Official Section Seeds

The Latest 400 or so Topics

Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)

Post Reply
karl(east)
Posts: 6246
Joined: Tue Jul 17, 2007 9:03 pm
Contact:

Official Section Seeds

Post by karl(east) » Wed Feb 10, 2016 12:33 pm

Any discussion here will be deleted. Post seeds only.

6A
1. St. Cloud Apollo
2. St. Cloud Cathedral
3. Sartell
4. Little Falls
5. Fergus Falls
6. St. Cloud Tech
7. Alexandria
8. River Lakes
9. Wadena Deer-Creek
10. Breckenridge-Wahpeton
11. Prairie Centre

8AA
1. Bemidji
2. Moorhead
3. Brainerd
4. St. Michael-Albertville
5. Roseau
6. Rogers
7. Buffalo
Last edited by karl(east) on Mon Feb 29, 2016 2:54 pm, edited 2 times in total.

karl(east)
Posts: 6246
Joined: Tue Jul 17, 2007 9:03 pm
Contact:

Post by karl(east) » Wed Feb 10, 2016 12:53 pm

7AA
1. Grand Rapids
2. Duluth East
3. Elk River
4. Cloquet
5. Duluth Marshall
6. Forest Lake
7. Andover
8. St. Francis
9. Cambridge

karl(east)
Posts: 6246
Joined: Tue Jul 17, 2007 9:03 pm
Contact:

Post by karl(east) » Wed Feb 10, 2016 1:25 pm

5A
1. Princeton
2. Chisago Lakes
3. Monticello
4. Sauk Rapids
5. Pine City
6. Mora
7. North Branch
8. Legacy Christian Academy
9. Moose Lake
10. Becker-Big Lake

karl(east)
Posts: 6246
Joined: Tue Jul 17, 2007 9:03 pm
Contact:

Post by karl(east) » Wed Feb 10, 2016 2:15 pm

3A
1. Luverne
2. Litchfield
3. Hutchinson
4. Redwood Valley
5. New Ulm
6. Willmar
7. Marshall
8. Windom
9. Fairmont
10. Morris-Benson
11. Worthington
Last edited by karl(east) on Sun Feb 14, 2016 6:32 am, edited 1 time in total.

goldy313
Posts: 3512
Joined: Tue Mar 05, 2002 11:56 am

Post by goldy313 » Wed Feb 10, 2016 5:23 pm

Your thread title is bad....
These are section seedings, not state seedings.

greenwayraider
Posts: 733
Joined: Fri Jan 29, 2016 6:54 am
Location: Bovey

Post by greenwayraider » Thu Feb 11, 2016 8:50 am

8A

1. Thief River Falls
2. EGF
3. Warroad
4. Detroit Lakes
5. Crookston
6. Park Rapids
7. Northern Lakes
8. Red Lake Falls
9. Lake of the Woods
10. Bagley/Fosston
11. Kittson County Central

karl(east)
Posts: 6246
Joined: Tue Jul 17, 2007 9:03 pm
Contact:

Post by karl(east) » Fri Feb 12, 2016 5:17 am

7A

1. Hermantown
2. Hibbing
3. Duluth Denfeld
4. Greenway
5. North Shore
6. Virginia
7. Proctor
8. International Falls
9. Eveleth
10. Ely

karl(east)
Posts: 6246
Joined: Tue Jul 17, 2007 9:03 pm
Contact:

Post by karl(east) » Sun Feb 14, 2016 2:39 am

2AA
1. Minnetonka
2. Eden Prairie
3. Holy Family
4. Prior Lake
5. Chanhassen
6. Shakopee
7. Chaska

2A
1. Breck
2. Delano
3. Orono
4. Blake
5. New Prague
6. Waconia
7. Minneapolis
8. Bloomington Kennedy
9. Mound-Westonka
10. Providence Academy

karl(east)
Posts: 6246
Joined: Tue Jul 17, 2007 9:03 pm
Contact:

Post by karl(east) » Sun Feb 14, 2016 3:38 am

6AA
1. Benilde
2. Wayzata
3. Edina
4. Cretin-Derham Hall
5. Hopkins
6. St. Louis Park
7. Armstrong/Cooper
8. Holy Angels

karl(east)
Posts: 6246
Joined: Tue Jul 17, 2007 9:03 pm
Contact:

Post by karl(east) » Sun Feb 14, 2016 5:22 am

1AA
1. Lakeville North
2. Farmington
3. Lakeville South
4. Rochester John Marshall
5. Owatonna
6. Rochester Mayo
7. Rochester Century
8. Dodge County

karl(east)
Posts: 6246
Joined: Tue Jul 17, 2007 9:03 pm
Contact:

Post by karl(east) » Sun Feb 14, 2016 6:31 am

1A
1. Northfield
2. Mankato West
3. Rochester Lourdes
4. Mankato East
5. Red Wing
6. LeSueur et al.
7. Albert Lea
8. Austin
9. La Crescent
10. Faribault
11. Waseca
12. Winona

karl(east)
Posts: 6246
Joined: Tue Jul 17, 2007 9:03 pm
Contact:

Post by karl(east) » Sun Feb 14, 2016 6:42 am

3AA
1. St. Thomas Academy
2. Burnsville
3. Rosemount
4. Bloomington Jefferson
5. Eastview
6. Apple Valley
7. Eagan
8. Park
9. Hastings
10. East Ridge

gopherman23
Posts: 65
Joined: Thu Feb 20, 2014 7:17 pm

Post by gopherman23 » Sun Feb 14, 2016 8:55 am

5AA
1. Blaine
2. Centennial
3. Anoka
4. Maple Grove
5. Spring Lake Park
6. Champlin Park
7. Osseo
8. Coon Rapids

greenwayraider
Posts: 733
Joined: Fri Jan 29, 2016 6:54 am
Location: Bovey

Post by greenwayraider » Sun Feb 14, 2016 9:05 am

Section 4A

1. Mahtomedi
2. St. Paul Academy
3. Minnehaha Academy
4. St. Paul Johnson
5. Totino-Grace
6. South St. Paul
7. Henry Sibley
8. Simley
9. St. Paul Como
10. St. Paul Highland Park

Post Reply