HOLIDAY TOURNY PICK-EM CONTEST
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
HOLIDAY TOURNY PICK-EM CONTEST
Here are the rules for the Tourny Contest....
1. pick the QUARTERFINAL games with scores(this is the only time that you pick scores) (1pt for winner & 1pt for correct score)
2. pick your SEMIFINAL winners...(1 pt for each correct pick)
3.pick your CONSOLATION winner...(2pts)
3. pick your 3RD PLACE winner...(1pt)
4. pick your CHAMP...(1 pt)
EXAMPLE
WALSER tourney
MG 1 v ALEX 0
GR/G 2 v BRECK 3
SEMI winner: MG
STILLWATER 4 v B/LF 5
EASTVIEW 6 v EDINA 7
SEMI winner: EDINA
cons winner: GR/G
3rd place: B/LF
champ: EDINA
I will post the tournys in a bit....I have Kaposia, Walser, and Schwan Cup Gold so far
1. pick the QUARTERFINAL games with scores(this is the only time that you pick scores) (1pt for winner & 1pt for correct score)
2. pick your SEMIFINAL winners...(1 pt for each correct pick)
3.pick your CONSOLATION winner...(2pts)
3. pick your 3RD PLACE winner...(1pt)
4. pick your CHAMP...(1 pt)
EXAMPLE
WALSER tourney
MG 1 v ALEX 0
GR/G 2 v BRECK 3
SEMI winner: MG
STILLWATER 4 v B/LF 5
EASTVIEW 6 v EDINA 7
SEMI winner: EDINA
cons winner: GR/G
3rd place: B/LF
champ: EDINA
I will post the tournys in a bit....I have Kaposia, Walser, and Schwan Cup Gold so far
HOLIDAY TOURNY PICK-EM
KAPOSIA CLASSIC
Tues Dec 26
HM v EAST RIDGE
LVL S v ER/Z
SEMI WINNER:
MV v ROSEVILLE
H/C v SSP
SEMI WINNER:
CONS WINNER:
3RD PLACE:
CHAMP:
WALSER INV
Tues Dec 26
MG v ALEX
BRECK v GR/G
SEMI WINNER:
STILLWATER v B/LF
EASTVIEW v EDINA
SEMI WINNER:
CONS WINNER:
3RD:
CHAMP:
EAGLES MID-WINTER MELTDOWN
Wed Dec 27
SHAKOPEE v TONKA
EAGAN v ROSEAU
SEMI WINNER:
CDH v BSM
CHASKA-CHAN v EP
SEMI WINNER:
CONS WINNER:
3RD:
CHAMP:
SCHWAN CUP GOLD DIV
Thur Dec 28
ROGERS v CENT
DELANO v SPU
SEMI WINNER:
ANDOVER v BLAKE
HF/W v P/H
SEMI WINNER:
CONS WINNER:
3RD:
CHAMP:
check the rules above, scores only in the quarter finals
GOOOD LUCK!
KAPOSIA CLASSIC
Tues Dec 26
HM v EAST RIDGE
LVL S v ER/Z
SEMI WINNER:
MV v ROSEVILLE
H/C v SSP
SEMI WINNER:
CONS WINNER:
3RD PLACE:
CHAMP:
WALSER INV
Tues Dec 26
MG v ALEX
BRECK v GR/G
SEMI WINNER:
STILLWATER v B/LF
EASTVIEW v EDINA
SEMI WINNER:
CONS WINNER:
3RD:
CHAMP:
EAGLES MID-WINTER MELTDOWN
Wed Dec 27
SHAKOPEE v TONKA
EAGAN v ROSEAU
SEMI WINNER:
CDH v BSM
CHASKA-CHAN v EP
SEMI WINNER:
CONS WINNER:
3RD:
CHAMP:
SCHWAN CUP GOLD DIV
Thur Dec 28
ROGERS v CENT
DELANO v SPU
SEMI WINNER:
ANDOVER v BLAKE
HF/W v P/H
SEMI WINNER:
CONS WINNER:
3RD:
CHAMP:
check the rules above, scores only in the quarter finals
GOOOD LUCK!
HOLIDAY TOURNY PICK-EM
KAPOSIA CLASSIC
Tues Dec 26
HM 5 v EAST RIDGE 2
LVL S 2 v ER/Z 4
SEMI WINNER: HM
MV 3 v ROSEVILLE 1
H/C 1 v SSP 4
SEMI WINNER: MV
CONS WINNER: LVL S
3RD PLACE: ER/Z
CHAMP: HM
WALSER INV
Tues Dec 26
MG 4 v ALEX 1
BRECK 2 v GR/G 3
SEMI WINNER: MG
STILLWATER 1 v B/LF 4
EASTVIEW 1 v EDINA 5
SEMI WINNER: EDINA
CONS WINNER: BRECK
3RD: B/LF
CHAMP: EDINA
EAGLES MID-WINTER MELTDOWN
Wed Dec 27
SHAKOPEE 2 v TONKA 3
EAGAN 3 v ROSEAU 2
SEMI WINNER: EAGAN
CDH 4 v BSM 2
CHASKA-CHAN 2 v EP 4
SEMI WINNER: EP
CONS WINNER: ROSEAU
3RD: CDH
CHAMP: EAGAN
SCHWAN CUP GOLD DIV
Thur Dec 28
ROGERS 0 v CENT 6
DELANO 2 v SPU 3
SEMI WINNER: CENT
ANDOVER 2 v BLAKE 5
HF/W 3 v P/H 2
SEMI WINNER: BLAKE
CONS WINNER: ANDOVER
3RD: SPU
CHAMP: CENT
check the rules above, scores only in the quarter finals
GOOOD LUCK!
KAPOSIA CLASSIC
Tues Dec 26
HM 5 v EAST RIDGE 2
LVL S 2 v ER/Z 4
SEMI WINNER: HM
MV 3 v ROSEVILLE 1
H/C 1 v SSP 4
SEMI WINNER: MV
CONS WINNER: LVL S
3RD PLACE: ER/Z
CHAMP: HM
WALSER INV
Tues Dec 26
MG 4 v ALEX 1
BRECK 2 v GR/G 3
SEMI WINNER: MG
STILLWATER 1 v B/LF 4
EASTVIEW 1 v EDINA 5
SEMI WINNER: EDINA
CONS WINNER: BRECK
3RD: B/LF
CHAMP: EDINA
EAGLES MID-WINTER MELTDOWN
Wed Dec 27
SHAKOPEE 2 v TONKA 3
EAGAN 3 v ROSEAU 2
SEMI WINNER: EAGAN
CDH 4 v BSM 2
CHASKA-CHAN 2 v EP 4
SEMI WINNER: EP
CONS WINNER: ROSEAU
3RD: CDH
CHAMP: EAGAN
SCHWAN CUP GOLD DIV
Thur Dec 28
ROGERS 0 v CENT 6
DELANO 2 v SPU 3
SEMI WINNER: CENT
ANDOVER 2 v BLAKE 5
HF/W 3 v P/H 2
SEMI WINNER: BLAKE
CONS WINNER: ANDOVER
3RD: SPU
CHAMP: CENT
check the rules above, scores only in the quarter finals
GOOOD LUCK!
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm
KAPOSIA CLASSIC
Tues Dec 26
HM 6, EAST RIDGE 1
LVL S 2, ER/Z 3
SEMI WINNER: HM
MV 3, ROSEVILLE 1
H/C 2, SSP 3
SEMI WINNER: SSP
CONS WINNER: LVL S
3RD PLACE: ER/Z
CHAMP: HM
WALSER INV
Tues Dec 26
MG 4, ALEX 0
BRECK 2, GR/G 3
SEMI WINNER: MG
STILLWATER 1, B/LF 4
EASTVIEW 1, EDINA 6
SEMI WINNER: EDINA
CONS WINNER: BRECK
3RD: B/LF
CHAMP: EDINA
EAGLES MID-WINTER MELTDOWN
Wed Dec 27
SHAKOPEE 1, TONKA 3
EAGAN 3, ROSEAU 2
SEMI WINNER: EAGAN
CDH 3, BSM 1
CHASKA-CHAN 1, EP 5
SEMI WINNER: EP
CONS WINNER: ROSEAU
3RD: TONKA
CHAMP: EAGAN
SCHWAN CUP GOLD DIV
Thur Dec 28
ROGERS 1, CENT 7
DELANO 3, SPU 2
SEMI WINNER: CENT
ANDOVER 2, BLAKE 3
HF/W 3, P/H 2
SEMI WINNER: BLAKE
CONS WINNER: ANDOVER
3RD: HF/W
CHAMP: CENT
Tues Dec 26
HM 6, EAST RIDGE 1
LVL S 2, ER/Z 3
SEMI WINNER: HM
MV 3, ROSEVILLE 1
H/C 2, SSP 3
SEMI WINNER: SSP
CONS WINNER: LVL S
3RD PLACE: ER/Z
CHAMP: HM
WALSER INV
Tues Dec 26
MG 4, ALEX 0
BRECK 2, GR/G 3
SEMI WINNER: MG
STILLWATER 1, B/LF 4
EASTVIEW 1, EDINA 6
SEMI WINNER: EDINA
CONS WINNER: BRECK
3RD: B/LF
CHAMP: EDINA
EAGLES MID-WINTER MELTDOWN
Wed Dec 27
SHAKOPEE 1, TONKA 3
EAGAN 3, ROSEAU 2
SEMI WINNER: EAGAN
CDH 3, BSM 1
CHASKA-CHAN 1, EP 5
SEMI WINNER: EP
CONS WINNER: ROSEAU
3RD: TONKA
CHAMP: EAGAN
SCHWAN CUP GOLD DIV
Thur Dec 28
ROGERS 1, CENT 7
DELANO 3, SPU 2
SEMI WINNER: CENT
ANDOVER 2, BLAKE 3
HF/W 3, P/H 2
SEMI WINNER: BLAKE
CONS WINNER: ANDOVER
3RD: HF/W
CHAMP: CENT
KAPOSIA CLASSIC
Tues Dec 26
HM 5 v EAST RIDGE 0
LVL S 1 v ER/Z 3
SEMI WINNER: Hill
MV 2 v ROSEVILLE 1
H/C 0 v SSP 2
SEMI WINNER: SSP
CONS WINNER: LVL S
3RD PLACE: ER/Z
CHAMP: Hill
WALSER INV
Tues Dec 26
MG 2 v ALEX 1
BRECK 2 v GR/G 1
SEMI WINNER: MG
STILLWATER 0 v B/LF 3
EASTVIEW 0 v EDINA 6
SEMI WINNER: Edina
CONS WINNER: Eastview
3RD: B/LF
CHAMP: Edina
EAGLES MID-WINTER MELTDOWN
Wed Dec 27
SHAKOPEE 1 v TONKA 2
EAGAN 3 v ROSEAU 1
SEMI WINNER: Eagan
CDH 2 v BSM 1
CHASKA-CHAN 1 v EP 2
SEMI WINNER: EP
CONS WINNER: Roseau
3RD: Tonka
CHAMP: Eagan
SCHWAN CUP GOLD DIV
Thur Dec 28
ROGERS 0 v CENT 5
DELANO 1 v SPU 3
SEMI WINNER: Centennial
ANDOVER 1 v BLAKE 4
HF/W 1 v P/H 2
SEMI WINNER: Blake
CONS WINNER: Andover
3RD: SPU
CHAMP: Blake
Tues Dec 26
HM 5 v EAST RIDGE 0
LVL S 1 v ER/Z 3
SEMI WINNER: Hill
MV 2 v ROSEVILLE 1
H/C 0 v SSP 2
SEMI WINNER: SSP
CONS WINNER: LVL S
3RD PLACE: ER/Z
CHAMP: Hill
WALSER INV
Tues Dec 26
MG 2 v ALEX 1
BRECK 2 v GR/G 1
SEMI WINNER: MG
STILLWATER 0 v B/LF 3
EASTVIEW 0 v EDINA 6
SEMI WINNER: Edina
CONS WINNER: Eastview
3RD: B/LF
CHAMP: Edina
EAGLES MID-WINTER MELTDOWN
Wed Dec 27
SHAKOPEE 1 v TONKA 2
EAGAN 3 v ROSEAU 1
SEMI WINNER: Eagan
CDH 2 v BSM 1
CHASKA-CHAN 1 v EP 2
SEMI WINNER: EP
CONS WINNER: Roseau
3RD: Tonka
CHAMP: Eagan
SCHWAN CUP GOLD DIV
Thur Dec 28
ROGERS 0 v CENT 5
DELANO 1 v SPU 3
SEMI WINNER: Centennial
ANDOVER 1 v BLAKE 4
HF/W 1 v P/H 2
SEMI WINNER: Blake
CONS WINNER: Andover
3RD: SPU
CHAMP: Blake
-
- Posts: 153
- Joined: Fri Oct 24, 2014 1:02 pm
KAPOSIA CLASSIC
Tues Dec 26
HM 5, EAST RIDGE 2
LVL S 2, ER/Z 3
SEMI WINNER: HM
MV 3, ROSEVILLE 1
H/C 0, SSP 3
SEMI WINNER: SSP
CONS WINNER: LVL S
3RD PLACE: ER/Z
CHAMP: SSP
WALSER INV
Tues Dec 26
MG 4, ALEX 2
BRECK 2, GR/G 4
SEMI WINNER: MG
STILLWATER 1, B/LF 4
EASTVIEW 1, EDINA 7
SEMI WINNER: EDINA
CONS WINNER: BRECK
3RD: B/LF
CHAMP: EDINA
EAGLES MID-WINTER MELTDOWN
Wed Dec 27
SHAKOPEE 1, TONKA 4
EAGAN 4, ROSEAU 1
SEMI WINNER: EAGAN
CDH 3, BSM 1
CHASKA-CHAN 1, EP 5
SEMI WINNER: EP
CONS WINNER: CDH
3RD: TONKA
CHAMP: EAGAN
SCHWAN CUP GOLD DIV
Thur Dec 28
ROGERS 1, CENT 7
DELANO 2, SPU 3
SEMI WINNER: CENT
ANDOVER 1, BLAKE 5
HF/W 3, P/H 2
SEMI WINNER: BLAKE
CONS WINNER: ANDOVER
3RD: HF/W
CHAMP: CENT
Tues Dec 26
HM 5, EAST RIDGE 2
LVL S 2, ER/Z 3
SEMI WINNER: HM
MV 3, ROSEVILLE 1
H/C 0, SSP 3
SEMI WINNER: SSP
CONS WINNER: LVL S
3RD PLACE: ER/Z
CHAMP: SSP
WALSER INV
Tues Dec 26
MG 4, ALEX 2
BRECK 2, GR/G 4
SEMI WINNER: MG
STILLWATER 1, B/LF 4
EASTVIEW 1, EDINA 7
SEMI WINNER: EDINA
CONS WINNER: BRECK
3RD: B/LF
CHAMP: EDINA
EAGLES MID-WINTER MELTDOWN
Wed Dec 27
SHAKOPEE 1, TONKA 4
EAGAN 4, ROSEAU 1
SEMI WINNER: EAGAN
CDH 3, BSM 1
CHASKA-CHAN 1, EP 5
SEMI WINNER: EP
CONS WINNER: CDH
3RD: TONKA
CHAMP: EAGAN
SCHWAN CUP GOLD DIV
Thur Dec 28
ROGERS 1, CENT 7
DELANO 2, SPU 3
SEMI WINNER: CENT
ANDOVER 1, BLAKE 5
HF/W 3, P/H 2
SEMI WINNER: BLAKE
CONS WINNER: ANDOVER
3RD: HF/W
CHAMP: CENT
Last edited by itsfoilcoach on Mon Dec 25, 2017 9:42 pm, edited 2 times in total.
KAPOSIA CLASSIC
Tues Dec 26
HM 4 v EAST RIDGE 3
LVL S 2 v ER/Z 4
SEMI WINNER: Hill Murray
MV 5 v ROSEVILLE 3
H/C 1 v SSP 4
SEMI WINNER: SSP
CONS WINNER: East Ridge
3RD PLACE: ER/Z
CHAMP: SSP
WALSER INV
Tues Dec 26
MG 1 v ALEX 2
BRECK 2 v GR/G 3
SEMI WINNER: Alex
STILLWATER 4 v B/LF 2
EASTVIEW 0 v EDINA 5
SEMI WINNER: Edina
CONS WINNER: Brainerd
3RD: Stillwater
CHAMP: Edina
EAGLES MID-WINTER MELTDOWN
Wed Dec 27
SHAKOPEE 2 v TONKA 1
EAGAN 4 v ROSEAU 2
SEMI WINNER: Eagan
CDH 2 v BSM 1
CHASKA-CHAN 3 v EP 4
SEMI WINNER: EP
CONS WINNER: Tonka
3RD: Shakopee
CHAMP: Eagan
SCHWAN CUP GOLD DIV
Thur Dec 28
ROGERS 1 v CENT 4
DELANO 2 v SPU 5
SEMI WINNER: CENT
ANDOVER 2 v BLAKE 5
HF/W 3 v P/H 4
SEMI WINNER: Blake
CONS WINNER: Delano
3RD: SPU
CHAMP: BLAKE
Tues Dec 26
HM 4 v EAST RIDGE 3
LVL S 2 v ER/Z 4
SEMI WINNER: Hill Murray
MV 5 v ROSEVILLE 3
H/C 1 v SSP 4
SEMI WINNER: SSP
CONS WINNER: East Ridge
3RD PLACE: ER/Z
CHAMP: SSP
WALSER INV
Tues Dec 26
MG 1 v ALEX 2
BRECK 2 v GR/G 3
SEMI WINNER: Alex
STILLWATER 4 v B/LF 2
EASTVIEW 0 v EDINA 5
SEMI WINNER: Edina
CONS WINNER: Brainerd
3RD: Stillwater
CHAMP: Edina
EAGLES MID-WINTER MELTDOWN
Wed Dec 27
SHAKOPEE 2 v TONKA 1
EAGAN 4 v ROSEAU 2
SEMI WINNER: Eagan
CDH 2 v BSM 1
CHASKA-CHAN 3 v EP 4
SEMI WINNER: EP
CONS WINNER: Tonka
3RD: Shakopee
CHAMP: Eagan
SCHWAN CUP GOLD DIV
Thur Dec 28
ROGERS 1 v CENT 4
DELANO 2 v SPU 5
SEMI WINNER: CENT
ANDOVER 2 v BLAKE 5
HF/W 3 v P/H 4
SEMI WINNER: Blake
CONS WINNER: Delano
3RD: SPU
CHAMP: BLAKE
-
- Posts: 136
- Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2007 10:55 pm
KAPOSIA CLASSIC
Tues Dec 26
HM 7 v EAST RIDGE 1
LVL S 1 v ER/Z 4
SEMI WINNER: HM
MV 2 v ROSEVILLE 1
H/C 2 v SSP 3
SEMI WINNER: Mounds View
CONS WINNER: Lakeville South
3RD PLACE: Elk River
CHAMP: Hill Murray
WALSER INV
Tues Dec 26
MG 4 v ALEX 1
BRECK 2 v GR/G 3
SEMI WINNER: Maple Grove
STILLWATER 1 v B/LF 3
EASTVIEW 1 v EDINA 5
SEMI WINNER: Edina
CONS WINNER: eastview
3RD: Brainerd
CHAMP: Edina
EAGLES MID-WINTER MELTDOWN
Wed Dec 27
SHAKOPEE 2 v TONKA 3
EAGAN 3 v ROSEAU 2
SEMI WINNER: Minnetonka
CDH 4 v BSM 1
CHASKA-CHAN 1 v EP 4
SEMI WINNER: Eden Prairie
CONS WINNER: Roseau
3RD: Eagan
CHAMP: Minnetonka
SCHWAN CUP GOLD DIV
Thur Dec 28
ROGERS 1 v CENT 6
DELANO 3 v SPU 1
SEMI WINNER: Centennial
ANDOVER 2 v BLAKE 5
HF/W 3 v P/H 2
SEMI WINNER: Blake
CONS WINNER: Andover
3RD: Delano
CHAMP: Blake
Tues Dec 26
HM 7 v EAST RIDGE 1
LVL S 1 v ER/Z 4
SEMI WINNER: HM
MV 2 v ROSEVILLE 1
H/C 2 v SSP 3
SEMI WINNER: Mounds View
CONS WINNER: Lakeville South
3RD PLACE: Elk River
CHAMP: Hill Murray
WALSER INV
Tues Dec 26
MG 4 v ALEX 1
BRECK 2 v GR/G 3
SEMI WINNER: Maple Grove
STILLWATER 1 v B/LF 3
EASTVIEW 1 v EDINA 5
SEMI WINNER: Edina
CONS WINNER: eastview
3RD: Brainerd
CHAMP: Edina
EAGLES MID-WINTER MELTDOWN
Wed Dec 27
SHAKOPEE 2 v TONKA 3
EAGAN 3 v ROSEAU 2
SEMI WINNER: Minnetonka
CDH 4 v BSM 1
CHASKA-CHAN 1 v EP 4
SEMI WINNER: Eden Prairie
CONS WINNER: Roseau
3RD: Eagan
CHAMP: Minnetonka
SCHWAN CUP GOLD DIV
Thur Dec 28
ROGERS 1 v CENT 6
DELANO 3 v SPU 1
SEMI WINNER: Centennial
ANDOVER 2 v BLAKE 5
HF/W 3 v P/H 2
SEMI WINNER: Blake
CONS WINNER: Andover
3RD: Delano
CHAMP: Blake
KAPOSIA CLASSIC
Tues Dec 26
HM v EAST RIDGE HM 5-0
LVL S v ER/Z ER 3-1
SEMI WINNER: HM
MV v ROSEVILLE Roseville 3-1
H/C v SSP SSP 3-2
SEMI WINNER: SSP
CONS WINNER: LVL S
3RD PLACE: ER
CHAMP: HM
WALSER INV
Tues Dec 26
MG v ALEX MG 4-2
BRECK v GR/G Breck 3-2
SEMI WINNER: MG
STILLWATER v B/LF Stillwater 3-2
EASTVIEW v EDINA Edina 5-1
SEMI WINNER: Edina
CONS WINNER: B/LF
3RD: Breck
CHAMP: Edina
EAGLES MID-WINTER MELTDOWN
Wed Dec 27
SHAKOPEE v TONKA Tonka 3-1
EAGAN v ROSEAU Eagan 3-1
SEMI WINNER: Eagan
CDH v BSM CDH 3-2
CHASKA-CHAN v EP EP 3-2
SEMI WINNER: CDH
CONS WINNER: Roseau
3RD: Tonka
CHAMP: Eagan
SCHWAN CUP GOLD DIV
Thur Dec 28
ROGERS v CENT Cent 5-0
DELANO v SPU SPU 4-2
SEMI WINNER: Cent
ANDOVER v BLAKE Blake 4-1
HF/W v P/H HF 3-2
SEMI WINNER: Blake
CONS WINNER: Andover
3RD: SPU
CHAMP: Blake
Tues Dec 26
HM v EAST RIDGE HM 5-0
LVL S v ER/Z ER 3-1
SEMI WINNER: HM
MV v ROSEVILLE Roseville 3-1
H/C v SSP SSP 3-2
SEMI WINNER: SSP
CONS WINNER: LVL S
3RD PLACE: ER
CHAMP: HM
WALSER INV
Tues Dec 26
MG v ALEX MG 4-2
BRECK v GR/G Breck 3-2
SEMI WINNER: MG
STILLWATER v B/LF Stillwater 3-2
EASTVIEW v EDINA Edina 5-1
SEMI WINNER: Edina
CONS WINNER: B/LF
3RD: Breck
CHAMP: Edina
EAGLES MID-WINTER MELTDOWN
Wed Dec 27
SHAKOPEE v TONKA Tonka 3-1
EAGAN v ROSEAU Eagan 3-1
SEMI WINNER: Eagan
CDH v BSM CDH 3-2
CHASKA-CHAN v EP EP 3-2
SEMI WINNER: CDH
CONS WINNER: Roseau
3RD: Tonka
CHAMP: Eagan
SCHWAN CUP GOLD DIV
Thur Dec 28
ROGERS v CENT Cent 5-0
DELANO v SPU SPU 4-2
SEMI WINNER: Cent
ANDOVER v BLAKE Blake 4-1
HF/W v P/H HF 3-2
SEMI WINNER: Blake
CONS WINNER: Andover
3RD: SPU
CHAMP: Blake
-
- Posts: 98
- Joined: Tue Jan 04, 2005 12:13 pm
Holiday Tourneys
HOLIDAY TOURNY PICK-EM
KAPOSIA CLASSIC
Tues Dec 26
HM v EAST RIDGE 4-1
LVL S v ER/Z 3-1
SEMI WINNER: HM
MV v ROSEVILLE 3-2
H/C v SSP 2-0
SEMI WINNER: MV
CONS WINNER: ROSEVILLE
3RD PLACE: ER/Z
CHAMP: HM
WALSER INV
Tues Dec 26
MG v ALEX 4-0
BRECK v GR/G 3-0
SEMI WINNER: MG
STILLWATER v B/LF 2-1
EASTVIEW v EDINA 4-0
SEMI WINNER: B/LF
CONS WINNER: STILLWATER
3RD: EDINA
CHAMP: B/LF
EAGLES MID-WINTER MELTDOWN
Wed Dec 27
SHAKOPEE v TONKA 3-1
EAGAN v ROSEAU 2-1
SEMI WINNER: EAGAN
CDH v BSM 4-1
CHASKA-CHAN v EP 3-1
SEMI WINNER: EP
CONS WINNER: ROSEAU
3RD: TONKA
CHAMP: EAGAN
SCHWAN CUP GOLD DIV
Thur Dec 28
ROGERS v CENT 6-1
DELANO v SPU 3-0
SEMI WINNER: CENT
ANDOVER v BLAKE 3-2
HF/W v P/H 2-0
SEMI WINNER: ANDOVER
CONS WINNER: BLAKE
3RD: HF/W
CHAMP: CENT
KAPOSIA CLASSIC
Tues Dec 26
HM v EAST RIDGE 4-1
LVL S v ER/Z 3-1
SEMI WINNER: HM
MV v ROSEVILLE 3-2
H/C v SSP 2-0
SEMI WINNER: MV
CONS WINNER: ROSEVILLE
3RD PLACE: ER/Z
CHAMP: HM
WALSER INV
Tues Dec 26
MG v ALEX 4-0
BRECK v GR/G 3-0
SEMI WINNER: MG
STILLWATER v B/LF 2-1
EASTVIEW v EDINA 4-0
SEMI WINNER: B/LF
CONS WINNER: STILLWATER
3RD: EDINA
CHAMP: B/LF
EAGLES MID-WINTER MELTDOWN
Wed Dec 27
SHAKOPEE v TONKA 3-1
EAGAN v ROSEAU 2-1
SEMI WINNER: EAGAN
CDH v BSM 4-1
CHASKA-CHAN v EP 3-1
SEMI WINNER: EP
CONS WINNER: ROSEAU
3RD: TONKA
CHAMP: EAGAN
SCHWAN CUP GOLD DIV
Thur Dec 28
ROGERS v CENT 6-1
DELANO v SPU 3-0
SEMI WINNER: CENT
ANDOVER v BLAKE 3-2
HF/W v P/H 2-0
SEMI WINNER: ANDOVER
CONS WINNER: BLAKE
3RD: HF/W
CHAMP: CENT
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm
MNHockeyFan wrote:I see that the championship game between Maple Grove and Edina in the Walser Tournament ended in an official 3-3 tie. So was one of the two teams awarded the championship trophy based on a shootout, and if so which one got it?
I believe that Maple Grove won the shoot-out,,,,,don't know any details