2013-2014 Schedules
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
-
- Posts: 2245
- Joined: Sun Mar 04, 2007 8:41 am
- Location: Orange County, California
- Contact:
2013-2014 Schedules
Post em here. No Comments. Schedules only.
Grand Rapids
11/26 BEMIDJI 7:30 PM
11/30 FOREST LAKE 7:30 PM
12/3 at Virginia 7:30 PM
12/6 at Roseau 7:30 PM
12/7 at Warroad 2:15 PM
12/13 at Duluth Marshall 7:00 PM
12/19 EDINA CLASSIC vs. Edina 8:30 PM
12/20 EDINA CLASSIC vs. Eden Prairie 6:00 PM
12/21 EDINA CLASSIC vs. Elk River 6:00 PM
12/26 MAHTOMEDI 7:30 PM
12/27 ST. FRANCIS 7:30 PM
12/28 BRAINERD 3:00 PM
1/2 CLOQUET 7:30 PM
1/4 HOPKINS 3:00 PM
1/7 HERMANTOWN 7:30 PM
1/9 DULUTH EAST 7:30 PM
1/14 at Cloquet 7:30 PM
1/16 at Hibbing 7:30 PM
1/24 INTL FALLS 7:30 PM
1/25 WHITE BEAR LAKE 3:00 PM
1/28 VIRGINIA 7:30 PM
2/1 MOORHEAD 3:00 PM
2/3 HIBBING 7:30 PM
2/7 at Intl Falls 7:30 PM
2/11 at Duluth Denfeld 7:30 PM
2/18 Section Quarterfinals
2/22 Section Semi-Finals at Amsoil Arena NOON/2:00 PM
2/28 Section Final at Amsoil Arena 7:00 PM
3/5-3/8 STATE TOURNAMENT XCEL ENERGY CENTER
Grand Rapids
11/26 BEMIDJI 7:30 PM
11/30 FOREST LAKE 7:30 PM
12/3 at Virginia 7:30 PM
12/6 at Roseau 7:30 PM
12/7 at Warroad 2:15 PM
12/13 at Duluth Marshall 7:00 PM
12/19 EDINA CLASSIC vs. Edina 8:30 PM
12/20 EDINA CLASSIC vs. Eden Prairie 6:00 PM
12/21 EDINA CLASSIC vs. Elk River 6:00 PM
12/26 MAHTOMEDI 7:30 PM
12/27 ST. FRANCIS 7:30 PM
12/28 BRAINERD 3:00 PM
1/2 CLOQUET 7:30 PM
1/4 HOPKINS 3:00 PM
1/7 HERMANTOWN 7:30 PM
1/9 DULUTH EAST 7:30 PM
1/14 at Cloquet 7:30 PM
1/16 at Hibbing 7:30 PM
1/24 INTL FALLS 7:30 PM
1/25 WHITE BEAR LAKE 3:00 PM
1/28 VIRGINIA 7:30 PM
2/1 MOORHEAD 3:00 PM
2/3 HIBBING 7:30 PM
2/7 at Intl Falls 7:30 PM
2/11 at Duluth Denfeld 7:30 PM
2/18 Section Quarterfinals
2/22 Section Semi-Finals at Amsoil Arena NOON/2:00 PM
2/28 Section Final at Amsoil Arena 7:00 PM
3/5-3/8 STATE TOURNAMENT XCEL ENERGY CENTER
YouTube.com/BarbellMedicine
Cloquet Lumberjacks
if anybody knows are hears of a schedule out for the Lumberjacks, please post what you know. thank you =)
-
- Posts: 726
- Joined: Wed Feb 03, 2010 11:23 pm
No comments
Look at the first post. No comments just schedules there friend
-
- Posts: 930
- Joined: Tue Jan 17, 2012 1:07 pm
Re: No comments
Well I'm not about to type out ten different schedules, but if anyone is interested the 2013 SSC schedules are compiled here: www.southsuburbanconference.orggrandmeadowhockeyfan wrote:Look at the first post. No comments just schedules there friend
Click on a school's calendar link on right side of page, then scroll down the alphabetized "View Schedules" box to get to "Hockey, Boys".
Cloquet E/C Lumberjacks 2013-2014
Friday, Nov 22 New Prague in Cloquet
Tuesday, Nov 26 at Duluth Marshall
Saturday, Nov 30 Bloomington Jefferson in Cloquet
Saturday, Dec 7 S. St. Paul in Cloquet
Tuesday, Dec 10 Cambridge in Cambridge
Thursday, Dec 12 Duluth East in Cloquet
Saturday, Dec 14 Hopkins in Cloquet
Thursday, Dec 19 Virginia in Virginia
Saturday, Dec 21 Forest Lake in Cloquet
Thursday, Dec 26, 27, and 28 Heritage Holiday Hockey Classic Duluth
Thursday, Jan 2 Grand Rapids in Grand Rapids
Saturday, Jan 4 St. Francis at St. Francis
Tuesday, Jan 7 Hibbing at Hibbing
Friday, Jan 10 Eden Prairie at Eden Prairie
Tuesday, Jan 14 Grand Rapids in Cloquet
Thursday, Jan 16 Duluth Denfeld in Cloquet
Tuesday, Jan 21 Andover in Andover
Tuesday, Jan 28 Superior in Cloquet
Thursday Jan 30 Hermantown in Cloquet
Monday, Feb 3 Duluth East at Duluth East (Heritage Center)
Monday, Feb 10 Saint Michael-Albertville in Cloquet
Thursday, Feb 13 Proctor in Cloquet
Tuesday, Nov 26 at Duluth Marshall
Saturday, Nov 30 Bloomington Jefferson in Cloquet
Saturday, Dec 7 S. St. Paul in Cloquet
Tuesday, Dec 10 Cambridge in Cambridge
Thursday, Dec 12 Duluth East in Cloquet
Saturday, Dec 14 Hopkins in Cloquet
Thursday, Dec 19 Virginia in Virginia
Saturday, Dec 21 Forest Lake in Cloquet
Thursday, Dec 26, 27, and 28 Heritage Holiday Hockey Classic Duluth
Thursday, Jan 2 Grand Rapids in Grand Rapids
Saturday, Jan 4 St. Francis at St. Francis
Tuesday, Jan 7 Hibbing at Hibbing
Friday, Jan 10 Eden Prairie at Eden Prairie
Tuesday, Jan 14 Grand Rapids in Cloquet
Thursday, Jan 16 Duluth Denfeld in Cloquet
Tuesday, Jan 21 Andover in Andover
Tuesday, Jan 28 Superior in Cloquet
Thursday Jan 30 Hermantown in Cloquet
Monday, Feb 3 Duluth East at Duluth East (Heritage Center)
Monday, Feb 10 Saint Michael-Albertville in Cloquet
Thursday, Feb 13 Proctor in Cloquet
-
- Posts: 6462
- Joined: Tue Jul 17, 2007 9:03 pm
- Contact:
Duluth East
11/26 at Cambridge-Isanti
11/30 vs. Wayzata
12/3 vs. Anoka
12/10 vs. Elk River
12/12 at Cloquet
12/17 vs. Centennial
12/21 vs. Andover
12/26 Schwan Cup Gold vs. Hill Murray
12/27 Schwan Cup Gold
12/28 Schwan Cup Gold
1/3 vs. Hopkins
1/4 at Eden Prairie
1/7 vs. Duluth Denfeld
1/9 at Grand Rapids
1/14 vs. Blaine
1/16 at Apple Valley
1/18 at Maple Grove
1/21 at Forest Lake
1/28 at Minnetonka
1/30 vs. Lakeville South
2/3 vs. Cloquet
2/6 vs. Lakeville North
2/8 vs. St. Michael-Albertville
2/15 vs. Tartan
Additions: Elk River (yay!), Hopkins
Subtractions: Moorhead, White Bear Lake
11/26 at Cambridge-Isanti
11/30 vs. Wayzata
12/3 vs. Anoka
12/10 vs. Elk River
12/12 at Cloquet
12/17 vs. Centennial
12/21 vs. Andover
12/26 Schwan Cup Gold vs. Hill Murray
12/27 Schwan Cup Gold
12/28 Schwan Cup Gold
1/3 vs. Hopkins
1/4 at Eden Prairie
1/7 vs. Duluth Denfeld
1/9 at Grand Rapids
1/14 vs. Blaine
1/16 at Apple Valley
1/18 at Maple Grove
1/21 at Forest Lake
1/28 at Minnetonka
1/30 vs. Lakeville South
2/3 vs. Cloquet
2/6 vs. Lakeville North
2/8 vs. St. Michael-Albertville
2/15 vs. Tartan
Additions: Elk River (yay!), Hopkins
Subtractions: Moorhead, White Bear Lake
DE schedule
ER was a good add due to Section implications but why would East add Hopkins?
They lost their coach and haven't won a Lake Conference game in 3 years...
They lost their coach and haven't won a Lake Conference game in 3 years...
-
- Posts: 6462
- Joined: Tue Jul 17, 2007 9:03 pm
- Contact:
Re: DE schedule
That surprised me, too, especially since they come at the expense of either WBL or Moorhead, two consistently good teams that East had been playing regularly for years and years. I wonder if Hopkins was having trouble filling out its non-conference schedule--being a Lake team they have a lot to fill, and unlike the other four teams there, they aren't exactly a highly desirable opponent. (East now plays everyone in the Lake but Edina, and they're in the same holiday tourney as the Hornets and often wind up playing them there.)blueblood wrote:ER was a good add due to Section implications but why would East add Hopkins?
They lost their coach and haven't won a Lake Conference game in 3 years...
Not sure why those two came off the East schedule; I suppose WBL doesn't have a whole lot of flexibility since they're in a big conference, and Moorhead is a long road trip.
-
- Posts: 112
- Joined: Mon Jul 18, 2011 11:06 am
Rochester Century...
Every Big Nine team except East twice (17 games)
Kiwinias tournament (3 games)
Non conference games -@Tartan, @ Farmington, Cooper, Lakeville N
Rochester Mayo
Every Big Nine team except Austin and East twice (16 games)
Kiwinias tournament (3 games)
Non conference games - Farmington, Red Wing, @Hastings, @Hibbing, @Virginia/MIB, @Lakeville South
Rochester JM only has a Big Nine schedule posted.
In 2014 Northfield and Red Wing join the Big Nine, the MSHSL has to place New Prague that year as well and the Big Nine may very well get them as well.
Every Big Nine team except East twice (17 games)
Kiwinias tournament (3 games)
Non conference games -@Tartan, @ Farmington, Cooper, Lakeville N
Rochester Mayo
Every Big Nine team except Austin and East twice (16 games)
Kiwinias tournament (3 games)
Non conference games - Farmington, Red Wing, @Hastings, @Hibbing, @Virginia/MIB, @Lakeville South
Rochester JM only has a Big Nine schedule posted.
In 2014 Northfield and Red Wing join the Big Nine, the MSHSL has to place New Prague that year as well and the Big Nine may very well get them as well.
Hill-Murray
HILL-MURRAY PIONEERS 2013-2014 HOCKEY
Thursday, Nov 21, 2013 7 PM at Burnsville
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2013 7:30 PM at Lakeville South
Saturday, Dec 7, 2013 7:30 PM Benilde-St. Margaret’s at Aldrich
Thursday, Dec 12, 2013 7:30 PM St. Thomas Academy at Aldrich
Saturday, Dec 14, 2013 3 PM at Mahtomedi
Thursday, Dec 19, 2013 7:30 PM South St. Paul at Adrich
Saturday, Dec 21, 2013 7:30 PM at North St. Paul
Thursday, Dec 26, 2013 2:30 PM Schwan Cup vs. Duluth East at Ridder
Friday, Dec 27, 2013 Schwan Cup vs. Prior Lake or Minnetonka at Ridder
Saturday, Dec 28, 2013 Schwan Cup at Ridder
Saturday, Jan 4, 2014 7 PM at Lakeville North
Thursday, Jan 9, 2014 7:30 PM Wayzata at Aldrich
Saturday, Jan 11, 2014 7:30 PM Edina at Aldrich
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2014 7:30 PM Tartan at Aldrich
Thursday, Jan 16, 2014 7:30 PM White Bear Lake at Aldrich
Saturday, Jan 18, 2014 3 PM Henry Sibley at Aldrich
Thursday, Jan 23, 2014 7:30 PM at St. Thomas Academy
Saturday, Jan 25, 2014 3 PM Mahtomedi at Aldrich
Thursday, Jan 30, 2014 7 PM at South St. Paul
Saturday, Feb 1, 2014 3 PM North St. Paul at Aldrich
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2014 7:30 PM Blaine at Aldrich
Thursday, Feb 6, 2014 7:30 PM Richfield at Aldrich
Saturday, Feb 8, 2014 3 PM Simley at Aldrich
Thursday, Feb 13, 2014 7:30 PM at Tartan
Saturday, Feb 15, 2014 2:30 PM Moorhead at Aldrich
Last edit 9/13/13 - adding Blaine on Feb. 4. Really nice addition to the schedule. Lots of good hockey at Aldrich - BSM & STA back to back in early December and 11 home games between Jan. 9 - Feb. 15, including Wayzata, Edina, White Bear, Blaine & Moorhead.
Thursday, Nov 21, 2013 7 PM at Burnsville
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2013 7:30 PM at Lakeville South
Saturday, Dec 7, 2013 7:30 PM Benilde-St. Margaret’s at Aldrich
Thursday, Dec 12, 2013 7:30 PM St. Thomas Academy at Aldrich
Saturday, Dec 14, 2013 3 PM at Mahtomedi
Thursday, Dec 19, 2013 7:30 PM South St. Paul at Adrich
Saturday, Dec 21, 2013 7:30 PM at North St. Paul
Thursday, Dec 26, 2013 2:30 PM Schwan Cup vs. Duluth East at Ridder
Friday, Dec 27, 2013 Schwan Cup vs. Prior Lake or Minnetonka at Ridder
Saturday, Dec 28, 2013 Schwan Cup at Ridder
Saturday, Jan 4, 2014 7 PM at Lakeville North
Thursday, Jan 9, 2014 7:30 PM Wayzata at Aldrich
Saturday, Jan 11, 2014 7:30 PM Edina at Aldrich
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2014 7:30 PM Tartan at Aldrich
Thursday, Jan 16, 2014 7:30 PM White Bear Lake at Aldrich
Saturday, Jan 18, 2014 3 PM Henry Sibley at Aldrich
Thursday, Jan 23, 2014 7:30 PM at St. Thomas Academy
Saturday, Jan 25, 2014 3 PM Mahtomedi at Aldrich
Thursday, Jan 30, 2014 7 PM at South St. Paul
Saturday, Feb 1, 2014 3 PM North St. Paul at Aldrich
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2014 7:30 PM Blaine at Aldrich
Thursday, Feb 6, 2014 7:30 PM Richfield at Aldrich
Saturday, Feb 8, 2014 3 PM Simley at Aldrich
Thursday, Feb 13, 2014 7:30 PM at Tartan
Saturday, Feb 15, 2014 2:30 PM Moorhead at Aldrich
Last edit 9/13/13 - adding Blaine on Feb. 4. Really nice addition to the schedule. Lots of good hockey at Aldrich - BSM & STA back to back in early December and 11 home games between Jan. 9 - Feb. 15, including Wayzata, Edina, White Bear, Blaine & Moorhead.
Last edited by stpaul on Tue Oct 22, 2013 4:21 pm, edited 8 times in total.
MOORHEAD
11/30 Blaine @ Mhd
12/03 Fargo South @ Mhd
12/05 Mhd @ Bemidji
12/07 Mhd @ Buffalo
12/10 Roseau @ Mhd
12/14 Minnetonka @ Mhd
12/17 Alexandria @ Mhd
12/20 Mhd @ Benilde
12/21 Mhd @ Centennial
12/26 Holiday Classic Tourney
12/27 Holiday Classic Tourney
12/28 Holiday Classid Tourney
01/04 Thief River Falls @ Mhd
01/09 Mhd @ Brainerd
01/11 Breck @ Mhd
01/14 Bemidji @ Mhd
01/16 St Cloud Tech @ Mhd
01/18 Mhd @ Warroad
01/21 Mhd @ Roseau
01/25 Mhd @ East Grand Forks
01/30 Brainerd @ Mhd
02/01 Mhd @ Grand Rapids
02/14 Mhd @ Holy Family
02/15 Mhd @ Hill-Murray
Find it hard to believe they would go almost 2 weeks without a game late in the season (Feb 1 to Feb 14), when you need to stay sharp & pick up the intensity for Sections.
11/30 Blaine @ Mhd
12/03 Fargo South @ Mhd
12/05 Mhd @ Bemidji
12/07 Mhd @ Buffalo
12/10 Roseau @ Mhd
12/14 Minnetonka @ Mhd
12/17 Alexandria @ Mhd
12/20 Mhd @ Benilde
12/21 Mhd @ Centennial
12/26 Holiday Classic Tourney
12/27 Holiday Classic Tourney
12/28 Holiday Classid Tourney
01/04 Thief River Falls @ Mhd
01/09 Mhd @ Brainerd
01/11 Breck @ Mhd
01/14 Bemidji @ Mhd
01/16 St Cloud Tech @ Mhd
01/18 Mhd @ Warroad
01/21 Mhd @ Roseau
01/25 Mhd @ East Grand Forks
01/30 Brainerd @ Mhd
02/01 Mhd @ Grand Rapids
02/14 Mhd @ Holy Family
02/15 Mhd @ Hill-Murray
Find it hard to believe they would go almost 2 weeks without a game late in the season (Feb 1 to Feb 14), when you need to stay sharp & pick up the intensity for Sections.
Marshall High School (THE Marshall H.S., not Duluth Marshall)
11/26/2013 7:30 PM Worthington H.S. (3A) Marshall H.S. 0-0
12/3/2013 7:30 PM Luverne Cardinals (3A) Marshall H.S. 0-0
12/5/2013 7:30 PM New Ulm Eagles (3A) New Ulm H.S. 0-0
12/7/2013 2:00 PM Hutchinson (3A) Marshall H.S. 0-0
12/12/2013 7:00 PM Redwood Valley (3A) Marshall H.S. 0-0
12/14/2013 3:00 PM Willmar (3A) Willmar H.S. 0-0
12/20/2013 7:00 PM LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs (1A) Saint Peter H.S. 0-0
12/26/2013 8:00 PM Winona Winhawks (1A) Schwans Cup 0-0
12/26/2013 8:00 PM Blaine (5AA) Blaine H.S. 0-0
12/27/2013 10:00 AM Blaine (5AA) Blaine H.S. 0-0
12/28/2013 10:00 AM Blaine (5AA) Blaine H.S. 0-0
1/2/2014 7:30 PM Hermantown (7A) Marshall H.S. 0-0
1/2/2014 7:30 PM Luverne Cardinals (3A) Luverne H.S. 0-0
1/7/2014 7:30 PM Worthington H.S. (3A) Worthington H.S. 0-0
1/21/2014 7:00 PM Redwood Valley (3A) Redwood Valley H.S. 0-0
1/23/2014 7:30 PM Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato (3A) Marshall H.S. 0-0
1/25/2014 2:00 PM Fairmont Cardinals (3A) Fairmont H.S. 0-0
1/30/2014 7:30 PM New Ulm Eagles (3A) Marshall H.S. 0-0
2/8/2014 2:00 PM Fairmont Cardinals (3A) Marshall H.S. 0-0
2/11/2014 7:00 PM LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs (1A) Marshall H.S. 0-0
11/26/2013 7:30 PM Worthington H.S. (3A) Marshall H.S. 0-0
12/3/2013 7:30 PM Luverne Cardinals (3A) Marshall H.S. 0-0
12/5/2013 7:30 PM New Ulm Eagles (3A) New Ulm H.S. 0-0
12/7/2013 2:00 PM Hutchinson (3A) Marshall H.S. 0-0
12/12/2013 7:00 PM Redwood Valley (3A) Marshall H.S. 0-0
12/14/2013 3:00 PM Willmar (3A) Willmar H.S. 0-0
12/20/2013 7:00 PM LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs (1A) Saint Peter H.S. 0-0
12/26/2013 8:00 PM Winona Winhawks (1A) Schwans Cup 0-0
12/26/2013 8:00 PM Blaine (5AA) Blaine H.S. 0-0
12/27/2013 10:00 AM Blaine (5AA) Blaine H.S. 0-0
12/28/2013 10:00 AM Blaine (5AA) Blaine H.S. 0-0
1/2/2014 7:30 PM Hermantown (7A) Marshall H.S. 0-0
1/2/2014 7:30 PM Luverne Cardinals (3A) Luverne H.S. 0-0
1/7/2014 7:30 PM Worthington H.S. (3A) Worthington H.S. 0-0
1/21/2014 7:00 PM Redwood Valley (3A) Redwood Valley H.S. 0-0
1/23/2014 7:30 PM Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato (3A) Marshall H.S. 0-0
1/25/2014 2:00 PM Fairmont Cardinals (3A) Fairmont H.S. 0-0
1/30/2014 7:30 PM New Ulm Eagles (3A) Marshall H.S. 0-0
2/8/2014 2:00 PM Fairmont Cardinals (3A) Marshall H.S. 0-0
2/11/2014 7:00 PM LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs (1A) Marshall H.S. 0-0
January 2 schedule looks funny:
1/2/2014 7:30 PM Hermantown (7A) Marshall H.S. 0-0
1/2/2014 7:30 PM Luverne Cardinals (3A) Luverne H.S. 0-0
So which is it: Hermantown or Luverne?
Looking at the Marshall high school activities board, it is the away game to Luverne. Too bad. Would love to see Hermantown travel this far south.
And then I looked at the Hermantown activities schedule. Sure enough, on January 2, they meet THE MARSHALL SCHOOL OF DULUTH.
1/2/2014 7:30 PM Hermantown (7A) Marshall H.S. 0-0
1/2/2014 7:30 PM Luverne Cardinals (3A) Luverne H.S. 0-0
So which is it: Hermantown or Luverne?
Looking at the Marshall high school activities board, it is the away game to Luverne. Too bad. Would love to see Hermantown travel this far south.
And then I looked at the Hermantown activities schedule. Sure enough, on January 2, they meet THE MARSHALL SCHOOL OF DULUTH.
STA
Date Time Opponent Site
11/23/2013 3:00 PM Marshall, Duluth (7A) STA
11/30/2013 3:00 PM Holy Angels (2AA) STA
12/04/2013 7:30 PM Holy Family (6AA) STA
12/10/2013 7:30 PM Minnetonka (6AA) STA
12/12/2013 7:30 PM Hill-Murray (4AA) Aldrich
12/19/2013 7:30 PM Henry Sibley (4A) Henry Sibley H.S.
12/21/2013 3:00 PM Tartan (4AA) Tartan H.S.
12/26/2013 TBD Schwan's Cup Gold Division
12/27/2013 TBD Schwan's Cup Gold Division
12/28/2013 TBD Schwan's Cup Gold Division
01/02/2014 7:00 PM Totino-Grace (4A) Totino-Grace H.S.
01/04/2014 3:00 PM Mahtomedi (4A) STA
01/07/2014 7:00 PM BSM (6AA) SLP Rec Center
01/11/2014 3:00 PM North (4AA) STA
01/16/2014 7:30 PM Richfield (2A) Richfield H.S.
01/18/2014 3:00 PM Simley (4A) STA
01/23/2014 7:30 PM Hill-Murray (4AA) STA
01/25/2014 1:00 PM Breck School (2A) Breck School
01/28/2014 7:30 PM Cretin (3AA) Highland Arena
01/30/2014 7:30 PM Henry Sibley (4A) STA
02/01/2014 3:00 PM Tartan (4AA) STA
02/06/2014 7:30 PM Mahtomedi (4A) Mahtomedi H.S.
02/13/2014 7:30 PM North (4AA) North H.S.
02/15/2014 3:00 PM Richfield (2A) STA
11/23/2013 3:00 PM Marshall, Duluth (7A) STA
11/30/2013 3:00 PM Holy Angels (2AA) STA
12/04/2013 7:30 PM Holy Family (6AA) STA
12/10/2013 7:30 PM Minnetonka (6AA) STA
12/12/2013 7:30 PM Hill-Murray (4AA) Aldrich
12/19/2013 7:30 PM Henry Sibley (4A) Henry Sibley H.S.
12/21/2013 3:00 PM Tartan (4AA) Tartan H.S.
12/26/2013 TBD Schwan's Cup Gold Division
12/27/2013 TBD Schwan's Cup Gold Division
12/28/2013 TBD Schwan's Cup Gold Division
01/02/2014 7:00 PM Totino-Grace (4A) Totino-Grace H.S.
01/04/2014 3:00 PM Mahtomedi (4A) STA
01/07/2014 7:00 PM BSM (6AA) SLP Rec Center
01/11/2014 3:00 PM North (4AA) STA
01/16/2014 7:30 PM Richfield (2A) Richfield H.S.
01/18/2014 3:00 PM Simley (4A) STA
01/23/2014 7:30 PM Hill-Murray (4AA) STA
01/25/2014 1:00 PM Breck School (2A) Breck School
01/28/2014 7:30 PM Cretin (3AA) Highland Arena
01/30/2014 7:30 PM Henry Sibley (4A) STA
02/01/2014 3:00 PM Tartan (4AA) STA
02/06/2014 7:30 PM Mahtomedi (4A) Mahtomedi H.S.
02/13/2014 7:30 PM North (4AA) North H.S.
02/15/2014 3:00 PM Richfield (2A) STA
Re: Hill-Murray
Added Blaine at Aldrichstpaul wrote:HILL-MURRAY PIONEERS 2013-2014 HOCKEY
Thursday, Nov 21, 2013 7 PM at Burnsville
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2013 7:30 PM at Lakeville South
Saturday, Dec 7, 2013 7:30 PM Benilde-St. Margaret’s at Aldrich
Thursday, Dec 12, 2013 7:30 PM St. Thomas Academy at Aldrich
Saturday, Dec 14, 2013 3 PM at Mahtomedi
Thursday, Dec 19, 2013 7:30 PM South St. Paul at Adrich
Saturday, Dec 21, 2013 7:30 PM at North St. Paul
Thursday, Dec 26, 2013 2:30 PM Schwan Cup vs. Duluth East at Ridder
Friday, Dec 27, 2013 Schwan Cup at Ridder
Saturday, Dec 28, 2013 Schwan Cup at Ridder
Saturday, Jan 4, 2014 7 PM at Lakeville North
Thursday, Jan 9, 2014 7:30 PM Wayzata at Aldrich
Saturday, Jan 11, 2014 7:30 PM Edina at Aldrich
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2014 7:30 PM Tartan at Aldrich
Thursday, Jan 16, 2014 7:30 PM White Bear Lake at Aldrich
Saturday, Jan 18, 2014 3 PM Henry Sibley at Aldrich
Thursday, Jan 23, 2014 7:30 PM at St. Thomas Academy
Saturday, Jan 25, 2014 3 PM Mahtomedi at Aldrich
Thursday, Jan 30, 2014 7 PM at South St. Paul
Saturday, Feb 1, 2014 3 PM North St. Paul at Aldrich
Tuesday, Feb 5, 2014 7:30 PM Blaine at Aldrich
Thursday, Feb 6, 2014 7:30 PM Richfield at Aldrich
Saturday, Feb 8, 2014 3 PM Simley at Aldrich
Thursday, Feb 13, 2014 7:30 PM at Tartan
Saturday, Feb 15, 2014 2:30 PM Moorhead at Aldrich
at Henry Sibley ?
Date change on the Blaine game
Pioneers 1983, 1991 and 2008 State Champions