Post High Performance 15 Rosters Here

Discussion of Minnesota Youth Hockey

Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)

badgermom78
Posts: 34
Joined: Thu Apr 11, 2013 8:40 am

Post High Performance 15 Rosters Here

Post by badgermom78 » Thu Apr 11, 2013 8:52 am

District 3

Defense
Gerald Calengor - Benilde
Myles Cunningham - Blake
Dylan Hewitt - Wayzata Bantams
Jack Kelly - Maple Grove Bantams
T. Moss - Wayzata Bantams
Hank Sorenson - Wayzata Bantams

Forwards
Sam Ross - Maple Grove Bantams
Jarrett Cammarata - Maple Grove Bantams
John Hartfiel - Minneapolis Bantams
Justin Kelley - Maple Grove Bantams
Chase Mark - Minnetonka Bantams
Ben Meyers - Crow River Bantams
Matthew Nelson - Wayzata Bantams
Jaedin Ness - Wayzata Bantams
Luke Paterson - Wayzata Bantams
Trey Rooney - Cooper
Mark Senden - Wayzata Bantams
Sam Huff - Maple Grove Bantams

Goalies
Erik Peterson - Crow River Bantams
Sean Daley - Minneapolis Bantams
Last edited by badgermom78 on Fri Apr 12, 2013 7:43 am, edited 1 time in total.

hockey59
Posts: 1329
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 11:01 am

Re: Post High Performance 15 Rosters Here

Post by hockey59 » Thu Apr 11, 2013 7:12 pm

badgermom78 wrote:District 3

Defense
Gerald Calengor - Benilde
Myles Cunningham - Blake
Dylan Hewitt - Wayzata Bantams
Jack Kelly - Maple Grove Bantams
T. Moss - Wayzata Bantams
Hank Sorenson - Wayzata Bantams

Forwards
Sam Ross - Maple Grove Bantams
Jarrett Cammarata - Maple Grove Bantams
John Hartfiel - Minneapolis Bantams
Justin Kelley - Maple Grove Bantams
Chase Mark - Minnetonka Bantams
Ben Meyers - Crow River Bantams
Matthew Nelson - Wayzata Bantams
Jaedin Ness - Wayzata Bantams
Luke Paterson - Wayzata Bantams
Trey Rooney - Cooper
Mark Senden - Wayzata Bantams

Goalies
Erik Peterson - Crow River Bantams
Sean Daley - Minneapolis Bantams
badgermom78 - I know you were probably excited (making your 1st post on Minnhock)...but...you might want to list all 20 players who made the team. 8)

From the District 3 website:

Congratulations to the Following Players for making the D3 HP 15 Team

Gerald Calengor - Myles Cunningham - Dylan Hewitt - Jack Kelly - Tristian Moss - Harmon Sorenson - Samuel Ross - Jarrett Cammarata - John Hartfiel - Samuel Huff - Justin Kelley - Chase Mark - Ben Meyers - Matthew Nelson - Jaedin Ness - Luke Paterson - William Rooney III - Mark Senden-Erik Peterson - Sean Daley

badgermom78
Posts: 34
Joined: Thu Apr 11, 2013 8:40 am

Re: Post High Performance 15 Rosters Here

Post by badgermom78 » Fri Apr 12, 2013 7:46 am

hockey59 wrote:
badgermom78 wrote:District 3

Defense
Gerald Calengor - Benilde
Myles Cunningham - Blake
Dylan Hewitt - Wayzata Bantams
Jack Kelly - Maple Grove Bantams
T. Moss - Wayzata Bantams
Hank Sorenson - Wayzata Bantams

Forwards
Sam Ross - Maple Grove Bantams
Jarrett Cammarata - Maple Grove Bantams
John Hartfiel - Minneapolis Bantams
Justin Kelley - Maple Grove Bantams
Chase Mark - Minnetonka Bantams
Ben Meyers - Crow River Bantams
Matthew Nelson - Wayzata Bantams
Jaedin Ness - Wayzata Bantams
Luke Paterson - Wayzata Bantams
Trey Rooney - Cooper
Mark Senden - Wayzata Bantams

Goalies
Erik Peterson - Crow River Bantams
Sean Daley - Minneapolis Bantams
badgermom78 - I know you were probably excited (making your 1st post on Minnhock)...but...you might want to list all 20 players who made the team. 8)

From the District 3 website:

Congratulations to the Following Players for making the D3 HP 15 Team

Gerald Calengor - Myles Cunningham - Dylan Hewitt - Jack Kelly - Tristian Moss - Harmon Sorenson - Samuel Ross - Jarrett Cammarata - John Hartfiel - Samuel Huff - Justin Kelley - Chase Mark - Ben Meyers - Matthew Nelson - Jaedin Ness - Luke Paterson - William Rooney III - Mark Senden-Erik Peterson - Sean Daley
19 out of 20 isn't bad! Sorry to the player that was omitted. I added him to the list of players.

phdsuperiorws74
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Apr 15, 2013 2:42 pm

Post by phdsuperiorws74 » Mon Apr 15, 2013 2:45 pm

District 10 – U15 Team

Austin Schlenker – Defense – Cambridge Isanti Bantam A
Matthew Hellickson – Defense – Rogers High School
Maxwell Bautch – Defense – Blaine Bantam AA
Matthew Kiersted – Defense – Elk River Bantam AA
Tanner Vescio – Defense – Blaine Bantam AA
Erik Jamison Ekeling – Defense - Centennial Bantam AA
Jensen Zerban – Forward – Elk River Bantam AA
Grant Boege – Forward – Blaine Bantam AA
Jax Murray – Forward – Elk River Bantam AA
Austen Long – Forward – Spring Lake Park High School
Matthew Jennrich – Forward – Centennial Bantam AA
Cody Mclean – Forward - Centennial Bantam AA
Jacob Carlson – Forward – Princeton Bantam A
Patrick Buck – Forward – Blaine Bantam A
Graham Brickner – Forward - Centennial Bantam AA
Ryan Johnson – Forward – Totino Grace High School
Riley Tufte – Forward – Blaine High School
Taylor O'neill – Forward – Anoka Bantam AA
Benjamin Meyers – Goalie – Elk River Bantam AA
Spencer Olson – Goalie – Anoka Bantam AA

old goalie85
Posts: 3696
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2009 6:37 pm

Post by old goalie85 » Mon Apr 15, 2013 2:52 pm

Patrick Buck from Blaine A. Congrats !!

imaloserbaby
Posts: 54
Joined: Fri Aug 01, 2008 9:22 am

Post by imaloserbaby » Tue Apr 16, 2013 8:42 am

District 6 roster is as follows

Kieffer Bellows
Cade Borchardt
Max Cavanaugh
Connor Clemens
Matt Denman
Kevin Fellows
Chase Gackle
Curtis Hansen
Thomas Hanson
Ryan Killmer
Jacob Klein
Augustine Moore
Dayton Rasmussen
Louis Roehl
Anthony Schmidt
Brendan Skarda
Jake Theis
Zach VanSant
Garrett Wait
Dalton Weigel

old goalie85
Posts: 3696
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2009 6:37 pm

Post by old goalie85 » Tue Apr 16, 2013 9:18 am

Nice team !!!

hockey59
Posts: 1329
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 11:01 am

Post by hockey59 » Wed Apr 17, 2013 1:12 pm

District 16 team - according to the District 16 web-site:

3 Nicholas Leitner D Bemidji Bantam AA
4 Davis Beauchamp D East Grand Forks Bantam A
5 Brendan Bushy D Thief River Falls Bantam A
10 Tarron Baker D Bemidji Bantam AA
15 Ethan Kringlen D East Grand Forks Bantam A
18 Cole Hartje D Bemidji Bantam AA
9 Bryden Stoskopf F Roseau Bantam AA
12 Joshua Lusby F Bemidji Bantam AA
16 Beau Wilmer F Warroad Bantam A
17 Christian Larson F Bagley JV/Varsity
19 Bauer Brown F East Grand Forks Bantam A
21 Braden Shea F East Grand Forks Bantam A
23 Lucas Magnusson F Thief River Falls Bantam A
25 Jack Johnson F Bemidji Bantam AA
28 Vladimere Olson F Roseau Bantam AA
29 Brandon Lund F Roseau Bantam AA
34 Brady Tatro F Bemidji Bantam AA
36 Thomas Pace F East Grand Forks Bantam A
41 Kade Nelson G Thief River Falls Bantam A
43 William Woolever G Roseau Bantam AA

hockey59
Posts: 1329
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 11:01 am

Post by hockey59 » Wed Apr 17, 2013 1:35 pm

District 5 team - according to the District 5 web-site:

Althaus, Nick
Beltz, Connor
Berning, Brandon
Bourgerie, Mitch
Carson, Noah
Copeland, Ryan
Gadbois, Erik
Graf, Kyle
Habisch, Blake
Hagstrom, Justin
Johnson, Nick
Kelly, Jack
Kemp, Kevin
Kobenia, Isaac
LaBine, Maxwell
Lund, Keenan
Moran, Matt
Rooney, Tom
Vaillancourt, Sebastien
Zins, Trevor

hockey59
Posts: 1329
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 11:01 am

Post by hockey59 » Wed Apr 17, 2013 1:49 pm

District 2 team - according to the District 2 web-site:

2 Andrew Hoy D Stillwater Bantam AA
3 Brian Hurley D Saint Thomas Academy JV
7 Cullen McCabe D Mounds View Bantam AA
8 Spencer Ovshak D Mounds View Bantam AA
10 William Sonntag D White Bear Lake Bantam AA
12 Casey Staum D Hill-Murray JV
20 Joey Anderson F Hill-Murray Varsity
22 Tyler Benson F Stillwater Bantam AA
23 Nicholas Bonine F Mahtomedi Bantam B1
25 Shane Furlong F Tartan Bantam A
27 Gavin Holland F Stillwater Bantam AA
33 Brock Larson F White Bear Lake Bantam AA
35 David Pauletti F Roseville JV
36 Alex Plasencia F Mounds View Bantam AA
37 Luke Ranallo F Mounds View Bantam AA
41 Derek Sievers F Tartan Bantam A
43 Bryce Tanski F Stillwater Bantam AA
44 Alec Will F White Bear Lake Bantam AA
46 Austin Butterfield G Minneapolis Storm Bantam A
47 Brandon Dornfeld G White Bear Lake Bantam B1

badgermom78
Posts: 34
Joined: Thu Apr 11, 2013 8:40 am

Post by badgermom78 » Wed Apr 17, 2013 3:35 pm

hockey59 wrote:District 2 team - according to the District 2 web-site:

2 Andrew Hoy D Stillwater Bantam AA
3 Brian Hurley D Saint Thomas Academy JV
7 Cullen McCabe D Mounds View Bantam AA
8 Spencer Ovshak D Mounds View Bantam AA
10 William Sonntag D White Bear Lake Bantam AA
12 Casey Staum D Hill-Murray JV
20 Joey Anderson F Hill-Murray Varsity
22 Tyler Benson F Stillwater Bantam AA
23 Nicholas Bonine F Mahtomedi Bantam B1
25 Shane Furlong F Tartan Bantam A
27 Gavin Holland F Stillwater Bantam AA
33 Brock Larson F White Bear Lake Bantam AA
35 David Pauletti F Roseville JV
36 Alex Plasencia F Mounds View Bantam AA
37 Luke Ranallo F Mounds View Bantam AA
41 Derek Sievers F Tartan Bantam A
43 Bryce Tanski F Stillwater Bantam AA
44 Alec Will F White Bear Lake Bantam AA
46 Austin Butterfield G Minneapolis Storm Bantam A
47 Brandon Dornfeld G White Bear Lake Bantam B1
District 2 plays District 3 tonight at New Hope at 8:15.

hockey59
Posts: 1329
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 11:01 am

Post by hockey59 » Wed Apr 17, 2013 11:04 pm

District 2 plays District 3 tonight at New Hope at 8:15.
I watched the first half then had to leave; District 2 was leading District 3 by a score of 2-0 (at halftime). What was the final score?

hockey59
Posts: 1329
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 11:01 am

Post by hockey59 » Wed Apr 17, 2013 11:27 pm

Final Roster For District 15 - per District 15 website:

Landon Bjorge Royalton
Samuel Boomgaarden Detroit Lakes
Micah Christenson Alexandria
Matthew De La Hunt Park Rapids
Jack Fahrendorf Moorhead
Mitchel Andres East Gull Lake
Zackary Pierskalla Melrose
Jack Steffl Alexandria
Eric Stout Baxter
Mackenzie Strong Alexandria
Wyatt Wittenburg Alexandria
Andrew Dahl Detroit Lakes

Alex Erickson Glyndon
Derrek French Ironton
Daniel Marod Little Falls
Kiefer Miller Park Rapids
Gavin Wilkins Alexandria
Brandon Kalenberg Brainerd

Ben
Thomas Thoma
Nelson
Klein Bagley Baudette Moorhead

(Not sure on the goalies, the listing on the web-site appears to contain a typo of some kind...I pasted it the way it's listed)

ERPWA Hockey
Posts: 36
Joined: Sun Oct 30, 2011 11:53 am

Post by ERPWA Hockey » Thu Apr 18, 2013 6:34 am

hockey59 wrote:
District 2 plays District 3 tonight at New Hope at 8:15.
I watched the first half then had to leave; District 2 was leading District 3 by a score of 2-0 (at halftime). What was the final score?
Hockey59, Do you know when, where and vs who does the District 10 team play this weekend?

old goalie85
Posts: 3696
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2009 6:37 pm

Post by old goalie85 » Thu Apr 18, 2013 7:11 am

7 - 5 D2.

hockey59
Posts: 1329
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 11:01 am

Post by hockey59 » Thu Apr 18, 2013 8:13 am

ERPWA Hockey wrote:
hockey59 wrote:
District 2 plays District 3 tonight at New Hope at 8:15.
I watched the first half then had to leave; District 2 was leading District 3 by a score of 2-0 (at halftime). What was the final score?
Hockey59, Do you know when, where and vs who does the District 10 team play this weekend?
Play in Games by district

Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
D-11 D-5 D-2 D-4
D-12 D-10 D-3 D-8
D-16 D-15 D-6 D-9


District 10 plays District 5 on Friday night (7:00pm @ Buffalo) and plays District 15 on Saturday afternoon (3:30pm @ Andover).

hockey59
Posts: 1329
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 11:01 am

Play in game - Friday night

Post by hockey59 » Fri Apr 19, 2013 9:55 pm

Final score:

D10 - 11
D5 - 3

hockey59
Posts: 1329
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 11:01 am

Post by hockey59 » Fri Apr 19, 2013 10:28 pm

District 4 team:

BRADY HABERMAN D WINDOM
JACK BAUSTIAN D LUVERNE
REESE GRAILER D ANOKA
RYAN MURRAY D PRIOR LAKE
MARK WILSON D ORONO
LOGAN SEVERSON D LAKEVILLE

CHAZ SMEDSRUD F LUVERNE
BAUER NEUDECKER F ST. LOUIS PARK
DYLAN CRIQUET-DANIELSON F MARSHALL
ANDREW REISCH F LUVERNE
MASON PENSKE F MARSHALL
AARON OWEN F MARSHALL
ZAC RODEHEFFER F CHASKA
CONNER GAGNON F SPRING LAKE PARK
CHASE JOHNSON F FARMINGTON
JEFF GREENINGER F WAYZATA
GARRET MALMQUIST F EDINA
ETHAN KRAUSE F NEW ULM

NICK HART G ROSEMOUNT
SAM KONTZ G MARSHALL

hockey59
Posts: 1329
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 11:01 am

Post by hockey59 » Sat Apr 20, 2013 1:57 am

District 9 team:

Ty Mannor F Winona
Johnny Schmitz D Rochester
John Swenson F Owatonna
Tyler Defore F Red Wing
Samuel Shrout F Faribault
Nicholas Norby D Rochester
Peter Alexander F Rochester
Brandon Ratzloff F Rochester
Montana Streit F Oronoco
Tucker Chapman F Rochester
Kade Friedrichs D Owatonna
Mason Carstens F Rochester
Jimmy Miller F Mankato
Fritz Belisle D Red Wing
Kyle Looft D North Mankato
Grant Parrish F Lonsdale
Cory Schillo F Kasson
Connor Poczos G Austin
Ryan Bielenberg G Northfield
Mason Palmer D Faribault

hockey59
Posts: 1329
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 11:01 am

Post by hockey59 » Sat Apr 20, 2013 11:43 am

If anybody knows the Final 20 roster for Districts 8, 11 or 12 - please add them. :?:

hockeycentral
Posts: 41
Joined: Fri Apr 24, 2009 4:05 pm

Post by hockeycentral » Sat Apr 20, 2013 5:51 pm

D-11 OVER D-16 3-2
D-12 OVER D-11 4-1
D-12 TIE WITH D-16 5-5

hockey59
Posts: 1329
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 11:01 am

Play-in game on Saturday

Post by hockey59 » Sat Apr 20, 2013 6:13 pm

Final score:

D10 - 4
D15 - 2

D10 advances to the Red (1st) Pool next weekend out of Pool B.

Appears D12 also advanced to the Red (1st) Pool next weekend out of Pool A.

hockey59
Posts: 1329
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 11:01 am

Re: Play-in game on Saturday

Post by hockey59 » Sun Apr 21, 2013 12:47 pm

hockey59 wrote:Final score:

D10 - 4
D15 - 2

D10 advances to the Red (1st) Pool next weekend out of Pool B.

Appears D12 also advanced to the Red (1st) Pool next weekend out of Pool A.
Heard D2 beat D6 6-3 this weekend (D2 beat D3 7-5 last Wed.) so D2 advances to the Red (1st) Pool next weekend out of Pool C.

sockhead
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2013 1:15 pm

Post by sockhead » Sun Apr 21, 2013 5:20 pm

District 12 roster
Scott Perunovich-hibbing
Drake Anderson-Grand Rapids
Jason Koehn-Grand Rapids
Jordan Tilander-I Falls
Jacob Bestul-hibbing
Logan Radovich-hibbing
Taylor Lantz-Greenway
Brendan Mark-Grand Rapids
Keaghan Graeber-Grand Rapids
Eric Gotz-hibbing
Grant Troumbly-Greenway
Jack Bowman-Grand Rapids
Conner Stefan-Grand Rapids
Micah Miller-Grand Rapids
Nicholas Przybylski-Mesabi East
John Stompohar-Grand Rapids
Mitchell Mttson-Grand Rapids
Zachary Deboom-hibbing
Kyle Sjoblom-I Falls
Austin Anick-Greenway

sockhead
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2013 1:15 pm

Post by sockhead » Sun Apr 21, 2013 6:14 pm

District 11
Reid Davidson-Esko
Ryan Bourgeault-Esko
Brendan Baker-Hermantown
Jesse Jacques-Hermantown
James Lindberg-Hermantown
Shay Donovan-Duluth East
Lane Krenzan-Duluth Marshall
Logan Judnick-Hermantown
Matthew Valure-Hermantown
Ashton Altmann-Duluth East
Lukas Dow-Duluth Marshall
Conner Johnson-Duluth East
Bryceton Butkiewics-Mooselake
Cole Koepke-Hermantown
Michael Sullivan-Esko
Dylan Johnson-Cloquet
Joe Liberty-Duluth Marshall
Ben Kidd-Duluth Denfeld
John Orrey-Duluth East
Kyle Nelsen-Prior Lake

Post Reply