Big Games and Your Predictions - Week 9
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
Big Games and Your Predictions - Week 9
Back to the January grind, with 21 games on tap this week, many of them very interesting.
The most compelling game of all is the Minnetonka-Eden Prairie matchup, tabbed as the Biggest Game of the Week.
Please submit picks by 5:00PM Tuesday, January 6. Good luck to all participants.
Tuesday, January 6
#7A St. Paul United @ #2A Breck
#1AA Eden Prairie @ #6AA Edina
#14AA Hopkins @ #5AA Minnetonka
#7AA Wayzata @ #17AA Buffalo
#14A Mound Westonka @ #10A New Prague
#16A Mankato East @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde
#11A South St Paul @ #4AA Hill-Murray
#3A Thief River Falls @ #3AA Roseau
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata @ #2AA Maple Grove
#5A East Grand Forks @ #3A Thief River Falls
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde @ #6A Red Wing
#7A St. Paul United @ #1A Blake
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm @ #3AA Roseau
#8A Orono @ #14A Mound Westonka
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen
#14AA Hopkins @ #17AA Buffalo
#16AA Mounds View @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall
#4A Warroad @ #5A East Grand Forks
#10A New Prague @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown
#5AA Minnetonka @ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW]
#1A Blake @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's
The most compelling game of all is the Minnetonka-Eden Prairie matchup, tabbed as the Biggest Game of the Week.
Please submit picks by 5:00PM Tuesday, January 6. Good luck to all participants.
Tuesday, January 6
#7A St. Paul United @ #2A Breck
#1AA Eden Prairie @ #6AA Edina
#14AA Hopkins @ #5AA Minnetonka
#7AA Wayzata @ #17AA Buffalo
#14A Mound Westonka @ #10A New Prague
#16A Mankato East @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde
#11A South St Paul @ #4AA Hill-Murray
#3A Thief River Falls @ #3AA Roseau
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata @ #2AA Maple Grove
#5A East Grand Forks @ #3A Thief River Falls
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde @ #6A Red Wing
#7A St. Paul United @ #1A Blake
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm @ #3AA Roseau
#8A Orono @ #14A Mound Westonka
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen
#14AA Hopkins @ #17AA Buffalo
#16AA Mounds View @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall
#4A Warroad @ #5A East Grand Forks
#10A New Prague @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown
#5AA Minnetonka @ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW]
#1A Blake @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's
-
- Posts: 71
- Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2013 9:12 am
Tuesday, January 6
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #2A Breck 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 4 #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 1@ #5AA Minnetonka 4
#7AA Wayzata3 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#14A Mound Westonka 2@ #10A New Prague 5
#16A Mankato East 1@ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 7
#11A South St Paul 1@ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Thief River Falls 2 @ #3AA Roseau 3
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 3@ #2AA Maple Grove 1
#5A East Grand Forks 1@ #3A Thief River Falls 4
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2@ #6A Red Wing 4
#7A St. Paul United 2@ #1A Blake 5
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1@ #3AA Roseau 6
#8A Orono 3@ #14A Mound Westonka 2
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 3@ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#14AA Hopkins 4@ #17AA Buffalo 2
#16AA Mounds View 2@ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3
#4A Warroad 4@ #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 4@ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 2
#5AA Minnetonka 4@ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW] 3
#1A Blake 4@ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's w
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #2A Breck 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 4 #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 1@ #5AA Minnetonka 4
#7AA Wayzata3 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#14A Mound Westonka 2@ #10A New Prague 5
#16A Mankato East 1@ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 7
#11A South St Paul 1@ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Thief River Falls 2 @ #3AA Roseau 3
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 3@ #2AA Maple Grove 1
#5A East Grand Forks 1@ #3A Thief River Falls 4
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2@ #6A Red Wing 4
#7A St. Paul United 2@ #1A Blake 5
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1@ #3AA Roseau 6
#8A Orono 3@ #14A Mound Westonka 2
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 3@ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#14AA Hopkins 4@ #17AA Buffalo 2
#16AA Mounds View 2@ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3
#4A Warroad 4@ #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 4@ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 2
#5AA Minnetonka 4@ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW] 3
#1A Blake 4@ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's w
-
- Posts: 61
- Joined: Sun Aug 08, 2010 5:41 pm
Tuesday, January 6
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #2A Breck 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 4 #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 1@ #5AA Minnetonka 3
#7AA Wayzata 3 @ #17AA Buffalo 1
#14A Mound Westonka 2@ #10A New Prague 4
#16A Mankato East 1 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2
#11A South St Paul 1@ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Thief River Falls 2 @ #3AA Roseau 1
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 1 @ #2AA Maple Grove 3
#5A East Grand Forks 1@ #3A Thief River Falls 3
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2@ #6A Red Wing 4
#7A St. Paul United 2@ #1A Blake 5
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1@ #3AA Roseau 5
#8A Orono 3 @ #14A Mound Westonka 2
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 4 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#14AA Hopkins 3 @ #17AA Buffalo 1
#16AA Mounds View 2@ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3
#4A Warroad 4@ #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 3 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 2
#5AA Minnetonka 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW] 3
#1A Blake 4 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 0
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #2A Breck 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 4 #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 1@ #5AA Minnetonka 3
#7AA Wayzata 3 @ #17AA Buffalo 1
#14A Mound Westonka 2@ #10A New Prague 4
#16A Mankato East 1 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2
#11A South St Paul 1@ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Thief River Falls 2 @ #3AA Roseau 1
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 1 @ #2AA Maple Grove 3
#5A East Grand Forks 1@ #3A Thief River Falls 3
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2@ #6A Red Wing 4
#7A St. Paul United 2@ #1A Blake 5
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1@ #3AA Roseau 5
#8A Orono 3 @ #14A Mound Westonka 2
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 4 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#14AA Hopkins 3 @ #17AA Buffalo 1
#16AA Mounds View 2@ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3
#4A Warroad 4@ #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 3 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 2
#5AA Minnetonka 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW] 3
#1A Blake 4 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 0
Tuesday, January 6
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #2A Breck 3
#1AA Eden Prairie 4 @ #6AA Edina 3
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #5AA Minnetonka 3
#7AA Wayzata 2 @ #17AA Buffalo 1
#14A Mound Westonka 2 @ #10A New Prague 3
#16A Mankato East 1 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Thief River Falls 3 @ #3AA Roseau 4
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 1 @ #2AA Maple Grove 3
#5A East Grand Forks 1 @ #3A Thief River Falls 2
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #6A Red Wing 3
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #1A Blake 6
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1 @ #3AA Roseau 5
#8A Orono 4 @ #14A Mound Westonka 1
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 3 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#14AA Hopkins 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#16AA Mounds View 2 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3
#4A Warroad 3 @ #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 1 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5AA Minnetonka 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 3 [BGotW]
#1A Blake 4 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #2A Breck 3
#1AA Eden Prairie 4 @ #6AA Edina 3
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #5AA Minnetonka 3
#7AA Wayzata 2 @ #17AA Buffalo 1
#14A Mound Westonka 2 @ #10A New Prague 3
#16A Mankato East 1 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Thief River Falls 3 @ #3AA Roseau 4
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 1 @ #2AA Maple Grove 3
#5A East Grand Forks 1 @ #3A Thief River Falls 2
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #6A Red Wing 3
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #1A Blake 6
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1 @ #3AA Roseau 5
#8A Orono 4 @ #14A Mound Westonka 1
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 3 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#14AA Hopkins 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#16AA Mounds View 2 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3
#4A Warroad 3 @ #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 1 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5AA Minnetonka 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 3 [BGotW]
#1A Blake 4 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
Tuesday, January 6
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #2A Breck 5
#1AA Eden Prairie 5 @ #6AA Edina 3
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #5AA Minnetonka 3
#7AA Wayzata 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 1
#14A Mound Westonka 2 @ #10A New Prague 3
#16A Mankato East 1 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 6
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Thief River Falls 3 @ #3AA Roseau 4
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 2 @ #2AA Maple Grove 1
#5A East Grand Forks 1 @ #3A Thief River Falls 2
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #6A Red Wing 4
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #1A Blake 6
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1 @ #3AA Roseau 7
#8A Orono 4 @ #14A Mound Westonka 1
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 4 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#14AA Hopkins 5 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#16AA Mounds View 3 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2
#4A Warroad 1 @ #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 1 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5AA Minnetonka 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 3 [BGotW]
#1A Blake 4 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #2A Breck 5
#1AA Eden Prairie 5 @ #6AA Edina 3
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #5AA Minnetonka 3
#7AA Wayzata 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 1
#14A Mound Westonka 2 @ #10A New Prague 3
#16A Mankato East 1 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 6
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Thief River Falls 3 @ #3AA Roseau 4
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 2 @ #2AA Maple Grove 1
#5A East Grand Forks 1 @ #3A Thief River Falls 2
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #6A Red Wing 4
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #1A Blake 6
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1 @ #3AA Roseau 7
#8A Orono 4 @ #14A Mound Westonka 1
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 4 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#14AA Hopkins 5 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#16AA Mounds View 3 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2
#4A Warroad 1 @ #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 1 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5AA Minnetonka 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 3 [BGotW]
#1A Blake 4 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
-
- Posts: 70
- Joined: Thu Nov 18, 2010 3:54 pm
Tuesday, January 6
#7A St. Paul United 3 @ #2A Breck 2
#1AA Eden Prairie 4 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #5AA Minnetonka 6
#7AA Wayzata 3 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#14A Mound Westonka 2 @ #10A New Prague 4
#16A Mankato East 1 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 3
#3A Thief River Falls 5 @ #3AA Roseau 3
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 2 @ #2AA Maple Grove 3
#5A East Grand Forks 1 @ #3A Thief River Falls 4
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #6A Red Wing 2
#7A St. Paul United 4 @ #1A Blake 3
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1 @ #3AA Roseau 3
#8A Orono 3 @ #14A Mound Westonka 1
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 2 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 4
#14AA Hopkins 1 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#16AA Mounds View 3 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2
#4A Warroad 1 @ #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 1 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5AA Minnetonka 3 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 2 [BGotW]
#1A Blake 4 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#7A St. Paul United 3 @ #2A Breck 2
#1AA Eden Prairie 4 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #5AA Minnetonka 6
#7AA Wayzata 3 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#14A Mound Westonka 2 @ #10A New Prague 4
#16A Mankato East 1 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 3
#3A Thief River Falls 5 @ #3AA Roseau 3
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 2 @ #2AA Maple Grove 3
#5A East Grand Forks 1 @ #3A Thief River Falls 4
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #6A Red Wing 2
#7A St. Paul United 4 @ #1A Blake 3
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1 @ #3AA Roseau 3
#8A Orono 3 @ #14A Mound Westonka 1
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 2 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 4
#14AA Hopkins 1 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#16AA Mounds View 3 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2
#4A Warroad 1 @ #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 1 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5AA Minnetonka 3 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 2 [BGotW]
#1A Blake 4 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
-
- Posts: 163
- Joined: Sat Oct 27, 2007 12:30 am
Tuesday, January 6
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #2A Breck 5
#1AA Eden Prairie 4 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 1 @ #5AA Minnetonka 3
#7AA Wayzata 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 1
#14A Mound Westonka 1 @ #10A New Prague 2
#16A Mankato East 1 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Thief River Falls 1 @ #3AA Roseau 2
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 3 @ #2AA Maple Grove 2
#5A East Grand Forks 1 @ #3A Thief River Falls 3
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #6A Red Wing 3
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #1A Blake 5
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 0 @ #3AA Roseau 4
#8A Orono 3 @ #14A Mound Westonka 2
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 4 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#14AA Hopkins 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#16AA Mounds View 4 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2
#4A Warroad 1 @ #5A East Grand Forks 3
#10A New Prague 2 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#5AA Minnetonka 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW] 3
#1A Blake 5 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #2A Breck 5
#1AA Eden Prairie 4 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 1 @ #5AA Minnetonka 3
#7AA Wayzata 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 1
#14A Mound Westonka 1 @ #10A New Prague 2
#16A Mankato East 1 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Thief River Falls 1 @ #3AA Roseau 2
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 3 @ #2AA Maple Grove 2
#5A East Grand Forks 1 @ #3A Thief River Falls 3
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #6A Red Wing 3
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #1A Blake 5
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 0 @ #3AA Roseau 4
#8A Orono 3 @ #14A Mound Westonka 2
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 4 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#14AA Hopkins 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#16AA Mounds View 4 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2
#4A Warroad 1 @ #5A East Grand Forks 3
#10A New Prague 2 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#5AA Minnetonka 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW] 3
#1A Blake 5 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
-
- Posts: 62
- Joined: Wed Nov 06, 2013 9:34 am
Tuesday, January 6
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #2A Breck 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 0 @ #5AA Minnetonka 4
#7AA Wayzata 5 @ #17AA Buffalo 3
#14A Mound Westonka 1 @ #10A New Prague 2
#16A Mankato East 0 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Thief River Falls 2 @ #3AA Roseau 3
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 1 @ #2AA Maple Grove 3
#5A East Grand Forks 2 @ #3A Thief River Falls 3
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #6A Red Wing 3
#7A St. Paul United 0 @ #1A Blake 4
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1 @ #3AA Roseau 4
#8A Orono 3 @ #14A Mound Westonka 1
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 3 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #17AA Buffalo 3
#16AA Mounds View 2 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 4
#4A Warroad 3 @ #5A East Grand Forks 4
#10A New Prague 3 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 5
#5AA Minnetonka 3 @ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW] 2
#1A Blake 5 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #2A Breck 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 0 @ #5AA Minnetonka 4
#7AA Wayzata 5 @ #17AA Buffalo 3
#14A Mound Westonka 1 @ #10A New Prague 2
#16A Mankato East 0 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Thief River Falls 2 @ #3AA Roseau 3
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 1 @ #2AA Maple Grove 3
#5A East Grand Forks 2 @ #3A Thief River Falls 3
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #6A Red Wing 3
#7A St. Paul United 0 @ #1A Blake 4
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1 @ #3AA Roseau 4
#8A Orono 3 @ #14A Mound Westonka 1
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 3 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #17AA Buffalo 3
#16AA Mounds View 2 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 4
#4A Warroad 3 @ #5A East Grand Forks 4
#10A New Prague 3 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 5
#5AA Minnetonka 3 @ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW] 2
#1A Blake 5 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
-
- Posts: 136
- Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2007 10:55 pm
Tuesday, January 6
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #2A Breck 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #5AA Minnetonka 3
#7AA Wayzata 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 1
#14A Mound Westonka 2 @ #10A New Prague 5
#16A Mankato East 1 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Thief River Falls 2 @ #3AA Roseau 3
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 2 @ #2AA Maple Grove 3
#5A East Grand Forks 2 @ #3A Thief River Falls 3
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #6A Red Wing 3
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #1A Blake 4
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1 @ #3AA Roseau 4
#8A Orono 3 @ #14A Mound Westonka 0
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 4 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #17AA Buffalo 3
#16AA Mounds View 2 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3
#4A Warroad 1 @ #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 2 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#5AA Minnetonka 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW] 1
#1A Blake 5 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #2A Breck 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #5AA Minnetonka 3
#7AA Wayzata 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 1
#14A Mound Westonka 2 @ #10A New Prague 5
#16A Mankato East 1 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Thief River Falls 2 @ #3AA Roseau 3
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 2 @ #2AA Maple Grove 3
#5A East Grand Forks 2 @ #3A Thief River Falls 3
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #6A Red Wing 3
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #1A Blake 4
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1 @ #3AA Roseau 4
#8A Orono 3 @ #14A Mound Westonka 0
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 4 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #17AA Buffalo 3
#16AA Mounds View 2 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3
#4A Warroad 1 @ #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 2 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#5AA Minnetonka 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW] 1
#1A Blake 5 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
Tuesday, January 6
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #2A Breck 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #5AA Minnetonka 4
#7AA Wayzata 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 1
#14A Mound Westonka 3 @ #10A New Prague 1
#16A Mankato East 0 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Thief River Falls 2 @ #3AA Roseau 3
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 2 @ #2AA Maple Grove 3
#5A East Grand Forks 1 @ #3A Thief River Falls 3
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 1 @ #6A Red Wing 4
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #1A Blake 5
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1 @ #3AA Roseau 5
#8A Orono 3 @ #14A Mound Westonka 1
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 4 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3
#14AA Hopkins 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 1
#16AA Mounds View 3 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2
#4A Warroad 2 @ #5A East Grand Forks 3
#10A New Prague 4 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5AA Minnetonka 3 @ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW] 2
#1A Blake 6 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 0
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #2A Breck 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #5AA Minnetonka 4
#7AA Wayzata 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 1
#14A Mound Westonka 3 @ #10A New Prague 1
#16A Mankato East 0 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Thief River Falls 2 @ #3AA Roseau 3
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 2 @ #2AA Maple Grove 3
#5A East Grand Forks 1 @ #3A Thief River Falls 3
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 1 @ #6A Red Wing 4
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #1A Blake 5
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1 @ #3AA Roseau 5
#8A Orono 3 @ #14A Mound Westonka 1
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 4 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3
#14AA Hopkins 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 1
#16AA Mounds View 3 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2
#4A Warroad 2 @ #5A East Grand Forks 3
#10A New Prague 4 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5AA Minnetonka 3 @ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW] 2
#1A Blake 6 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 0
-
- Posts: 38
- Joined: Tue Jan 14, 2014 3:43 pm
Tuesday, January 6
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #2A Breck 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 4 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #5AA Minnetonka 5
#7AA Wayzata 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#14A Mound Westonka 2 @ #10A New Prague 3
#16A Mankato East 0 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 3
#3A Thief River Falls 3 @ #3AA Roseau 2
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 3 @ #2AA Maple Grove 4
#5A East Grand Forks 1 @ #3A Thief River Falls 2
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #6A Red Wing 1
#7A St. Paul United 0 @ #1A Blake 4
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1 @ #3AA Roseau 4
#8A Orono 2 @ #14A Mound Westonka 0
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 3 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#14AA Hopkins 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 1
#16AA Mounds View 2 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3
#4A Warroad 1 @ #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 2 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 5
#5AA Minnetonka 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4 [BGotW]
#1A Blake 5 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #2A Breck 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 4 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #5AA Minnetonka 5
#7AA Wayzata 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#14A Mound Westonka 2 @ #10A New Prague 3
#16A Mankato East 0 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 3
#3A Thief River Falls 3 @ #3AA Roseau 2
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 3 @ #2AA Maple Grove 4
#5A East Grand Forks 1 @ #3A Thief River Falls 2
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #6A Red Wing 1
#7A St. Paul United 0 @ #1A Blake 4
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1 @ #3AA Roseau 4
#8A Orono 2 @ #14A Mound Westonka 0
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 3 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#14AA Hopkins 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 1
#16AA Mounds View 2 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3
#4A Warroad 1 @ #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 2 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 5
#5AA Minnetonka 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4 [BGotW]
#1A Blake 5 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
Tuesday, January 6
#7A St. Paul United @ #2A Breck
#1AA Eden Prairie @ #6AA Edina
#14AA Hopkins @ #5AA Minnetonka
#7AA Wayzata @ #17AA Buffalo
#14A Mound Westonka @ #10A New Prague
#16A Mankato East @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde
#11A South St Paul @ #4AA Hill-Murray
#3A Thief River Falls @ #3AA Roseau
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata @ #2AA Maple Grove
#5A East Grand Forks @ #3A Thief River Falls
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde @ #6A Red Wing
#7A St. Paul United @ #1A Blake
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 0 @ #3AA Roseau 5
#8A Orono 2 @ #14A Mound Westonka 1
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray4 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#14AA Hopkins 1 @ #17AA Buffalo 3
#16AA Mounds View 2 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 4
#4A Warroad 3 @ #5A East Grand Forks 4
#10A New Prague 2 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5AA Minnetonka 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW] 3
#1A Blake 5 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 0
#7A St. Paul United @ #2A Breck
#1AA Eden Prairie @ #6AA Edina
#14AA Hopkins @ #5AA Minnetonka
#7AA Wayzata @ #17AA Buffalo
#14A Mound Westonka @ #10A New Prague
#16A Mankato East @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde
#11A South St Paul @ #4AA Hill-Murray
#3A Thief River Falls @ #3AA Roseau
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata @ #2AA Maple Grove
#5A East Grand Forks @ #3A Thief River Falls
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde @ #6A Red Wing
#7A St. Paul United @ #1A Blake
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 0 @ #3AA Roseau 5
#8A Orono 2 @ #14A Mound Westonka 1
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray4 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#14AA Hopkins 1 @ #17AA Buffalo 3
#16AA Mounds View 2 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 4
#4A Warroad 3 @ #5A East Grand Forks 4
#10A New Prague 2 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5AA Minnetonka 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW] 3
#1A Blake 5 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 0
Tuesday, January 6
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #2A Breck 6
#1AA Eden Prairie 4 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 1 @ #5AA Minnetonka 3
#7AA Wayzata 5 @ #17AA Buffalo 1
#14A Mound Westonka 3 @ #10A New Prague 2
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2
#11A South St Paul 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 7
#3A Thief River Falls 2 @ #3AA Roseau 3
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 2 @ #2AA Maple Grove 4
#5A East Grand Forks 2 @ #3A Thief River Falls 3
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #6A Red Wing 1
#7A St. Paul United 0 @ #1A Blake 7
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm @ #3AA Roseau
#8A Orono @ #14A Mound Westonka
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen
#14AA Hopkins @ #17AA Buffalo
#16AA Mounds View @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall
#4A Warroad @ #5A East Grand Forks
#10A New Prague @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown
#5AA Minnetonka @ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW]
#1A Blake @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #2A Breck 6
#1AA Eden Prairie 4 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 1 @ #5AA Minnetonka 3
#7AA Wayzata 5 @ #17AA Buffalo 1
#14A Mound Westonka 3 @ #10A New Prague 2
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2
#11A South St Paul 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 7
#3A Thief River Falls 2 @ #3AA Roseau 3
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 2 @ #2AA Maple Grove 4
#5A East Grand Forks 2 @ #3A Thief River Falls 3
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #6A Red Wing 1
#7A St. Paul United 0 @ #1A Blake 7
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm @ #3AA Roseau
#8A Orono @ #14A Mound Westonka
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen
#14AA Hopkins @ #17AA Buffalo
#16AA Mounds View @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall
#4A Warroad @ #5A East Grand Forks
#10A New Prague @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown
#5AA Minnetonka @ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW]
#1A Blake @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's
-
- Posts: 171
- Joined: Wed Mar 03, 2010 9:03 am
Tuesday, January 6
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #2A Breck 5
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #5AA Minnetonka 4
#7AA Wayzata 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#14A Mound Westonka 2 @ #10A New Prague 4
#16A Mankato East 1 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 4
#3A Thief River Falls 1 @ #3AA Roseau 2
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 2 @ #2AA Maple Grove 3
#5A East Grand Forks 1 @ #3A Thief River Falls 3
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 1 @ #6A Red Wing 3
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #1A Blake 5
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 0 @ #3AA Roseau 4
#8A Orono 3 @ #14A Mound Westonka 2
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 3 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#14AA Hopkins 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#16AA Mounds View 2 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3
#4A Warroad 3 @ #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 3 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 2
#5AA Minnetonka 3 @ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW] 4
#1A Blake 6 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #2A Breck 5
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #5AA Minnetonka 4
#7AA Wayzata 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#14A Mound Westonka 2 @ #10A New Prague 4
#16A Mankato East 1 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 4
#3A Thief River Falls 1 @ #3AA Roseau 2
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 2 @ #2AA Maple Grove 3
#5A East Grand Forks 1 @ #3A Thief River Falls 3
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 1 @ #6A Red Wing 3
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #1A Blake 5
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 0 @ #3AA Roseau 4
#8A Orono 3 @ #14A Mound Westonka 2
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 3 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#14AA Hopkins 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#16AA Mounds View 2 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3
#4A Warroad 3 @ #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 3 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 2
#5AA Minnetonka 3 @ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW] 4
#1A Blake 6 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
Re: Big Games and Your Predictions - Week 9
Tuesday, January 6
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #2A Breck 6
#1AA Eden Prairie 4 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #5AA Minnetonka 5
#7AA Wayzata 3 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#14A Mound Westonka 2 @ #10A New Prague 3
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 6
#11A South St Paul 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 7
#3A Thief River Falls 4@ #3AA Roseau 3
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata3 @ #2AA Maple Grove 4
#5A East Grand Forks 2@ #3A Thief River Falls 4
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde2 @ #6A Red Wing 5
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #1A Blake 6
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1@ #3AA Roseau 6
#8A Orono 3 @ #14A Mound Westonka 4
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3
#14AA Hopkins 3@ #17AA Buffalo 4
#16AA Mounds View 2@ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3
#4A Warroad 4 @ #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 3@ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 5
#5AA Minnetonka 4 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 3 [BGotW]
#1A Blake 7 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #2A Breck 6
#1AA Eden Prairie 4 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #5AA Minnetonka 5
#7AA Wayzata 3 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#14A Mound Westonka 2 @ #10A New Prague 3
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 6
#11A South St Paul 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 7
#3A Thief River Falls 4@ #3AA Roseau 3
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata3 @ #2AA Maple Grove 4
#5A East Grand Forks 2@ #3A Thief River Falls 4
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde2 @ #6A Red Wing 5
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #1A Blake 6
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1@ #3AA Roseau 6
#8A Orono 3 @ #14A Mound Westonka 4
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3
#14AA Hopkins 3@ #17AA Buffalo 4
#16AA Mounds View 2@ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3
#4A Warroad 4 @ #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 3@ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 5
#5AA Minnetonka 4 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 3 [BGotW]
#1A Blake 7 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
Tuesday, January 6
#7A St. Paul United 3 @ #2A Breck 5
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 1 @ #5AA Minnetonka 4
#7AA Wayzata 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#14A Mound Westonka 5 @ #10A New Prague 3
#16A Mankato East 1 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 5
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 3
#3A Thief River Falls 3 @ #3AA Roseau 3
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 2 @ #2AA Maple Grove 4
#5A East Grand Forks 2 @ #3A Thief River Falls 4
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #6A Red Wing 4
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #1A Blake 6
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1 @ #3AA Roseau 5
#8A Orono 4 @ #14A Mound Westonka 3
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 2 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#14AA Hopkins 3 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#16AA Mounds View 2 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3
#4A Warroad 2 @ #5A East Grand Forks 3
#10A New Prague 2 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#5AA Minnetonka 4 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4 [BGotW]
#1A Blake 5 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
#7A St. Paul United 3 @ #2A Breck 5
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 1 @ #5AA Minnetonka 4
#7AA Wayzata 4 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#14A Mound Westonka 5 @ #10A New Prague 3
#16A Mankato East 1 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 5
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 3
#3A Thief River Falls 3 @ #3AA Roseau 3
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 2 @ #2AA Maple Grove 4
#5A East Grand Forks 2 @ #3A Thief River Falls 4
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #6A Red Wing 4
#7A St. Paul United 2 @ #1A Blake 6
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1 @ #3AA Roseau 5
#8A Orono 4 @ #14A Mound Westonka 3
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 2 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#14AA Hopkins 3 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#16AA Mounds View 2 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3
#4A Warroad 2 @ #5A East Grand Forks 3
#10A New Prague 2 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#5AA Minnetonka 4 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4 [BGotW]
#1A Blake 5 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
Tuesday, January 6
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #2A Breck 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 4 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #5AA Minnetonka 4
#7AA Wayzata 3 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#14A Mound Westonka 2 @ #10A New Prague 3
#16A Mankato East 1 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Thief River Falls 2 @ #3AA Roseau 3
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 2 @ #2AA Maple Grove 3
#5A East Grand Forks 2 @ #3A Thief River Falls 3
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3 @ #6A Red Wing 2
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #1A Blake 5
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1 @ #3AA Roseau 5
#8A Orono 3 @ #14A Mound Westonka 2
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 4 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#14AA Hopkins 3 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#16AA Mounds View 2 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3
#4A Warroad 3 @ #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 2 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5AA Minnetonka 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW] 3
#1A Blake 5 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #2A Breck 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 4 @ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins 2 @ #5AA Minnetonka 4
#7AA Wayzata 3 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#14A Mound Westonka 2 @ #10A New Prague 3
#16A Mankato East 1 @ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3
#11A South St Paul 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Thief River Falls 2 @ #3AA Roseau 3
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 2 @ #2AA Maple Grove 3
#5A East Grand Forks 2 @ #3A Thief River Falls 3
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3 @ #6A Red Wing 2
#7A St. Paul United 1 @ #1A Blake 5
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 1 @ #3AA Roseau 5
#8A Orono 3 @ #14A Mound Westonka 2
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 4 @ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#14AA Hopkins 3 @ #17AA Buffalo 2
#16AA Mounds View 2 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3
#4A Warroad 3 @ #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 2 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5AA Minnetonka 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW] 3
#1A Blake 5 @ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
-
- Posts: 56
- Joined: Tue Dec 19, 2006 11:02 pm
Tuesday, January 6
#7A St. Paul United 1@ #2A Breck 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 3@ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins1 @ #5AA Minnetonka4
#7AA Wayzata 5@ #17AA Buffalo2
#14A Mound Westonka 1@ #10A New Prague2
#16A Mankato East 2@ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde5
#11A South St Paul 0@ #4AA Hill-Murray3
#3A Thief River Falls 1@ #3AA Roseau4
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 2@ #2AA Maple Grove3
#5A East Grand Forks 2@ #3A Thief River Falls 4
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 5@ #6A Red Wing3
#7A St. Paul United 1@ #1A Blake 6
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 0@ #3AA Roseau 3
#8A Orono 4@ #14A Mound Westonka2
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 5@ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#14AA Hopkins 3@ #17AA Buffalo 2
#16AA Mounds View1 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 4
#4A Warroad 3@ #5A East Grand Forks 4
#10A New Prague2 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown4
#5AA Minnetonka 3@ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW]5
#1A Blake 5@ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's1
#7A St. Paul United 1@ #2A Breck 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 3@ #6AA Edina 2
#14AA Hopkins1 @ #5AA Minnetonka4
#7AA Wayzata 5@ #17AA Buffalo2
#14A Mound Westonka 1@ #10A New Prague2
#16A Mankato East 2@ #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde5
#11A South St Paul 0@ #4AA Hill-Murray3
#3A Thief River Falls 1@ #3AA Roseau4
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 2@ #2AA Maple Grove3
#5A East Grand Forks 2@ #3A Thief River Falls 4
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 5@ #6A Red Wing3
#7A St. Paul United 1@ #1A Blake 6
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 0@ #3AA Roseau 3
#8A Orono 4@ #14A Mound Westonka2
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 5@ #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#14AA Hopkins 3@ #17AA Buffalo 2
#16AA Mounds View1 @ #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 4
#4A Warroad 3@ #5A East Grand Forks 4
#10A New Prague2 @ #9A Proctor/Hermantown4
#5AA Minnetonka 3@ #1AA Eden Prairie [BGotW]5
#1A Blake 5@ #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's1
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm
Week 9
Tuesday, January 6
#7A St. Paul United 1, #2A Breck 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 3, #6AA Edina 1
#14AA Hopkins 1, #5AA Minnetonka 3
#7AA Wayzata 3, #17AA Buffalo 2
#14A Mound Westonka 2, #10A New Prague 3
#16A Mankato East 1, #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4
#11A South St Paul 0, #4AA Hill-Murray 4
#3A Thief River Falls 1, #3AA Roseau 2
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 1, #2AA Maple Grove 3
#5A East Grand Forks 1, #3A Thief River Falls 4
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3, #6A Red Wing 2
#7A St. Paul United 1, #1A Blake 5
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 0, #3AA Roseau 5
#8A Orono 2, #14A Mound Westonka 1
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 3, #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#14AA Hopkins 3, #17AA Buffalo 2
#16AA Mounds View 1, #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2
#4A Warroad 1, #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 2, #9A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#5AA Minnetonka 1, #1AA Eden Prairie 2 [BGotW]
#1A Blake 4, #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
Tuesday, January 6
#7A St. Paul United 1, #2A Breck 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 3, #6AA Edina 1
#14AA Hopkins 1, #5AA Minnetonka 3
#7AA Wayzata 3, #17AA Buffalo 2
#14A Mound Westonka 2, #10A New Prague 3
#16A Mankato East 1, #20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4
#11A South St Paul 0, #4AA Hill-Murray 4
#3A Thief River Falls 1, #3AA Roseau 2
Thursday, January 8
#7AA Wayzata 1, #2AA Maple Grove 3
#5A East Grand Forks 1, #3A Thief River Falls 4
#20AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3, #6A Red Wing 2
#7A St. Paul United 1, #1A Blake 5
Friday, January 9
#15A Hibbing/Chisholm 0, #3AA Roseau 5
#8A Orono 2, #14A Mound Westonka 1
Saturday, January 10
#4AA Hill-Murray 3, #13AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#14AA Hopkins 3, #17AA Buffalo 2
#16AA Mounds View 1, #12AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2
#4A Warroad 1, #5A East Grand Forks 2
#10A New Prague 2, #9A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#5AA Minnetonka 1, #1AA Eden Prairie 2 [BGotW]
#1A Blake 4, #18AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
The first day of this week went fairly true to form with only one upset.
The first game of the night was indeed that upset as St. Paul United edged Breck 2-1. Only rascalbrock amongst our group foresaw that outcome.
Eden Prairie edged Edina 3-1, which we unanimously predicted. MNHockeyFan continues his hot hand by correctly predicting the score as well.
Minnetonka used 3 unanswered goals to defeat Hopkins 5-3. Again, our panel was unanimous in that outcome. No correct scores.
In very similar fashion, Wayzata used 3 unanswered goals to stampede past Buffalo 5-3. Again, unanimous, but there was nothing funny about hockeybozo nailing the correct score.
New Prague continues their strong push with a 3-1 victory over Mound Westonka. No correct scores here and game points to 14 of our contestants.
Rochester John Marshall/Lourde shut out Mankato East 3-0. Try saying that 3 times fast. 16 of our panel predicted that one as well as correct scores for U10father and, again, hockeybozo.
Hill-Murray pummeled South St. Paul 8-0. Again, unanimously predicted and no correct scores. However, I must at least give honorable mention to wolfman and nu2hockey for their oh-so-close 7-0 predictions.
In the final game of the evening, an upset in our minds as Thief River Falls and Roseau tied 1-1. 12 of us had Roseau winning. Only spars46 predicted a tie - nicely done.
So, after one night, a few leaders and then a huge group following, with 13 games remaining. Good luck the rest of the way.
8 hockeybozo
7 MNHockeyFan, rascalbrock
6 13 others, Conventional Wisdom
4 1 other
The first game of the night was indeed that upset as St. Paul United edged Breck 2-1. Only rascalbrock amongst our group foresaw that outcome.
Eden Prairie edged Edina 3-1, which we unanimously predicted. MNHockeyFan continues his hot hand by correctly predicting the score as well.
Minnetonka used 3 unanswered goals to defeat Hopkins 5-3. Again, our panel was unanimous in that outcome. No correct scores.
In very similar fashion, Wayzata used 3 unanswered goals to stampede past Buffalo 5-3. Again, unanimous, but there was nothing funny about hockeybozo nailing the correct score.
New Prague continues their strong push with a 3-1 victory over Mound Westonka. No correct scores here and game points to 14 of our contestants.
Rochester John Marshall/Lourde shut out Mankato East 3-0. Try saying that 3 times fast. 16 of our panel predicted that one as well as correct scores for U10father and, again, hockeybozo.
Hill-Murray pummeled South St. Paul 8-0. Again, unanimously predicted and no correct scores. However, I must at least give honorable mention to wolfman and nu2hockey for their oh-so-close 7-0 predictions.
In the final game of the evening, an upset in our minds as Thief River Falls and Roseau tied 1-1. 12 of us had Roseau winning. Only spars46 predicted a tie - nicely done.
So, after one night, a few leaders and then a huge group following, with 13 games remaining. Good luck the rest of the way.
8 hockeybozo
7 MNHockeyFan, rascalbrock
6 13 others, Conventional Wisdom
4 1 other
The first day of this week went fairly true to form with only one upset.
The first game of the night was indeed that upset as St. Paul United edged Breck 2-1. Only rascalbrock amongst our group foresaw that outcome.
Eden Prairie edged Edina 3-1, which we unanimously predicted. MNHockeyFan continues his hot hand by correctly predicting the score as well.
Minnetonka used 3 unanswered goals to defeat Hopkins 5-3. Again, our panel was unanimous in that outcome. No correct scores.
In very similar fashion, Wayzata used 3 unanswered goals to stampede past Buffalo 5-3. Again, unanimous, but there was nothing funny about hockeybozo nailing the correct score.
New Prague continues their strong push with a 3-1 victory over Mound Westonka. No correct scores here and game points to 14 of our contestants.
Rochester John Marshall/Lourde shut out Mankato East 3-0. Try saying that 3 times fast. 16 of our panel predicted that one as well as correct scores for U10father and, again, hockeybozo.
Hill-Murray pummeled South St. Paul 8-0. Again, unanimously predicted and no correct scores. However, I must at least give honorable mention to wolfman and nu2hockey for their oh-so-close 7-0 predictions.
In the final game of the evening, an upset in our minds as Thief River Falls and Roseau tied 1-1. 12 of us had Roseau winning. Only spars46 predicted a tie - nicely done.
So, after one night, a few leaders and then a huge group following, with 13 games remaining. Good luck the rest of the way.
8 hockeybozo
7 MNHockeyFan, rascalbrock
6 13 others, Conventional Wisdom
4 1 other
The first game of the night was indeed that upset as St. Paul United edged Breck 2-1. Only rascalbrock amongst our group foresaw that outcome.
Eden Prairie edged Edina 3-1, which we unanimously predicted. MNHockeyFan continues his hot hand by correctly predicting the score as well.
Minnetonka used 3 unanswered goals to defeat Hopkins 5-3. Again, our panel was unanimous in that outcome. No correct scores.
In very similar fashion, Wayzata used 3 unanswered goals to stampede past Buffalo 5-3. Again, unanimous, but there was nothing funny about hockeybozo nailing the correct score.
New Prague continues their strong push with a 3-1 victory over Mound Westonka. No correct scores here and game points to 14 of our contestants.
Rochester John Marshall/Lourde shut out Mankato East 3-0. Try saying that 3 times fast. 16 of our panel predicted that one as well as correct scores for U10father and, again, hockeybozo.
Hill-Murray pummeled South St. Paul 8-0. Again, unanimously predicted and no correct scores. However, I must at least give honorable mention to wolfman and nu2hockey for their oh-so-close 7-0 predictions.
In the final game of the evening, an upset in our minds as Thief River Falls and Roseau tied 1-1. 12 of us had Roseau winning. Only spars46 predicted a tie - nicely done.
So, after one night, a few leaders and then a huge group following, with 13 games remaining. Good luck the rest of the way.
8 hockeybozo
7 MNHockeyFan, rascalbrock
6 13 others, Conventional Wisdom
4 1 other
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm