All State and Honorable Mention MGHCA Teams 2015-16 A and AA

Discussion of Minnesota Girls High School Hockey

Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)

Post Reply
jerseyoverhead
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2016 3:29 pm

All State and Honorable Mention MGHCA Teams 2015-16 A and AA

Post by jerseyoverhead » Mon Feb 22, 2016 5:34 pm

Posted this on another thread & it was suggested it deserves its own so here it is. Great group of players.

http://www.mghca.com/page/show/115699-mghca-all-state

Class AA All State
Grace Bowlby D 2017 Edina
Emily Brown D 2017 Blaine
Crystalyn Hengler D 2018 Eden Prairie
Kenzie Prater D 2016 Hill-Murray
Katherine Robinson D 2016 Dodge County
Mekenzie Steffen D 2016 Hill-Murray
Laura Anderson F 2016 Hill-Murray
Paige Beebe F 2017 Blaine
Sydney Brodt F 2016 Mounds View
Gabbie Hughes F 2018 Centennial
Presley Norby F 2016 Minnetonka
Lydia Passolt F 2017 Chaska/Chan
Kaitlin Radke F 2016 Hastings
Natalie Snodgrass F 2017 Eastview
Taylor Wente F 2017 Maple Grove
Breanna Blesi G 2017 Maple Grove
Tatyana Delaittre G 2016 Minnetonka
Clare Minnerath G 2016 Sartell/Sauk Rapids

Class AA Honorable Mention
Taylor Anderson D 2018 Eagan
Madison Bizal D 2018 Elk River
Kate Glover D 2017 Hopkins/Park
Tina Kampa D 2017 Maple Grove
Katie Mcmillan D 2016 Minnetonka
Allison Roethke D 2016 Buffalo
Jac Kaasa F 2016 Hill-Murray
Kippin Keller F 2016 Minnetonka
Anneke Linser F 2018 Centennial
Brooke Madsen F 2016 Eagan
Emily Oden F 2018 Edina
Sofia Poinar F 2016 Chaska/Chan
Naomi Rogge F 2017 Eden Prairie
Katherine Rydland F 2016 Eden Prairie
Bella Wagner F 2016 Dodge County
Lauren Bench G 2016 Burnsville
Chloe Crosby G 2016 Lakeville South
Molly Scarborough G 2016 Anoka

Class A All State
Briana Jorde D 2016 Thief River Falls
Tessa Jorde D 2018 Thief River Falls
McKenzie Revering D 2017 Alexandria Area
Erica Schramel D 2016 Princeton
Sylvie Wallin D 2016 The Blake School
Madeline Wethington D 2019 The Blake School
Carly Bullock F 2016 The Blake School
Mariah Gardner F 2017 Warroad
Taylor Heise F 2018 Red Wing
Mallorie Iozzo F 2017 Hibbing
Joie Phelps F 2017 St. Paul United
Brook Schugel F 2016 New Ulm
Catie Skaja F 2018 New Prague
Kendall Williamson F 2017 Breck
Grace Zumwinkle F 2017 Breck
Jenna Brenneman G 2016 Breck
Catherine Johnson G 2016 St. Paul United

Class A Honorable Mention
Annie Magnusson D 2016 Fergus Falls
Brynn Puppe D 2017 Northfield
Catherine Turcotte D 2017 Red Wing
Grace Vojta D 2019 The Blake School
Sydney Breza F 2019 Breck
Sena Hanson F 2016 St. Paul United
Sophie McGovern F 2016 Proctor/Hermantown
Liz Schepers F 2017 Mound Westonka
Kora Torkelson F 2017 Thief River Falls
Jessica VonRuden F 2016 Owatonna
Olivia Bizal G 2019 The Blake School
Emma Polusny G 2017 Mound Westonka

Post Reply