Big Games and Your Predictions - Week 12+
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
Big Games and Your Predictions - Week 12+
Our final week+ of the regular season (note that I've included 3 games for next week). A number of surprises during the course of the season as always, but what's not surprising is that there are no clear-cut State favorites, with perhaps as many as 15 teams with legitimate chances to come away with a coveted State Championship crown.
The Biggest Game of the Week is an easy one, #1AA Eden Prairie @ #2AA Minnetonka. However, there are plenty of other great games and rivalry games taking place as well . . . Edina/Wayzata, Edina/Breck, Lakeville North/Lakeville South, Warroad/Roseau, . . .
Please send in your picks by 7:00PM, Tuesday, January 27.
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW]
#6AA Edina @ #5AA Wayzata
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman @ #17AA Centennial
#6A East Grand Forks @ #1A Thief River Falls
#16A Mankato East @ #20A Northfield
#20A Mahtomedi @ #4AA Hill-Murray
#3A Blake @ #4A St. Paul United
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove @ #14AA Hopkins
#13A Mound Westonka @ #8A Orono
#5AA Wayzata @ #16AA Mounds View
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray @ #15A South St Paul
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina @ #2A Breck
#9AA Lakeville North @ #8AA Lakeville South
#11AA Dodge County @ #1AA Eden Prairie
#10A New Prague @ #13A Mound Westonka
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde @ #7A Red Wing
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad @ #7AA Roseau
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono @ #15A South St Paul
#20AA Blaine @ #2AA Minnetonka
Good luck to all.
The Biggest Game of the Week is an easy one, #1AA Eden Prairie @ #2AA Minnetonka. However, there are plenty of other great games and rivalry games taking place as well . . . Edina/Wayzata, Edina/Breck, Lakeville North/Lakeville South, Warroad/Roseau, . . .
Please send in your picks by 7:00PM, Tuesday, January 27.
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW]
#6AA Edina @ #5AA Wayzata
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman @ #17AA Centennial
#6A East Grand Forks @ #1A Thief River Falls
#16A Mankato East @ #20A Northfield
#20A Mahtomedi @ #4AA Hill-Murray
#3A Blake @ #4A St. Paul United
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove @ #14AA Hopkins
#13A Mound Westonka @ #8A Orono
#5AA Wayzata @ #16AA Mounds View
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray @ #15A South St Paul
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina @ #2A Breck
#9AA Lakeville North @ #8AA Lakeville South
#11AA Dodge County @ #1AA Eden Prairie
#10A New Prague @ #13A Mound Westonka
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde @ #7A Red Wing
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad @ #7AA Roseau
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono @ #15A South St Paul
#20AA Blaine @ #2AA Minnetonka
Good luck to all.
Last edited by sinbin on Sun Jan 25, 2015 8:34 pm, edited 2 times in total.
-
- Posts: 136
- Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2007 10:55 pm
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 3 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #17AA Centennial 2
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 4 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 7
#3A Blake 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 4
#5AA Wayzata 3 @ #16AA Mounds View 1
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6 @ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 4 @ #13A Mound Westonka 3
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4@ #7A Red Wing 2
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 4
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 3 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #17AA Centennial 2
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 4 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 7
#3A Blake 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 4
#5AA Wayzata 3 @ #16AA Mounds View 1
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6 @ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 4 @ #13A Mound Westonka 3
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4@ #7A Red Wing 2
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 4
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3
-
- Posts: 70
- Joined: Thu Nov 18, 2010 3:54 pm
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 3
#6AA Edina 1 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #17AA Centennial 4
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 4 @ #20A Northfield 3
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Blake 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 3
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 5 @ #16AA Mounds View 1
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6 @ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 2 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 3 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 3
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 1 @ #7A Red Wing 4
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 3
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 5 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 6
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 3
#6AA Edina 1 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #17AA Centennial 4
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 4 @ #20A Northfield 3
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Blake 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 3
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 5 @ #16AA Mounds View 1
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6 @ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 2 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 3 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 3
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 1 @ #7A Red Wing 4
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 3
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 5 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 6
-
- Posts: 71
- Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2013 9:12 am
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 4@ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 5@ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1@ #17AA Centennial 4
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20A Northfield 3
#20A Mahtomedi 1@ #4AA Hill-Murray 7
#3A Blake 4@ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 5@ #16AA Mounds View 2
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5@ #15A South St Paul 1
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3@ #2A Breck 2
#9AA Lakeville North 1@ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 4 @ #51AA Eden Prairie 2
#10A New Prague 4@ #13A Mound Westonka 3
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 1@ #7A Red Wing 3
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 2@ #7AA Roseau 3
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 3@ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1@ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Good luck to all.
Last edited by sinbin on Sun Jan 25, 2015 8:34 pm; edited 2 times in total
#1AA Eden Prairie 4@ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 5@ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1@ #17AA Centennial 4
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20A Northfield 3
#20A Mahtomedi 1@ #4AA Hill-Murray 7
#3A Blake 4@ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 5@ #16AA Mounds View 2
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5@ #15A South St Paul 1
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3@ #2A Breck 2
#9AA Lakeville North 1@ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 4 @ #51AA Eden Prairie 2
#10A New Prague 4@ #13A Mound Westonka 3
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 1@ #7A Red Wing 3
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 2@ #7AA Roseau 3
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 3@ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1@ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Good luck to all.
Last edited by sinbin on Sun Jan 25, 2015 8:34 pm; edited 2 times in total
-
- Posts: 61
- Joined: Sun Aug 08, 2010 5:41 pm
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 1
#6AA Edina 1 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #17AA Centennial 1
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20A Northfield 2
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Blake 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 1
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 2 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 3 @ #16AA Mounds View 1
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 2 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 1 @ #8AA Lakeville South 2
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 3
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 1 @ #7A Red Wing 3
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 3
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 3 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 1
#6AA Edina 1 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #17AA Centennial 1
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20A Northfield 2
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Blake 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 1
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 2 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 3 @ #16AA Mounds View 1
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 2 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 1 @ #8AA Lakeville South 2
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 3
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 1 @ #7A Red Wing 3
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 3
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 3 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #2AA Minnetonka 2 [BGotW]
#6AA Edina 3 @ #5AA Wayzata 1
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #17AA Centennial 1
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 3
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 3 @ #16AA Mounds View 0
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6 @ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 2
#10A New Prague 2 @ #13A Mound Westonka 1
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #7A Red Wing 1
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 2
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 3 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #2AA Minnetonka 2 [BGotW]
#6AA Edina 3 @ #5AA Wayzata 1
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #17AA Centennial 1
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 3
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 3 @ #16AA Mounds View 0
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6 @ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 2
#10A New Prague 2 @ #13A Mound Westonka 1
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #7A Red Wing 1
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 2
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 3 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3
-
- Posts: 65
- Joined: Tue Apr 08, 2014 8:25 pm
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3 [BGotW]
#6AA Edina 4 @ #5AA Wayzata 1
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 5 @ #17AA Centennial 1
#6A East Grand Forks 5 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 8
#3A Blake 6 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 1 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 3 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 5 @ #16AA Mounds View 0
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 7 @ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 1 @ #2A Breck 2
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 1
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 1
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #7A Red Wing 1
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 2 @ #7AA Roseau 1
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3 [BGotW]
#6AA Edina 4 @ #5AA Wayzata 1
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 5 @ #17AA Centennial 1
#6A East Grand Forks 5 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 8
#3A Blake 6 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 1 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 3 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 5 @ #16AA Mounds View 0
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 7 @ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 1 @ #2A Breck 2
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 1
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 1
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #7A Red Wing 1
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 2 @ #7AA Roseau 1
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
-
- Posts: 220
- Joined: Wed Jul 04, 2012 10:08 am
#1AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 2 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1 @ #17AA Centennial 3
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 3
#16A Mankato East 4 @ #20A Northfield 3
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 8
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 5 @ #16AA Mounds View 2
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 8 @ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 2
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 5
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 3
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 1 @ #7A Red Wing 3
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 4
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 5 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
#6AA Edina 2 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1 @ #17AA Centennial 3
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 3
#16A Mankato East 4 @ #20A Northfield 3
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 8
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 5 @ #16AA Mounds View 2
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 8 @ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 2
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 5
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 3
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 1 @ #7A Red Wing 3
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 4
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 5 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 3 @ #5AA Wayzata 1
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 5 @ #17AA Centennial 2
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 9
#3A Blake 5 @ #4A St. Paul United 1
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4 @ #14AA Hopkins 0
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 6 @ #16AA Mounds View 1
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 10 @ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 2
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 6
#10A New Prague 2 @ #13A Mound Westonka 1
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #7A Red Wing 2
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 5
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 3
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
#1AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 3 @ #5AA Wayzata 1
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 5 @ #17AA Centennial 2
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 9
#3A Blake 5 @ #4A St. Paul United 1
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4 @ #14AA Hopkins 0
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 6 @ #16AA Mounds View 1
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 10 @ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 2
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 6
#10A New Prague 2 @ #13A Mound Westonka 1
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #7A Red Wing 2
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 5
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 3
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
-
- Posts: 56
- Joined: Tue Dec 03, 2013 4:33 pm
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 2 @ #5AA Wayzata 3
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1 @ #17AA Centennial 2
#6A East Grand Forks 0 @ #1A Thief River Falls 2
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20A Northfield 3
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 7
#3A Blake 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 3
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 1 @ #14AA Hopkins 14
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 1 @ #16AA Mounds View 2
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 12 @ #15A South St Paul 13
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 2 @ #2A Breck 3
#9AA Lakeville North 1 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 1 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #7A Red Wing 3
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 3
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 0 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 2 @ #5AA Wayzata 3
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1 @ #17AA Centennial 2
#6A East Grand Forks 0 @ #1A Thief River Falls 2
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20A Northfield 3
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 7
#3A Blake 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 3
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 1 @ #14AA Hopkins 14
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 1 @ #16AA Mounds View 2
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 12 @ #15A South St Paul 13
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 2 @ #2A Breck 3
#9AA Lakeville North 1 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 1 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #7A Red Wing 3
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 3
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 0 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
-
- Posts: 38
- Joined: Tue Jan 14, 2014 3:43 pm
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #2AA Minnetonka 1 [BGotW]
#6AA Edina 2 @ #5AA Wayzata 4
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #17AA Centennial 3
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20A Northfield 4
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 1
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #15A South St Paul 1
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 4
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 5
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 5
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 3 TIE
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #7A Red Wing 0
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 4
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 3 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #2AA Minnetonka 1 [BGotW]
#6AA Edina 2 @ #5AA Wayzata 4
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #17AA Centennial 3
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20A Northfield 4
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 1
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #15A South St Paul 1
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 4
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 5
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 5
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 3 TIE
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #7A Red Wing 0
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 4
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 3 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 1 [BGotW]
#6AA Edina 2 @ #5AA Wayzata 1
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #17AA Centennial 2
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 1
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 1 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 1
#5AA Wayzata 2 @ #16AA Mounds View 0
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 3 @ #15A South St Paul 1
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 2 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 1
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 2
#10A New Prague 1 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #7A Red Wing 1
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 2
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 3 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 1 [BGotW]
#6AA Edina 2 @ #5AA Wayzata 1
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #17AA Centennial 2
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 1
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 1 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 1
#5AA Wayzata 2 @ #16AA Mounds View 0
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 3 @ #15A South St Paul 1
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 2 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 1
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 2
#10A New Prague 1 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #7A Red Wing 1
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 2
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 3 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3
-
- Posts: 171
- Joined: Wed Mar 03, 2010 9:03 am
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 1
#6AA Edina 4 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #17AA Centennial 1
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20A Northfield 2
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 1
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 2
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #15A South St Paul 1
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 4 @ #2A Breck 2
#9AA Lakeville North 1 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 1
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3 @ #7A Red Wing 2
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 3
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 3 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
Good luck to all.
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 1
#6AA Edina 4 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #17AA Centennial 1
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20A Northfield 2
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 1
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 2
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #15A South St Paul 1
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 4 @ #2A Breck 2
#9AA Lakeville North 1 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 1
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3 @ #7A Red Wing 2
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 3
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 3 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
Good luck to all.
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 3
#6AA Edina 2 @ #5AA Wayzata 3
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #17AA Centennial 4
#6A East Grand Forks 3 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20A Northfield 3
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 4 @ #8A Orono 5
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 2
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #15A South St Paul 1
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 4 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 4
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 4 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #7A Red Wing 4
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 4
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 3
#6AA Edina 2 @ #5AA Wayzata 3
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #17AA Centennial 4
#6A East Grand Forks 3 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20A Northfield 3
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 4 @ #8A Orono 5
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 2
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #15A South St Paul 1
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 4 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 4
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 4 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #7A Red Wing 4
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 4
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 2 @ #5AA Wayzata 3
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #17AA Centennial 4
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20A Northfield 5
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 3 @ #8A Orono 4
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 2
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #15A South St Paul 1
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 4 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 3 @ #8AA Lakeville South 4
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 2 @ #13A Mound Westonka 3
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #7A Red Wing 3
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 2 @ #7AA Roseau 4
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 6
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 2 @ #5AA Wayzata 3
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #17AA Centennial 4
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20A Northfield 5
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 3 @ #8A Orono 4
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 2
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #15A South St Paul 1
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 4 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 3 @ #8AA Lakeville South 4
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 2 @ #13A Mound Westonka 3
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #7A Red Wing 3
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 2 @ #7AA Roseau 4
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 6
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 4
#6AA Edina 4 @ #5AA Wayzata 1
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4 @ #17AA Centennial 1
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 6
#16A Mankato East 5 @ #20A Northfield 3
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 3 @ #16AA Mounds View 2
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6 @ #15A South St Paul 1
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 4 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #7A Red Wing 3
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 2 @ #7AA Roseau 5
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 4
#6AA Edina 4 @ #5AA Wayzata 1
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4 @ #17AA Centennial 1
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 6
#16A Mankato East 5 @ #20A Northfield 3
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 3 @ #16AA Mounds View 2
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6 @ #15A South St Paul 1
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 1
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 4 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #7A Red Wing 3
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 2 @ #7AA Roseau 5
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
-
- Posts: 163
- Joined: Sat Oct 27, 2007 12:30 am
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 3
#6AA Edina 3 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #17AA Centennial 1
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 3
#16A Mankato East 4 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 1
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 4
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 2
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6 @ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 2 @ #2A Breck 3
#9AA Lakeville North 1 @ #8AA Lakeville South 4
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 2 @ #13A Mound Westonka 3
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #7A Red Wing 2
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 4
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 3
#6AA Edina 3 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #17AA Centennial 1
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 3
#16A Mankato East 4 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 1
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 4
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 2
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6 @ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 2 @ #2A Breck 3
#9AA Lakeville North 1 @ #8AA Lakeville South 4
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 2 @ #13A Mound Westonka 3
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 4 @ #7A Red Wing 2
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 4
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
-
- Posts: 62
- Joined: Wed Nov 06, 2013 9:34 am
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 3 @ #5AA Wayzata 1
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4 @ #17AA Centennial 2
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 3
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20A Northfield 0
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 2
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 2 @ #2A Breck 3
#9AA Lakeville North 1 @ #8AA Lakeville South 2
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 2 @ #13A Mound Westonka 1
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3 @ #7A Red Wing 2
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 0 @ #7AA Roseau 3
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 3
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
#1AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 3 @ #5AA Wayzata 1
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4 @ #17AA Centennial 2
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 3
#16A Mankato East 2 @ #20A Northfield 0
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 1 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 2
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 2 @ #2A Breck 3
#9AA Lakeville North 1 @ #8AA Lakeville South 2
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 2 @ #13A Mound Westonka 1
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3 @ #7A Red Wing 2
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 0 @ #7AA Roseau 3
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 3
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3[BGotW]
#6AA Edina 3 @ #5AA Wayzata 1
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #17AA Centennial 3
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 4 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Blake 5 @ #4A St. Paul United 5
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 2 @ #16AA Mounds View 1
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #15A South St Paul 2
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 2
#9AA Lakeville North 1 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 4 @ #13A Mound Westonka 3
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #7A Red Wing 5
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 3
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 6 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
#1AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3[BGotW]
#6AA Edina 3 @ #5AA Wayzata 1
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #17AA Centennial 3
#6A East Grand Forks 2 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 4 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 5
#3A Blake 5 @ #4A St. Paul United 5
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 2 @ #16AA Mounds View 1
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 5 @ #15A South St Paul 2
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 2
#9AA Lakeville North 1 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 4 @ #13A Mound Westonka 3
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #7A Red Wing 5
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 3
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 6 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 3@ #2AA Minnetonka 2
#6AA Edina 4@ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4 @ #17AA Centennial 2
#6A East Grand Forks 2@ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 4 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 3
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3@ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 3@ #8A Orono 4
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 3
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 8@ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 4 @ #2A Breck 3
#9AA Lakeville North 3@ #8AA Lakeville South 4
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 3
#10A New Prague 4 @ #13A Mound Westonka 3
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #7A Red Wing 5
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 2 @ #7AA Roseau 5
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 5 @ #15A South St Paul 4
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
#1AA Eden Prairie 3@ #2AA Minnetonka 2
#6AA Edina 4@ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4 @ #17AA Centennial 2
#6A East Grand Forks 2@ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 4 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 3
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3@ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 3@ #8A Orono 4
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 3
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 8@ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 4 @ #2A Breck 3
#9AA Lakeville North 3@ #8AA Lakeville South 4
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 3
#10A New Prague 4 @ #13A Mound Westonka 3
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 2 @ #7A Red Wing 5
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 2 @ #7AA Roseau 5
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 5 @ #15A South St Paul 4
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 4
#6AA Edina 4 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #17AA Centennial 3
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20A Northfield 2
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 4@ #4A St. Paul United 1
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 1
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6 @ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 2 @ #2A Breck 3
#9AA Lakeville North 1 @ #8AA Lakeville South 4
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3 @ #7A Red Wing 2
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 5
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
#1AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 4
#6AA Edina 4 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #17AA Centennial 3
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 4
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20A Northfield 2
#20A Mahtomedi 0 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 4@ #4A St. Paul United 1
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 1
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6 @ #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 2 @ #2A Breck 3
#9AA Lakeville North 1 @ #8AA Lakeville South 4
#11AA Dodge County 2 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3 @ #7A Red Wing 2
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 5
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 4 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm
Week 12+
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 2, #2AA Minnetonka 1 [BGotW]
#6AA Edina 3, #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2, #17AA Centennial 3
#6A East Grand Forks 1, #1A Thief River Falls 5
#16A Mankato East 3, #20A Northfield 2
#20A Mahtomedi 1, #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 3, #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4, #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 1, #8A Orono 2
#5AA Wayzata 3, #16AA Mounds View 1
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6, #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3, #2A Breck 2
#9AA Lakeville North 2, #8AA Lakeville South 4
#11AA Dodge County 2, #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 3, #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 3, #7A Red Wing 2
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1, #7AA Roseau 4
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 2, #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1, #2AA Minnetonka 4
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 2, #2AA Minnetonka 1 [BGotW]
#6AA Edina 3, #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2, #17AA Centennial 3
#6A East Grand Forks 1, #1A Thief River Falls 5
#16A Mankato East 3, #20A Northfield 2
#20A Mahtomedi 1, #4AA Hill-Murray 6
#3A Blake 3, #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 4, #14AA Hopkins 2
#13A Mound Westonka 1, #8A Orono 2
#5AA Wayzata 3, #16AA Mounds View 1
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6, #15A South St Paul 0
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3, #2A Breck 2
#9AA Lakeville North 2, #8AA Lakeville South 4
#11AA Dodge County 2, #1AA Eden Prairie 4
#10A New Prague 3, #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 3, #7A Red Wing 2
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1, #7AA Roseau 4
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 2, #15A South St Paul 1
#20AA Blaine 1, #2AA Minnetonka 4
Tuesday, January 27, 2015
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 3 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #17AA Centennial 2
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 3
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 7
#3A Blake 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 2
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6 @ #15A South St Paul 1
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 2
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 3
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3 @ #7A Red Wing 2
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 4
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 3 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
#1AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #2AA Minnetonka [BGotW] 2
#6AA Edina 3 @ #5AA Wayzata 2
#13AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #17AA Centennial 2
#6A East Grand Forks 1 @ #1A Thief River Falls 3
#16A Mankato East 3 @ #20A Northfield 1
#20A Mahtomedi 1 @ #4AA Hill-Murray 7
#3A Blake 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Thursday, January 29, 2015
#3AA Maple Grove 3 @ #14AA Hopkins 1
#13A Mound Westonka 2 @ #8A Orono 3
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #16AA Mounds View 2
Friday, January 30, 2015
#4AA Hill-Murray 6 @ #15A South St Paul 1
Saturday, January 31, 2015
#6AA Edina 3 @ #2A Breck 2
#9AA Lakeville North 2 @ #8AA Lakeville South 3
#11AA Dodge County 1 @ #1AA Eden Prairie 3
#10A New Prague 3 @ #13A Mound Westonka 2
#15AA Rochester John Marshall/Lourde 3 @ #7A Red Wing 2
Monday, February 2, 2015
#5A Warroad 1 @ #7AA Roseau 4
Tuesday, February 3, 2015
#8A Orono 3 @ #15A South St Paul 2
#20AA Blaine 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
22 contestants and 19 games this week. The Minnetonka vs. EP game evenly split and ER/Z vs. Centennial also very highly contested. On to the games:
In the Biggest Game of the Week, Minnetonka used two 3rd-period goals to pull away from Eden Prairie 3-1 and clinch the coveted Lake Conference championship. Again, our panel was evenly split. While there were many close scores, no one was able to pick up any bonus points.
In another Lake contest, Edina edged Wayzata 1-0. 15 correct outcomes, but no correct scores.
In another close affair, Centennial nipped Elk River/Zimmerman 2-1 in overtime, scoring the game-winner with under 2 minutes to play in the extra stanza. Nine of you picked this outcome while misterright was right on the money with the score.
Thief River Falls defeated East Grand Forks 5-2. All but two of us had the correct team, but no matching scores.
In an upset according to most of us, Northfield held on to defeat Mankato East 3-2. Fisheye, maverick2000, and misterright also picked up a bonus point for the correct score.
Hill-Murray blanked Mahtomedi 4-0. This was the only unanimous prediction this week, but no correct scores.
In the final game of the week, Blake easily handled St. Paul United 5-1. wolfman's howling good score earns him a bonus point.
With a dozen games to go, the leaderboard looks like this:
7 FishEye, maverick2000, Misterright
6 U10father, wolfman
5 blondegirlsdad, hockeybozo, hugo_lucas, MN_Bowhunter, MNHockeyFan,
Nordic, panpan111
4 Conventional Wisdom, D6GirlsFan, Knight7, mnhockey3535, nu2hockey, puckdreams, rascalbrock, sinbin, spars46
3 2 others
Good luck the rest of the way.
In the Biggest Game of the Week, Minnetonka used two 3rd-period goals to pull away from Eden Prairie 3-1 and clinch the coveted Lake Conference championship. Again, our panel was evenly split. While there were many close scores, no one was able to pick up any bonus points.
In another Lake contest, Edina edged Wayzata 1-0. 15 correct outcomes, but no correct scores.
In another close affair, Centennial nipped Elk River/Zimmerman 2-1 in overtime, scoring the game-winner with under 2 minutes to play in the extra stanza. Nine of you picked this outcome while misterright was right on the money with the score.
Thief River Falls defeated East Grand Forks 5-2. All but two of us had the correct team, but no matching scores.
In an upset according to most of us, Northfield held on to defeat Mankato East 3-2. Fisheye, maverick2000, and misterright also picked up a bonus point for the correct score.
Hill-Murray blanked Mahtomedi 4-0. This was the only unanimous prediction this week, but no correct scores.
In the final game of the week, Blake easily handled St. Paul United 5-1. wolfman's howling good score earns him a bonus point.
With a dozen games to go, the leaderboard looks like this:
7 FishEye, maverick2000, Misterright
6 U10father, wolfman
5 blondegirlsdad, hockeybozo, hugo_lucas, MN_Bowhunter, MNHockeyFan,
Nordic, panpan111
4 Conventional Wisdom, D6GirlsFan, Knight7, mnhockey3535, nu2hockey, puckdreams, rascalbrock, sinbin, spars46
3 2 others
Good luck the rest of the way.