Big Games and Your Predictions - Week 12+

Discussion of Minnesota Girls High School Hockey

Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)

sinbin
Posts: 898
Joined: Thu Oct 29, 2009 11:12 pm

Big Games and Your Predictions - Week 12+

Post by sinbin » Sun Jan 25, 2015 3:15 pm

Our final week+ of the regular season (note that I've included 3 games for next week). A number of surprises during the course of the season as always, but what's not surprising is that there are no clear-cut State favorites, with perhaps as many as 15 teams with legitimate chances to come away with a coveted State Championship crown.

The Biggest Game of the Week is an easy one, #1AA Eden Prairie @ #2AA Minnetonka. However, there are plenty of other great games and rivalry games taking place as well . . . Edina/Wayzata, Edina/Breck, Lakeville North/Lakeville South, Warroad/Roseau, . . .

Please send in your picks by 7:00PM, Tuesday, January 27.

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW]
#6AA Edina @ #5AA Wayzata
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman @ #17AA Centennial
#6A East Grand Forks @ #1A Thief River Falls
#16A Mankato East @ #20A Northfield
#20A Mahtomedi @ #4AA Hill-Murray
#3A Blake @ #4A St. Paul United

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove @ #14AA Hopkins
#13A Mound Westonka @ #8A Orono
#5AA Wayzata @ #16AA Mounds View

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray @ #15A South St Paul

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina @ #2A Breck
#9AA Lakeville North @ #8AA Lakeville South
#11AA Dodge County @ #1AA Eden Prairie
#10A New Prague @ #13A Mound Westonka
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde @ #7A Red Wing

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad @ #7AA Roseau

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono @ #15A South St Paul
#20AA Blaine @ #2AA Minnetonka

Good luck to all.
Last edited by sinbin on Sun Jan 25, 2015 8:34 pm, edited 2 times in total.

mnhockey3535
Posts: 136
Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2007 10:55 pm

Post by mnhockey3535 » Sun Jan 25, 2015 4:45 pm

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 3 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #17AA Centennial 2
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 4 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 7
#3A Blake 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 2

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 4
#5AA Wayzata 3 @ #16AA Mounds View 1

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6 @ #15A South St Paul 0

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 4 @ #13A Mound Westonka 3
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4@ #7A Red Wing 2

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 4

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3

rascalbrock
Posts: 70
Joined: Thu Nov 18, 2010 3:54 pm

Post by rascalbrock » Sun Jan 25, 2015 4:58 pm

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 3
#6AA Edina 1 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #17AA Centennial 4
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 4 @ #20A Northfield 3
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Blake 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 3

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 5 @ #16AA Mounds View 1

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6 @ #15A South St Paul 0

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 2 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 3 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 3
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 1 @ #7A Red Wing 4

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 3

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 5 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 6

Maverick2000
Posts: 71
Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2013 9:12 am

Post by Maverick2000 » Mon Jan 26, 2015 12:02 am

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 4@ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 5@ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1@ #17AA Centennial 4
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20A Northfield 3
#20A Mahtomedi 1@ #4AA Hill-Murray 7
#3A Blake 4@ #4A St. Paul United 2

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 5@ #16AA Mounds View 2

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5@ #15A South St Paul 1

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3@ #2A Breck 2
#9AA Lakeville North 1@ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 4 @ #51AA Eden Prairie 2
#10A New Prague 4@ #13A Mound Westonka 3
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 1@ #7A Red Wing 3

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 2@ #7AA Roseau 3

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 3@ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1@ #2AA Minnetonka 4

Good luck to all.

Last edited by sinbin on Sun Jan 25, 2015 8:34 pm; edited 2 times in total

clutterbucket
Posts: 61
Joined: Sun Aug 08, 2010 5:41 pm

Post by clutterbucket » Mon Jan 26, 2015 6:42 am

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 1
#6AA Edina 1 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #17AA Centennial 1
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20A Northfield 2
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Blake 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 1

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 2 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 3 @ #16AA Mounds View 1

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #15A South St Paul 0

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 2 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 1 @ #8AA Lakeville South 2
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 3
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 1 @ #7A Red Wing 3

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 3

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 3 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5

Knight7
Posts: 298
Joined: Fri Jun 01, 2007 7:42 am

Post by Knight7 » Mon Jan 26, 2015 7:06 am

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #2AA Minnetonka 2 [BGotW]
#6AA Edina 3 @ #5AA Wayzata 1
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #17AA Centennial 1
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 3
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 2

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 3 @ #16AA Mounds View 0

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6 @ #15A South St Paul 0

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 2
#10A New Prague 2 @ #13A Mound Westonka 1
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #7A Red Wing 1

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 2

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 3 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3

puckdreams
Posts: 65
Joined: Tue Apr 08, 2014 8:25 pm

Post by puckdreams » Mon Jan 26, 2015 9:28 am

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3 [BGotW]
#6AA Edina 4 @ #5AA Wayzata 1
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 5 @ #17AA Centennial 1
#6A East Grand Forks 5 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 8
#3A Blake 6 @ #4A St. Paul United 2

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 1 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 3 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 5 @ #16AA Mounds View 0

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 7 @ #15A South St Paul 0

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 1 @ #2A Breck 2
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 1
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 1
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #7A Red Wing 1

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 2 @ #7AA Roseau 1

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5

MN_Bowhunter
Posts: 220
Joined: Wed Jul 04, 2012 10:08 am

Post by MN_Bowhunter » Mon Jan 26, 2015 9:42 am

#1AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 2 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1 @ #17AA Centennial 3
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 3
#16A Mankato East 4 @ #20A Northfield 3
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 8
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 2

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 5 @ #16AA Mounds View 2

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 8 @ #15A South St Paul 0

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 2
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 5
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 3
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 1 @ #7A Red Wing 3

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 4

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 5 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4

wolfman
Posts: 259
Joined: Thu Nov 07, 2013 1:09 pm

Post by wolfman » Mon Jan 26, 2015 9:46 am

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 3 @ #5AA Wayzata 1
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 5 @ #17AA Centennial 2
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 9
#3A Blake 5 @ #4A St. Paul United 1

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4 @ #14AA Hopkins 0
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 6 @ #16AA Mounds View 1

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 10 @ #15A South St Paul 0

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 2
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 6
#10A New Prague 2 @ #13A Mound Westonka 1
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #7A Red Wing 2

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 5

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 3
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5

Misterright
Posts: 56
Joined: Tue Dec 03, 2013 4:33 pm

Post by Misterright » Mon Jan 26, 2015 12:38 pm

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 2 @ #5AA Wayzata 3
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1 @ #17AA Centennial 2
#6A East Grand Forks 0 @ #1A Thief River Falls 2
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20A Northfield 3
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 7
#3A Blake 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 3

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 1 @ #14AA Hopkins 14
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 1 @ #16AA Mounds View 2

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 12 @ #15A South St Paul 13

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 2 @ #2A Breck 3
#9AA Lakeville North 1 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 1 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #7A Red Wing 3

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 3

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 0 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4

sinbin
Posts: 898
Joined: Thu Oct 29, 2009 11:12 pm

Post by sinbin » Mon Jan 26, 2015 1:11 pm

Note that my edits were simply fixing typos in my introductory remarks; I did not change any of the teams, rankings, or dates.

hugo_lucas
Posts: 38
Joined: Tue Jan 14, 2014 3:43 pm

Post by hugo_lucas » Mon Jan 26, 2015 3:15 pm

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #2AA Minnetonka 1 [BGotW]
#6AA Edina 2 @ #5AA Wayzata 4
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #17AA Centennial 3
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20A Northfield 4
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 2

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 1

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #15A South St Paul 1

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 4
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 5
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 5
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 3 TIE
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #7A Red Wing 0

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 4

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 3 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4

The Bone
Posts: 159
Joined: Mon Jan 05, 2009 4:20 pm

Post by The Bone » Mon Jan 26, 2015 3:36 pm

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 1 [BGotW]
#6AA Edina 2 @ #5AA Wayzata 1
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #17AA Centennial 2
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 1
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 2

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 1 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 1
#5AA Wayzata 2 @ #16AA Mounds View 0

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 3 @ #15A South St Paul 1

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 2 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 1
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 2
#10A New Prague 1 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #7A Red Wing 1

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 2

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 3 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3

D6 Girls Fan
Posts: 171
Joined: Wed Mar 03, 2010 9:03 am

Post by D6 Girls Fan » Mon Jan 26, 2015 5:19 pm

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 1
#6AA Edina 4 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #17AA Centennial 1
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20A Northfield 2
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 1

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 2

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #15A South St Paul 1

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 4 @ #2A Breck 2
#9AA Lakeville North 1 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 1
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3 @ #7A Red Wing 2

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 3

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 3 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5

Good luck to all.

FishEye
Posts: 28
Joined: Fri Mar 22, 2013 11:58 am

Post by FishEye » Mon Jan 26, 2015 10:51 pm

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 3
#6AA Edina 2 @ #5AA Wayzata 3
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #17AA Centennial 4
#6A East Grand Forks 3 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20A Northfield 3
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 2

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 4 @ #8A Orono 5
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 2

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #15A South St Paul 1

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 4 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 4
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 4 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #7A Red Wing 4

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 4

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5

Nordic
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Nov 24, 2010 11:48 pm

Post by Nordic » Tue Jan 27, 2015 10:00 am

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 2 @ #5AA Wayzata 3
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #17AA Centennial 4
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20A Northfield 5
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 2

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 3 @ #8A Orono 4
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 2

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #15A South St Paul 1

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 4 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 3 @ #8AA Lakeville South 4
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 2 @ #13A Mound Westonka 3
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #7A Red Wing 3

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 2 @ #7AA Roseau 4

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 6

panpan111
Posts: 114
Joined: Thu Oct 15, 2009 4:51 pm

Post by panpan111 » Tue Jan 27, 2015 10:55 am

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 4
#6AA Edina 4 @ #5AA Wayzata 1
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4 @ #17AA Centennial 1
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 6
#16A Mankato East 5 @ #20A Northfield 3
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 2

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 3 @ #16AA Mounds View 2

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6 @ #15A South St Paul 1

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 4 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #7A Red Wing 3

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 2 @ #7AA Roseau 5

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4

blondegirlsdad
Posts: 162
Joined: Sat Oct 27, 2007 12:30 am

Post by blondegirlsdad » Tue Jan 27, 2015 12:07 pm

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 3
#6AA Edina 3 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #17AA Centennial 1
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 3
#16A Mankato East 4 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 1

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 4
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 2

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6 @ #15A South St Paul 0

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 2 @ #2A Breck 3
#9AA Lakeville North 1 @ #8AA Lakeville South 4
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 2 @ #13A Mound Westonka 3
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #7A Red Wing 2

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 4

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4

hockeybozo
Posts: 62
Joined: Wed Nov 06, 2013 9:34 am

Post by hockeybozo » Tue Jan 27, 2015 12:24 pm

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 3 @ #5AA Wayzata 1
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4 @ #17AA Centennial 2
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 3
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20A Northfield 0
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 2

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 2

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #15A South St Paul 0

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 2 @ #2A Breck 3
#9AA Lakeville North 1 @ #8AA Lakeville South 2
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 2 @ #13A Mound Westonka 1
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3 @ #7A Red Wing 2

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 0 @ #7AA Roseau 3

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 3
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5

spars46
Posts: 45
Joined: Thu Nov 07, 2013 12:59 pm

Post by spars46 » Tue Jan 27, 2015 2:03 pm

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3[BGotW]
#6AA Edina 3 @ #5AA Wayzata 1
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #17AA Centennial 3
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 4 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Blake 5 @ #4A St. Paul United 5

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 2 @ #16AA Mounds View 1

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #15A South St Paul 2

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 2
#9AA Lakeville North 1 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 4 @ #13A Mound Westonka 3
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #7A Red Wing 5

Monday, February 2, 2015

#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 3
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 6 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5

nu2hockey
Posts: 641
Joined: Fri Dec 20, 2013 8:19 pm

Post by nu2hockey » Tue Jan 27, 2015 3:55 pm

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 3@ #2AA Minnetonka 2
#6AA Edina 4@ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4 @ #17AA Centennial 2
#6A East Grand Forks 2@ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 4 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 3

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3@ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 3@ #8A Orono 4
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 3

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 8@ #15A South St Paul 0

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 4 @ #2A Breck 3
#9AA Lakeville North 3@ #8AA Lakeville South 4
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 3
#10A New Prague 4 @ #13A Mound Westonka 3
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #7A Red Wing 5

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 2 @ #7AA Roseau 5

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 5 @ #15A South St Paul 4
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5

U10Father
Posts: 120
Joined: Fri Feb 01, 2008 12:09 pm

Post by U10Father » Tue Jan 27, 2015 4:00 pm

Tuesday, January 27, 2015

#1AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 4
#6AA Edina 4 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #17AA Centennial 3
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20A Northfield 2
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 4@ #4A St. Paul United 1

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 1

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6 @ #15A South St Paul 0

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 2 @ #2A Breck 3
#9AA Lakeville North 1 @ #8AA Lakeville South 4
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3 @ #7A Red Wing 2

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 5

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5

MNHockeyFan
Posts: 7028
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm

Post by MNHockeyFan » Wed Jan 28, 2015 10:58 am

Week 12+

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 2, #2AA Minnetonka 1 [BGotW]
#6AA Edina 3, #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2, #17AA Centennial 3
#6A East Grand Forks 1, #1A Thief River Falls 5
#16A Mankato East 3, #20A Northfield 2
#20A Mahtomedi 1, #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 3, #4A St. Paul United 2

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4, #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 1, #8A Orono 2
#5AA Wayzata 3, #16AA Mounds View 1

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6, #15A South St Paul 0

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3, #2A Breck 2
#9AA Lakeville North 2, #8AA Lakeville South 4
#11AA Dodge County 2, #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 3, #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 3, #7A Red Wing 2

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1, #7AA Roseau 4

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 2, #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1, #2AA Minnetonka 4

sinbin
Posts: 898
Joined: Thu Oct 29, 2009 11:12 pm

Post by sinbin » Wed Jan 28, 2015 11:14 am

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 3 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #17AA Centennial 2
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 3
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 7
#3A Blake 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 2

Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 2

Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6 @ #15A South St Paul 1

Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 2
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 3
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3 @ #7A Red Wing 2

Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 4

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 3 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4

sinbin
Posts: 898
Joined: Thu Oct 29, 2009 11:12 pm

Post by sinbin » Wed Jan 28, 2015 2:14 pm

22 contestants and 19 games this week. The Minnetonka vs. EP game evenly split and ER/Z vs. Centennial also very highly contested. On to the games:

In the Biggest Game of the Week, Minnetonka used two 3rd-period goals to pull away from Eden Prairie 3-1 and clinch the coveted Lake Conference championship. Again, our panel was evenly split. While there were many close scores, no one was able to pick up any bonus points.

In another Lake contest, Edina edged Wayzata 1-0. 15 correct outcomes, but no correct scores.

In another close affair, Centennial nipped Elk River/Zimmerman 2-1 in overtime, scoring the game-winner with under 2 minutes to play in the extra stanza. Nine of you picked this outcome while misterright was right on the money with the score.

Thief River Falls defeated East Grand Forks 5-2. All but two of us had the correct team, but no matching scores.

In an upset according to most of us, Northfield held on to defeat Mankato East 3-2. Fisheye, maverick2000, and misterright also picked up a bonus point for the correct score.

Hill-Murray blanked Mahtomedi 4-0. This was the only unanimous prediction this week, but no correct scores.

In the final game of the week, Blake easily handled St. Paul United 5-1. wolfman's howling good score earns him a bonus point.

With a dozen games to go, the leaderboard looks like this:

7 FishEye, maverick2000, Misterright
6 U10father, wolfman
5 blondegirlsdad, hockeybozo, hugo_lucas, MN_Bowhunter, MNHockeyFan,
Nordic, panpan111
4 Conventional Wisdom, D6GirlsFan, Knight7, mnhockey3535, nu2hockey, puckdreams, rascalbrock, sinbin, spars46
3 2 others

Good luck the rest of the way.

Post Reply