Code: Select all
!LSQRank (c) Dr. Matt Stevens
!
!
!Projected MN Girls State Tournament
!2017 Seedings (UPDATED: 11:00am 19-FEB-2017)
!
! regular
! LSQRank season RAW AVG WGT WGT [---- Normalized ----]
! Seed Score Sec Team record PTS SOS PTS PCT AGF AGA AMOV
!=============================================================================================================
! 1 1000.0 6 AA Edina 23-1-1 47 89.25% 41.68 0.834 4.073 0.946 3.127
!..............................................................................................................
! 2 999.0 5 AA Blaine 19-3-3 41 80.08% 32.66 0.653 3.739 0.980 2.759
!..............................................................................................................
! 3 998.5 4 AA HillMurray 20-4-1 41 78.70% 30.54 0.611 3.453 1.191 2.262
!..............................................................................................................
! 4 998.1 2 AA EdenPrairie 17-6-2 36 88.44% 30.89 0.618 2.684 1.390 1.294
!..............................................................................................................
! 5 997.2 7 AA FLAKE 17-6-2 36 79.54% 27.62 0.552
!==============================================================================================================
! 6 995.8 8 AA Roseau 16-8-1 33 76.17% 22.79 0.456
!..............................................................................................................
! 7 994.8 1 AA Farmington 13-11-1 27
!..............................................................................................................
! 8 994.9 3 AA Eastview 13-10-2 28
!================================================================================================================
!
!Notes: WGT PTS = Weighted W|L|T points = SUM(i=1->25)[ RSOOP(i) * RAWPTS(i)]
!
!
!
! Quarter-Finals (THU) Notes
! ----------------------------------------------------------- =============================
! QRT Game 1: Edina vs FARM Edina wins by 2 goals minimum
! QRT Game 2: Blaine vs Roseau Blaine wins by 2 goals minimum
! QRT Game 3: HillMurray vs Eastview HillMurray wins by 2 goals minimum
! QRT Game 4: EdenPrairie vs FLAKE FLAKE wins by 1 in OT
!
! Semi-Finals (FRI)
! ----------------------------------------------------------
! SEMI Game 5: Edina vs (EP)|(FLAKE) Edina wins by 2 goals minimum
! SEMI Game 6: Blaine vs HillMurray Blaine wins by 1 goal in REG
!
! Finals (SAT)
! -----------------------------------------------------
! Championship: Edina vs (Blaine/HillMurray) Edina wins by 1 in REG
! 3rd Place: (Blaine/HillMurray) vs (EP)|(FLAKE)
!
!
! regular
! LSQRank season RAW AVG WGT WGT [---- Normalized ----]
! Seed Score Sec Team record PTS SOS PTS PCT AGF AGA AMOV
!=============================================================================================================
1 998.8 5 A Blake 22-2-1 45 84.34% 37.35 0.753 3.261 0.998 2.263
!.............................................................................................................
! 2 996.0 4 A St.PaulUnited 17-6-2 36
!.............................................................................................................
3 995.8 8 A Warroad 15-8-2 32
!.............................................................................................................
5 994.4 7 A Hibbing/Chisholm 14-10-1 29
!.............................................................................................................
4 994.0 2 A MoundWestonka 18-6-0 36
!==============================================================================================================
6 993.4 1 A Northfield 16-6-3 35
!................................................................................................................
7 993.2 6 A Alexandria 12-12-1 25
!................................................................................................................
8 989.9 3 A MankatoEast 15-9-1 31
!================================================================================================================
! Quarter-Finals (WED) Notes
! ------------------------------------------------ =============================
! QRT Game 1: Blake vs ALEX Blake wins by 5 goals minimum
! QRT Game 2: SPU vs MKE SPU wins by 3 goals minimum
! QRT Game 3: WARR vs HIBBING WARR wins by 2 goals minimum
! QRT Game 4: Northfield vs MoundWestonka MWTKA wins by 1 goal OT (goalie advantage)
!
! Semi-Finals (FRI)
! ------------------------------------------------
! SEMI Game 5: Blake vs MoundWestonka Blake wins by 4 goals minimum
! SEMI Game 6: SPU vs WARR WARR upsets SPU
!
! Finals (SAT)
! ------------------------------------------------
! Championship: Blake vs WARR Blake wins by 3 goals
! 3rd Place: SPU vs MoundWestonka SPU wins by 2 goals