Week One-High School Pick 'Em
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
Week One-High School Pick 'Em
Picks must be in by 6:00 PM on Tuesday, November 27th. Simply put the predicted winner of each of the ten games. NO SCORES PLEASE. Best of luck to everyone.
The ten games:
1. Apple Valley vs. Eastview (11/27)
2. Grand Rapids vs. Cloquet (11/27)
3. Rochester Century @ Edina (11/29)
4. Centennial @ Roseville (11/29)
5. Minnetonka @ Cloquet (11/30)
6. Totino-Grace @ Thief River Falls (11/30)
7. Moorhead @ White Bear Lake (12/1)
8. Wayzata @ Duluth East (12/1)
9. Cretin-Derham Hall @ Duluth Marshall (12/1)
10. Apple Valley @ Rosemount (12/1)
Good luck!
The ten games:
1. Apple Valley vs. Eastview (11/27)
2. Grand Rapids vs. Cloquet (11/27)
3. Rochester Century @ Edina (11/29)
4. Centennial @ Roseville (11/29)
5. Minnetonka @ Cloquet (11/30)
6. Totino-Grace @ Thief River Falls (11/30)
7. Moorhead @ White Bear Lake (12/1)
8. Wayzata @ Duluth East (12/1)
9. Cretin-Derham Hall @ Duluth Marshall (12/1)
10. Apple Valley @ Rosemount (12/1)
Good luck!
-
- Posts: 4345
- Joined: Thu Sep 14, 2006 3:55 pm
1. AV
2. Cloquet
3. Edina
4. Centennial
5. Minnetonka
6. Totino
7. WBL
8. Duluth East
9. Marshall
10. Rosemount
2. Cloquet
3. Edina
4. Centennial
5. Minnetonka
6. Totino
7. WBL
8. Duluth East
9. Marshall
10. Rosemount
Last edited by Can't Never Tried on Mon Nov 26, 2007 11:04 am, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 98
- Joined: Wed Feb 14, 2007 9:35 pm
- Location: Rochester, Minnesota
-
- Posts: 2245
- Joined: Sun Mar 04, 2007 8:41 am
- Location: Orange County, California
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 90
- Joined: Sat Feb 17, 2007 8:36 am
-
- Posts: 782
- Joined: Mon Dec 04, 2006 10:00 am
-
- Posts: 1970
- Joined: Tue Feb 21, 2006 11:43 am
- Location: Bemidji
Re: Week One-High School Pick 'Em
1. Apple Valley vs. Eastview (11/27)
Apple Valley
2. Grand Rapids vs. Cloquet (11/27)
Grand Rapids
3. Rochester Century @ Edina (11/29)
Edina
4. Centennial @ Roseville (11/29)
Centennial
5. Minnetonka @ Cloquet (11/30)
Cloquet
6. Totino-Grace @ Thief River Falls (11/30)
Totino-Grace
7. Moorhead @ White Bear Lake (12/1)
Moorhead
8. Wayzata @ Duluth East (12/1)
Duluth East
9. Cretin-Derham Hall @ Duluth Marshall (12/1)
CDH
10. Apple Valley @ Rosemount (12/1)
Apple Valley
Apple Valley
2. Grand Rapids vs. Cloquet (11/27)
Grand Rapids
3. Rochester Century @ Edina (11/29)
Edina
4. Centennial @ Roseville (11/29)
Centennial
5. Minnetonka @ Cloquet (11/30)
Cloquet
6. Totino-Grace @ Thief River Falls (11/30)
Totino-Grace
7. Moorhead @ White Bear Lake (12/1)
Moorhead
8. Wayzata @ Duluth East (12/1)
Duluth East
9. Cretin-Derham Hall @ Duluth Marshall (12/1)
CDH
10. Apple Valley @ Rosemount (12/1)
Apple Valley
post 8633
1. Apple Valley
2. Grand Rapids
3. Edina
4. Centennial
5. Cloquet
6. Totino-Grace
7. Moorhead
8. Duluth East
9. Duluth Marshall
10. Rosemount
2. Grand Rapids
3. Edina
4. Centennial
5. Cloquet
6. Totino-Grace
7. Moorhead
8. Duluth East
9. Duluth Marshall
10. Rosemount
-
- Posts: 4357
- Joined: Wed Oct 10, 2007 12:22 pm
- Location: Typical homeboy from the O-Town
Re: Week One-High School Pick 'Em
boblee wrote: 1. Apple Valley vs. Eastview (11/27)
2. Grand Rapids vs. Cloquet (11/27)
3. Rochester Century @ Edina (11/29)
4. Centennial @ Roseville (11/29)
5. Minnetonka @ Cloquet (11/30)
6. Totino-Grace @ Thief River Falls (11/30)
7. Moorhead @ White Bear Lake (12/1)
8. Wayzata @ Duluth East (12/1)
9. Cretin-Derham Hall @ Duluth Marshall (12/1)
10. Apple Valley @ Rosemount (12/1)
Good luck!
-
- Posts: 30
- Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2007 10:24 pm
Re: Week One-High School Pick 'Em
Picks:
1. Eastview
2. Grand Rapids
3. Edina
4. Roseville
5. Minnetonka
6. Totino-Grace
7. WBL
8. Wayzata
9. CDH
10.Rosemount
1. Eastview
2. Grand Rapids
3. Edina
4. Roseville
5. Minnetonka
6. Totino-Grace
7. WBL
8. Wayzata
9. CDH
10.Rosemount
Re: Week One-High School Pick 'Em
1. Eastview
2. Grand Rapids
3. Edina
4. Roseville
5. minnetonka
6. Totino Grace
7. Moorhead
8. wayzata
9. Duluth Marshall
10. Rosemount
2. Grand Rapids
3. Edina
4. Roseville
5. minnetonka
6. Totino Grace
7. Moorhead
8. wayzata
9. Duluth Marshall
10. Rosemount
-
- Posts: 5339
- Joined: Fri Jan 28, 2005 12:48 pm
Re: Week One-High School Pick 'Em
1. Eastview
2. Cloquet
3. Edina
4. Roseville
5. Minnetonka
6. Totino-Grace
7. White Bear
8. Duluth East
9. Cretin-Derham Hall
10. Rosemount
2. Cloquet
3. Edina
4. Roseville
5. Minnetonka
6. Totino-Grace
7. White Bear
8. Duluth East
9. Cretin-Derham Hall
10. Rosemount
-
- Posts: 1167
- Joined: Thu Nov 30, 2006 10:48 am
- Location: Ontario, California
-
- Posts: 923
- Joined: Thu Jul 13, 2006 8:58 am
- Location: East Metro
-
- Posts: 806
- Joined: Mon Oct 02, 2006 9:00 pm
Re: Week One-High School Pick 'Em
1. Apple Valley
2. Cloquet
3. Edina
4. Centennial
5. Cloquet
6. Totino-Grace
7. Moorhead
8. Duluth East
9. Duluth Marshall
10. Rosemount
2. Cloquet
3. Edina
4. Centennial
5. Cloquet
6. Totino-Grace
7. Moorhead
8. Duluth East
9. Duluth Marshall
10. Rosemount
1. Apple Valley vs. Eastview (11/27)
2. Grand Rapids vs. Cloquet (11/27)
3. Rochester Century @ Edina (11/29)
4. Centennial @ Roseville (11/29)
5. Minnetonka @ Cloquet (11/30)
6. Totino-Grace @ Thief River Falls (11/30)
7. Moorhead @ White Bear Lake (12/1)
8. Wayzata @ Duluth East (12/1)
9. Cretin-Derham Hall @ Duluth Marshall (12/1)
10. Apple Valley @ Rosemount (12/1)
2. Grand Rapids vs. Cloquet (11/27)
3. Rochester Century @ Edina (11/29)
4. Centennial @ Roseville (11/29)
5. Minnetonka @ Cloquet (11/30)
6. Totino-Grace @ Thief River Falls (11/30)
7. Moorhead @ White Bear Lake (12/1)
8. Wayzata @ Duluth East (12/1)
9. Cretin-Derham Hall @ Duluth Marshall (12/1)
10. Apple Valley @ Rosemount (12/1)
-
- Posts: 1307
- Joined: Tue Oct 31, 2006 4:56 pm
Re: Week One-High School Pick 'Em
Apple Valley
Cloquet
Edina
Roseville
Cloquet
TRF
Moorhead
Duluth East
Duluth Marshall
Rosemount
Cloquet
Edina
Roseville
Cloquet
TRF
Moorhead
Duluth East
Duluth Marshall
Rosemount
-
- Posts: 568
- Joined: Wed Aug 09, 2006 3:08 pm
-
- Posts: 2475
- Joined: Sat Dec 23, 2006 1:41 pm
- Location: Miami, FL
Re: Week One-High School Pick 'Em
1.) Apple Valleyboblee wrote: 1. Apple Valley vs. Eastview (11/27)
2. Grand Rapids vs. Cloquet (11/27)
3. Rochester Century @ Edina (11/29)
4. Centennial @ Roseville (11/29)
5. Minnetonka @ Cloquet (11/30)
6. Totino-Grace @ Thief River Falls (11/30)
7. Moorhead @ White Bear Lake (12/1)
8. Wayzata @ Duluth East (12/1)
9. Cretin-Derham Hall @ Duluth Marshall (12/1)
10. Apple Valley @ Rosemount (12/1)
2.) Cloquet
3.) Edina
4.) Centennial
5.) Minnetonka
6.) Totino-Grace
7.) White Bear Lake
8.) Duluth East
9.) Duluth Marshall
10.) Rosemount
The U invented swagger.