec 28, 2018 8:17 am
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Pick 'em Week 5 (12-27)
Replies: 14
Views: 1092

Re: Pick 'em Week 5 (12-27)

Friday
Eveleth vs Thief River Falls = Thief River Falls
Sauk Rapids vs Proctor = Proctor

Saturday
Eastview vs Shakopee = Eastview
Duluth East vs Blaine = Duluth East
Detroit Lakes vs Fergus Falls = Detroit Lakes
Princeton vs Marshall = Marshall
Centennial vs Hill = Hill
by Orty
Wed Dec 19, 2018 11:50 am
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Pick 'em Week 4
Replies: 20
Views: 1080

Re: Pick 'em Week 4

Thursday Chisago Lakes Area vs Princeton = Chisago Lakes St. Thomas Academy vs Hill-Murray = St. Thomas Academy Elk River/Zimmerman vs Anoka = Elk River/Zimmerman Alexandria vs Brainerd = Brainerd Warroad vs East Grand Forks = East Grand Forks Blaine vs Andover = Andover Saturday Blaine vs Eden Prai...
by Orty
Thu Dec 13, 2018 11:24 am
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Pick 'em Week 3
Replies: 20
Views: 1065

Re: Pick 'em Week 3

Thursday
Warroad vs TRF = Warroad
Chisago vs Pine City = Chisago
Cloquet vs Duluth East = Duluth East

Friday
Moorhead vs Benilde = Moorhead

Saturday
Alex vs EGF = Alex
Virginia vs Eveleth = Virginia
Maple Grove vs Blaine = Maple Grove
by Orty
Thu Dec 06, 2018 2:09 pm
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Week Two pick'em
Replies: 14
Views: 1053

Re: Week Two pick'em

Week Two pick'em Games Thursday 12/6 Monticello vs Chisago Lakes Area = Monticello St. Cloud vs Buffalo = Buffalo Northfield vs Mankato East/Loyola = Mankato East/Loyola Game Friday 12/7 St. Cloud Cathedral vs Greenway/Nash-Kee = St. Cloud Cathedral Games Saturady 12/8 Eden Prairie vs Brainerd = Ede...
by Orty
Thu Mar 01, 2018 2:10 pm
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Section 7AA: Andover vs Duluth East
Replies: 125
Views: 10088

East misses an extra point. 6-0.
by Orty
Thu Mar 01, 2018 2:09 pm
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Section 4AA Final: Hill-Murray vs. White Bear Lake
Replies: 84
Views: 10257

Hill 2-0 (ENG)
by Orty
Mon Feb 12, 2018 9:21 am
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Last Week of Regular Season Pick'Em
Replies: 27
Views: 2185

Tuesday Eveleth at Duluth Denfeld Lakeville North at Rosemount Rochester Mayo at Mankato East Thief River Falls at East Grand Forks Wednesday Hill-Murray at Elk River Thursday Wayzata at Minnetonka Friday Albert Lea at Rochester Lourdes Saturday Lakeville North at Lakeville South Mounds View at Nort...
by Orty
Wed Feb 07, 2018 9:21 am
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Week 11 Pick'Em
Replies: 28
Views: 2028

Wednesday Stillwater at Forest Lake Thursday Warroad at Bemidji Mankato East at Albert Lea Sartell at Alexandria Orono at St. Cloud Cathedral Saturday Mahtomedi at St. Cloud Cathedral Rosemount at Eagan Edina at Minnetonka Princeton at North Branch Tiebreaker: Minnetonka shots vs. Edina. = 50
by Orty
Tue Jan 30, 2018 11:33 am
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: 2017-2018 Pick'Em Results, Standings, Trash Talk, Etc.
Replies: 64
Views: 11167

Results from last week?
by Orty
Mon Jan 29, 2018 11:39 am
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Week 10 Pick'Em
Replies: 28
Views: 2177

Tuesday Chaska at St. Louis Park Delano at Orono Wednesday St. Thomas Academy at Cretin-Derham Hall Thursday Andover at Centennial Bemidji at Roseau Rochester Century at South St. Paul Cloquet at Hermantown Friday Orono at Mound-Westonka Saturday Mahtomedi at Hermantown Eagan at Lakeville North Tieb...
by Orty
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:05 am
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Week 9 Pick'Em
Replies: 28
Views: 1909

Tuesday Eastview at Lakeville North Prior Lake at Eagan Thursday Stillwater at Eden Prairie Minnetonka at Edina Maple Grove at Hill-Murray St. Cloud at Alexandria Friday Delano at Mound-Westonka Saturday Duluth Marshall at Andover Fergus Falls at Little Falls Cretin-Derham Hall at Holy Family Tiebre...
by Orty
Tue Jan 16, 2018 9:03 am
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Week 8 Pick'Em
Replies: 32
Views: 2339

Tuesday Lakeville South at Lakeville North Hermantown at Greenway Thursday Warroad at Thief River Falls Saturday Moorhead vs. Centennial (Hockey Day) St. Cloud vs. St. Cloud Cathedral (Hockey Day) Rosemount at Eastview St. Paul Johnson at Minnehaha Academy White Bear Lake at Cretin-Derham Hall Wayza...
by Orty
Tue Jan 09, 2018 9:37 am
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Week 7 Pick'Em
Replies: 28
Views: 2075

Tuesday Eastview at Lakeville South Eagan at Rosemount Thursday Wayzata at Hill-Murray Warroad at Roseau Maple Grove at Andover Friday Cloquet at Eden Prairie Ely at Bagley/Fosston Saturday Elk River at Centennial Princeton at Eveleth Hill-Murray at Mahtomedi Tiebreaker: Elk River shots vs. Centenni...
by Orty
Tue Jan 02, 2018 8:48 am
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Week 6 Pick'Em
Replies: 31
Views: 1940

Tuesday Chisago Lakes at Princeton Breck at Blake Thursday Benilde-St. Margaret’s at Chaska Centennial at Maple Grove White Bear Lake at Edina Bemidji at St. Cloud Friday Orono at Delano Saturday Duluth East at Minnetonka Elk River at Blaine Moorhead at Wayzata Tiebreaker: East shots vs. Minnetonka....