Big Games and Your Predictions - Week 3

Discussion of Minnesota Girls High School Hockey

Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)

sinbin
Posts: 898
Joined: Thu Oct 29, 2009 11:12 pm

Big Games and Your Predictions - Week 3

Post by sinbin » Mon Nov 24, 2014 8:05 am

A somewhat abbreviated week due to Thanksgiving, but still 16 games. Please enter your scores by 7:00PM, Tuesday, November 25. Also note I'll update the Week 2 results later today, but wanted to get these games out first. A bit of travel advice . . . do not to fly with a sinus infection. In any event, good luck to all and Happy Thanksgiving.

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County @ #13AA Hopkins
#3A Breck @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen
#4AA Maple Grove @ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde @ #16A Mankato East
#1A Blake @ #5A Red Wing [BGotW]
#6AA Lakeville South @ #2AA Hill-Murray
#17A Princeton @ #11A Proctor/Hermantown
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall @ #11AA Mounds View
#8AA Roseau @ #2A Thief River Falls

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria @ #8A Mound Westonka
#19AA Blaine @ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm
#11A Proctor/Hermantown @ #2A Thief River Falls

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria @ #9A Orono
#8A Mound Westonka @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River
#3A Breck @ #3AA Edina
#8AARoseau @ #4A Warroad

Knight7
Posts: 298
Joined: Fri Jun 01, 2007 7:42 am

Post by Knight7 » Mon Nov 24, 2014 8:54 am

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County 5 @ #13AA Hopkins 1
#3A Breck 5 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#4AA Maple Grove 1 @ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3 @ #16A Mankato East 1
#1A Blake 7 @ #5A Red Wing 0 [BGotW]
#6AA Lakeville South 2 @ #2AA Hill-Murray 3
#17A Princeton 2 @ #11A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall 4 @ #11AA Mounds View 1
#8AA Roseau 3 @ #2A Thief River Falls 2

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria 1 @ #8A Mound Westonka 4
#19AA Blaine 2 @ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm 2
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 1 @ #2A Thief River Falls 3

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria 1 @ #9A Orono 2
#8A Mound Westonka 4 @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River 2
#3A Breck 4 @ #3AA Edina 1
#8AARoseau 3 @ #4A Warroad 1

wolfman
Posts: 259
Joined: Thu Nov 07, 2013 1:09 pm

Post by wolfman » Mon Nov 24, 2014 9:16 am

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County 4 @ #13AA Hopkins 2
#3A Breck 4 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#4AA Maple Grove 2 @ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde3 @ #16A Mankato East 1
#1A Blake 3 @ #5A Red Wing [BGotW] 1
#6AA Lakeville South 3 @ #2AA Hill-Murray 4
#17A Princeton 2 @ #11A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #11AA Mounds View 3
#8AA Roseau 4 @ #2A Thief River Falls 2

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria 0 @ #8A Mound Westonka 5
#19AA Blaine 2 @ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm 3
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 2 @ #2A Thief River Falls 4

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria 1 @ #9A Orono 5
#8A Mound Westonka 6 @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River 0
#3A Breck 3 @ #3AA Edina 4
#8AARoseau 3 @ #4A Warroad 1

rascalbrock
Posts: 70
Joined: Thu Nov 18, 2010 3:54 pm

Post by rascalbrock » Mon Nov 24, 2014 11:18 am

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County 5 @ #13AA Hopkins 2
#3A Breck 4 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#4AA Maple Grove 4 @ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #16A Mankato East 1
#1A Blake 5 @ #5A Red Wing 2 [BGotW]
#6AA Lakeville South 1 @ #2AA Hill-Murray 3
#17A Princeton 0 @ #11A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall2 @ #11AA Mounds View 3
#8AA Roseau 4 @ #2A Thief River Falls 2

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria 0 @ #8A Mound Westonka 3
#19AA Blaine 6 @ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm 2
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 3 @ #2A Thief River Falls 6

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria 1 @ #9A Orono 5
#8A Mound Westonka 4 @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River 0
#3A Breck 3 @ #3AA Edina 4
#8AARoseau 5 @ #4A Warroad 1

36Guy
Posts: 384
Joined: Wed Sep 21, 2011 4:14 pm

Post by 36Guy » Mon Nov 24, 2014 2:09 pm

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County 3 @ #13AA Hopkins 4
#3A Breck 3 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#4AA Maple Grove 3 @ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #16A Mankato East 2
#1A Blake 5 @ #5A Red Wing [BGotW] 1
#6AA Lakeville South 1 @ #2AA Hill-Murray 3
#17A Princeton 1 @ #11A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3 @ #11AA Mounds View 2
#8AA Roseau 4 @ #2A Thief River Falls 3

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria 2 @ #8A Mound Westonka 3
#19AA Blaine 2 @ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm 1
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 1 @ #2A Thief River Falls 3

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria 1 @ #9A Orono 4
#8A Mound Westonka 5 @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River 1
#3A Breck 2 @ #3AA Edina 3
#8AARoseau 3 @ #4A Warroad 2

MNHockeyFan
Posts: 7029
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm

Post by MNHockeyFan » Mon Nov 24, 2014 2:40 pm

Week 3

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County 2, #13AA Hopkins 4
#3A Breck 4, #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#4AA Maple Grove 3, #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 5, #16A Mankato East 1
#1A Blake 3, #5A Red Wing 2 [BGotW]
#6AA Lakeville South 1, #2AA Hill-Murray 3
#17A Princeton 0, #11A Proctor/Hermantown 5
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3, #11AA Mounds View 2
#8AA Roseau 3, #2A Thief River Falls 1

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria 2, #8A Mound Westonka 3
#19AA Blaine 1, #14A Hibbing/Chisholm 3
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 2, #2A Thief River Falls 4

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria 2, #9A Orono 3
#8A Mound Westonka 3, @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River 2
#3A Breck 4, #3AA Edina 2
#8AARoseau 2, #4A Warroad 1

hugo_lucas
Posts: 38
Joined: Tue Jan 14, 2014 3:43 pm

Post by hugo_lucas » Mon Nov 24, 2014 4:25 pm

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County 3 @ #13AA Hopkins 1
#3A Breck 4 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#4AA Maple Grove 2 @ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 5 @ #16A Mankato East 3
#1A Blake 4 @ #5A Red Wing 2 [BGotW]
#6AA Lakeville South 2 @ #2AA Hill-Murray 5
#17A Princeton 2 @ #11A Proctor/Hermantown 5
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #11AA Mounds View 0
#8AA Roseau 4 @ #2A Thief River Falls 2

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria 1 @ #8A Mound Westonka 5
#19AA Blaine 4 @ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm 2
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 2 @ #2A Thief River Falls 6

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria 0 @ #9A Orono 4
#8A Mound Westonka 5 @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River 1
#3A Breck 3 @ #3AA Edina 1
#8AARoseau 4 @ #4A Warroad 2

Otter
Posts: 95
Joined: Fri Nov 04, 2011 12:56 pm

Post by Otter » Mon Nov 24, 2014 4:57 pm

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County 4 @ #13AA Hopkins 2
#3A Breck 5 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#4AA Maple Grove 6 @ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 1 @ #16A Mankato East 0
#1A Blake 7 @ #5A Red Wing 0 [BGotW]
#6AA Lakeville South 2 @ #2AA Hill-Murray 3
#17A Princeton 0@ #11A Proctor/Hermantown 1
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3 @ #11AA Mounds View 0
#8AA Roseau 4 @ #2A Thief River Falls 3

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria 0 @ #8A Mound Westonka 1
#19AA Blaine 1 @ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm 0
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 0 @ #2A Thief River Falls 6

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria 0 @ #9A Orono 1
#8A Mound Westonka 1 @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River 0
#3A Breck 3 @ #3AA Edina 4
#8AARoseau 4 @ #4A Warroad 2

massalsa
Posts: 571
Joined: Tue Dec 17, 2013 6:37 pm

Post by massalsa » Mon Nov 24, 2014 5:09 pm

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County 2 @ #13AA Hopkins 4
#3A Breck 2 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3
#4AA Maple Grove 5 @ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 5 @ #16A Mankato East 2
#1A Blake 5 @ #5A Red Wing 1 [BGotW]
#6AA Lakeville South 1 @ #2AA Hill-Murray 5
#17A Princeton 2 @ #11A Proctor/Hermantown 5
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #11AA Mounds View 2
#8AA Roseau 4 @ #2A Thief River Falls 2

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria 2 @ #8A Mound Westonka 2
#19AA Blaine 5 @ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm 2
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 2 @ #2A Thief River Falls 4

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria 2 @ #9A Orono 5
#8A Mound Westonka 4 @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River 1
#3A Breck 1 @ #3AA Edina 5
#8AARoseau 3 @ #4A Warroad 1

The Bone
Posts: 159
Joined: Mon Jan 05, 2009 4:20 pm

Post by The Bone » Mon Nov 24, 2014 5:59 pm

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County 5 @ #13AA Hopkins 3
#3A Breck 4 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#4AA Maple Grove 2 @ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 5
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #16A Mankato East 2
#1A Blake 7 @ #5A Red Wing [BGotW] 1
#6AA Lakeville South 2 @ #2AA Hill-Murray 1
#17A Princeton 1 @ #11A Proctor/Hermantown 5
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #11AA Mounds View 4
#8AA Roseau 4 @ #2A Thief River Falls 3

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria 2 @ #8A Mound Westonka 3
#19AA Blaine 4 @ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm 1
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 1 @ #2A Thief River Falls 3

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria 2 @ #9A Orono 3
#8A Mound Westonka 5 @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River 1
#3A Breck 2 @ #3AA Edina 4
#8AA Roseau 6 @ #4A Warroad 1

mnhockey3535
Posts: 136
Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2007 10:55 pm

Post by mnhockey3535 » Mon Nov 24, 2014 7:42 pm

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County 4 @ #13AA Hopkins 2
#3A Breck 4 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#4AA Maple Grove 3 @ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 5 @ #16A Mankato East 2
#1A Blake 4 @ #5A Red Wing [BGotW] 1
#6AA Lakeville South 2 @ #2AA Hill-Murray 3
#17A Princeton 2 @ #11A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #11AA Mounds View 1
#8AA Roseau 4 @ #2A Thief River Falls 2

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria 4@ #8A Mound Westonka 2
#19AA Blaine 2 @ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm 3
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 1 @ #2A Thief River Falls 4

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria 1 @ #9A Orono 3
#8A Mound Westonka 3 @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River 0
#3A Breck 2 @ #3AA Edina 3
#8AARoseau 4 @ #4A Warroad. 1

sinbin
Posts: 898
Joined: Thu Oct 29, 2009 11:12 pm

Post by sinbin » Mon Nov 24, 2014 7:47 pm

Otter wrote:Tuesday, November 25
Otter, good to have you back in the fold. Of course, that makes the rest of our jobs that much more difficult. :)

clutterbucket
Posts: 61
Joined: Sun Aug 08, 2010 5:41 pm

Post by clutterbucket » Mon Nov 24, 2014 8:27 pm

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County 3 @ #13AA Hopkins 1
#3A Breck 3 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#4AA Maple Grove 3 @ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3 @ #16A Mankato East 1
#1A Blake 3 @ #5A Red Wing 1 [BGotW]
#6AA Lakeville South 1 @ #2AA Hill-Murray 3
#17A Princeton 2 @ #11A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #11AA Mounds View 1
#8AA Roseau 2 @ #2A Thief River Falls 3

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria 1 @ #8A Mound Westonka 3
#19AA Blaine 4 @ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm 2
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 1 @ #2A Thief River Falls 4

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria 1 @ #9A Orono 2
#8A Mound Westonka 4 @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River 1
#3A Breck 3 @ #3AA Edina 2
#8AARoseau 3 @ #4A Warroad 1

panpan111
Posts: 114
Joined: Thu Oct 15, 2009 4:51 pm

Post by panpan111 » Mon Nov 24, 2014 9:49 pm

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County 4 @ #13AA Hopkins 3
#3A Breck 5 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#4AA Maple Grove 4 @ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #16A Mankato East 2
#1A Blake 5 @ #5A Red Wing 2 [BGotW]
#6AA Lakeville South 3 @ #2AA Hill-Murray 5
#17A Princeton 2 @ #11A Proctor/Hermantown 6
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3 @ #11AA Mounds View 2
#8AA Roseau 3 @ #2A Thief River Falls 2

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria 1 @ #8A Mound Westonka 3
#19AA Blaine 3 @ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm 2
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 2 @ #2A Thief River Falls 5

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria 2 @ #9A Orono 3
#8A Mound Westonka 5 @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River 0
#3A Breck 4 @ #3AA Edina 2
#8AA Roseau 4 @ #4A Warroad 1

FishEye
Posts: 28
Joined: Fri Mar 22, 2013 11:58 am

Post by FishEye » Mon Nov 24, 2014 10:23 pm

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County 4 @ #13AA Hopkins 2
#3A Breck 5 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#4AA Maple Grove 4 @ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #16A Mankato East 3
#1A Blake 4 @ #5A Red Wing 2 [BGotW]
#6AA Lakeville South 2 @ #2AA Hill-Murray 3
#17A Princeton 1 @ #11A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #11AA Mounds View 3
#8AA Roseau 5 @ #2A Thief River Falls 3

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria 1 @ #8A Mound Westonka 3
#19AA Blaine 2 @ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm 3
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 2 @ #2A Thief River Falls 4

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria 1 @ #9A Orono 5
#8A Mound Westonka 4 @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River 1
#3A Breck 3 @ #3AA Edina 2
#8AARoseau 3 @ #4A Warroad 2

D6 Girls Fan
Posts: 171
Joined: Wed Mar 03, 2010 9:03 am

Post by D6 Girls Fan » Tue Nov 25, 2014 7:38 am

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County 3 @ #13AA Hopkins 1
#3A Breck 3 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#4AA Maple Grove 5 @ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3 @ #16A Mankato East 1
#1A Blake 5 @ #5A Red Wing [BGotW] 1
#6AA Lakeville South 2 @ #2AA Hill-Murray 4
#17A Princeton 1 @ #11A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3 @ #11AA Mounds View 4
#8AA Roseau 4 @ #2A Thief River Falls 1

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria 1 @ #8A Mound Westonka 3
#19AA Blaine 4 @ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm 2
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 0 @ #2A Thief River Falls 4

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria 2 @ #9A Orono 4
#8A Mound Westonka 3 @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River 1
#3A Breck 3 @ #3AA Edina 5 <--This would be my BGotW...
#8AARoseau 4 @ #4A Warroad 1

sinbin
Posts: 898
Joined: Thu Oct 29, 2009 11:12 pm

Post by sinbin » Tue Nov 25, 2014 8:27 am

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County 4 @ #13AA Hopkins 2
#3A Breck 3 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#4AA Maple Grove 4 @ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #16A Mankato East 1
#1A Blake 4 @ #5A Red Wing [BGotW] 1
#6AA Lakeville South 2 @ #2AA Hill-Murray 3
#17A Princeton 2 @ #11A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3 @ #11AA Mounds View 2
#8AA Roseau 4 @ #2A Thief River Falls 2

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria 1 @ #8A Mound Westonka 3
#19AA Blaine 3 @ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm 1
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 2 @ #2A Thief River Falls 4

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria 1 @ #9A Orono 4
#8A Mound Westonka 4 @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River 1
#3A Breck 3 @ #3AA Edina 4
#8AARoseau 4 @ #4A Warroad 2

Maverick2000
Posts: 71
Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2013 9:12 am

Post by Maverick2000 » Tue Nov 25, 2014 11:18 am

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County 4 @ #13AA Hopkins 3
#3A Breck 4@ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#4AA Maple Grove 3@ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 7@ #16A Mankato East 2
#1A Blake 5@ #5A Red Wing [BGotW] 2
#6AA Lakeville South 1@ #2AA Hill-Murray 4
#17A Princeton 1@ #11A Proctor/Hermantown 5
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3 @ #11AA Mounds View 1
#8AA Roseau 4 @ #2A Thief River Falls 2

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria 1 @ #8A Mound Westonka 3
#19AA Blaine 3 @ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm 1
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 1@ #2A Thief River Falls 5

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria 1 @ #9A Orono 3
#8A Mound Westonka 4 @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River 1
#3A Breck 2@ #3AA Edina 4
#8AARoseau 2@ #4A Warroad 3

hockeymaven
Posts: 56
Joined: Tue Dec 19, 2006 11:02 pm

Post by hockeymaven » Tue Nov 25, 2014 11:23 am

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County2 @ #13AA Hopkins 4
#3A Breck5 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen1
#4AA Maple Grove6 @ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 0
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde4 @ #16A Mankato East1
#1A Blake 5@ #5A Red Wing [BGotW] 1
#6AA Lakeville South 2@ #2AA Hill-Murray 3
#17A Princeton 0@ #11A Proctor/Hermantown2
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3@ #11AA Mounds View4
#8AA Roseau 2@ #2A Thief River Falls 3

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria 0@ #8A Mound Westonka2
#19AA Blaine 4@ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm1
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 1@ #2A Thief River Falls3

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria 2@ #9A Orono1
#8A Mound Westonka 5@ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River0
#3A Breck 3@ #3AA Edina 1
#8AARoseau 3@ #4A Warroad2

Otter
Posts: 95
Joined: Fri Nov 04, 2011 12:56 pm

Post by Otter » Tue Nov 25, 2014 11:46 am

sinbin wrote:
Otter wrote:Tuesday, November 25
Otter, good to have you back in the fold. Of course, that makes the rest of our jobs that much more difficult. :)
Yeah good to jump in after a self-imposed exile.
Don't worry, since the kid I know is now in college I am even more clueless about picking games than in previous years :oops:

spars46
Posts: 45
Joined: Thu Nov 07, 2013 12:59 pm

Post by spars46 » Tue Nov 25, 2014 12:00 pm

Tuesday, November 25

#5AA Dodge County 4 @ #13AA Hopkins 1
#3A Breck 4 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3
#4AA Maple Grove 5 @ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3 @ #16A Mankato East 1
#1A Blake 5 @ #5A Red Wing 2 [BGotW]
#6AA Lakeville South 2 @ #2AA Hill-Murray 4
#17A Princeton 1 @ #11A Proctor/Hermantown 5
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall 4 @ #11AA Mounds View 3
#8AA Roseau 3 @ #2A Thief River Falls 3

Friday, November 28

#13A Alexandria 1 @ #8A Mound Westonka 6
#19AA Blaine 4 @ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm 2
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 1 @ #2A Thief River Falls 4

Saturday, November 29

#13A Alexandria 2 @ #9A Orono 3
#8A Mound Westonka 6 @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River 1
#3A Breck 3 @ #3AA Edina 5
#8AARoseau 3 @ #4A Warroad 1

nu2hockey
Posts: 641
Joined: Fri Dec 20, 2013 8:19 pm

Re: Big Games and Your Predictions - Week 3

Post by nu2hockey » Tue Nov 25, 2014 1:50 pm

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County 4 @ #13AA Hopkins 1
#3A Breck 6@ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#4AA Maple Grove 3 @ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4@ #16A Mankato East 2
#1A Blake7 @ #5A Red Wing 1 [BGotW]
]#6AA Lakeville South 2@ #2AA Hill-Murray 3
#17A Princeton 1@ #11A Proctor/Hermantown 5
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall 4 @ #11AA Mounds View 3
#8AA Roseau 3 @ #2A Thief River Falls 2

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria 1 @ #8A Mound Westonka 3
#19AA Blaine 4 @ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm 3
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 3 @ #2A Thief River Falls 4

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria 2@ #9A Orono 3
#8A Mound Westonka 5 @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River 1
#3A Breck 6@ #3AA Edina 2
#8AARoseau 4 @ #4A Warroad 2

Nordic
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Nov 24, 2010 11:48 pm

Post by Nordic » Tue Nov 25, 2014 3:37 pm

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County 5 @ #13AA Hopkins 2
#3A Breck 5 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#4AA Maple Grove 4 @ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #16A Mankato East 5
#1A Blake 5 @ #5A Red Wing [BGotW] 2
#6AA Lakeville South 3 @ #2AA Hill-Murray 4
#17A Princeton 2 @ #11A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall 4 @ #11AA Mounds View 2
#8AA Roseau 5 @ #2A Thief River Falls 3

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria 2 @ #8A Mound Westonka 4
#19AA Blaine 2 @ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm 3
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 2 @ #2A Thief River Falls 4

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria 2 #9A Orono 5
#8A Mound Westonka 4 @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River 2
#3A Breck 2 @ #3AA Edina 3
#8AARoseau 4 @ #4A Warroad 4

U10Father
Posts: 120
Joined: Fri Feb 01, 2008 12:09 pm

Post by U10Father » Tue Nov 25, 2014 3:49 pm

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County 4 @ #13AA Hopkins 2
#3A Breck 3 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#4AA Maple Grove 6 @ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3 @ #16A Mankato East 2
#1A Blake 4 @ #5A Red Wing [BGotW] 1
#6AA Lakeville South 3 @ #2AA Hill-Murray 2
#17A Princeton 0 @ #11A Proctor/Hermantown 2
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #11AA Mounds View 3
#8AA Roseau 4 @ #2A Thief River Falls 1

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria 1 @ #8A Mound Westonka 3
#19AA Blaine 5 @ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm 2
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 0 @ #2A Thief River Falls 4

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria 2 @ #9A Orono 4
#8A Mound Westonka 5 @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River 0
#3A Breck 3 @ #3AA Edina 2
#8AARoseau 4 @ #4A Warroad 1

blondegirlsdad
Posts: 162
Joined: Sat Oct 27, 2007 12:30 am

Post by blondegirlsdad » Tue Nov 25, 2014 4:42 pm

Tuesday, November 25
#5AA Dodge County 4 @ #13AA Hopkins 3
#3A Breck 3 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 0
#4AA Maple Grove 6 @ #18AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #16A Mankato East 3
#1A Blake 5 @ #5A Red Wing [BGotW] 1
#6AA Lakeville South 3 @ #2AA Hill-Murray 4
#17A Princeton 2 @ #11A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#10AA Cretin-Derham Hall 4 @ #11AA Mounds View 3
#8AA Roseau 4 @ #2A Thief River Falls 2

Friday, November 28
#13A Alexandria 2 @ #8A Mound Westonka 5
#19AA Blaine 4 @ #14A Hibbing/Chisholm 2
#11A Proctor/Hermantown 0 @ #2A Thief River Falls 3

Saturday, November 29
#13A Alexandria 2 @ #9A Orono 5
#8A Mound Westonka 4 @ #18A Moose Lake-Willow River 1
#3A Breck 2 @ #3AA Edina 3
#8AARoseau 6 @ #4A Warroad 1

Post Reply