Search found 185 matches

by LZ94
Mon Jun 10, 2019 12:25 pm
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: Coaching changes 2019/2020
Replies: 71
Views: 15029

Re: Coaching changes 2019/2020

1. Hastings - Tim Duggan 2. Brainerd/LF - Jack Freeman 3. Proctor/Hermantown - Emma Stauber 4. Woodbury - Tony Scheid 5. Stillwater - Miro Jalosuo 6. Minnetonka - Cassano 7. Moundsview - Garrett Windle 8. Northfield - Paige Haley 9. Chaska/Chanhassen - Jackie Pieper 10. Totino-Grace 11. White Bear L...
by LZ94
Thu May 30, 2019 10:40 am
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: Coaching changes 2019/2020
Replies: 71
Views: 15029

Re: Coaching changes 2019/2020

Here's updated list, anyone know of those not listed with coaches yet? And other teams not on the list? 1. Hastings - Tim Duggan 2. Brainerd/LF 3. Proctor/Hermantown - Emma Stauber 4. Woodbury - Tony Scheid 5. Stillwater - Miro Jalosuo 6. Minnetonka - Cassano 7. Moundsview - Garrett Windle 8. Northf...
by LZ94
Thu Apr 25, 2019 8:03 am
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: Coaching changes 2019/2020
Replies: 71
Views: 15029

Re: Coaching changes 2019/2020

1. Hastings
2. Brainerd/LF
3. Proctor/Hermantown - Emma Stauber
4. Woodbury - Tony Scheid
5. Stillwater - Miro Jalosuo
6. Minnetonka - Cassano
7. Moundsview
8. Northfield - Paige Haley
9. Chaska/Chanhassen
10. Totino-Grace
11. White Bear Lake
12. Cambridge
13. Burnsville
14. Wayzata
15. Hutchinson
by LZ94
Tue Apr 23, 2019 8:59 am
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: Coaching changes 2019/2020
Replies: 71
Views: 15029

Re: Coaching changes 2019/2020

1. Hastings
2. Brainerd/LF
3. Proctor/Hermantown - Emma Stauber
4. Woodbury
5. Stillwater - Miro Jalosuo
6. Minnetonka - Cassano
7. Moundsview
8. Northfield - Paige Haley
9. Chaska/Chanhassen
10. Totino-Grace
11. White Bear Lake
12. Cambridge
13. Burnsville
14. Wayzata
15. Hutchinson
by LZ94
Sat Apr 06, 2019 7:40 am
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: Coaching changes 2019/2020
Replies: 71
Views: 15029

Re: Coaching changes 2019/2020

1. Hastings
2. Brainerd/LF
3. Proctor/Hermantown
4. Woodbury
5. Stillwater - Miro Jalosuo
6. Minnetonka
7. Moundsview
8. Northfield
9. Chaska/Chanhassen
10. Totino-Grace
11. White Bear Lake
12. Cambridge
by LZ94
Thu Apr 04, 2019 2:06 pm
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: Competitive Section Assignments
Replies: 23
Views: 2115

Competitive Section Assignments

The Section's for the next two years have been released.

https://www.mshsl.org/sections/list.asp

A couple of changes that shake things up a bit.
by LZ94
Tue Mar 26, 2019 7:43 am
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: Coaching changes 2019/2020
Replies: 71
Views: 15029

Re: Coaching changes 2019/2020

1. Hastings
2. Brainerd/LF
3. Proctor/Hermantown
4. Woodbury
5. Stillwater
6. Minnetonka
7. Moundsview
8. Northfield
9. Chaska/Chanhassen
10. Totino-Grace
11. White Bear Lake
by LZ94
Wed Mar 20, 2019 2:36 pm
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: Coaching changes 2019/2020
Replies: 71
Views: 15029

Re: Coaching changes 2019/2020

1. Hastings
2. Brainerd/LF
3. Proctor/Hermantown
4. Woodbury
5. Stillwater
6. Minnetonka
7. Moundsview
8. Northfield
9. Chaska/Chanhassen
by LZ94
Mon Mar 04, 2019 8:03 pm
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: Coaching changes 2019/2020
Replies: 71
Views: 15029

Re: Coaching changes 2019/2020

1. Hastings
2. Brainerd/LF
3. Proctor/Hermantown
4. Woodbury
5. Stillwater
6. Minnetonka
7. Moundsview
8. Northfield
by LZ94
Sat Feb 09, 2019 4:53 pm
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: Andover vs. Elk River
Replies: 14
Views: 1209

Andover vs. Elk River

Currently heading to 3rd OT. Elk River goalie with 69 saves through the 2nd OT. Must be quite the atmosphere.

Anyone there?
by LZ94
Tue Jan 22, 2019 9:28 am
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: Pick'em - Week 4
Replies: 16
Views: 1220

Re: Pick'em - Week 4

Tuesday, 1/22/19 East Grand Forks vs. Thief River Falls Thursday, 1/24/19 Benilde St. Margaret's vs. Wayzata Maple Grove vs. Hill-Murray Friday, 1/25/19 Rochester Lourdes vs. East Grand Forks Eden Prairie vs. Brainerd/Little Falls Breck vs. Blake (Rivalry Game!) Saturday, 1/26/19 Benilde St. Margare...
by LZ94
Mon Jan 07, 2019 2:34 pm
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: Pick'em - Week 2
Replies: 17
Views: 1418

Re: Pick'em - Week 2

Tuesday, January 8th Andover vs. Maple Grove - Andover Roseau vs. Warroad - Warroad Grand Forks (N.D.) vs. East Grand Forks (Rivalry Game!) - East Grand Forks Chaska/Chanhassen vs. Benilde St. Margarets - Benilde St. Margarets Edina vs. Minnetonka - Edina Thursday, January 10th Shakopee vs. Lakevill...
by LZ94
Wed Jan 02, 2019 12:54 pm
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: Pick'em Week 1
Replies: 18
Views: 1192

Re: Pick'em Week 1

Thursday, January 3rd Eden Prairie vs. Wayzata: Eden Prairie Friday, January 4th Blake vs. Breck: Blake Brainerd/Little Falls vs. Grand Rapids/Greenway: Brainerd/Little Falls Alexandria vs. Sartell/Sauk Rapids: Sartell/Sauk Rapids Saturday. January 5th Breck vs. Andover: Andover Eden Prairie vs. Min...
by LZ94
Fri Jul 13, 2018 6:25 am
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: Coaching Changes 2018-2019
Replies: 46
Views: 17401

1. Duluth Marshall - Stephanie Erickson 2. East Ridge 3. Orono 4. Bemidji 5. Red Wing - Nicole Olson 6. Buffalo 7. Owatonna - Sarah Murray 8. Detroit Lakes 9. Rocori - Rand Roske 10. EGF - Brian Larson 11. Hopkins - Ryan St. Martin 12. Moose Lake 13. SPU 14. St. Cloud Area - Mark Chamernick 15. Breck
by LZ94
Sat Jun 23, 2018 6:36 am
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: Coaching Changes 2018-2019
Replies: 46
Views: 17401

1. Duluth Marshall - Stephanie Erickson
2. East Ridge
3. Orono
4. Bemidji
5. Red Wing - Nicole Olson
6. Buffalo
7. Owatonna - Sarah Murray
8. Detroit Lakes
9. Rocori - Rand Roske
10. EGF - Brian Larson
11. Hopkins - Ryan St. Martin
12. Moose Lake
13. SPU
14. St. Cloud Area
by LZ94
Sat Mar 31, 2018 10:55 am
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: Coaching Changes 2018-2019
Replies: 46
Views: 17401

1. Duluth Marshall
2. East Ridge
3. Orono
4. Bemidji
5. Red Wing
6. Buffalo
7. Owatonna
by LZ94
Mon Feb 19, 2018 8:13 am
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: STATE TOURNEY PICK-EM + RESULTS
Replies: 23
Views: 2611

Re: STATE TOURNEY PICK-EM

Thanks for organizing NU2 STATE TOURNEY PICK-EM CLASS AA STATE TOURNEY LVL S v CENT - CENT 3-1 EAGAN v HM - HM 4-1 SEMI WINNER: Cent 4-2 B/LF v EDINA: Edina 5-0 EP v ANDOVER Andover 4-3 SEMI WINNER: Edina 5-3 CHAMP: Edina 6-1 tiebreaker: 55 BONUS 1: Cene/Lakeville S. BONUS 2: Edina BONUS 3: Alex/SPU...
by LZ94
Wed Feb 14, 2018 5:55 pm
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: Tayor Heise a Rochester Perspective
Replies: 1
Views: 1253

Thanks for writing this down. I agree with you.

Too many jump into the race to nowhere and forget to have fun and play for the love and for their buddies.
by LZ94
Mon Nov 20, 2017 10:15 pm
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: WEEK 2 PICK-EM CONTEST
Replies: 13
Views: 1780

Re: WEEK 2 PICK-EM CONTEST

Tues Nov 21 18AA LVL S v 19AA LVL N. - north 3-1 2A WARROAD v 5A EGF - Warroad 4-1 3AA HM v 1A BRECK - HM 4-1 7AA EP v 2AA BLAKE- Blake 6-1 Fri Nov 24 1A BRECK v 2A WARROAD - Breck 3-1 7A P/H v 2AA BLAKE - Blake 8-0 Sat Nov 25 1A BRECK v 16AA ROSEAU Roseau 3-2 10AA TONKA v 11AA B/LF. Brainerd 4-1 7A...
by LZ94
Mon Nov 13, 2017 9:47 am
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: 2017/2018 SEASON PICK-EM CONTEST
Replies: 14
Views: 2305

TUES NOV 14

TONKA 2 v FL 3
EP 4 v HM 5

THUR NOV 16

ER/Z 1 v EP 2
BLAKE 7 v WBL 0

FRI NOV 17

ROSEAU 3 v TONKA 2
CDH 0 v EDINA 5
ALEX 1 v B/LF 5

SAT NOV18

WARROAD 2 v TONKA 3
MG 2 v BRECK 3
MV 0 v FL 3

TIEBREAKER: TOTAL SHOTS IN MG v BRECK - 53
by LZ94
Sun Jul 09, 2017 12:19 pm
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Hockey Day Minnesota 2018
Replies: 20
Views: 6100

507Ole wrote:Close on the predictions.

St. Cloud vs Cathedral at 10
Moorhead vs Centennial at 4:30

SCSU women vs UMD women at 1:00

No HS girls game - thoughts?
HS girls game is Friday night - St. Cloud Icebreakers vs. Sartell/Sauk Rapids.

It will be before the SCSU alumni game.
by LZ94
Wed Jun 07, 2017 9:02 am
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: Coaching Changes 2017-18
Replies: 54
Views: 26402

Whitney Restemeyer moving from Thief River Falls to Moorhead. Which means TRF now needs a coach, and Moorhead doesn't.
by LZ94
Wed Apr 19, 2017 10:33 pm
Forum: Minnesota High School Hockey (Latest Topics)
Topic: Hockey Day Minnesota 2018
Replies: 20
Views: 6100

Cathedral vs. Sartell

St. Cloud vs Moorhead
by LZ94
Fri Mar 17, 2017 9:42 am
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: Blake and SPU
Replies: 62
Views: 11935

Two years ago was the "6-year reboot" when they took a look at re-doing everything. They released the new sections (the current ones) with a lot of head scratchers. If you remember, they then re-did girls hockey a short time later saying they understand it wasn't good. A bunch of coaches and AD's fl...
by LZ94
Mon Mar 13, 2017 10:30 am
Forum: Minnesota Girls High School Hockey
Topic: Coaching Changes 2017-18
Replies: 54
Views: 26402

And I'm not finding anything on River Lakes. Is that confirmed?