AA Scoring Leaders Thru Jan 29

The Latest 400 or so Topics

Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)

Post Reply
WestMetro
Posts: 3625
Joined: Tue Mar 04, 2014 4:08 pm

AA Scoring Leaders Thru Jan 29

Post by WestMetro » Sun Jan 30, 2022 8:51 am

AA Top Scoring Leaders Thru Jan 29

I also added senior Daimon Gardner from Warroad at the top of the list

I also BOLDED 10 possible senior Mr. Hockey finalists. There are a few teams with potentially more than one kid to be nominated. In those cases, for this chart I bolded the kid from that team with the most points at present


Name  Team  G  A  Pts

Daimon Gardner Warroad 33 27 60

Joey DelGreco Grand Rapids 22 35 57
Max Strand Roseau 27 30 57

Landen Gunderson Maple Grove 13 42 55
Gavin Lindberg Moorhead 15 34 49
Jake Harris Hastings 21 28 49
Blake Lueck Spring Lake Park 33 16 49
Harper Bentz Moorhead 26 22 48
Alex Bump Prior Lake 25 23 48
Drew Fisher Cretin-Derham Hall 22 26 48

Connor Stoffel Hastings 19 27 46
Sam Ranallo Rogers 19 27 46
Gavyn Thoreson Andover 17 28 45
Cayden Casey Andover 14 30 44
Kellen Murphy Roseau 9 34 43
Finn Brink Maple Grove 21 22 43
Garett Drotts Grand Rapids 21 21 42
Peyton Blair Centennial 17 25 42
Owen Van Tassel Centennial 21 21 42
Noah Urness Roseau 17 24 41
Blake Johnson Elk River/Zimmerman 20 20 40
Kaden Nelson Grand Rapids 17 22 39
Dylan Godbout Hill-Murray 21 18 39
Harper Searles Centennial 17 21 38
Jake Fisher Cretin-Derham Hall 16 22 38
Easton Young Grand Rapids 8 29 37
Carson Triggs Moorhead 15 22 37
Gavin Middendorf Forest Lake 26 11 37
Jackson Rudh Park of Cottage Grove 6 31 37
Nick Blood Holy Family 13 24 37
Jake Luloff Eden Prairie 17 19 36
Tanner Ludtke Lakeville South 10 25 35
Johnny Conlin Mounds View 12 23 35
Joshua Giuliani Maple Grove 15 18 33
Will Schumacher Prior Lake 13 20 33
Carter Hermanson Academy of Holy Angels 11 21 32
Ricky Nelson Academy of Holy Angels 15 17 32
Ryan Andor Eden Prairie 14 18 32
Teddy Townsend Eden Prairie 15 17 32
Gavin Gunderson Roseau 16 16 32
Stephen Reifenberger Hastings 15 17 32
Finn Loftus Blaine 10 22 32
Hogan Sinjem Rogers 20 12 32
Samuel Janski Park of Cottage Grove 16 16 32
Parker Osborn Holy Family 19 13 32
AJ Carls Centennial 12 19 31
Nathan Clark Coon Rapids 12 19 31
Malachi McKinnon Forest Lake 10 21 31
Adam Marshall Benilde-St. Margaret's 18 12 30
Jordan Ronn Champlin Park 13 17 30
Wyatt Witham Mounds View 15 15 30
Brady Strand Park of Cottage Grove 16 14 30
Noah Hermanson Academy of Holy Angels 9 20 29
Tyler Jordan St. Michael-Albertville 11 18 29
Ren Morque Grand Rapids 6 23 29
Luke Savage Hastings 14 15 29
Tommy Cronin St. Thomas Academy 12 17 29
Drew Stewart Benilde-St. Margaret's 10 19 29
Bryce Laager Blaine 10 19 29
Tyler Barsness Coon Rapids 13 16 29
Andrew Foss Elk River/Zimmerman 16 13 29

Post Reply