Section 6A 2021
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
Section 6A 2021
Will this be the year that some different faces appear at the MAC for the Section Championship? It appears that Little Falls is probably the front runner, and with a heavy home schedule (12 home/6 away, if I counted right) it gives them a good chance. Fergus Falls seems to be the other team people are talking about. I think Alexandria will be okay, they may just need a few games to find themselves, which in this sprint may not give them enough time to do that.
Anyway, here is the season schedule. If you see any errors, please let me know, I pulled these from the Hockey Hub.
2021 Section 6A Schedule
**THURSDAY, JANUARY 14
Alexandria at Fergus Falls postponed 1/15 at 3:45
Breckenridge/Wahpeton at Little Falls cancelled
Morris/Benson at Willmar postponed
Wadena-Deer Creek at Prairie Centre postponed 1/16
Sartell-St. Stephen 3 at St. Cloud 7
**FRIDAY, JANUARY 15
River Lakes 2 at Northern Lakes 0
Alexandria 5 at Fergus Falls 4
**SATURDAY, JANUARY 16
Bagley/Fosston 4 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0
Morris/Benson 2 at Cathedral 3
River Lakes 2 at Fergus Falls 8
Thief River Falls 2 at Little Falls 4
Sartell-St. Stephen 2 at Brainerd 1
Wadena-Deer Creek 3 at Prairie Centre 6
**TUESDAY, JANUARY 19
Alexandria 3 at Sartell-St. Stephen 2
MayPort (ND) 10 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0
Monticello 1 at Cathedral 2
Princeton 2 at Little Falls 3
Prairie Centre 2 at Northern Lakes 7
River Lakes 2 at Sauk Rapids-Rice 2
Wadena-Deer Creek 5 at Park Rapids 3
**THURSDAY, JANUARY 21
Sauk Rapids-Rice 4 at Alexandria 10
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1 at Park Rapids 2
Fergus Falls 4 at Sartell-St. Stephen 3 OT
Detroit Lakes 9 at Prairie Centre 3
Brainerd 3 at River Lakes 0
**FRIDAY, JANUARY 22
Morris/Benson 0 at Little Falls 8
Northern Lakes 5 at Wadena-Deer Creek 2
**SATURDAY, JANUARY 23
Cathedral 4 at Rochester Lourdes 6
MayPort (ND) 1 at Morris/Benson 3
**MONDAY, JANUARY 25
Cathedral 1 at Holy Angels 5
**TUESDAY, JANUARY 26
Alexandria at River Lakes postponed
Fergus Falls 14 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0
Sartell-St. Stephen 5 at Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
Prairie Centre 1 at Park Rapids 2 OT
**THURSDAY, JANUARY 28
St. Cloud 2 at Alexandria 0
Prairie Centre 5 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 2
Little Falls at Sartell-St. Stephen postponed
Little Falls 6 at Willmar 0
Detroit Lakes 3 at Wadena-Deer Creek 3
**FRIDAY, JANUARY 29
Red Lake Falls 3 at Morris/Benson 2
**SATURDAY, JANUARY 30
Cathedral 1 at Hermantown 10
Wadena-Deer Creek 0 at Fergus Falls 5
River Lakes at Little Falls postponed to March 11
Alexandria 3 at Little Falls 3 (moved from March 12)
Morris/Benson 7 at North Branch 5
**TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 2
Alexandria 8 at Willmar 0
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0 at Detroit Lakes 10
Prairie Centre 2 at Cathedral 13
Fergus Falls at River Lakes postponed
Wadena-Deer Creek 2 at Morris/Benson 3
St. Cloud at Sartell-St. Stephen cancelled
**THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 4
Bemidji 5 at Alexandria 3
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0 at Kittson Central 14
St. Cloud 4 at Fergus Falls 5 OT
Gentry Academy 8 at Little Falls 1
Northern Lakes 11 at Prairie Centre 2
Mora/Milaca at River Lakes postponed
Sartell-St. Stephen at Willmar cancelled
**FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 5
Cathedral 7 at Wadena-Deer Creek 1
**SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 6
Little Falls 3 at Mound-Westonka 2
**TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 9
Alexandria 2 at St. Cloud 5
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0 at Morris/Benson 7
Little Falls 6 at Cathedral 1
River Lakes at Sartell-St. Stephen cancelled
**THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 11
Alexandria 1 at Brainerd 3
Cathedral 2 at Breck 5
Fergus Falls 9 at Willmar 1
Park Rapids 0 at Prairie Centre 1
Wadena-Deer Creek 2 at River Lakes 2
Sartell-St. Stephen 6 at Bemidji 0
**FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 12
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1 at Bagley/Fosston 5
Detroit Lakes 2 at Fergus Falls 5
Mora/Milaca at Prairie Centre Cancelled
**SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 13
Luverne 2 at Morris/Benson 7
Sartell-St. Stephen 2 at River Lakes 0
**TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 16
Park Rapids 2 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 3
Cathedral 2 at Fergus Falls 3
Prairie Center 1 at Morris/Benson 10
Willmar 0 at River Lakes 6
Brainerd 1 at Sartell-St. Stephen 3
Bagley/Fosston 3 at Wadena-Deer Creek 6
**THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 18
Fergus Falls 6 at Alexandria 2
Prairie Centre 1 at Little Falls 10
River Lakes 0 at Bemidji 4
**FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 19
Morris/Benson 6 at Wadena-Deer Creek 0
**SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 20
Alexandria 5 at Cathedral 1
Worthington 2 at Morris/Benson 8
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1 at Red Lake Falls 8
**TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 23
Sartell-St. Stephen 2 at Alexandria 5
Morris/Benson 7 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0
Fergus Falls 4 at Brainerd 3
Wadena-Deer Creek at Little Falls Cancelled
Sauk Rapids-Rice 4 at River Lakes 3 OT
**THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 25
Little Falls at Alexandria cancelled
Sartell-St. Stephen 5 at Fergus Falls 6 OT
Prairie Centre at Detroit Lakes postponed
Wadena-Deer Creek 1 at Northern Lakes 6
**FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 26
Morris/Benson at Red Lake Falls postponed
**SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 27
Dodge County 7 at Cathedral 8
Prairie Centre at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato cancelled
Morris/Benson 6 at Worthington 6
**MONDAY, MARCH 1
River Lakes 1 at Sartell-St. Stephen 4
Red Wing 0 at Cathedral 7
**TUESDAY, MARCH 2
Alexandria 4 at Monticello 1
Northern Lakes 4 at Little Falls 2
**THURSDAY, MARCH 4
Cathedral at St. Cloud cancelled
Fergus Falls 6 at Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
River Lakes 3 at Mora/Milaca 4 OT
Sartell-St. Stephen at Morris/Benson
Alexandria 2 at Rogers 10
Prairie Centre 1 at Wadena-Deer Creek 6
**FRIDAY, MARCH 5
Northern Lakes 7 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1
Dodge County 4 at Little Falls 2
Prairie Centre at River Lakes cancelled
Park Rapids 2 at Wadena-Deer Creek 1
Sartell-St. Stephen 2 at Brainerd 3
**SATURDAY, MARCH 6
Detroit Lakes 4 at Alexandria 1
Warroad 6 at Cathedral 1
Fergus Falls at Crookston cancelled
Little Falls 3 at Duluth Denfeld 2
River Lakes 6 at Willmar 3
Wadena-Deer Creek 2 at Kittson Central 5
Becker/Big Lake 6 at Prairie Centre 2
Sartell-St. Stephen 7 at Morris/Benson 0
**MONDAY, MARCH 8
Alexandria 2 at Bemidji 4
Fergus Falls 3 at Little Falls 4
Morris/Benson 6 at Prairie Centre 2
Willmar 1 at Sartell-St. Stephen 12
**TUESDAY, MARCH 9
Wadena-Deer Creek 2 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1
Detroit Lakes 2 at Cathedral 4
**THURSDAY, MARCH 11
Brainerd 1 at Alexandria 2
Cathedral 1 at Sartell-St. Stephen 8
Willmar 2 at Fergus Falls 9
Morris/Benson 7 at Redwood Valley 1
Wadena-Deer Creek 0 at Detroit Lakes 7
River Lakes at Little Falls cancelled
**FRIDAY, MARCH 12
Bagley/Fosston 1 at Prairie Centre 1
St. Cloud at River Lakes cancelled
**SATURDAY, MARCH 13
Cathedral 4 at Thief River Falls 1
Fergus Falls 4 at Bemidji 5 OT
Little Falls 1 at Warroad 3
Willmar 0 at Morris/Benson 2
Sartell-St. Stephen 7 at Wadena-Deer Creek 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 9 at Prairie Centre 1
Alexandria 3 at St. Cloud 6
Anyway, here is the season schedule. If you see any errors, please let me know, I pulled these from the Hockey Hub.
2021 Section 6A Schedule
**THURSDAY, JANUARY 14
Alexandria at Fergus Falls postponed 1/15 at 3:45
Breckenridge/Wahpeton at Little Falls cancelled
Morris/Benson at Willmar postponed
Wadena-Deer Creek at Prairie Centre postponed 1/16
Sartell-St. Stephen 3 at St. Cloud 7
**FRIDAY, JANUARY 15
River Lakes 2 at Northern Lakes 0
Alexandria 5 at Fergus Falls 4
**SATURDAY, JANUARY 16
Bagley/Fosston 4 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0
Morris/Benson 2 at Cathedral 3
River Lakes 2 at Fergus Falls 8
Thief River Falls 2 at Little Falls 4
Sartell-St. Stephen 2 at Brainerd 1
Wadena-Deer Creek 3 at Prairie Centre 6
**TUESDAY, JANUARY 19
Alexandria 3 at Sartell-St. Stephen 2
MayPort (ND) 10 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0
Monticello 1 at Cathedral 2
Princeton 2 at Little Falls 3
Prairie Centre 2 at Northern Lakes 7
River Lakes 2 at Sauk Rapids-Rice 2
Wadena-Deer Creek 5 at Park Rapids 3
**THURSDAY, JANUARY 21
Sauk Rapids-Rice 4 at Alexandria 10
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1 at Park Rapids 2
Fergus Falls 4 at Sartell-St. Stephen 3 OT
Detroit Lakes 9 at Prairie Centre 3
Brainerd 3 at River Lakes 0
**FRIDAY, JANUARY 22
Morris/Benson 0 at Little Falls 8
Northern Lakes 5 at Wadena-Deer Creek 2
**SATURDAY, JANUARY 23
Cathedral 4 at Rochester Lourdes 6
MayPort (ND) 1 at Morris/Benson 3
**MONDAY, JANUARY 25
Cathedral 1 at Holy Angels 5
**TUESDAY, JANUARY 26
Alexandria at River Lakes postponed
Fergus Falls 14 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0
Sartell-St. Stephen 5 at Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
Prairie Centre 1 at Park Rapids 2 OT
**THURSDAY, JANUARY 28
St. Cloud 2 at Alexandria 0
Prairie Centre 5 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 2
Little Falls at Sartell-St. Stephen postponed
Little Falls 6 at Willmar 0
Detroit Lakes 3 at Wadena-Deer Creek 3
**FRIDAY, JANUARY 29
Red Lake Falls 3 at Morris/Benson 2
**SATURDAY, JANUARY 30
Cathedral 1 at Hermantown 10
Wadena-Deer Creek 0 at Fergus Falls 5
River Lakes at Little Falls postponed to March 11
Alexandria 3 at Little Falls 3 (moved from March 12)
Morris/Benson 7 at North Branch 5
**TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 2
Alexandria 8 at Willmar 0
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0 at Detroit Lakes 10
Prairie Centre 2 at Cathedral 13
Fergus Falls at River Lakes postponed
Wadena-Deer Creek 2 at Morris/Benson 3
St. Cloud at Sartell-St. Stephen cancelled
**THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 4
Bemidji 5 at Alexandria 3
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0 at Kittson Central 14
St. Cloud 4 at Fergus Falls 5 OT
Gentry Academy 8 at Little Falls 1
Northern Lakes 11 at Prairie Centre 2
Mora/Milaca at River Lakes postponed
Sartell-St. Stephen at Willmar cancelled
**FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 5
Cathedral 7 at Wadena-Deer Creek 1
**SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 6
Little Falls 3 at Mound-Westonka 2
**TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 9
Alexandria 2 at St. Cloud 5
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0 at Morris/Benson 7
Little Falls 6 at Cathedral 1
River Lakes at Sartell-St. Stephen cancelled
**THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 11
Alexandria 1 at Brainerd 3
Cathedral 2 at Breck 5
Fergus Falls 9 at Willmar 1
Park Rapids 0 at Prairie Centre 1
Wadena-Deer Creek 2 at River Lakes 2
Sartell-St. Stephen 6 at Bemidji 0
**FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 12
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1 at Bagley/Fosston 5
Detroit Lakes 2 at Fergus Falls 5
Mora/Milaca at Prairie Centre Cancelled
**SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 13
Luverne 2 at Morris/Benson 7
Sartell-St. Stephen 2 at River Lakes 0
**TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 16
Park Rapids 2 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 3
Cathedral 2 at Fergus Falls 3
Prairie Center 1 at Morris/Benson 10
Willmar 0 at River Lakes 6
Brainerd 1 at Sartell-St. Stephen 3
Bagley/Fosston 3 at Wadena-Deer Creek 6
**THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 18
Fergus Falls 6 at Alexandria 2
Prairie Centre 1 at Little Falls 10
River Lakes 0 at Bemidji 4
**FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 19
Morris/Benson 6 at Wadena-Deer Creek 0
**SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 20
Alexandria 5 at Cathedral 1
Worthington 2 at Morris/Benson 8
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1 at Red Lake Falls 8
**TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 23
Sartell-St. Stephen 2 at Alexandria 5
Morris/Benson 7 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0
Fergus Falls 4 at Brainerd 3
Wadena-Deer Creek at Little Falls Cancelled
Sauk Rapids-Rice 4 at River Lakes 3 OT
**THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 25
Little Falls at Alexandria cancelled
Sartell-St. Stephen 5 at Fergus Falls 6 OT
Prairie Centre at Detroit Lakes postponed
Wadena-Deer Creek 1 at Northern Lakes 6
**FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 26
Morris/Benson at Red Lake Falls postponed
**SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 27
Dodge County 7 at Cathedral 8
Prairie Centre at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato cancelled
Morris/Benson 6 at Worthington 6
**MONDAY, MARCH 1
River Lakes 1 at Sartell-St. Stephen 4
Red Wing 0 at Cathedral 7
**TUESDAY, MARCH 2
Alexandria 4 at Monticello 1
Northern Lakes 4 at Little Falls 2
**THURSDAY, MARCH 4
Cathedral at St. Cloud cancelled
Fergus Falls 6 at Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
River Lakes 3 at Mora/Milaca 4 OT
Sartell-St. Stephen at Morris/Benson
Alexandria 2 at Rogers 10
Prairie Centre 1 at Wadena-Deer Creek 6
**FRIDAY, MARCH 5
Northern Lakes 7 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1
Dodge County 4 at Little Falls 2
Prairie Centre at River Lakes cancelled
Park Rapids 2 at Wadena-Deer Creek 1
Sartell-St. Stephen 2 at Brainerd 3
**SATURDAY, MARCH 6
Detroit Lakes 4 at Alexandria 1
Warroad 6 at Cathedral 1
Fergus Falls at Crookston cancelled
Little Falls 3 at Duluth Denfeld 2
River Lakes 6 at Willmar 3
Wadena-Deer Creek 2 at Kittson Central 5
Becker/Big Lake 6 at Prairie Centre 2
Sartell-St. Stephen 7 at Morris/Benson 0
**MONDAY, MARCH 8
Alexandria 2 at Bemidji 4
Fergus Falls 3 at Little Falls 4
Morris/Benson 6 at Prairie Centre 2
Willmar 1 at Sartell-St. Stephen 12
**TUESDAY, MARCH 9
Wadena-Deer Creek 2 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1
Detroit Lakes 2 at Cathedral 4
**THURSDAY, MARCH 11
Brainerd 1 at Alexandria 2
Cathedral 1 at Sartell-St. Stephen 8
Willmar 2 at Fergus Falls 9
Morris/Benson 7 at Redwood Valley 1
Wadena-Deer Creek 0 at Detroit Lakes 7
River Lakes at Little Falls cancelled
**FRIDAY, MARCH 12
Bagley/Fosston 1 at Prairie Centre 1
St. Cloud at River Lakes cancelled
**SATURDAY, MARCH 13
Cathedral 4 at Thief River Falls 1
Fergus Falls 4 at Bemidji 5 OT
Little Falls 1 at Warroad 3
Willmar 0 at Morris/Benson 2
Sartell-St. Stephen 7 at Wadena-Deer Creek 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 9 at Prairie Centre 1
Alexandria 3 at St. Cloud 6
Last edited by BSUBeaver on Mon Mar 15, 2021 8:31 am, edited 44 times in total.
Re: Section 6A 2021
Week 1
**THURSDAY, JANUARY 14
Alexandria at Fergus Falls postponed 1/15 at 3:45
Breckenridge/Wahpeton at Little Falls postponed
Morris/Benson at Willmar postponed
Wadena-Deer Creek at Prairie Centre postponed 1/16
Sartell-St. Stephen 3 at St. Cloud 7
**FRIDAY, JANUARY 15
River Lakes 2 at Northern Lakes 0
Alexandria 5 at Fergus Falls 4
**SATURDAY, JANUARY 16
Bagley/Fosston 4 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0
Morris/Benson 2 at Cathedral 3
River Lakes 2 at Fergus Falls 8
Thief River Falls 2 at Little Falls 4
Sartell-St. Stephen 2 at Brainerd 1
Wadena-Deer Creek 3 at Prairie Centre 6
**THURSDAY, JANUARY 14
Alexandria at Fergus Falls postponed 1/15 at 3:45
Breckenridge/Wahpeton at Little Falls postponed
Morris/Benson at Willmar postponed
Wadena-Deer Creek at Prairie Centre postponed 1/16
Sartell-St. Stephen 3 at St. Cloud 7
**FRIDAY, JANUARY 15
River Lakes 2 at Northern Lakes 0
Alexandria 5 at Fergus Falls 4
**SATURDAY, JANUARY 16
Bagley/Fosston 4 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0
Morris/Benson 2 at Cathedral 3
River Lakes 2 at Fergus Falls 8
Thief River Falls 2 at Little Falls 4
Sartell-St. Stephen 2 at Brainerd 1
Wadena-Deer Creek 3 at Prairie Centre 6
Last edited by BSUBeaver on Tue Jan 19, 2021 8:23 am, edited 2 times in total.
Re: Section 6A 2021
Sartell should have postponed that long bus ride home from St. Cloud.
Re: Section 6A 2021
Alexandria at Fergus Falls at 3:45 is supposed to be streamed here:
https://www.parkregion.com/prtv/prtv-2/
https://www.parkregion.com/prtv/prtv-2/
Re: Section 6A 2021
Week 2
**TUESDAY, JANUARY 19
Alexandria 3 at Sartell-St. Stephen 2
MayPort (ND) 10 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0
Monticello 1 at Cathedral 2
Princeton 2 at Little Falls 3
Prairie Centre 2 at Northern Lakes 7
River Lakes 2 at Sauk Rapids-Rice 2
Wadena-Deer Creek 5 at Park Rapids 3
**THURSDAY, JANUARY 21
Sauk Rapids-Rice 4 at Alexandria 10
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1 at Park Rapids 2
Fergus Falls 4 at Sartell-St. Stephen 3 OT
Detroit Lakes 9 at Prairie Centre 3
Brainerd 3 at River Lakes 0
**FRIDAY, JANUARY 22
Morris/Benson 0 at Little Falls 8
Northern Lakes 5 at Wadena-Deer Creek 2
**SATURDAY, JANUARY 23
Cathedral 4 at Rochester Lourdes 6
MayPort (ND) 1 at Morris/Benson 3
**TUESDAY, JANUARY 19
Alexandria 3 at Sartell-St. Stephen 2
MayPort (ND) 10 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0
Monticello 1 at Cathedral 2
Princeton 2 at Little Falls 3
Prairie Centre 2 at Northern Lakes 7
River Lakes 2 at Sauk Rapids-Rice 2
Wadena-Deer Creek 5 at Park Rapids 3
**THURSDAY, JANUARY 21
Sauk Rapids-Rice 4 at Alexandria 10
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1 at Park Rapids 2
Fergus Falls 4 at Sartell-St. Stephen 3 OT
Detroit Lakes 9 at Prairie Centre 3
Brainerd 3 at River Lakes 0
**FRIDAY, JANUARY 22
Morris/Benson 0 at Little Falls 8
Northern Lakes 5 at Wadena-Deer Creek 2
**SATURDAY, JANUARY 23
Cathedral 4 at Rochester Lourdes 6
MayPort (ND) 1 at Morris/Benson 3
Last edited by BSUBeaver on Mon Jan 25, 2021 8:07 am, edited 3 times in total.
Re: Section 6A 2021
Tonight’s game (1/21) between Alexandria and Sauk Rapids will be live-streamed at:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKT9JS ... qdCeiFBg9w
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKT9JS ... qdCeiFBg9w
Re: Section 6A 2021
Alexandria 10, Sauk Rapids 4. Shots were 25 - 18 Cards. Alex jumped out to a 6-0 lead after one on 13 shots. Sauk Rapids tightened thing up and made it 7-3 before Alex pulled away in the last period.
Re: Section 6A 2021
WeeK 3
**MONDAY, JANUARY 25
Cathedral 1 at Holy Angels 5
**TUESDAY, JANUARY 26
Alexandria at River Lakes postponed
Fergus Falls 14 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0
Sartell-St. Stephen 5 at Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
Prairie Centre 1 at Park Rapids 2 OT
**THURSDAY, JANUARY 28
St. Cloud 2 at Alexandria 0
Prairie Centre 5 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 2
Little Falls at Sartell-St. Stephen postponed
Little Falls 6 at Willmar 0
Detroit Lakes 3 at Wadena-Deer Creek 2
**FRIDAY, JANUARY 29
Red Lake Falls 3 at Morris/Benson 2
**SATURDAY, JANUARY 30
Cathedral 1 at Hermantown 10
Wadena-Deer Creek 0 at Fergus Falls 5
River Lakes at Little Falls postponed to March 11
Alexandria 3 at Little Falls 3 (moved from March 12)
Morris/Benson 7 at North Branch 5
**MONDAY, JANUARY 25
Cathedral 1 at Holy Angels 5
**TUESDAY, JANUARY 26
Alexandria at River Lakes postponed
Fergus Falls 14 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0
Sartell-St. Stephen 5 at Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
Prairie Centre 1 at Park Rapids 2 OT
**THURSDAY, JANUARY 28
St. Cloud 2 at Alexandria 0
Prairie Centre 5 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 2
Little Falls at Sartell-St. Stephen postponed
Little Falls 6 at Willmar 0
Detroit Lakes 3 at Wadena-Deer Creek 2
**FRIDAY, JANUARY 29
Red Lake Falls 3 at Morris/Benson 2
**SATURDAY, JANUARY 30
Cathedral 1 at Hermantown 10
Wadena-Deer Creek 0 at Fergus Falls 5
River Lakes at Little Falls postponed to March 11
Alexandria 3 at Little Falls 3 (moved from March 12)
Morris/Benson 7 at North Branch 5
Last edited by BSUBeaver on Mon Feb 01, 2021 8:05 am, edited 9 times in total.
Re: Section 6A 2021
Section Record, Overall Record, Average GF, Average GA
Alexandria 2-0-0 3-0-0 6.0 3.3
Little Falls 1-0-0 3-0-0 5.0 1.3
St. Cloud Cathedral 1-0-0 2-1-0 3.0 3.0
Fergus Falls 2-1-0 2-1-0 5.3 3.3
River Lakes 0-1-0 1-2-1 1.5 3.3
Prairie Centre Area 1-0-0 1-2-0 3.7 6.0
Wadena-Deer Creek 0-1-0 1-2-0 3.3 4.7
Morris/Benson Area 0-2-0 1-2-0 1.7 4.0
Sartell-St. Stephen 0-2-0 1-3-0 2.5 3.8
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0-0-0 0-3-0 0.3 5.3
Alexandria 2-0-0 3-0-0 6.0 3.3
Little Falls 1-0-0 3-0-0 5.0 1.3
St. Cloud Cathedral 1-0-0 2-1-0 3.0 3.0
Fergus Falls 2-1-0 2-1-0 5.3 3.3
River Lakes 0-1-0 1-2-1 1.5 3.3
Prairie Centre Area 1-0-0 1-2-0 3.7 6.0
Wadena-Deer Creek 0-1-0 1-2-0 3.3 4.7
Morris/Benson Area 0-2-0 1-2-0 1.7 4.0
Sartell-St. Stephen 0-2-0 1-3-0 2.5 3.8
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0-0-0 0-3-0 0.3 5.3
Re: Section 6A 2021
Today's Alexandria at River Lakes game has been postponed.
Re: Section 6A 2021
Saturday's River Lakes at Little Falls game has been postponed
February 25th's game Little Falls at Alexandria has been moved to this Saturday, January 30th
February 25th's game Little Falls at Alexandria has been moved to this Saturday, January 30th
Re: Section 6A 2021
Thanks for the updates. RL must unfortunately be on a Covid-related hiatus. Smart of Alex and LF to forge ahead; it’s best to play while you can this year since you don’t know what may happen to your schedule later.
We will definitely know if the Flyers are for real by the end of the week.
-
- Posts: 58
- Joined: Tue Dec 09, 2008 9:44 am
Re: Section 6A 2021
Little Falls Flyer broadcasts this week:
Thursday at Sartell 7:15pm (Postponed)
Saturday vs Alexandria 2:45pm(TV and Radio)
Stream links:
Radio: https://radio.securenetsystems.net/cwa/WYRQ
TV: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6HTlp ... -wpcn6RHeQ
Thursday at Sartell 7:15pm (Postponed)
Saturday vs Alexandria 2:45pm(TV and Radio)
Stream links:
Radio: https://radio.securenetsystems.net/cwa/WYRQ
TV: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6HTlp ... -wpcn6RHeQ
Re: Section 6A 2021
Per the Hub, Sartell’s next three games (St. cloud, Willmar, and River Lakes) are all outright canceled. No bueno. It’s going to be a tough year for some teams.
Re: Section 6A 2021
St. Cloud 2, Alexandria 0. Shots were 38-19 for St. Cloud.
Re: Section 6A 2021
I saw that and tried my best to update the schedule above. Gonna be a tough year keeping up with the changes.
Re: Section 6A 2021
Week 4 (I hope this is still correct)
**TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 2
Alexandria 8 at Willmar 0
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0 at Detroit Lakes 10
Prairie Centre 2 at Cathedral 13
Fergus Falls at River Lakes postponed
Wadena-Deer Creek 2 at Morris/Benson 3
St. Cloud at Sartell-St. Stephen cancelled
**THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 4
Bemidji 5 at Alexandria 3
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0 at Kittson Central 14
St. Cloud 4 at Fergus Falls 5 OT
Gentry Academy 8 at Little Falls 1
Northern Lakes 11 at Prairie Centre 2
Mora/Milaca at River Lakes postponed
Sartell-St. Stephen at Willmar cancelled
**FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 5
Cathedral 7 at Wadena-Deer Creek 1
**SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 6
Little Falls 3 at Mound-Westonka 2
**TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 2
Alexandria 8 at Willmar 0
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0 at Detroit Lakes 10
Prairie Centre 2 at Cathedral 13
Fergus Falls at River Lakes postponed
Wadena-Deer Creek 2 at Morris/Benson 3
St. Cloud at Sartell-St. Stephen cancelled
**THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 4
Bemidji 5 at Alexandria 3
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0 at Kittson Central 14
St. Cloud 4 at Fergus Falls 5 OT
Gentry Academy 8 at Little Falls 1
Northern Lakes 11 at Prairie Centre 2
Mora/Milaca at River Lakes postponed
Sartell-St. Stephen at Willmar cancelled
**FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 5
Cathedral 7 at Wadena-Deer Creek 1
**SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 6
Little Falls 3 at Mound-Westonka 2
Last edited by BSUBeaver on Mon Feb 08, 2021 8:11 am, edited 3 times in total.
Re: Section 6A 2021
Section Record, Overall Record, Average GF, Average GA
Little Falls 1-0-1 4-0-1 4.8 1.4
Fergus Falls 4-1-0 4-1-0 7.0 2.0
Alexandria 2-0-1 3-1-1 4.2 3.0
Prairie Centre Area 2-0-0 2-3-0 3.4 4.4
St. Cloud Cathedral 1-0-0 2-3-0 2.2 4.8
Morris/Benson Area 0-2-0 2-3-0 2.8 4.0
Sartell-St. Stephen (0.0) 0-2-0 2-3-0 3.0 3.0
River Lakes 0-1-0 1-2-1 1.5 3.3
Wadena-Deer Creek 0-2-0 1-4-0 2.4 4.4
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0-2-0 0-5-0 0.6 7.0
Little Falls 1-0-1 4-0-1 4.8 1.4
Fergus Falls 4-1-0 4-1-0 7.0 2.0
Alexandria 2-0-1 3-1-1 4.2 3.0
Prairie Centre Area 2-0-0 2-3-0 3.4 4.4
St. Cloud Cathedral 1-0-0 2-3-0 2.2 4.8
Morris/Benson Area 0-2-0 2-3-0 2.8 4.0
Sartell-St. Stephen (0.0) 0-2-0 2-3-0 3.0 3.0
River Lakes 0-1-0 1-2-1 1.5 3.3
Wadena-Deer Creek 0-2-0 1-4-0 2.4 4.4
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0-2-0 0-5-0 0.6 7.0
Re: Section 6A 2021
Week 5
**TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 9
Alexandria 2 at St. Cloud 5
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0 at Morris/Benson 7
Little Falls 6 at Cathedral 1
River Lakes at Sartell-St. Stephen cancelled
**THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 11
Alexandria 1 at Brainerd 3
Cathedral 2 at Breck 5
Fergus Falls 9 at Willmar 1
Park Rapids 0 at Prairie Centre 1
Wadena-Deer Creek 2 at River Lakes 2
Sartell-St. Stephen 6 at Bemidji 0
**FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 12
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1 at Bagley/Fosston 5
Detroit Lakes 2 at Fergus Falls 5
Mora/Milaca at Prairie Centre Cancelled
**SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 13
Luverne 2 at Morris/Benson 7
Sartell-St. Stephen 2 at River Lakes 0
**TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 9
Alexandria 2 at St. Cloud 5
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0 at Morris/Benson 7
Little Falls 6 at Cathedral 1
River Lakes at Sartell-St. Stephen cancelled
**THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 11
Alexandria 1 at Brainerd 3
Cathedral 2 at Breck 5
Fergus Falls 9 at Willmar 1
Park Rapids 0 at Prairie Centre 1
Wadena-Deer Creek 2 at River Lakes 2
Sartell-St. Stephen 6 at Bemidji 0
**FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 12
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1 at Bagley/Fosston 5
Detroit Lakes 2 at Fergus Falls 5
Mora/Milaca at Prairie Centre Cancelled
**SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 13
Luverne 2 at Morris/Benson 7
Sartell-St. Stephen 2 at River Lakes 0
Last edited by BSUBeaver on Tue Feb 16, 2021 7:57 am, edited 2 times in total.
Re: Section 6A 2021
QRF RANK, Section Record, Overall Record, Average Goals For, Average Goals Against
No. 6 Fergus Falls (45.0) 4-1-0 5-1-0 6.7 2.3
No. 13 Little Falls (38.9) 1-0-1 5-1-1 4.0 2.4
No. 24 Alexandria (32.7) 2-0-1 4-2-1 4.6 2.9
No. 27 St. Cloud Cathedral (31.2) 3-0-0 4-3-0 4.4 3.9
No. 38 Sartell-St. Stephen (27.4) 0-2-0 2-3-0 3.0 3.0
No. 46 Morris/Benson Area (24.4) 1-2-0 3-3-0 2.8 3.7
No. 49 River Lakes (23.1) 0-1-0 1-2-1 1.5 3.3
No. 65 Wadena-Deer Creek (13.0) 0-4-0 1-6-0 2.1 4.6
No. 66 Prairie Centre Area (12.8 ) 2-1-0 2-5-0 3.0 6.6
No. 79 Breckenridge/Wahpeton (4.8 ) 0-2-0 0-7-0 0.4 8.4
No. 6 Fergus Falls (45.0) 4-1-0 5-1-0 6.7 2.3
No. 13 Little Falls (38.9) 1-0-1 5-1-1 4.0 2.4
No. 24 Alexandria (32.7) 2-0-1 4-2-1 4.6 2.9
No. 27 St. Cloud Cathedral (31.2) 3-0-0 4-3-0 4.4 3.9
No. 38 Sartell-St. Stephen (27.4) 0-2-0 2-3-0 3.0 3.0
No. 46 Morris/Benson Area (24.4) 1-2-0 3-3-0 2.8 3.7
No. 49 River Lakes (23.1) 0-1-0 1-2-1 1.5 3.3
No. 65 Wadena-Deer Creek (13.0) 0-4-0 1-6-0 2.1 4.6
No. 66 Prairie Centre Area (12.8 ) 2-1-0 2-5-0 3.0 6.6
No. 79 Breckenridge/Wahpeton (4.8 ) 0-2-0 0-7-0 0.4 8.4
Re: Section 6A 2021
Week 6
**TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 16
Park Rapids 2 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 3
Cathedral 2 at Fergus Falls 3
Prairie Center 1 at Morris/Benson 10
Willmar 0 at River Lakes 6
Brainerd 1 at Sartell-St. Stephen 3
Bagley/Fosston 3 at Wadena-Deer Creek 6
**THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 18
Fergus Falls6 at Alexandria 2
Prairie Centre 1 at Little Falls 10
River Lakes 0 at Bemidji 4
**FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 19
Morris/Benson 6 at Wadena-Deer Creek 0
**SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 20
Alexandria 5 at Cathedral 1
Worthington 2 at Morris/Benson 8
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1 at Red Lake Falls 8
**TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 16
Park Rapids 2 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 3
Cathedral 2 at Fergus Falls 3
Prairie Center 1 at Morris/Benson 10
Willmar 0 at River Lakes 6
Brainerd 1 at Sartell-St. Stephen 3
Bagley/Fosston 3 at Wadena-Deer Creek 6
**THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 18
Fergus Falls6 at Alexandria 2
Prairie Centre 1 at Little Falls 10
River Lakes 0 at Bemidji 4
**FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 19
Morris/Benson 6 at Wadena-Deer Creek 0
**SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 20
Alexandria 5 at Cathedral 1
Worthington 2 at Morris/Benson 8
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1 at Red Lake Falls 8
Last edited by BSUBeaver on Mon Feb 22, 2021 8:26 am, edited 3 times in total.
Re: Section 6A 2021
QRF Rank, Section Record, Overall Record, Average Goals For, Average Goals Against
No. 8 Fergus Falls (50.2) 4-1-0 7-1-0 6.8 2.1
No. 13 Little Falls (46.3) 2-0-1 6-1-1 4.3 2.3
No. 24 Sartell-St. Stephen (37.5) 1-2-0 4-3-0 3.3 2.1
No. 37 Alexandria (30.4) 2-0-1 4-4-1 3.9 3.1
No. 37 St. Cloud Cathedral (30.4) 3-1-0 4-5-0 3.8 4.2
No. 43 Morris/Benson Area (28.4) 2-2-0 5-3-0 3.9 3.0
No. 59 River Lakes (19.5) 0-2-1 1-3-2 1.3 2.8
No. 62 Prairie Centre Area (18.4) 2-1-0 3-5-0 2.8 5.8
No. 71 Wadena-Deer Creek (13.6) 0-4-1 1-6-1 2.1 4.3
No. 81 Breckenridge/Wahpeton (6.2) 0-3-0 0-9-0 0.4 7.9
No. 8 Fergus Falls (50.2) 4-1-0 7-1-0 6.8 2.1
No. 13 Little Falls (46.3) 2-0-1 6-1-1 4.3 2.3
No. 24 Sartell-St. Stephen (37.5) 1-2-0 4-3-0 3.3 2.1
No. 37 Alexandria (30.4) 2-0-1 4-4-1 3.9 3.1
No. 37 St. Cloud Cathedral (30.4) 3-1-0 4-5-0 3.8 4.2
No. 43 Morris/Benson Area (28.4) 2-2-0 5-3-0 3.9 3.0
No. 59 River Lakes (19.5) 0-2-1 1-3-2 1.3 2.8
No. 62 Prairie Centre Area (18.4) 2-1-0 3-5-0 2.8 5.8
No. 71 Wadena-Deer Creek (13.6) 0-4-1 1-6-1 2.1 4.3
No. 81 Breckenridge/Wahpeton (6.2) 0-3-0 0-9-0 0.4 7.9
Re: Section 6A 2021
Week 7
**TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 23
Sartell-St. Stephen 2 at Alexandria 5
Morris/Benson 7 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0
Fergus Falls 4 at Brainerd 3
Wadena-Deer Creek at Little Falls Cancelled
Sauk Rapids-Rice 4 at River Lakes 3 OT
**THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 25
Little Falls at Alexandria cancelled
Sartell-St. Stephen 5 at Fergus Falls 6 OT
Prairie Centre at Detroit Lakes postponed
Wadena-Deer Creek 1 at Northern Lakes 6
**FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 26
Morris/Benson at Red Lake Falls postponed
**SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 27
Dodge County 7 at Cathedral 8
Prairie Centre at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato cancelled
Morris/Benson 6 at Worthington 6
**TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 23
Sartell-St. Stephen 2 at Alexandria 5
Morris/Benson 7 at Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0
Fergus Falls 4 at Brainerd 3
Wadena-Deer Creek at Little Falls Cancelled
Sauk Rapids-Rice 4 at River Lakes 3 OT
**THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 25
Little Falls at Alexandria cancelled
Sartell-St. Stephen 5 at Fergus Falls 6 OT
Prairie Centre at Detroit Lakes postponed
Wadena-Deer Creek 1 at Northern Lakes 6
**FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 26
Morris/Benson at Red Lake Falls postponed
**SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 27
Dodge County 7 at Cathedral 8
Prairie Centre at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato cancelled
Morris/Benson 6 at Worthington 6
Last edited by BSUBeaver on Mon Mar 01, 2021 8:08 am, edited 4 times in total.
Re: Section 6A 2021
No. 7 Fergus Falls (56.6) 6-1-0 9-1-0 6.3 2.1 Won 9
No. 11 Little Falls (52.4) 4-0-1 8-1-1 4.7 2.0 Won 4
No. 21 Sartell-St. Stephen (45.0) 1-3-0 5-4-0 3.0 2.1 Lost 1
No. 32 Morris/Benson Area (35. 4-2-0 8-3-0 5.0 2.5 Won 7
No. 34 Alexandria (35.5) 3-1-1 5-5-1 3.8 3.2 Won 1
No. 42 St. Cloud Cathedral (30.9) 3-3-0 4-7-0 3.4 4.2 Lost 4
No. 55 River Lakes (23.9) 0-2-1 2-4-2 1.8 2.6 Lost 1
No. 63 Wadena-Deer Creek (20.3) 0-5-1 2-7-1 2.3 4.3 Lost 1
No. 74 Prairie Centre Area (14.1) 2-3-0 2-8-0 2.4 6.8 Lost 5
No. 76 Breckenridge/Wahpeton (13.3) 0-3-0 1-10-0 0.7 7.4 Lost 1
COACHES VOTE, I AM SURE, BUT AN INDICATIONOF WHAT MKIGHT TAKE PLACE.
Ales and Morris will probably be switched.
No. 11 Little Falls (52.4) 4-0-1 8-1-1 4.7 2.0 Won 4
No. 21 Sartell-St. Stephen (45.0) 1-3-0 5-4-0 3.0 2.1 Lost 1
No. 32 Morris/Benson Area (35. 4-2-0 8-3-0 5.0 2.5 Won 7
No. 34 Alexandria (35.5) 3-1-1 5-5-1 3.8 3.2 Won 1
No. 42 St. Cloud Cathedral (30.9) 3-3-0 4-7-0 3.4 4.2 Lost 4
No. 55 River Lakes (23.9) 0-2-1 2-4-2 1.8 2.6 Lost 1
No. 63 Wadena-Deer Creek (20.3) 0-5-1 2-7-1 2.3 4.3 Lost 1
No. 74 Prairie Centre Area (14.1) 2-3-0 2-8-0 2.4 6.8 Lost 5
No. 76 Breckenridge/Wahpeton (13.3) 0-3-0 1-10-0 0.7 7.4 Lost 1
COACHES VOTE, I AM SURE, BUT AN INDICATIONOF WHAT MKIGHT TAKE PLACE.
Ales and Morris will probably be switched.