Rodchester Kiwanis Tournement
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
-
- Posts: 139
- Joined: Wed Jan 10, 2007 3:31 pm
Rodchester Kiwanis Tournement
Anyone know what teams are in this tounnament ?
-
- Posts: 98
- Joined: Wed Feb 14, 2007 9:35 pm
- Location: Rochester, Minnesota
AA
Mayo vs New Richmond
Century vs. Apple Valley
JM vs Buffalo
Hastings vs Fargo South
A
Lourdes vs Alexandria
Richfield vs International Falls
Totino-Grace vs Duluth Denfeld
Albert Lea vs Princeton
http://www.kiwanisrochester.org/hockey/BracketsA07.htm
Mayo vs New Richmond
Century vs. Apple Valley
JM vs Buffalo
Hastings vs Fargo South
A
Lourdes vs Alexandria
Richfield vs International Falls
Totino-Grace vs Duluth Denfeld
Albert Lea vs Princeton
http://www.kiwanisrochester.org/hockey/BracketsA07.htm
-
- Posts: 139
- Joined: Fri Feb 02, 2007 10:48 pm
hmm...that's wierd. I saw a completely different schedule...
Starting Schedules
December 27th
Class AA Varsity
Hastings vs. Rochester Mayo 12:30 PM Graham West
Buffalo vs. Stillwater 2:45 PM Graham West
New Richmond vs. Rochester Century 5:15 PM Graham West
Fargo South vs. Rochester John Marshall 7:30 PM Graham West
Class AA Junior Varsity
Buffalo vs. Stillwater 12:30 PM Graham East
Hastings vs. Rochester Mayo 2:30 PM Graham East
Fargo South vs. Rochester John Marshall 5:00 PM Graham East
New Richmond vs. Rochester Century 7:00 PM Graham East
Class A Varsity
Richfield vs. Albert Lea 12:15 PM Roch Rec Ctr
Princeton vs. Totino-Grace 2:30 PM Roch Rec Ctr
International Falls vs. Mankato East 4:45 PM Roch Rec Ctr
Spring Lake Park vs. Rochester Lourdes 7:30 PM Roch Rec C
www.kiwanisrochester.org/hockey/schedule04.htm
Starting Schedules
December 27th
Class AA Varsity
Hastings vs. Rochester Mayo 12:30 PM Graham West
Buffalo vs. Stillwater 2:45 PM Graham West
New Richmond vs. Rochester Century 5:15 PM Graham West
Fargo South vs. Rochester John Marshall 7:30 PM Graham West
Class AA Junior Varsity
Buffalo vs. Stillwater 12:30 PM Graham East
Hastings vs. Rochester Mayo 2:30 PM Graham East
Fargo South vs. Rochester John Marshall 5:00 PM Graham East
New Richmond vs. Rochester Century 7:00 PM Graham East
Class A Varsity
Richfield vs. Albert Lea 12:15 PM Roch Rec Ctr
Princeton vs. Totino-Grace 2:30 PM Roch Rec Ctr
International Falls vs. Mankato East 4:45 PM Roch Rec Ctr
Spring Lake Park vs. Rochester Lourdes 7:30 PM Roch Rec C
www.kiwanisrochester.org/hockey/schedule04.htm
-
- Posts: 1213
- Joined: Fri Nov 24, 2006 5:42 pm
- Location: Apple Valley, MN
-
- Posts: 139
- Joined: Fri Feb 02, 2007 10:48 pm
-
- Posts: 139
- Joined: Wed Jan 10, 2007 3:31 pm
Kiwanis
Thanks I do know Denfled is in the tournament so the 1st one must be correct. Thanks again !
hockeyfan95 wrote:hmm...that's wierd. I saw a completely different schedule...
Starting Schedules
December 27th
Class AA Varsity
Hastings vs. Rochester Mayo 12:30 PM Graham West
Buffalo vs. Stillwater 2:45 PM Graham West
New Richmond vs. Rochester Century 5:15 PM Graham West
Fargo South vs. Rochester John Marshall 7:30 PM Graham West
Class AA Junior Varsity
Buffalo vs. Stillwater 12:30 PM Graham East
Hastings vs. Rochester Mayo 2:30 PM Graham East
Fargo South vs. Rochester John Marshall 5:00 PM Graham East
New Richmond vs. Rochester Century 7:00 PM Graham East
Class A Varsity
Richfield vs. Albert Lea 12:15 PM Roch Rec Ctr
Princeton vs. Totino-Grace 2:30 PM Roch Rec Ctr
International Falls vs. Mankato East 4:45 PM Roch Rec Ctr
Spring Lake Park vs. Rochester Lourdes 7:30 PM Roch Rec C
www.kiwanisrochester.org/hockey/schedule04.htm
This looks like last years line up
"Be a teammate first"
-
- Posts: 914
- Joined: Thu Oct 25, 2007 3:01 am
- Location: Duluth