WEEK 16: Girls HS Hockey Computerized Ratings Feb 28, 2022

Discussion of Minnesota Girls High School Hockey

Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)

Post Reply
LSQRANK
Posts: 364
Joined: Fri Nov 21, 2014 6:05 pm

WEEK 16: Girls HS Hockey Computerized Ratings Feb 28, 2022

Post by LSQRANK » Mon Feb 28, 2022 12:38 am

MN & ND State HS Girls Tournament was completed this past weekend.
WI & SD play next weekend.

Code: Select all

WEEK 15: Feb 28, 2022
Girls HS Hockey Computerized Ratings

*All game score results are weighted equally

                                                                                    MSHSL State
LSQRANK  State  Score                      Team      LG  SECCLS    GP  (WW-LL-TT)   Tournament 
================================================================================================================== 
     1   MN  1000.0000                    Andover  MSHSL   7  AA   30  (30- 0- 0)   MN Class AA Champion
     2   MN   999.2634                 Minnetonka  MSHSL   2  AA   31  (24- 7- 0)   MN Class AA 2nd place
     3   MN   999.1757                      Edina  MSHSL   6  AA   30  (27- 3- 0)   MN Class AA 3rd place
     4   MN   997.6702                    Warroad  MSHSL   8   A   30  (26- 3- 1)   MN Class  A Champion
     5   MN   997.3300                 HolyFamily  MSHSL   2  AA   28  (22- 5- 1) 
     6   MN   997.2696      Benilde-St.Margaret's  MSHSL   6  AA   28  (20- 6- 2) 
     7   MN   997.2563                    Wayzata  MSHSL   6  AA   27  (17- 9- 1) 
     8   MN   996.9329              GentryAcademy  MSHSL   4  AA   31  (23- 8- 0)   MN Class AA 4th place
     9   MN   996.6303                 MapleGrove  MSHSL   5  AA   31  (21- 8- 2) 
    10   MN   996.4757                Hill-Murray  MSHSL   4  AA   28  (18- 9- 1)
	 
    11   MN   996.4741                      Orono  MSHSL   5   A   30  (26- 4- 0)   MN Class  A 3rd place
    12   MN   996.4636                     Rogers  MSHSL   5  AA   27  (20- 5- 2) 
    13   MN   996.4091             LakevilleSouth  MSHSL   1  AA   28  (25- 3- 0) 
    14   MN   995.9819  Centennial/SpringLakePark  MSHSL   5  AA   28  (18- 9- 1) 
    15   MN   995.9100                      Blake  MSHSL   6  AA   26  (15-11- 0) 
    16   MN   995.8630                 Stillwater  MSHSL   4  AA   27  (14-11- 2) 
    17   MN   995.7163                 Burnsville  MSHSL   3  AA   31  (24- 6- 1) 
    18   MN   995.6434          NorthWrightCounty  MSHSL   5  AA   26  (14-11- 1) 
    19   MN   995.4404         Proctor/Hermantown  MSHSL   7   A   30  (20- 8- 2)    MN Class  A 2nd place
    20   MN   995.0725         ElkRiver/Zimmerman  MSHSL   7  AA   28  (14-13- 1) 
	
    21   MN   994.9340                  Rosemount  MSHSL   3  AA   28  (19- 9- 0) 
    22   MN   994.8015                     Blaine  MSHSL   7  AA   27  (12-12- 3) 
    23   MN   994.6365          Cretin-DerhamHall  MSHSL   3  AA   27  (17- 8- 2) 
    24   MN   994.5462                 HolyAngels  MSHSL   5   A   28  (22- 5- 1) 
    25   MN   994.3951       GrandRapids-Greenway  MSHSL   7  AA   27  (18- 9- 0) 
    26   MN   994.2518                   Moorhead  MSHSL   8  AA   29  (20- 9- 0) 
    27   MN   994.0764                  Roseville  MSHSL   4  AA   27  (16- 9- 2) 
    28   MN   993.9515              MoundWestonka  MSHSL   5   A   26  (19- 7- 0) 
    29   MN   993.9421    ChamplinPark/CoonRapids  MSHSL   5  AA   27  (14-12- 1) 
    30   MN   993.8470                EdenPrairie  MSHSL   2  AA   27  (10-17- 0) 
	
    31   MN   993.8255                 Alexandria  MSHSL   8  AA   26  (14-11- 1) 
    32   MN   993.7707                   Shakopee  MSHSL   2  AA   27  (11-16- 0) 
    33   MN   993.6972                     Simley  MSHSL   4   A   26  (18- 5- 3) 
    34   MN   993.6029             LakevilleNorth  MSHSL   1  AA   27  (12-14- 1) 
    35   MN   993.5856       Brainerd/LittleFalls  MSHSL   8  AA   30  (17-13- 0) 
    36   MN   993.5668                   Eastview  MSHSL   3  AA   25  (11-13- 1) 
    37   MN   993.4769                 Northfield  MSHSL   1  AA   29  (19- 7- 3) 
    38   MN   993.1950          Chaska/Chanhassen  MSHSL   2  AA   26  (11-15- 0) 
    39   MN   993.1494                 Farmington  MSHSL   1  AA   26  (11-15- 0) 
    40   MN   993.0687             DuluthMarshall  MSHSL   7   A   25  (17- 8- 0) 
	
    41   MN   993.0377                     Roseau  MSHSL   8  AA   27  (15-10- 2) 
    42   MN   993.0367                SouthStPaul  MSHSL   4   A   30  (16-12- 2)  MN Class  A 4th place
    43   MN   993.0017                  EastRidge  MSHSL   4  AA   26  (14-11- 1) 
    44   MN   993.0001           Osseo/ParkCenter  MSHSL   5  AA   26  (11-15- 0) 
    45   ND   992.9044                FargoDavies  NDHSL   0   A   26  (23- 2- 1)  ND Class  A 2nd place
    46   MN   992.7055                 ForestLake  MSHSL   7  AA   26  (13-13- 0) 
    47   MN   992.6292                AppleValley  MSHSL   3  AA   27  (11-14- 2) 
    48   MN   992.6226                DodgeCounty  MSHSL   1  AA   27  (15-12- 0) 
    49   ND   992.5741           FargoNorth/South  NDHSL   0   A   26  (19- 6- 1)  ND Class  A Champion
    50   MN   992.4473               ChisagoLakes  MSHSL   4   A   28  (13-14- 1) 
	
    51   MN   992.3717                 MoundsView  MSHSL   5  AA   26  (12-14- 0) 
    52   MN   992.3308                   St.Cloud  MSHSL   8  AA   26  (14-10- 2) 
    53   MN   992.2346                FergusFalls  MSHSL   6   A   27  (19- 6- 2) 
    54   MN   992.0192                      Anoka  MSHSL   7  AA   26  ( 7-19- 0) 
    55   MN   991.9356                      Eagan  MSHSL   3  AA   26  ( 5-20- 1) 
    56   MN   991.9090                Minneapolis  MSHSL   5   A   26  ( 8-17- 1) 
    57   MN   991.8370                  PriorLake  MSHSL   2  AA   26  ( 6-19- 1) 
    58   MN   991.7936       Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  MSHSL   7   A   27  (19- 7- 1) 
    59   MN   991.7557                   Woodbury  MSHSL   4  AA   26  (14-12- 0) 
    60   MN   991.7168                   Owatonna  MSHSL   1  AA   27  (16- 9- 2) 
	
    61   MN   991.6529                    Luverne  MSHSL   3   A   27  (22- 5- 0) 
    62   MN   991.6329       BloomingtonJefferson  MSHSL   2  AA   26  (12-14- 0) 
    63   MN   991.5790                 RiverLakes  MSHSL   6   A   31  (18-13- 0) 
    64   MN   991.5084                     NewUlm  MSHSL   3   A   27  (23- 4- 0) 
    65   WI   991.3794                    BayArea   WIAA   2   A   26  (22- 3- 1) 
    66   MN   991.3065              MooseLakeArea  MSHSL   7   A   26  (18- 7- 1) 
    67   WI   991.2865             FoxCitiesStars   WIAA   2   A   26  (22- 3- 1)  WI State Tournament Qual #1 seed
    68   MN   991.0732           Hibbing/Chisholm  MSHSL   7   A   27  (12-13- 2) 
    69   MN   991.0729           Armstrong/Cooper  MSHSL   6  AA   26  (11-14- 1) 
    70   MN   991.0335          TwoRivers/St.Paul  MSHSL   4   A   27  (14-12- 1) 
	
    71   MN   991.0332        NorthSt.Paul/Tartan  MSHSL   4  AA   26  (15-11- 0) 
    72   MN   990.9652                    Buffalo  MSHSL   8  AA   26  ( 5-19- 2) 
    73   MN   990.9127            MinnehahaUnited  MSHSL   6  AA   26  (18- 8- 0) 
    74   MN   990.8342                  NewPrague  MSHSL   2  AA   26  (10-13- 3) 
    75   MN   990.5123                      Breck  MSHSL   5   A   24  ( 3-20- 1) 
    76   WI   990.4894           CentralWisconsin   WIAA   1   A   25  (22- 3- 0)  WI State Tournament Qual #2 seed
    77   MN   990.4812            Delano/Rockford  MSHSL   5   A   27  (14-12- 1) 
    78   MN   990.3901                    Willmar  MSHSL   6   A   27  (14-13- 0) 
    79   MN   990.3518                  Crookston  MSHSL   8   A   26  (15- 9- 2) 
    80   MN   990.2870                     Duluth  MSHSL   7  AA   25  ( 6-19- 0) 
	
    81   ND   990.2529                   Bismarck  NDHSL   0   A   26  (14- 7- 5)   ND Class  A 4th place
    82   MN   990.1784                MankatoEast  MSHSL   2   A   29  (22- 7- 0) 
    83   MN   990.1475              WhiteBearLake  MSHSL   4  AA   27  ( 6-20- 1) 
    84   MN   990.1033                   Hastings  MSHSL   3  AA   26  ( 8-17- 1) 
    85   ND   990.0613                      Minot  NDHSL   0   A   24  (13-11- 0) 
    86   MN   990.0605         ParkofCottageGrove  MSHSL   3  AA   26  ( 8-18- 0) 
    87   MN   989.9580         Sartell/SaukRapids  MSHSL   8  AA   26  ( 6-18- 2) 
    88   WI   989.8919           WesternWisconsin   WIAA   1   A   27  (19- 8- 0) 
    89   ND   989.8592            WestFargoUnited  NDHSL   0   A   26  (16- 7- 3)   ND Class  A 3rd place
    90   WI   989.7767                  MetroLynx   WIAA   2   A   25  (22- 3- 0)   WI State Tournament Qual #3 seed
	
    91   ND   989.6023                     Mandan  NDHSL   0   A   24  (13-10- 1) 
    92   MN   989.5668                    Bemidji  MSHSL   8  AA   26  ( 4-20- 2) 
    93   MN   989.5579               Hopkins/Park  MSHSL   6  AA   26  ( 7-19- 0) 
    94   MN   989.1264             EastGrandForks  MSHSL   8   A   22  ( 7-14- 1) 
    95   WI   989.0280                   Onalaska   WIAA   2   A   27  (23- 4- 0)   WI State Tournament Qual #4 seed
    96   MN   988.9897              NorthernLakes  MSHSL   6   A   27  (15-11- 1) 
    97   WI   988.8386               HaywardCo-Op   WIAA   1   A   27  (17-10- 0) 
    98   WI   988.6800                   Warbirds   WIAA   2   A   25  (15- 9- 1) 
    99   WI   988.5846             St.CroixValley   WIAA   1   A   25  (14-11- 0) 
   100   MN   988.4261            MNIceCougars19U   NGHL   0  T1    5  ( 5- 0- 0) 
   
   101   MN   988.3470            ThiefRiverFalls  MSHSL   8   A   25  ( 6-17- 2) 
   102   WI   988.3429                     Hudson   WIAA   1   A   25  (11-14- 0) 
   103   ND   988.2580                  Jamestown  NDHSL   0   A   26  (13-10- 3) 
   104   MN   988.2171               PineCityArea  MSHSL   5   A   25  ( 9-15- 1) 
   105   ND   988.1326                 GrandForks  NDHSL   0   A   25  ( 8-16- 1) 
   106   MN   988.0375   Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato  MSHSL   2   A   27  (12-14- 1) 
   107   MN   987.9914                 Visitation  MSHSL   4   A   26  (12-13- 1) 
   108   WI   987.9208                  CFMSabers   WIAA   1   A   24  (12-12- 0) 
   109   MN   987.9037        Irondale/St.Anthony  MSHSL   5  AA   26  ( 4-21- 1) 
   110   MN   987.6137               NorthernTier  MSHSL   7  AA   26  ( 6-20- 0) 
   
   111   MN   987.5578                  AlbertLea  MSHSL   1   A   27  (14-12- 1) 
   112   MN   987.4918                   Marshall  MSHSL   3   A   27  (12-14- 1) 
   113   MN   987.4606                  Mahtomedi  MSHSL   4  AA   25  ( 3-22- 0) 
   114   SD   987.2701                 SiouxFalls  SDAHA   0   A   23  (19- 4- 0) 
   115   WI   987.2504                USMWildcats   WIAA   2   A   25  (14-10- 1) 
   116   MN   987.1079                 Hutchinson  MSHSL   2   A   25  ( 3-21- 1) 
   117   WI   987.0236           SuperiorSpartans   WIAA   1   A   25  ( 8-17- 0) 
   118   MN   986.7582                    Waconia  MSHSL   2   A   26  ( 5-20- 1) 
   119   MN   986.7112                  RockRidge  MSHSL   7   A   24  ( 7-17- 0) 
   120   MN   986.6716             MinnesotaRiver  MSHSL   2   A   26  (13-13- 0) 
   
   121   WI   986.5846              EauClaireArea   WIAA   1   A   25  ( 5-19- 1) 
   122   WI   986.5644                  Lightning   WIAA   2   A   22  ( 9-12- 1) 
   123   MN   986.3890                     Austin  MSHSL   1   A   26  (15-11- 0) 
   124   WI   986.3031                    Viroqua   WIAA   2   A   24  (13-10- 1) 
   125   WI   986.2757            BlackRiverFalls   WIAA   1   A   25  (10-15- 0) 
   126   MN   986.2578                 NorthShore  MSHSL   7   A   26  ( 7-19- 0) 
   127   MN   985.9453              RochesterMayo  MSHSL   1  AA   26  ( 9-17- 0) 
   128   WI   985.7347                   Icebergs   WIAA   2   A   23  ( 9-13- 1) 
   129   WI   985.7312             NorthlandPines   WIAA   1   A   20  (11- 9- 0) 
   130   WI   985.4828             CapCityCougars   WIAA   2   A   26  (13-12- 1) 
   
   131   SD   985.4199                   Mitchell  SDAHA   0   A   18  (16- 2- 0) 
   132   NE   985.1923      OmahaLadyJrLancers19U   NGHL   0  T1    4  ( 1- 3- 0) 
   133   ND   984.8765                  Williston  NDHSL   0   A   22  ( 4-17- 1) 
   134   MN   984.7028      Breckenridge-Wahpeton  MSHSL   6   A   11  ( 6- 5- 0) 
   135   MN   984.6711           RochesterCentury  MSHSL   1  AA   25  ( 6-18- 1) 
   136   MN   984.6470                     Windom  MSHSL   3   A   23  ( 8-15- 0) 
   137   WI   984.6441                 RockCounty   WIAA   2   A   25  ( 7-16- 2) 
   138   ID   984.6234        IdahoFallsEagles19U   NGHL   0  T2    4  ( 3- 0- 1) 
   139   MN   984.2441                   Fairmont  MSHSL   3   A   24  ( 7-14- 3) 
   140   MN   984.1781                  Princeton  MSHSL   7  AA   26  ( 2-24- 0) 
   
   141   WI   983.7747                 Brookfield   WIAA   2   A   24  ( 6-17- 1) 
   142   ND   983.7109                  Dickinson  NDHSL   0   A   20  ( 4-16- 0) 
   143   MN   983.4833      MinnetonkaSkippers19U   MAHA   0   B    9  ( 5- 2- 2) 
   144   ID   983.3926           SunValleySuns19U   NGHL   0  T2    4  ( 3- 0- 1) 
   145   WI   983.0558            BadgerLightning   WIAA   2   A   22  ( 8-14- 0) 
   146   MN   982.9889                    RedWing  MSHSL   4   A   24  ( 4-20- 0) 
   147   SD   982.9369                   Aberdeen  SDAHA   0   A   22  (14- 8- 0) 
   148   ND   982.8819                 Langdon19U  NDAHA   0   B   21  (18- 3- 0) 
   149   WI   982.8778                  Arrowhead   WIAA   2   A   22  ( 6-16- 0) 
   150   WI   982.8176               NorthernEdge   WIAA   1   A   15  ( 3-12- 0)
    
   151   WI   982.7680             WisValleyUnion   WIAA   1   A   24  ( 3-21- 0) 
   152   MT   982.6632      FlatheadLadyFusion19U   NGHL   0  T2    4  ( 2- 1- 1) 
   153   MN   982.6470           BlaineIceCats19U   MAHA   0   B   17  ( 8- 7- 2) 
   154   MN   982.6212                MankatoWest  MSHSL   2   A   25  ( 4-20- 1) 
   155   MN   982.4312                     Waseca  MSHSL   1   A   25  ( 4-19- 2) 
   156   ND   982.3481                   Minot19U  NDAHA   0   B   19  (16- 3- 0) 
   157   MN   982.2892                Worthington  MSHSL   3   A   25  ( 5-20- 0) 
   158   ND   982.2815               Bottineau19U  NDAHA   0   B   32  (18-13- 1) 
   159   UT   982.1935       UtahLadyGrizzlies19U   NGHL   0  T2    5  ( 2- 2- 1) 
   160   MN   981.7245              PrairieCentre  MSHSL   6   A   23  ( 5-17- 1) 
   
   161   MN   981.6996                     Winona  MSHSL   1   A   19  ( 0-19- 0) 
   162   ND   981.4423               Williston19U  NDAHA   0   B   24  (17- 7- 0) 
   163   MN   981.3379            EdinaHornets19U   MAHA   0   B    7  ( 2- 5- 0) 
   164   MT   981.2378          MissoulaBruins19U   NGHL   0  T2    7  ( 2- 5- 0) 
   165   ND   981.1355                  Mandan19U  NDAHA   0   B   25  (13-11- 1) 
   166   MT   981.0799          BozemanIcedogs19U   NGHL   0  T2    4  ( 2- 2- 0) 
   167   ND   981.0044                 DevilsLake  NDHSL   0   A   22  ( 2-20- 0) 
   168   IL   980.9199            ChicagoHawks16U   NIHL   0  T2    4  ( 3- 0- 1) 
   169   ND   980.5378                  Crosby19U  NDAHA   0   B   22  (10-11- 1) 
   170   WY   980.4759        JacksonLadyMoose19U   NGHL   0  T2    4  ( 1- 3- 0) 
   
   171   SD   980.4609                  Brookings  SDAHA   0   A   19  (10- 9- 0) 
   172   NE   980.4199      OmahaLadyJrLancers16U   NGHL   0  T2    4  ( 2- 1- 1) 
   173   SD   980.4199                       Oahe  SDAHA   0   A   18  ( 4-11- 3) 
   174   ND   980.3224             WatfordCity19U  NDAHA   0   B   25  (11-14- 0) 
   175   MN   979.9512          Morris/BensonArea  MSHSL   6   A   23  ( 2-20- 1) 
   176   SD   979.8117                SiouxCenter  SDAHA   0   A   19  ( 5-13- 1) 
   177   ND   979.2533                Bismarck19U  NDAHA   0   B   23  ( 6-17- 0) 
   178   SD   979.1699                  Watertown  SDAHA   0   A   22  (11-11- 0) 
   179   MN   979.0281               DetroitLakes  MSHSL   8   A   24  ( 4-20- 0) 
   180   SD   978.8199                   Rushmore  SDAHA   0   A   18  ( 6-12- 0) 
   
   181   SD   978.7199                      Huron  SDAHA   0   A   18  ( 5-12- 1) 
   182   WI   978.7081                    Medford   WIAA   1   A   18  ( 2-16- 0) 
   183   MN   977.7208         InternationalFalls  MSHSL   8   A   21  ( 0-21- 0) 
   184   SD   977.6699                    Yankton  SDAHA   0   A   22  ( 1-20- 1) 
   185   ND   976.8142               Northwood19U  NDAHA   0   B   22  ( 3-19- 0) 
   186   WI   976.1838                  BeaverDam   WIAA   2   A   19  ( 0-19- 0) 
   187   ND   975.5569                Richland19U  NDAHA   0   B   27  ( 2-25- 0) 
   188   MN   975.1355                  Duluth19U   MAHA   0   B    1  ( 0- 1- 0) 

Post Reply