1/3/2012
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
1/3/2012
Here we go - 2012!
Academy of Holy Angels (2AA) at Farmington (1AA)
Alexandria (6A) at St. Cloud Tech (8AA)
Austin (1A) at Waseca (1A)
Becker/Big Lake (8AA) at Robbinsdale Cooper (6AA)
Bloomington Kennedy (2AA) at St. Cloud Apollo (6A)
Breckenridge/Wahpeton (6A) at Willmar (6A)
Chaska (2A) at Red Wing (1A)
Cloquet/Esko/Carlton (7AA) at Virginia/MIB (7A)
Cretin-Derham Hall (3AA) at Edina (2AA)
Crookston (8A) at Roseau (8AA)
Dodge County (1AA) at New Ulm (3A)
Duluth Marshall (7A) at Greenway/Nash-Kee (7A)
Eagan (3AA) at Minnetonka (6AA)
Faribault (1A) at Albert Lea (1A)
Grand Rapids (7AA) at Bemidji (8AA)
Hopkins (6AA) at Prior Lake (2AA)
International Falls (7A) at Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (7A)
Lake of the Woods (8A) at Red Lake Falls (8A)
Legacy Christian Academy (5A) at St. Michael-Albertville (7AA)
Mahtomedi (4A) at Totino-Grace (4A)
Mankato East/Loyola (1A) at Fairmont (3A)
Mankato West (1A) at Rochester Century (1AA)
Marshall (3A) at Luverne (3A)
Minnehaha Academy (2A) at Irondale (5AA)
Monticello/A/ML (8AA) at Sartell-St. Stephen (6A)
Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson (5A) at St. Francis (7AA)
Morris/Benson Area (6A) at Redwood Valley (3A)
Mound-Westonka (2A) at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato (3A)
North Branch (5A) at Spring Lake Park (4A)
North Metro (5AA) at Blaine (5AA)
Northfield (1A) at Chanhassen (2AA)
Onalaska (WI) at LaCrescent (1A)
Orono (2A) at Hutchinson (3A)
Park Rapids Area (8A) at Northern Lakes (8AA)
Pine City/Rush City (5A) at Princeton (5A)
Prairie Centre Area (6A) at Little Falls (6A)
Proctor (5A) at Superior (WI)
River Lakes (8AA) at Chisago Lakes Area (4A)
Rogers (5A) at St. Louis Park (2A)
Shakopee (2AA) at New Prague (1A)
St. Cloud Cathedral (5A) at Holy Family Catholic (6AA)
St. Paul Johnson (4A) at Blake School (2A)
Thief River Falls (8A) at Moorhead (8AA)
Two Harbors (7A) at Silver Bay/Cook County (7A)
Waconia (2A) at Delano/Rockford (2A)
Wadena-Deer Creek (6A) at Fergus Falls (6A)
Woodbury (3AA) at White Bear Lake Area (4AA)
Academy of Holy Angels (2AA) at Farmington (1AA)
Alexandria (6A) at St. Cloud Tech (8AA)
Austin (1A) at Waseca (1A)
Becker/Big Lake (8AA) at Robbinsdale Cooper (6AA)
Bloomington Kennedy (2AA) at St. Cloud Apollo (6A)
Breckenridge/Wahpeton (6A) at Willmar (6A)
Chaska (2A) at Red Wing (1A)
Cloquet/Esko/Carlton (7AA) at Virginia/MIB (7A)
Cretin-Derham Hall (3AA) at Edina (2AA)
Crookston (8A) at Roseau (8AA)
Dodge County (1AA) at New Ulm (3A)
Duluth Marshall (7A) at Greenway/Nash-Kee (7A)
Eagan (3AA) at Minnetonka (6AA)
Faribault (1A) at Albert Lea (1A)
Grand Rapids (7AA) at Bemidji (8AA)
Hopkins (6AA) at Prior Lake (2AA)
International Falls (7A) at Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (7A)
Lake of the Woods (8A) at Red Lake Falls (8A)
Legacy Christian Academy (5A) at St. Michael-Albertville (7AA)
Mahtomedi (4A) at Totino-Grace (4A)
Mankato East/Loyola (1A) at Fairmont (3A)
Mankato West (1A) at Rochester Century (1AA)
Marshall (3A) at Luverne (3A)
Minnehaha Academy (2A) at Irondale (5AA)
Monticello/A/ML (8AA) at Sartell-St. Stephen (6A)
Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson (5A) at St. Francis (7AA)
Morris/Benson Area (6A) at Redwood Valley (3A)
Mound-Westonka (2A) at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato (3A)
North Branch (5A) at Spring Lake Park (4A)
North Metro (5AA) at Blaine (5AA)
Northfield (1A) at Chanhassen (2AA)
Onalaska (WI) at LaCrescent (1A)
Orono (2A) at Hutchinson (3A)
Park Rapids Area (8A) at Northern Lakes (8AA)
Pine City/Rush City (5A) at Princeton (5A)
Prairie Centre Area (6A) at Little Falls (6A)
Proctor (5A) at Superior (WI)
River Lakes (8AA) at Chisago Lakes Area (4A)
Rogers (5A) at St. Louis Park (2A)
Shakopee (2AA) at New Prague (1A)
St. Cloud Cathedral (5A) at Holy Family Catholic (6AA)
St. Paul Johnson (4A) at Blake School (2A)
Thief River Falls (8A) at Moorhead (8AA)
Two Harbors (7A) at Silver Bay/Cook County (7A)
Waconia (2A) at Delano/Rockford (2A)
Wadena-Deer Creek (6A) at Fergus Falls (6A)
Woodbury (3AA) at White Bear Lake Area (4AA)
Re: 1/3/2012
elliott70 wrote:Here we go - 2012!
Academy of Holy Angels (2AA) at Farmington (1AA)
Alexandria (6A) at St. Cloud Tech (8AA)
Austin (1A) at Waseca (1A)
Becker/Big Lake (8AA) at Robbinsdale Cooper (6AA)
Bloomington Kennedy (2AA) at St. Cloud Apollo (6A)
Breckenridge/Wahpeton (6A) at Willmar (6A)
Chaska (2A) at Red Wing (1A)
Cloquet/Esko/Carlton (7AA) at Virginia/MIB (7A)
Cretin-Derham Hall (3AA) at Edina (2AA)
Crookston (8A) at Roseau (8AA)
Dodge County (1AA) at New Ulm (3A)
Duluth Marshall (7A) at Greenway/Nash-Kee (7A)
Eagan (3AA) at Minnetonka (6AA)
Faribault (1A) at Albert Lea (1A)
Grand Rapids (7AA) at Bemidji (8AA)
Hopkins (6AA) at Prior Lake (2AA)
International Falls (7A) at Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East (7A)
Lake of the Woods (8A) at Red Lake Falls (8A)
Legacy Christian Academy (5A) at St. Michael-Albertville (7AA)
Mahtomedi (4A) at Totino-Grace (4A)
Mankato East/Loyola (1A) at Fairmont (3A)
Mankato West (1A) at Rochester Century (1AA)
Marshall (3A) at Luverne (3A)
Minnehaha Academy (2A) at Irondale (5AA)
Monticello/A/ML (8AA) at Sartell-St. Stephen (6A)
Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson (5A) at St. Francis (7AA)
Morris/Benson Area (6A) at Redwood Valley (3A)
Mound-Westonka (2A) at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato (3A)
North Branch (5A) at Spring Lake Park (4A)
North Metro (5AA) at Blaine (5AA)
Northfield (1A) at Chanhassen (2AA)
Onalaska (WI) at LaCrescent (1A)
Orono (2A) at Hutchinson (3A)
Park Rapids Area (8A) at Northern Lakes (8AA)
Pine City/Rush City (5A) at Princeton (5A)
Prairie Centre Area (6A) at Little Falls (6A)
Proctor (5A) at Superior (WI)
River Lakes (8AA) at Chisago Lakes Area (4A)
Rogers (5A) at St. Louis Park (2A)
Shakopee (2AA) at New Prague (1A)
St. Cloud Cathedral (5A) at Holy Family Catholic (6AA)
St. Paul Johnson (4A) at Blake School (2A)
Thief River Falls (8A) at Moorhead (8AA)Two Harbors (7A) at Silver Bay/Cook County (7A)
Waconia (2A) at Delano/Rockford (2A)
Wadena-Deer Creek (6A) at Fergus Falls (6A)
Woodbury (3AA) at White Bear Lake Area (4AA)
GAME OF THE DAY
-
- Site Admin
- Posts: 7270
- Joined: Tue Dec 10, 2002 8:33 pm
- Location: Proctor, MN
-
- Posts: 584
- Joined: Wed Jan 22, 2003 5:55 pm
- Location: Spudville
-
- Site Admin
- Posts: 7270
- Joined: Tue Dec 10, 2002 8:33 pm
- Location: Proctor, MN
Everything used there was used here first.elliott70 wrote:Flannel gameeast hockey wrote:Maybe not the game of the day, but TRF-Moorhead will be the Flannel game of the day!
Lee
Yup!
Did you steal that word from some other place????
Cept the Hitler references, of course.
Lee
Message Board arsonist since 2005
Egomaniac since 2006
Egomaniac since 2006
-
- Posts: 2724
- Joined: Wed Dec 27, 2006 8:26 am
- Location: State of Hockey
You have to excuse Elliott, like me, he is getting old, and can't remember very far back anymore.east hockey wrote:Everything used there was used here first.elliott70 wrote:Flannel gameeast hockey wrote:Maybe not the game of the day, but TRF-Moorhead will be the Flannel game of the day!
Lee
Yup!
Did you steal that word from some other place????
Cept the Hitler references, of course.
Lee
-
- Posts: 2724
- Joined: Wed Dec 27, 2006 8:26 am
- Location: State of Hockey
-
- Posts: 272
- Joined: Sat Nov 01, 2008 9:04 pm
-
- Posts: 1829
- Joined: Thu Feb 10, 2005 8:15 am
- Location: Iron Range
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 124
- Joined: Fri Nov 14, 2008 2:23 pm
-
- Posts: 1307
- Joined: Tue Oct 31, 2006 4:56 pm