Games Saturday 12-10-22
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
Games Saturday 12-10-22
Crookston vs Two Rivers - West St. Paul Ice Arena 11:30 AM CST
Eagan vs Prior Lake - Dakotah! Ice Center 1:00 PM CST
Prairie Centre vs Willmar - Willmar Civic Center 1:00 PM CST
Moose Lake Area vs Ely - Ely Ice Arena 1:00 PM CST
Ashland vs Mora/Milaca - Mora Civic Center 2:00 PM CST
Warroad vs Grand Rapids - IRA Civic Center - Grand Rapids, MN 2:00 PM CST
Southwest Christian/Richfield vs Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena 2:00 PM CST
Eden Prairie vs Duluth East - Essentia Duluth Heritage Center 2:00 PM CST
Farmington vs Eastview - Apple Valley Sports Arena 2:00 PM CST
Red Wing vs Hibbing/Chisholm - Hibbing Memorial Arena 2:00 PM CST
Winona vs Mankato West - All Seasons Arena 2:00 PM CST
Rochester Mayo vs Proctor - St. Luke's Sports & Event Center 2:00 PM CST
St. Paul Academy vs Rochester Lourdes - Graham Arena Complex 2:00 PM CST
Duluth Marshall vs St. Cloud Cathedral - Municipal Athletic Complex 2:00 PM CST
Red Lake Falls vs Wadena-Deer Creek - Wadena Ice Arena 2:00 PM CST
Hudson vs Gentry Academy - TCO Sports Garden 2:00 PM CST
Tartan vs Hill-Murray - Aldrich Ice Arena 2:15 PM CST
St. Paul Highland Park vs Irondale - National Sports Center 2:15 PM CST
Wayzata vs Benilde-St. Margaret's - St. Louis Park Rec Center 2:30 PM CST
River Falls vs Northern Edge - East Bethel Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Blake vs Breck - Breck School Anderson Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Hermantown vs Centennial - Centennial Sports Arena 3:00 PM CST
East Ridge vs Cretin-Derham Hall - Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena 3:00 PM CST
Roseau vs Elk River/Zimmerman - Furniture and Things Community Event Center 3:00 PM CST
Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper vs Hopkins - Hopkins Pavilion 3:00 PM CST
Fairmont vs La Crescent-Hokah - La Crescent Community Arena 3:00 PM CST
Apple Valley/Burnsville vs Lakeville South - Hasse Arena 3:00 PM CST
South St. Paul vs Mahtomedi - St. Croix Valley Recreation Center 3:00 PM CST
Morris/Benson vs Mound Westonka - David M Thaler Sports Center 3:00 PM CST
Woodbury vs Park of Cottage Grove - Cottage Grove Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Becker/Big Lake vs Windom - Windom Arena 3:00 PM CST
Minnesota River vs Worthington - Worthington Arena 3:00 PM CST
Maple Grove vs Blaine - Fogerty Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Faribault vs Northfield - Northfield Ice Arena 3:15 PM CST
Lakeville North vs Rosemount - Rosemount Community Center 4:30 PM CST
River Lakes vs Hutchinson - Burich Arena 5:00 PM CST
Buffalo vs Moorhead - Moorhead Sports Center 5:00 PM CST
Superior vs Duluth Denfeld - Duluth Heritage Sports Center 6:15 PM CST
Minnetonka vs Chanhassen - Victoria Recreation Center 7:00 PM CST
Roseville vs Mounds View - TCO Sports Garden 7:00 PM CST
St. Thomas Academy vs Simley - Veterans Memorial Community Center 7:00 PM CST
Rogers vs St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Complex 7:00 PM CST
Eagan vs Prior Lake - Dakotah! Ice Center 1:00 PM CST
Prairie Centre vs Willmar - Willmar Civic Center 1:00 PM CST
Moose Lake Area vs Ely - Ely Ice Arena 1:00 PM CST
Ashland vs Mora/Milaca - Mora Civic Center 2:00 PM CST
Warroad vs Grand Rapids - IRA Civic Center - Grand Rapids, MN 2:00 PM CST
Southwest Christian/Richfield vs Dodge County - Four Seasons Arena 2:00 PM CST
Eden Prairie vs Duluth East - Essentia Duluth Heritage Center 2:00 PM CST
Farmington vs Eastview - Apple Valley Sports Arena 2:00 PM CST
Red Wing vs Hibbing/Chisholm - Hibbing Memorial Arena 2:00 PM CST
Winona vs Mankato West - All Seasons Arena 2:00 PM CST
Rochester Mayo vs Proctor - St. Luke's Sports & Event Center 2:00 PM CST
St. Paul Academy vs Rochester Lourdes - Graham Arena Complex 2:00 PM CST
Duluth Marshall vs St. Cloud Cathedral - Municipal Athletic Complex 2:00 PM CST
Red Lake Falls vs Wadena-Deer Creek - Wadena Ice Arena 2:00 PM CST
Hudson vs Gentry Academy - TCO Sports Garden 2:00 PM CST
Tartan vs Hill-Murray - Aldrich Ice Arena 2:15 PM CST
St. Paul Highland Park vs Irondale - National Sports Center 2:15 PM CST
Wayzata vs Benilde-St. Margaret's - St. Louis Park Rec Center 2:30 PM CST
River Falls vs Northern Edge - East Bethel Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Blake vs Breck - Breck School Anderson Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Hermantown vs Centennial - Centennial Sports Arena 3:00 PM CST
East Ridge vs Cretin-Derham Hall - Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena 3:00 PM CST
Roseau vs Elk River/Zimmerman - Furniture and Things Community Event Center 3:00 PM CST
Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper vs Hopkins - Hopkins Pavilion 3:00 PM CST
Fairmont vs La Crescent-Hokah - La Crescent Community Arena 3:00 PM CST
Apple Valley/Burnsville vs Lakeville South - Hasse Arena 3:00 PM CST
South St. Paul vs Mahtomedi - St. Croix Valley Recreation Center 3:00 PM CST
Morris/Benson vs Mound Westonka - David M Thaler Sports Center 3:00 PM CST
Woodbury vs Park of Cottage Grove - Cottage Grove Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Becker/Big Lake vs Windom - Windom Arena 3:00 PM CST
Minnesota River vs Worthington - Worthington Arena 3:00 PM CST
Maple Grove vs Blaine - Fogerty Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Faribault vs Northfield - Northfield Ice Arena 3:15 PM CST
Lakeville North vs Rosemount - Rosemount Community Center 4:30 PM CST
River Lakes vs Hutchinson - Burich Arena 5:00 PM CST
Buffalo vs Moorhead - Moorhead Sports Center 5:00 PM CST
Superior vs Duluth Denfeld - Duluth Heritage Sports Center 6:15 PM CST
Minnetonka vs Chanhassen - Victoria Recreation Center 7:00 PM CST
Roseville vs Mounds View - TCO Sports Garden 7:00 PM CST
St. Thomas Academy vs Simley - Veterans Memorial Community Center 7:00 PM CST
Rogers vs St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Complex 7:00 PM CST
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
Games of the Day
Warroad vs Grand Rapids - IRA Civic Center - Grand Rapids, MN 2:00 PM CST
Eden Prairie vs Duluth East - Essentia Duluth Heritage Center 2:00 PM CST
Red Lake Falls vs Wadena-Deer Creek - Wadena Ice Arena 2:00 PM CST
Wayzata vs Benilde-St. Margaret's - St. Louis Park Rec Center 2:30 PM CST
Blake vs Breck - Breck School Anderson Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Hermantown vs Centennial - Centennial Sports Arena 3:00 PM CST
East Ridge vs Cretin-Derham Hall - Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena 3:00 PM CST
Roseau vs Elk River/Zimmerman - Furniture and Things Community Event Center 3:00 PM CST
Buffalo vs Moorhead - Moorhead Sports Center 5:00 PM CST
Minnetonka vs Chanhassen - Victoria Recreation Center 7:00 PM CST
Rogers vs St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Complex 7:00 PM CST
Warroad vs Grand Rapids - IRA Civic Center - Grand Rapids, MN 2:00 PM CST
Eden Prairie vs Duluth East - Essentia Duluth Heritage Center 2:00 PM CST
Red Lake Falls vs Wadena-Deer Creek - Wadena Ice Arena 2:00 PM CST
Wayzata vs Benilde-St. Margaret's - St. Louis Park Rec Center 2:30 PM CST
Blake vs Breck - Breck School Anderson Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Hermantown vs Centennial - Centennial Sports Arena 3:00 PM CST
East Ridge vs Cretin-Derham Hall - Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena 3:00 PM CST
Roseau vs Elk River/Zimmerman - Furniture and Things Community Event Center 3:00 PM CST
Buffalo vs Moorhead - Moorhead Sports Center 5:00 PM CST
Minnetonka vs Chanhassen - Victoria Recreation Center 7:00 PM CST
Rogers vs St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Complex 7:00 PM CST
-
- Posts: 27
- Joined: Mon Feb 11, 2019 7:32 pm
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
Some great hockey Saturday!
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
Anybody in the St Cloud area heading to the MAC on Sat? I think I'll check out this Rogers team
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
Sneaky good game as don't sell St. Cloud Public Schools (AA) short. They are (3-0-0) and appear to be a top 4 seed in 8AA. Do I think they can hang with Rogers.... Not going that far but curious about this team kind of came out of no where this year after a lack luster year prior.
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
Crookston 0
Two Rivers 2
After 2
Two Rivers 2
After 2
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
Eagan 1
Prior Lake 1
After 1
Prior Lake 1
After 1
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
Warroad 0
Grand Rapids 1
1st Period
Grand Rapids 1
1st Period
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
Tartan 1
Hill-Murray 0
1st Period
Hill-Murray 0
1st Period
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
Warroad 0
Grand Rapids 2
1st Period-2:46 left
Grand Rapids 2
1st Period-2:46 left
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
Warroad 0
Grand Rapids 2
After 1st Period
Grand Rapids 2
After 1st Period
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
Tartan 1
Hill-Murray 1
After 1st Period
Hill-Murray 1
After 1st Period
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
Red Lake Falls 1
Wadena-Deer Creek 1
After 1
Wadena-Deer Creek 1
After 1
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
Eagan 2
Prior Lake 4
Final
Prior Lake 4
Final
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
Warroad 1
Grand Rapids 2
After 2nd Period
Tartan 1
Hill-Murray 1
After 2nd Period
Duluth Marshall 1
Saint Cloud Cathedral 5
After 2nd Period
Prairie Centre 8
Willmar 4
Final
Grand Rapids 2
After 2nd Period
Tartan 1
Hill-Murray 1
After 2nd Period
Duluth Marshall 1
Saint Cloud Cathedral 5
After 2nd Period
Prairie Centre 8
Willmar 4
Final
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
South Saint Paul 1
Mahtomedi 1
After 1
Mahtomedi 1
After 1
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
Warroad 2
Grand Rapids 2
3rd Period-12:00 left
Grand Rapids 2
3rd Period-12:00 left
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
Warroad 2
Grand Rapids 2
3rd Period-2:46
Shots
Warroad-42
GR-32
Tartan 1
Hill-Murray 4
Final
Duluth Marshall 1
Saint Cloud Cathedral 7
Final
Grand Rapids 2
3rd Period-2:46
Shots
Warroad-42
GR-32
Tartan 1
Hill-Murray 4
Final
Duluth Marshall 1
Saint Cloud Cathedral 7
Final
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
Warroad 2
Grand Rapids 2
headed to OT @ the IRA
Grand Rapids 2
headed to OT @ the IRA
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
Warroad 3
Grand Rapids 2
Final-OT
Grand Rapids 2
Final-OT
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
Hermantown 1
Centennial 3
After 2
Centennial 3
After 2
-
- Posts: 2724
- Joined: Wed Dec 27, 2006 8:26 am
- Location: State of Hockey
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
After 2:
Centennial - 3
Hermantown - 1
Shots: 22 - 15 in favor of Hermantown
Centennial spent a large part of the first period killing penalties. Including two 5 on 3’s for Hermantown but managed to kill them and end the first in a 1 - 1 tie. Very entertaining game.
Centennial - 3
Hermantown - 1
Shots: 22 - 15 in favor of Hermantown
Centennial spent a large part of the first period killing penalties. Including two 5 on 3’s for Hermantown but managed to kill them and end the first in a 1 - 1 tie. Very entertaining game.
What is a Green Wave anyway?
-
- Posts: 576
- Joined: Tue Jun 11, 2019 8:17 pm
Re: Games Saturday 12-10-22
This game ended up 3-3 ot tie. Wished I would've gone!TTpuckster wrote: ↑Sat Dec 10, 2022 4:36 pmAfter 2:
Centennial - 3
Hermantown - 1
Shots: 22 - 15 in favor of Hermantown
Centennial spent a large part of the first period killing penalties. Including two 5 on 3’s for Hermantown but managed to kill them and end the first in a 1 - 1 tie. Very entertaining game.