Big Games and Your Predictions - Week 1
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm
Big Games and Your Predictions - Week 1
Assuming enough forum members participate I’m happy to again host a weekly "Big Games" contest during the 2013-14 regular season. Once the regular season is finished I would then add separate contests for Sections and the State Tournaments.
The usual criteria to make the list of games each week will again apply; that is, BOTH teams must be currently ranked - in the Top 20 if they are a Class AA team or in the Top 10 if they are Class A. Since the LPH rankings are not yet out for this Week 1 we'll use the final KRACH ranking from last season, including games involving the Top 25 teams (combined, both classes). I'm making one exception - for Achiever Academy - when on November 12 they'll get their first big test against what promises to be a very strong Hopkins team.
To start things off there are 17 qualifying games that will be played in the first week and a half or so, to November 16th (note: the complete schedules for at least 2 ranked teams - Buffalo and North Wright County - are not yet posted, so games involving these teams are not included this week).
To participate, just copy and paste the list of games into your post and add your predicted score for each. You’ll earn one point for forecasting the winner of each game, and another bonus point for any correct score. Be sure to post your predictions by each week’s deadline. The deadline for posting this week is 6PM on Thursday, November 7th - plenty of time to get them all right!
Best of luck to all of the players and coaches this year!
Big Games - Week 1
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North @ #1 Minnetonka
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s @ #22 Breck
#11 Blake @ #24 Irondale
(NR) Achiever Academy @ #12 Hopkins
#18 Eagan @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley @ #15 Wayzata
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie @ #13 Lakeville South
#21 Apple Valley @ #11 Blake
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad @ #13 Lakeville South
#8 Edina @ #18 Eagan
#15 Wayzata @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad @ #1 Minnetonka
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall @ #7 Lakeville North
#18 Eagan @ #22 Breck
#25 Blaine @ #17 Andover
#17* Dodge County @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's
Edited 10/31/13 - added two games - note new deadline of November 7th
The usual criteria to make the list of games each week will again apply; that is, BOTH teams must be currently ranked - in the Top 20 if they are a Class AA team or in the Top 10 if they are Class A. Since the LPH rankings are not yet out for this Week 1 we'll use the final KRACH ranking from last season, including games involving the Top 25 teams (combined, both classes). I'm making one exception - for Achiever Academy - when on November 12 they'll get their first big test against what promises to be a very strong Hopkins team.
To start things off there are 17 qualifying games that will be played in the first week and a half or so, to November 16th (note: the complete schedules for at least 2 ranked teams - Buffalo and North Wright County - are not yet posted, so games involving these teams are not included this week).
To participate, just copy and paste the list of games into your post and add your predicted score for each. You’ll earn one point for forecasting the winner of each game, and another bonus point for any correct score. Be sure to post your predictions by each week’s deadline. The deadline for posting this week is 6PM on Thursday, November 7th - plenty of time to get them all right!
Best of luck to all of the players and coaches this year!
Big Games - Week 1
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North @ #1 Minnetonka
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s @ #22 Breck
#11 Blake @ #24 Irondale
(NR) Achiever Academy @ #12 Hopkins
#18 Eagan @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley @ #15 Wayzata
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie @ #13 Lakeville South
#21 Apple Valley @ #11 Blake
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad @ #13 Lakeville South
#8 Edina @ #18 Eagan
#15 Wayzata @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad @ #1 Minnetonka
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall @ #7 Lakeville North
#18 Eagan @ #22 Breck
#25 Blaine @ #17 Andover
#17* Dodge County @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's
Edited 10/31/13 - added two games - note new deadline of November 7th
Last edited by MNHockeyFan on Thu Oct 31, 2013 9:48 am, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 12
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:43 pm
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm
Big Games - Week 1 revised
Please note that I added the November 7th game between Edina and Armstrong/Cooper, and this moves the deadline up by five days to get your predictions posted. Thanks to NearWestSide for pointing out that A/C's schedule is shown on the MGHCA site.
I also received a Private Message requesting that the November 16th game between Dodge County and Benilde-St. Margaret's be added. LPH had Dodge County ranked 17th in AA in their final poll last season, and indications are they will be an improved team this year.
Since nobody has yet posted their predictions adding these two games seems reasonable. So we now have 17 games total and a new posting deadline of November 7th - exactly one week from today!
I also received a Private Message requesting that the November 16th game between Dodge County and Benilde-St. Margaret's be added. LPH had Dodge County ranked 17th in AA in their final poll last season, and indications are they will be an improved team this year.
Since nobody has yet posted their predictions adding these two games seems reasonable. So we now have 17 games total and a new posting deadline of November 7th - exactly one week from today!
Thanks MNHockeyfan for giving me a chance to look foolish, again.
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 3 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 2
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 2
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4 @ #22 Breck 3
#11 Blake 1 @ #24 Irondale 3
(NR) Achiever Academy 1 @ #12 Hopkins 3
#18 Eagan 2 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 2
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 3
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 2 @ #13 Lakeville South 3
#21 Apple Valley 3 @ #11 Blake 2
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 1 @ #13 Lakeville South 3
#8 Edina 3 @ #18 Eagan 0
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 2
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 0 @ #1 Minnetonka 3
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #7 Lakeville North 3
#18 Eagan 1 @ #22 Breck 3
#25 Blaine 2 @ #17 Andover 1
#17* Dodge County 3 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 4
I'll be happy with 6 out of 17. 1st round is always tough with all the changes from graduation and seeing only one set of scrimmages.
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 3 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 2
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 2
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4 @ #22 Breck 3
#11 Blake 1 @ #24 Irondale 3
(NR) Achiever Academy 1 @ #12 Hopkins 3
#18 Eagan 2 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 2
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 3
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 2 @ #13 Lakeville South 3
#21 Apple Valley 3 @ #11 Blake 2
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 1 @ #13 Lakeville South 3
#8 Edina 3 @ #18 Eagan 0
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 2
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 0 @ #1 Minnetonka 3
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #7 Lakeville North 3
#18 Eagan 1 @ #22 Breck 3
#25 Blaine 2 @ #17 Andover 1
#17* Dodge County 3 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 4
I'll be happy with 6 out of 17. 1st round is always tough with all the changes from graduation and seeing only one set of scrimmages.
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm
Knight, thanks for jumping into the deep end of the pool before the rest of us and throwing out your predictions. It usually takes me about 3 - 4 weeks to get my bearings as I don't have nearly as much of the "inside scoop" as many others on the Forum do. I was going to be happy with hittign 50%, but perhaps 6 out of 17 is a more realistic estimate.
Right on, brother!Knight7 wrote: I'll be happy with 6 out of 17. 1st round is always tough with all the changes from graduation and seeing only one set of scrimmages.
And right on again........sinbin wrote:
I was going to be happy with hitting 50%, but perhaps 6 out of 17 is a more realistic estimate.
And really you never know exactly what you're seeing in one set of scrimmages, if you know what I mean. And that devious son of a gun MNHockeyFan added the rankings from last year to throw us off even more.
However, if you read some of the other threads, it sounds like the moms and dads of the freshmen and sophomores have it all figured out.
Big Games - Week 1
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 5 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 1
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 3 @ #22 Breck 2
#11 Blake 2 @ #24 Irondale 4
(NR) Achiever Academy 0 @ #12 Hopkins 4
#18 Eagan 0 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 2 @ #15 Wayzata 3
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 4 @ #13 Lakeville South 1
#21 Apple Valley 3 @ #11 Blake 1
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 2 @ #13 Lakeville South 4
#8 Edina 7 @ #18 Eagan 0
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 0
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 1 @ #1 Minnetonka 3
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #7 Lakeville North 2
#18 Eagan 2 @ #22 Breck 3
#25 Blaine 3 @ #17 Andover 4
#17 Dodge County 2 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 3
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 5 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 1
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 3 @ #22 Breck 2
#11 Blake 2 @ #24 Irondale 4
(NR) Achiever Academy 0 @ #12 Hopkins 4
#18 Eagan 0 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 2 @ #15 Wayzata 3
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 4 @ #13 Lakeville South 1
#21 Apple Valley 3 @ #11 Blake 1
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 2 @ #13 Lakeville South 4
#8 Edina 7 @ #18 Eagan 0
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 0
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 1 @ #1 Minnetonka 3
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #7 Lakeville North 2
#18 Eagan 2 @ #22 Breck 3
#25 Blaine 3 @ #17 Andover 4
#17 Dodge County 2 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 3
Re: Big Games and Your Predictions - Week 1
Big Games - Week 1
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 3 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 3 @ #1 Minnetonka 2
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 5 @ #22 Breck 2
#11 Blake 2 @ #24 Irondale 4
(NR) Achiever Academy 2 @ #12 Hopkins 4
#18 Eagan 2 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 4
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 4
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 4 @ #13 Lakeville South 2
#21 Apple Valley 2 @ #11 Blake 4
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 3 @ #13 Lakeville South 4
#8 Edina 4 @ #18 Eagan 1
#15 Wayzata 3 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 1
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 0 @ #1 Minnetonka 3
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #7 Lakeville North 4
#18 Eagan 3 @ #22 Breck 2
#25 Blaine 2 @ #17 Andover 4
#17* Dodge County 1 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 3 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 3 @ #1 Minnetonka 2
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 5 @ #22 Breck 2
#11 Blake 2 @ #24 Irondale 4
(NR) Achiever Academy 2 @ #12 Hopkins 4
#18 Eagan 2 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 4
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 4
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 4 @ #13 Lakeville South 2
#21 Apple Valley 2 @ #11 Blake 4
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 3 @ #13 Lakeville South 4
#8 Edina 4 @ #18 Eagan 1
#15 Wayzata 3 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 1
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 0 @ #1 Minnetonka 3
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #7 Lakeville North 4
#18 Eagan 3 @ #22 Breck 2
#25 Blaine 2 @ #17 Andover 4
#17* Dodge County 1 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 2, #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 3, #1 Minnetonka 1
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 5, #22 Breck 2
#11 Blake 2, #24 Irondale 4
(NR) Achiever Academy 2, #12 Hopkins 4
#18 Eagan 2, #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1, #15 Wayzata 4
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 4, #13 Lakeville South 2
#21 Apple Valley 2, #11 Blake 4
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 3, #13 Lakeville South 4
#8 Edina 4, #18 Eagan 1
#15 Wayzata 3, #19 Bloomington Jefferson 1
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 0, #1 Minnetonka 2
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 1, #7 Lakeville North 4
#18 Eagan 2, #22 Breck 3
#25 Blaine 2, #17 Andover 4
#17* Dodge County 1, #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 4
#8 Edina 2, #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 3, #1 Minnetonka 1
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 5, #22 Breck 2
#11 Blake 2, #24 Irondale 4
(NR) Achiever Academy 2, #12 Hopkins 4
#18 Eagan 2, #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1, #15 Wayzata 4
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 4, #13 Lakeville South 2
#21 Apple Valley 2, #11 Blake 4
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 3, #13 Lakeville South 4
#8 Edina 4, #18 Eagan 1
#15 Wayzata 3, #19 Bloomington Jefferson 1
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 0, #1 Minnetonka 2
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 1, #7 Lakeville North 4
#18 Eagan 2, #22 Breck 3
#25 Blaine 2, #17 Andover 4
#17* Dodge County 1, #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 4
Big Games - Week 1
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 2 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 1 @ #1 Minnetonka 2
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4 @ #22 Breck 2
#11 Blake 4 @ #24 Irondale 0
(NR) Achiever Academy 1 @ #12 Hopkins 3
#18 Eagan 0 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 2
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 3
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 2 @ #13 Lakeville South 3
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #11 Blake 3
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 1 @ #13 Lakeville South 2
#8 Edina 3 @ #18 Eagan 0
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 1
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 0 @ #1 Minnetonka 2
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 0 @ #7 Lakeville North 3
#18 Eagan 1 @ #22 Breck 3
#25 Blaine 3 @ #17 Andover 1
#17* Dodge County 2 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 4
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 2 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 1 @ #1 Minnetonka 2
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4 @ #22 Breck 2
#11 Blake 4 @ #24 Irondale 0
(NR) Achiever Academy 1 @ #12 Hopkins 3
#18 Eagan 0 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 2
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 3
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 2 @ #13 Lakeville South 3
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #11 Blake 3
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 1 @ #13 Lakeville South 2
#8 Edina 3 @ #18 Eagan 0
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 1
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 0 @ #1 Minnetonka 2
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 0 @ #7 Lakeville North 3
#18 Eagan 1 @ #22 Breck 3
#25 Blaine 3 @ #17 Andover 1
#17* Dodge County 2 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 4
-
- Posts: 39
- Joined: Mon Nov 07, 2011 10:36 am
Big Games - Week 1
Big Games - Week 1
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 3@ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 1
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 3 @ #24 Irondale 1
(NR) Achiever Academy 0 @ #12 Hopkins 4
#18 Eagan 0 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 2
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 3
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 3 @ #13 Lakeville South 1
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #11 Blake 2
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 1 @ #13 Lakeville South 3
#8 Edina 5 @ #18 Eagan 1
#15 Wayzata 6 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 0
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 1 @ #1 Minnetonka 3
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 0 @ #7 Lakeville North 3
#18 Eagan 0 @ #22 Breck 4
#25 Blaine 3 @ #17 Andover 1
#17* Dodge County 3 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 3@ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 1
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 3 @ #24 Irondale 1
(NR) Achiever Academy 0 @ #12 Hopkins 4
#18 Eagan 0 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 2
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 3
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 3 @ #13 Lakeville South 1
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #11 Blake 2
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 1 @ #13 Lakeville South 3
#8 Edina 5 @ #18 Eagan 1
#15 Wayzata 6 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 0
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 1 @ #1 Minnetonka 3
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 0 @ #7 Lakeville North 3
#18 Eagan 0 @ #22 Breck 4
#25 Blaine 3 @ #17 Andover 1
#17* Dodge County 3 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
Big Games - Week 1
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 3 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 1
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 2 @ #24 Irondale 3
(NR) Achiever Academy 1 @ #12 Hopkins 4
#18 Eagan 1 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 4
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 4 @ #13 Lakeville South 1
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #11 Blake 3
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 2 @ #13 Lakeville South 3
#8 Edina 3 @ #18 Eagan 1
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 1
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 1 @ #1 Minnetonka 2
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #7 Lakeville North 3
#18 Eagan 2 @ #22 Breck 3
#25 Blaine 3 @ #17 Andover 1
#17* Dodge County 1 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 5
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 3 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 1
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 2 @ #24 Irondale 3
(NR) Achiever Academy 1 @ #12 Hopkins 4
#18 Eagan 1 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 4
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 4 @ #13 Lakeville South 1
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #11 Blake 3
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 2 @ #13 Lakeville South 3
#8 Edina 3 @ #18 Eagan 1
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 1
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 1 @ #1 Minnetonka 2
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #7 Lakeville North 3
#18 Eagan 2 @ #22 Breck 3
#25 Blaine 3 @ #17 Andover 1
#17* Dodge County 1 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 5
-
- Posts: 171
- Joined: Wed Mar 03, 2010 9:03 am
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 4 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 0 @ #1 Minnetonka 2
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 5 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 3 @ #24 Irondale 2
(NR) Achiever Academy 1 @ #12 Hopkins 5
#18 Eagan 0 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 2
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 2 @ #15 Wayzata 5
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 4 @ #13 Lakeville South 1
#21 Apple Valley 2 @ #11 Blake 2
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 0 @ #13 Lakeville South 2
#8 Edina 4 @ #18 Eagan 0
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 0
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 0 @ #1 Minnetonka 5
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #7 Lakeville North 2
#18 Eagan 2 @ #22 Breck 3
#25 Blaine 4 @ #17 Andover 5
#17* Dodge County 4 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 5
#8 Edina 4 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 0 @ #1 Minnetonka 2
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 5 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 3 @ #24 Irondale 2
(NR) Achiever Academy 1 @ #12 Hopkins 5
#18 Eagan 0 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 2
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 2 @ #15 Wayzata 5
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 4 @ #13 Lakeville South 1
#21 Apple Valley 2 @ #11 Blake 2
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 0 @ #13 Lakeville South 2
#8 Edina 4 @ #18 Eagan 0
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 0
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 0 @ #1 Minnetonka 5
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #7 Lakeville North 2
#18 Eagan 2 @ #22 Breck 3
#25 Blaine 4 @ #17 Andover 5
#17* Dodge County 4 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 5
Big Games - Week 1
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 3 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 2
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 3 @ #1 Minnetonka 2
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 5 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 2 @ #24 Irondale 3
(NR) Achiever Academy 1 @ #12 Hopkins 4
#18 Eagan 1 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 4
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 4
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 3 @ #13 Lakeville South 2
#21 Apple Valley 2 @ #11 Blake 3
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 1 @ #13 Lakeville South 3
#8 Edina 4 @ #18 Eagan 1
#15 Wayzata 5 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 1
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 0 @ #1 Minnetonka 3
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #7 Lakeville North 2
#18 Eagan 2 @ #22 Breck 3
#25 Blaine 4 @ #17 Andover 3
#17* Dodge County 1 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 5
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 3 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 2
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 3 @ #1 Minnetonka 2
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 5 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 2 @ #24 Irondale 3
(NR) Achiever Academy 1 @ #12 Hopkins 4
#18 Eagan 1 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 4
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 4
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 3 @ #13 Lakeville South 2
#21 Apple Valley 2 @ #11 Blake 3
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 1 @ #13 Lakeville South 3
#8 Edina 4 @ #18 Eagan 1
#15 Wayzata 5 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 1
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 0 @ #1 Minnetonka 3
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #7 Lakeville North 2
#18 Eagan 2 @ #22 Breck 3
#25 Blaine 4 @ #17 Andover 3
#17* Dodge County 1 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 5
-
- Posts: 14
- Joined: Thu Oct 31, 2013 10:32 am
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 3 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 2
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville 1 North @ #1 Minnetonka 1 - TIE
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 3 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 4 @ #24 Irondale 1
(NR) Achiever Academy 2 @ #12 Hopkins 5
#18 Eagan 1 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 2
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 4
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 3 @ #13 Lakeville South 3 - TIE
#21 Apple Valley 2 @ #11 Blake 3
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 2 @ #13 Lakeville South 1
#8 Edina 4 @ #18 Eagan 1
#15 Wayzata 5 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 0
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 3
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #7 Lakeville North 3
#18 Eagan 0 @ #22 Breck 2
#25 Blaine 2 @ #17 Andover 1
#17* Dodge County 3 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 5
#8 Edina 3 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 2
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville 1 North @ #1 Minnetonka 1 - TIE
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 3 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 4 @ #24 Irondale 1
(NR) Achiever Academy 2 @ #12 Hopkins 5
#18 Eagan 1 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 2
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 4
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 3 @ #13 Lakeville South 3 - TIE
#21 Apple Valley 2 @ #11 Blake 3
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 2 @ #13 Lakeville South 1
#8 Edina 4 @ #18 Eagan 1
#15 Wayzata 5 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 0
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 3
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #7 Lakeville North 3
#18 Eagan 0 @ #22 Breck 2
#25 Blaine 2 @ #17 Andover 1
#17* Dodge County 3 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 5
-
- Posts: 70
- Joined: Thu Nov 18, 2010 3:54 pm
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 4 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 2
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 3 @ #1 Minnetonka 2
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 3 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 4 @ #24 Irondale 2
(NR) Achiever Academy 3 @ #12 Hopkins 2
#18 Eagan 1 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 4
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 3
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 2 @ #13 Lakeville South 3
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #11 Blake 2
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 2 @ #13 Lakeville South 4
#8 Edina 5 @ #18 Eagan 1
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 2
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 1
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #7 Lakeville North 4
#18 Eagan 2 @ #22 Breck 4
#25 Blaine 4 @ #17 Andover 2
#17* Dodge County 1 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 4
#8 Edina 4 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 2
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 3 @ #1 Minnetonka 2
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 3 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 4 @ #24 Irondale 2
(NR) Achiever Academy 3 @ #12 Hopkins 2
#18 Eagan 1 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 4
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 3
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 2 @ #13 Lakeville South 3
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #11 Blake 2
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 2 @ #13 Lakeville South 4
#8 Edina 5 @ #18 Eagan 1
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 2
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 1
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #7 Lakeville North 4
#18 Eagan 2 @ #22 Breck 4
#25 Blaine 4 @ #17 Andover 2
#17* Dodge County 1 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 4
-
- Posts: 22
- Joined: Wed Oct 05, 2011 9:41 pm
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 4 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 3
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 3 @ #24 Irondale 4
(NR) Achiever Academy 1 @ #12 Hopkins 3
#18 Eagan 2 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 2
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 3 @ #13 Lakeville South 1
#21 Apple Valley 3 @ #11 Blake 3
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 2 @ #13 Lakeville South 1
#8 Edina 3 @ #18 Eagan 1
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 2
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 1 @ #1 Minnetonka 3
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #7 Lakeville North 3
#18 Eagan 2 @ #22 Breck 1
#25 Blaine 1 @ #17 Andover 3
#17* Dodge County 3 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 5
#8 Edina 4 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 3
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 3 @ #24 Irondale 4
(NR) Achiever Academy 1 @ #12 Hopkins 3
#18 Eagan 2 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 2
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 3 @ #13 Lakeville South 1
#21 Apple Valley 3 @ #11 Blake 3
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 2 @ #13 Lakeville South 1
#8 Edina 3 @ #18 Eagan 1
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 2
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 1 @ #1 Minnetonka 3
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #7 Lakeville North 3
#18 Eagan 2 @ #22 Breck 1
#25 Blaine 1 @ #17 Andover 3
#17* Dodge County 3 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 5
-
- Posts: 136
- Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2007 10:55 pm
Big Games - Week 1
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 4 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 3
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 4
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 5 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 2 @ #24 Irondale 5
(NR) Achiever Academy 3@ #12 Hopkins 2
#18 Eagan 2 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 2 @ #15 Wayzata 5
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 5 @ #13 Lakeville South 1
#21 Apple Valley 2 @ #11 Blake 3
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 4 @ #13 Lakeville South 2
#8 Edina 4@ #18 Eagan 2
#15 Wayzata 3@ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 2
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 1@ #1 Minnetonka 3
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #7 Lakeville North 5
#18 Eagan 2 @ #22 Breck 0
#25 Blaine 5 @ #17 Andover 3
#17* Dodge County 3@ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 5
Edited 10/31/13 - added two games - note new deadline of November 7th
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 4 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 3
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 4
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 5 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 2 @ #24 Irondale 5
(NR) Achiever Academy 3@ #12 Hopkins 2
#18 Eagan 2 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 2 @ #15 Wayzata 5
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 5 @ #13 Lakeville South 1
#21 Apple Valley 2 @ #11 Blake 3
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 4 @ #13 Lakeville South 2
#8 Edina 4@ #18 Eagan 2
#15 Wayzata 3@ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 2
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 1@ #1 Minnetonka 3
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #7 Lakeville North 5
#18 Eagan 2 @ #22 Breck 0
#25 Blaine 5 @ #17 Andover 3
#17* Dodge County 3@ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 5
Edited 10/31/13 - added two games - note new deadline of November 7th
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 5 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 1
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4 @ #22 Breck 2
#11 Blake 3 @ #24 Irondale 1
(NR) Achiever Academy 1 @ #12 Hopkins 5
#18 Eagan 2 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 4
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 3 @ #13 Lakeville South 2
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #11 Blake 4
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 1 @ #13 Lakeville South 2
#8 Edina 4 @ #18 Eagan 0
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 2
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 0 @ #1 Minnetonka 4
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #7 Lakeville North 1
#18 Eagan 1 @ #22 Breck 2
#25 Blaine 4 @ #17 Andover 1
#17* Dodge County 1 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
#8 Edina 5 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 1
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4 @ #22 Breck 2
#11 Blake 3 @ #24 Irondale 1
(NR) Achiever Academy 1 @ #12 Hopkins 5
#18 Eagan 2 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 4
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 3 @ #13 Lakeville South 2
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #11 Blake 4
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 1 @ #13 Lakeville South 2
#8 Edina 4 @ #18 Eagan 0
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 2
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 0 @ #1 Minnetonka 4
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #7 Lakeville North 1
#18 Eagan 1 @ #22 Breck 2
#25 Blaine 4 @ #17 Andover 1
#17* Dodge County 1 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
-
- Posts: 163
- Joined: Sat Oct 27, 2007 12:30 am
Big Games - Week 1
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 4 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 0
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North. 1 @ #1 Minnetonka 2
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 2 @ #24 Irondale 0
(NR) Achiever Academy 2 @ #12 Hopkins 3
#18 Eagan 2 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 5
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 3@ #13 Lakeville South 1
#21 Apple Valley 2 @ #11 Blake 1
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 0 @ #13 Lakeville South 4
#8 Edina 4 @ #18 Eagan 0
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 1
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 0 @ #1 Minnetonka 6
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #7 Lakeville North 3
#18 Eagan 2 @ #22 Breck 2
#25 Blaine 2 @ #17 Andover 1
#17* Dodge County 2 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 6
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 4 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 0
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North. 1 @ #1 Minnetonka 2
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 2 @ #24 Irondale 0
(NR) Achiever Academy 2 @ #12 Hopkins 3
#18 Eagan 2 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 5
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 3@ #13 Lakeville South 1
#21 Apple Valley 2 @ #11 Blake 1
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 0 @ #13 Lakeville South 4
#8 Edina 4 @ #18 Eagan 0
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 1
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 0 @ #1 Minnetonka 6
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #7 Lakeville North 3
#18 Eagan 2 @ #22 Breck 2
#25 Blaine 2 @ #17 Andover 1
#17* Dodge County 2 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 6
Last edited by blondegirlsdad on Thu Nov 07, 2013 8:27 am, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 115
- Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2010 1:08 pm
Big Games - Week 1
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 2 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 3
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 4
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 1 @ #24 Irondale 2
(NR) Achiever Academy 1 @ #12 Hopkins 4
#18 Eagan 2 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 3
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 4 @ #13 Lakeville South 3
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #11 Blake 2
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 2 @ #13 Lakeville South 3
#8 Edina 3 @ #18 Eagan 1
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 3
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 1 @ #1 Minnetonka 4
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #7 Lakeville North 3
#18 Eagan 2 @ #22 Breck 1
#25 Blaine 2 @ #17 Andover 4
#17* Dodge County 1 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 4
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 2 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 3
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 4
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 1 @ #24 Irondale 2
(NR) Achiever Academy 1 @ #12 Hopkins 4
#18 Eagan 2 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #15 Wayzata 3
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 4 @ #13 Lakeville South 3
#21 Apple Valley 1 @ #11 Blake 2
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 2 @ #13 Lakeville South 3
#8 Edina 3 @ #18 Eagan 1
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 3
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 1 @ #1 Minnetonka 4
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #7 Lakeville North 3
#18 Eagan 2 @ #22 Breck 1
#25 Blaine 2 @ #17 Andover 4
#17* Dodge County 1 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 4
Thursday, November 7
#8 Edina 4 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 2
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 3
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 5 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 4 @ #24 Irondale 2
(NR) Achiever Academy 1 @ #12 Hopkins 6
#18 Eagan 1 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 2 @ #15 Wayzata 5
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 3 @ #13 Lakeville South 2
#21 Apple Valley 3 @ #11 Blake 3
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 2 @ #13 Lakeville South 4
#8 Edina 3 @ #18 Eagan 1
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 1
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 1 @ #1 Minnetonka 4
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #7 Lakeville North 5
#18 Eagan 3 @ #22 Breck 2
#25 Blaine 3 @ #17 Andover 4
#17* Dodge County 0 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 5
#8 Edina 4 @ #20 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 2
Tuesday, November 12
#7 Lakeville North 2 @ #1 Minnetonka 3
#2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 5 @ #22 Breck 1
#11 Blake 4 @ #24 Irondale 2
(NR) Achiever Academy 1 @ #12 Hopkins 6
#18 Eagan 1 @ #23 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Wednesday, November 13
#21 Apple Valley 2 @ #15 Wayzata 5
Thursday, November 14
#4 Eden Prairie 3 @ #13 Lakeville South 2
#21 Apple Valley 3 @ #11 Blake 3
Friday, November 15
#3 Warroad 2 @ #13 Lakeville South 4
#8 Edina 3 @ #18 Eagan 1
#15 Wayzata 4 @ #19 Bloomington Jefferson 1
Saturday, November 16
#3 Warroad 1 @ #1 Minnetonka 4
#23 Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #7 Lakeville North 5
#18 Eagan 3 @ #22 Breck 2
#25 Blaine 3 @ #17 Andover 4
#17* Dodge County 0 @ #2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 5