Maple Grove vs Elk River/Zimmerman - Furniture and Things Community Event Center 1:00 PM CST
Can Elk River earn the #2 spot in 8AA?
Hill-Murray vs Grand Rapids - Yanmar Arena - Grand Rapids 2:00 PM CST
Same as Friday night.
Rock Ridge vs Duluth East - Essentia Duluth Heritage Center 2:30 PM CST
RR really ready for AA?
Park Rapids vs Ely - Ely Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Again, Ely are you for real?
Eden Prairie vs Minnetonka - Pagel Activity Center 3:15 PM CST
Everyone should have eyes on this one.
La Crescent-Hokah vs Avalanche - Onalaska Omni Center 7:00 PM CST
I don't know where LaCrescent is (kind of) and I don't know what Avalanche is?
Red Wing vs Northfield - Northfield Ice Arena 7:15 PM CST
There was a time when the question would be can Northfield keep it close.
Games Saturday 1-20-24
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
Re: Games Saturday 1-20-24
Bloomington Jefferson vs Orono - Morrison Arena 12:00 PM CST
Lakeville South vs Delano - Delano Area Sports Arena 12:00 PM CST
St. Cloud vs Blake - Blake Ice Arena 1:00 PM CST
Southwest Christian/Richfield vs Breck - Breck School Anderson Ice Arena 1:00 PM CST
Dodge County vs Detroit Lakes - Kent Freeman Arena 1:00 PM CST
Maple Grove vs Elk River/Zimmerman - Furniture and Things Community Event Center 1:00 PM CST
Stillwater vs St. Thomas Academy - St. Thomas Ice Arena 2:00 PM CST
Hill-Murray vs Grand Rapids - Yanmar Arena - Grand Rapids 2:00 PM CST
Rochester Lourdes vs Gentry Academy - TCO Sports Garden 2:00 PM CST
Thief River Falls vs Fergus Falls - Fergus Falls Ice Arena 2:00 PM CST
Duluth Denfeld vs East Grand Forks - East Grand Forks Civic Center 2:00 PM CST
Marshall vs St. Paul Academy - Drake Arena 2:00 PM CST
Two Rivers vs Tartan - Tartan Arena 2:00 PM CST
Moose Lake Area vs Lake of the Woods - International Arena 2:00 PM CST
MayPort (N.D.) vs Kittson County Central - Hallock Ice Arena 2:00 PM CST
Rock Ridge vs Duluth East - Essentia Duluth Heritage Center 2:30 PM CST
Andover vs Anoka - Anoka Area Ice Arena 2:30 PM CST
White Bear Lake vs Hermantown - Hermantown Arena 3:00 PM CST
St. Louis Park vs New Prague - New Prague Community Center 3:00 PM CST
Hopkins vs Northern Edge - East Bethel Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Fairmont vs Morris/Benson Area - Lee Community Center 3:00 PM CST
Minnesota River vs Pine City Area - Pine City Civic Center 3:00 PM CST
Totino-Grace vs Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper - New Hope Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Centennial vs Rogers - Rogers Activity Center 3:00 PM CST
Crookston vs Little Falls - Exchange Arena 3:00 PM CST
Osseo vs Champlin Park - Champlin Ice Forum 3:00 PM CST
Park Rapids vs Ely - Ely Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Eden Prairie vs Minnetonka - Pagel Activity Center 3:15 PM CST
Lakeville North vs Shakopee - Shakopee Ice Arena 3:30 PM CST
Park of Cottage Grove vs Forest Lake - Forest Lake Sports Center 4:00 PM CST
Chanhassen vs Benilde-St. Margaret's - St. Louis Park Recreation Center 7:00 PM CST
La Crescent-Hokah vs Avalanche - Onalaska Omni Center 7:00 PM CST
Spring Lake Park vs Coon Rapids - Coon Rapids Ice Center 7:00 PM CST
Hastings vs Simley - Veterans Memorial Community Center7:00 PM CST
St. Michael-Albertville vs Edina - Braemar Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Willmar vs Hutchinson - Burich Arena 7:00 PM CST
Mound Westonka vs Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato - Litchfield Civic Arena 7:00 PM CST
Red Wing vs Northfield - Northfield Ice Arena 7:15 PM CST
Roseville vs East Ridge - Cottage Grove Ice Arena 7:30 PM CST
Eastview vs Eagan - Eagan Civic Arena 7:30 PM CST
Irondale vs Bloomington Kennedy - Bloomington Ice Garden 7:30 PM CST
Lakeville South vs Delano - Delano Area Sports Arena 12:00 PM CST
St. Cloud vs Blake - Blake Ice Arena 1:00 PM CST
Southwest Christian/Richfield vs Breck - Breck School Anderson Ice Arena 1:00 PM CST
Dodge County vs Detroit Lakes - Kent Freeman Arena 1:00 PM CST
Maple Grove vs Elk River/Zimmerman - Furniture and Things Community Event Center 1:00 PM CST
Stillwater vs St. Thomas Academy - St. Thomas Ice Arena 2:00 PM CST
Hill-Murray vs Grand Rapids - Yanmar Arena - Grand Rapids 2:00 PM CST
Rochester Lourdes vs Gentry Academy - TCO Sports Garden 2:00 PM CST
Thief River Falls vs Fergus Falls - Fergus Falls Ice Arena 2:00 PM CST
Duluth Denfeld vs East Grand Forks - East Grand Forks Civic Center 2:00 PM CST
Marshall vs St. Paul Academy - Drake Arena 2:00 PM CST
Two Rivers vs Tartan - Tartan Arena 2:00 PM CST
Moose Lake Area vs Lake of the Woods - International Arena 2:00 PM CST
MayPort (N.D.) vs Kittson County Central - Hallock Ice Arena 2:00 PM CST
Rock Ridge vs Duluth East - Essentia Duluth Heritage Center 2:30 PM CST
Andover vs Anoka - Anoka Area Ice Arena 2:30 PM CST
White Bear Lake vs Hermantown - Hermantown Arena 3:00 PM CST
St. Louis Park vs New Prague - New Prague Community Center 3:00 PM CST
Hopkins vs Northern Edge - East Bethel Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Fairmont vs Morris/Benson Area - Lee Community Center 3:00 PM CST
Minnesota River vs Pine City Area - Pine City Civic Center 3:00 PM CST
Totino-Grace vs Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper - New Hope Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Centennial vs Rogers - Rogers Activity Center 3:00 PM CST
Crookston vs Little Falls - Exchange Arena 3:00 PM CST
Osseo vs Champlin Park - Champlin Ice Forum 3:00 PM CST
Park Rapids vs Ely - Ely Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Eden Prairie vs Minnetonka - Pagel Activity Center 3:15 PM CST
Lakeville North vs Shakopee - Shakopee Ice Arena 3:30 PM CST
Park of Cottage Grove vs Forest Lake - Forest Lake Sports Center 4:00 PM CST
Chanhassen vs Benilde-St. Margaret's - St. Louis Park Recreation Center 7:00 PM CST
La Crescent-Hokah vs Avalanche - Onalaska Omni Center 7:00 PM CST
Spring Lake Park vs Coon Rapids - Coon Rapids Ice Center 7:00 PM CST
Hastings vs Simley - Veterans Memorial Community Center7:00 PM CST
St. Michael-Albertville vs Edina - Braemar Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Willmar vs Hutchinson - Burich Arena 7:00 PM CST
Mound Westonka vs Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato - Litchfield Civic Arena 7:00 PM CST
Red Wing vs Northfield - Northfield Ice Arena 7:15 PM CST
Roseville vs East Ridge - Cottage Grove Ice Arena 7:30 PM CST
Eastview vs Eagan - Eagan Civic Arena 7:30 PM CST
Irondale vs Bloomington Kennedy - Bloomington Ice Garden 7:30 PM CST
-
- Posts: 2726
- Joined: Wed Dec 27, 2006 8:26 am
- Location: State of Hockey
Re: Games Saturday 1-20-24
Anyone got a final on the Centennial Rogers game?
What is a Green Wave anyway?
-
- Posts: 635
- Joined: Thu Oct 12, 2006 3:20 pm
- Location: SW Suburbs
Re: Games Saturday 1-20-24
MInnetonka: 4
Eden Prairie: 0
Eden Prairie: 0