http://MnSportsNetwork.com will be broadcasting all 16 games of the 2011 Boys State HS Hockey Tournament Championship Bracket!Jimbo99 wrote:Will any parts of the state tourney be available anywhere on the web?
hs hockey broadcasts on radio, tv, and the web
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
-
- Posts: 169
- Joined: Tue Jan 22, 2008 3:36 pm
- Location: Twin Cities
- Contact:
Re: State Tourney?
You're listening to HS hockey on MSBN
-
- Posts: 169
- Joined: Tue Jan 22, 2008 3:36 pm
- Location: Twin Cities
- Contact:
Section Semifinals on MSBN!
The Minnesota Sports Broadcast Network is broadcasting 10 Boys Section Semifinal games on its website MnSportsNetwork.com TODAY! Coverage is already underway as we will be bringing you the Semifinals of Sections 2AA, 3AA, 6AA, 7AA, and 8AA all LIVE and for FREE on our website! Check out the coverage all week as we will have more Semifinals and Finals of the Boys Section Hockey Tournaments on MSBN!
Then don't for get to go to MnSportsNetwork.com for our complete coverage of the 2011 MN Boys State HS Hockey Tournament as we will broadcast all 16 games from the Xcel Energy Center in St. Paul during the four days of the tournament!
Also tonight at 7:00 pm (Saturday, February 26th) we will be broadcasting the Girls Hockey Class AA State Championship between #2 Edina and #1 Minnetonka!
Have a great weekend everyone and enjoy the hockey coverage!
Then don't for get to go to MnSportsNetwork.com for our complete coverage of the 2011 MN Boys State HS Hockey Tournament as we will broadcast all 16 games from the Xcel Energy Center in St. Paul during the four days of the tournament!
Also tonight at 7:00 pm (Saturday, February 26th) we will be broadcasting the Girls Hockey Class AA State Championship between #2 Edina and #1 Minnetonka!
Have a great weekend everyone and enjoy the hockey coverage!
You're listening to HS hockey on MSBN
-
- Posts: 15
- Joined: Sat Nov 27, 2010 7:23 pm
5AA and 4AA semis and finals on 95.9 FM
We will have the 5AA and 4AA semis and finals on 95.9 FM this week.
Our broadcasts are also simulcast on MSBN www.mnsportsnetwork.com.
Thanks
Our broadcasts are also simulcast on MSBN www.mnsportsnetwork.com.
Thanks
-
- Posts: 169
- Joined: Tue Jan 22, 2008 3:36 pm
- Location: Twin Cities
- Contact:
MSBN Remaining 2011 Section Tournament Broadcasts- 19 GAMES!
The Minnesota Sports Broadcast Network is broadcasting 19 MORE Boys Section Tournament games on its website MnSportsNetwork.com between TODAY and Friday! Coverage begins TONIGHT at 6:00 pm and concludes Friday, March 4th with the Section 4AA Finals at 9:00 pm.
Here is a list of our daily coverage:
Tuesday, March 1st
6:00 PM - Section 2A Semifinals - #3 Delano vs. #2 Breck
6:00 PM - Section 4A Semifinal - #4 Mahtomedi vs. #1 Saint Thomas Academy
6:00 PM - Section 5AA Semifinal - #4 Centennial vs. #1 Maple Grove
8:00 PM - Section 2A Semifinals - #4 Orono vs. #1 Blake
8:00 PM - Section 4A Semifinal - #3 South St. Paul vs. #2 Totino-Grace
8:00 PM - Section 5AA Semifinal - #3 Osseo vs. #2 Blaine
Wednesday, March 2
6:00 PM - Section 2AA Final: #2 Burnsville vs. #1 Edina
6:00 PM - Section 4AA Semifinal - #5 Roseville vs. #1 Hill-Murray
7:00 PM - Section 8AA Final - #2 Moorhead vs. #1 Bemidji
8:00 PM - Section 6AA Final: #2 Wayzata vs. #1 Eden Prairie
8:00 PM - Section 4AA Semifinal - #3 Stillwater vs. #2 White Bear Lake
Thursday, March 3
7:00 PM - Section 3AA Final - #2 Apple Valley vs. #1 Eagan
7:00 PM - Section 8A Final - #2 Thief River Falls vs. #1 Warroad
7:30 PM - Section 7AA Final - #2 Grand Rapids vs. #1 Duluth East
7:30 PM - Section 2A Final - #4 Orono vs. #2 Breck School
Friday, March 4
6:00 PM - Section 5AA Final - #2 Blaine vs. #1 Maple Grove
7:00 PM - Section 4A Final - #2 Totino-Grace vs. #1 Saint Thomas Academy
7:00 PM - Section 5A Final - #2 Rogers vs. #1 Hermantown
9:00 PM - Section 4AA Final - TBA vs. TBA
Then don't forget to go to MnSportsNetwork.com for our complete coverage of the 2011 MN Boys State HS Hockey Tournament as we will broadcast all 16 games from the Xcel Energy Center in St. Paul during the four days of the tournament!
Here is a list of our daily coverage:
Tuesday, March 1st
6:00 PM - Section 2A Semifinals - #3 Delano vs. #2 Breck
6:00 PM - Section 4A Semifinal - #4 Mahtomedi vs. #1 Saint Thomas Academy
6:00 PM - Section 5AA Semifinal - #4 Centennial vs. #1 Maple Grove
8:00 PM - Section 2A Semifinals - #4 Orono vs. #1 Blake
8:00 PM - Section 4A Semifinal - #3 South St. Paul vs. #2 Totino-Grace
8:00 PM - Section 5AA Semifinal - #3 Osseo vs. #2 Blaine
Wednesday, March 2
6:00 PM - Section 2AA Final: #2 Burnsville vs. #1 Edina
6:00 PM - Section 4AA Semifinal - #5 Roseville vs. #1 Hill-Murray
7:00 PM - Section 8AA Final - #2 Moorhead vs. #1 Bemidji
8:00 PM - Section 6AA Final: #2 Wayzata vs. #1 Eden Prairie
8:00 PM - Section 4AA Semifinal - #3 Stillwater vs. #2 White Bear Lake
Thursday, March 3
7:00 PM - Section 3AA Final - #2 Apple Valley vs. #1 Eagan
7:00 PM - Section 8A Final - #2 Thief River Falls vs. #1 Warroad
7:30 PM - Section 7AA Final - #2 Grand Rapids vs. #1 Duluth East
7:30 PM - Section 2A Final - #4 Orono vs. #2 Breck School
Friday, March 4
6:00 PM - Section 5AA Final - #2 Blaine vs. #1 Maple Grove
7:00 PM - Section 4A Final - #2 Totino-Grace vs. #1 Saint Thomas Academy
7:00 PM - Section 5A Final - #2 Rogers vs. #1 Hermantown
9:00 PM - Section 4AA Final - TBA vs. TBA
Then don't forget to go to MnSportsNetwork.com for our complete coverage of the 2011 MN Boys State HS Hockey Tournament as we will broadcast all 16 games from the Xcel Energy Center in St. Paul during the four days of the tournament!
Last edited by uofmhedfan23 on Wed Mar 02, 2011 1:30 pm, edited 1 time in total.
You're listening to HS hockey on MSBN
-
- Posts: 31
- Joined: Sun Mar 15, 2009 1:39 pm
2AA and 5AA on myfoxhockey.com
Website shows these games will be broadcast, I assume they are live video streaming? Please confirm
-
- Posts: 169
- Joined: Tue Jan 22, 2008 3:36 pm
- Location: Twin Cities
- Contact:
Re: 2AA and 5AA on myfoxhockey.com
All playoff broadcasts on MSBN are audio-only with live stats via our Gametracker screen.hitthepost wrote:Website shows these games will be broadcast, I assume they are live video streaming? Please confirm
You're listening to HS hockey on MSBN
-
- Posts: 169
- Joined: Tue Jan 22, 2008 3:36 pm
- Location: Twin Cities
- Contact:
ADDED!uofmhedfan23 wrote: Friday, March 4
6:00 PM - Section 5AA Final - #2 Blaine vs. #1 Maple Grove
7:00 PM - Section 4A Final - #2 Totino-Grace vs. #1 Saint Thomas Academy
7:00 PM - Section 5A Final - #2 Rogers vs. #1 Hermantown
9:00 PM - Section 4AA Final - TBA vs. TBA
6:00 PM - Section 5AA Final - #2 Blaine vs. #1 Maple Grove
7:00 PM - Section 4A Final - #2 Totino-Grace vs. #1 Saint Thomas Academy
7:00 PM - Section 5A Final - #2 Rogers vs. #1 Hermantown
7:00 PM - Section 1AA Final - #2 Lakeville North vs. #1 Lakeville South
9:00 PM - Section 4AA Final - #2 White Bear Lake vs. #1 Hill-Murray
MnSportsNetwork.com!
You're listening to HS hockey on MSBN
-
- Posts: 11
- Joined: Mon Dec 06, 2010 10:31 pm
-
- Posts: 169
- Joined: Tue Jan 22, 2008 3:36 pm
- Location: Twin Cities
- Contact:
MSBN to Broadcast Entire 2011 State Hockey Tourney from Xcel
Well the wait is over and the brackets have been set for this year's Boys Hockey State Tournament, the only question now is, "Where can I find online broadcasts of the tournament on the web?"
The Minnesota Sports Broadcast Network will be broadcasting ALL 16 Games from the Xcel Energy Center in St. Paul, MN this week as part of the 2011 Boys State High School Hockey Tournament. ALL of these FREE broadcast are available online at MnSportsNetwork.com! Below is the entire MSBN Broadcast Schedule for the week:
2011 MSBN Boys State Hockey Tournament Broadcast Schedule:
Wednesday, March 9th, 2010 -
11:00 AM - Class "A" Quarterfinal: Alexandria vs. #2 Hermantown
1:00 PM - Class "A" Quarterfinal: Hibbing/Chisolm vs. #3 Rochester Lourdes
6:00 PM - Class "A" Quarterfinal: New Ulm vs. #1 Saint Thomas Academy
8:00 PM - Class "A" Quarterfinal: Thief River Falls vs. #4 Breck School
Thursday, March 10th, 2010 -
11:00 AM - Class "AA" Quarterfinal: Blaine vs. #2 Edina
1:00 PM - Class "AA" Quarterfinal: White Bear Lake Area vs. #3 Duluth East
6:00 PM - Class "AA" Quarterfinal: Lakeville North vs. #1 Eden Prairie
8:00 PM - Class "AA" Quarterfinal: Moorhead vs. #4 Eagan
Friday, March 11th, 2010 -
11:00 AM - Class "A" Semifinal: Teams TBD
1:00 PM - Class "A" Semifinal: Teams TBD
6:00 PM - Class "AA" Semifinal: Teams TBD
8:00 PM - Class "AA" Semifinal: Teams TBD
Saturday, March 12th, 2010
9:00 AM - Class "A" Third Place Game: Teams TBD
12:00 PM - Class "A" Championship: Teams TBD
4:00 PM - Class "AA" Third Place Game: Teams TBD
7:00 PM - Class "AA" Championship: Teams TBD
Again, all of these games will be available online via MnSportsNetwork.com! Start times are scheduled to change based off of the conclusion of previous games. All MSBN broadcasts on MnSportsNetwork.com are FREE and along with the LIVE broadcast stream of these games, they will have live statistics, a real-time scoreboard, live photos, and interactive email communication. After the games are over, make sure to head back to MSBN's website to check out the MSBN Full Archives, in order to revisit the broadcasts again whenever you want (MSBN Full Archives are also FREE). Enjoy the action Ladies and Gentlemen and don't forget to check out the MSBN Full Schedule throughout the week for updates on semifinal and championship match-ups.
Enjoy!
The Minnesota Sports Broadcast Network will be broadcasting ALL 16 Games from the Xcel Energy Center in St. Paul, MN this week as part of the 2011 Boys State High School Hockey Tournament. ALL of these FREE broadcast are available online at MnSportsNetwork.com! Below is the entire MSBN Broadcast Schedule for the week:
2011 MSBN Boys State Hockey Tournament Broadcast Schedule:
Wednesday, March 9th, 2010 -
11:00 AM - Class "A" Quarterfinal: Alexandria vs. #2 Hermantown
1:00 PM - Class "A" Quarterfinal: Hibbing/Chisolm vs. #3 Rochester Lourdes
6:00 PM - Class "A" Quarterfinal: New Ulm vs. #1 Saint Thomas Academy
8:00 PM - Class "A" Quarterfinal: Thief River Falls vs. #4 Breck School
Thursday, March 10th, 2010 -
11:00 AM - Class "AA" Quarterfinal: Blaine vs. #2 Edina
1:00 PM - Class "AA" Quarterfinal: White Bear Lake Area vs. #3 Duluth East
6:00 PM - Class "AA" Quarterfinal: Lakeville North vs. #1 Eden Prairie
8:00 PM - Class "AA" Quarterfinal: Moorhead vs. #4 Eagan
Friday, March 11th, 2010 -
11:00 AM - Class "A" Semifinal: Teams TBD
1:00 PM - Class "A" Semifinal: Teams TBD
6:00 PM - Class "AA" Semifinal: Teams TBD
8:00 PM - Class "AA" Semifinal: Teams TBD
Saturday, March 12th, 2010
9:00 AM - Class "A" Third Place Game: Teams TBD
12:00 PM - Class "A" Championship: Teams TBD
4:00 PM - Class "AA" Third Place Game: Teams TBD
7:00 PM - Class "AA" Championship: Teams TBD
Again, all of these games will be available online via MnSportsNetwork.com! Start times are scheduled to change based off of the conclusion of previous games. All MSBN broadcasts on MnSportsNetwork.com are FREE and along with the LIVE broadcast stream of these games, they will have live statistics, a real-time scoreboard, live photos, and interactive email communication. After the games are over, make sure to head back to MSBN's website to check out the MSBN Full Archives, in order to revisit the broadcasts again whenever you want (MSBN Full Archives are also FREE). Enjoy the action Ladies and Gentlemen and don't forget to check out the MSBN Full Schedule throughout the week for updates on semifinal and championship match-ups.
Enjoy!
You're listening to HS hockey on MSBN
-
- Posts: 62
- Joined: Sun Oct 14, 2007 7:39 am
-
- Posts: 4
- Joined: Thu Feb 04, 2010 9:57 am
Add KBUN Bemidji to the list of stations streaming audio:
http://www.kbunam.com/home.html
Click on the "Lumberjacks Live" link!
http://www.kbunam.com/home.html
Click on the "Lumberjacks Live" link!
-
- Posts: 6462
- Joined: Tue Jul 17, 2007 9:03 pm
- Contact:
I'm trying to make a full list of games available on webcast this year--here's what I have for November and December.
Key:
FSN-FSN Prep Zone http://www.foxsportsnorth.com/pages/prepzone
MFH-MyFoxHockey www.myfoxhockey.com
OTSN-Overtime Sports Network http://www.otsn.tv/page/show/416733-game-live
11/26 Bemidji at Grand Rapids OTSN
11/29 Minnetonka at Apple Valley MFH
12/1 Benilde-St. Margaret's at Hill-Murray FSN
12/1 Burnsville at Minnetonka FSN
12/1 Bloomington Jefferson at Eden Prairie FSN
12/1 Champlin Park at Centennial FSN
12/3 Eagan at Eden Prairie OTSN
12/3 Hill-Murray at Burnsville MFH
12/6 Eden Prairie at Apple Valley FSN
12/6 Spring Lake Park at Mounds View FSN
12/8 Centennial at Bloomington Jefferson FSN
12/8 Eden Prairie at Andover FSN
12/8 Benilde-St. Margaret's at Burnsville FSN
12/8 Blake at Totino-Grace FSN
12/9 Hermantown at Hopkins OTSN
12/10 Duluth Marshall at Benilde-St. Margaret's OTSN
12/10 St. Thomas Academy at Hill-Murray OTSN
12/15 Bloomington Jefferson at Minnetonka FSN
12/15 Mahtomedi at Hill-Murray FSN
12/15 Lakeville North at Eagan FSN
12/15 Roseville at Stillwater FSN
12/15 Edina Holiday Classic--Grand Rapids vs. Edina MFH
12/15 Edina Holiday Classic--Eden Prairie vs. Elk River MFH
12/16 Edina Holiday Classic--Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids MFH, OTSN
12/16 Edina Holiday Classic--Edina vs. Elk River MFH, OTSN
12/17 Edina Holiday Classic--Elk River vs. Grand Rapids MFH
12/17 Edina Holiday Classic--Eden Prairie vs. Edina MFH
12/19 Lakeville South at White Bear Lake OTSN
12/20 Eden Prairie at Burnsville OTSN
12/20 Maple Grove at Benilde-St. Margaret's MFH
12/21 Breck at Holy Angels MFH
12/22 White Bear Lake at Hill-Murray FSN
12/22 Stillwater at Minnetonka FSN
12/22 Centennial at Duluth East FSN
12/22 Eagan at Apple Valley FSN
12/26 Schwan Cup Gold--Quarterfinals (4) OTSN
12/27 Schwan Cup Gold--Semifinals (2) OTSN
12/27 St. Louis Park Tournament--Quarterfinals (2) MFH
12/28 Schwan Cup--Championships (all levels) OTSN
12/28 St. Louis Park Tournament--Semifinals (2) MFH
12/29 St. Louis Park Tournament--Final MFH
That should probably keep us busy.
Key:
FSN-FSN Prep Zone http://www.foxsportsnorth.com/pages/prepzone
MFH-MyFoxHockey www.myfoxhockey.com
OTSN-Overtime Sports Network http://www.otsn.tv/page/show/416733-game-live
11/26 Bemidji at Grand Rapids OTSN
11/29 Minnetonka at Apple Valley MFH
12/1 Benilde-St. Margaret's at Hill-Murray FSN
12/1 Burnsville at Minnetonka FSN
12/1 Bloomington Jefferson at Eden Prairie FSN
12/1 Champlin Park at Centennial FSN
12/3 Eagan at Eden Prairie OTSN
12/3 Hill-Murray at Burnsville MFH
12/6 Eden Prairie at Apple Valley FSN
12/6 Spring Lake Park at Mounds View FSN
12/8 Centennial at Bloomington Jefferson FSN
12/8 Eden Prairie at Andover FSN
12/8 Benilde-St. Margaret's at Burnsville FSN
12/8 Blake at Totino-Grace FSN
12/9 Hermantown at Hopkins OTSN
12/10 Duluth Marshall at Benilde-St. Margaret's OTSN
12/10 St. Thomas Academy at Hill-Murray OTSN
12/15 Bloomington Jefferson at Minnetonka FSN
12/15 Mahtomedi at Hill-Murray FSN
12/15 Lakeville North at Eagan FSN
12/15 Roseville at Stillwater FSN
12/15 Edina Holiday Classic--Grand Rapids vs. Edina MFH
12/15 Edina Holiday Classic--Eden Prairie vs. Elk River MFH
12/16 Edina Holiday Classic--Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids MFH, OTSN
12/16 Edina Holiday Classic--Edina vs. Elk River MFH, OTSN
12/17 Edina Holiday Classic--Elk River vs. Grand Rapids MFH
12/17 Edina Holiday Classic--Eden Prairie vs. Edina MFH
12/19 Lakeville South at White Bear Lake OTSN
12/20 Eden Prairie at Burnsville OTSN
12/20 Maple Grove at Benilde-St. Margaret's MFH
12/21 Breck at Holy Angels MFH
12/22 White Bear Lake at Hill-Murray FSN
12/22 Stillwater at Minnetonka FSN
12/22 Centennial at Duluth East FSN
12/22 Eagan at Apple Valley FSN
12/26 Schwan Cup Gold--Quarterfinals (4) OTSN
12/27 Schwan Cup Gold--Semifinals (2) OTSN
12/27 St. Louis Park Tournament--Quarterfinals (2) MFH
12/28 Schwan Cup--Championships (all levels) OTSN
12/28 St. Louis Park Tournament--Semifinals (2) MFH
12/29 St. Louis Park Tournament--Final MFH
That should probably keep us busy.
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm
Wow, who needs to leave the comfort of their own couch???karl(east) wrote:I'm trying to make a full list of games available on webcast this year--here's what I have for November and December.
Key:
FSN-FSN Prep Zone http://www.foxsportsnorth.com/pages/prepzone
MFH-MyFoxHockey www.myfoxhockey.com
OTSN-Overtime Sports Network http://www.otsn.tv/page/show/416733-game-live
11/26 Bemidji at Grand Rapids OTSN
11/29 Minnetonka at Apple Valley MFH
12/1 Benilde-St. Margaret's at Hill-Murray FSN
12/1 Burnsville at Minnetonka FSN
12/1 Bloomington Jefferson at Eden Prairie FSN
12/1 Champlin Park at Centennial FSN
12/3 Eagan at Eden Prairie OTSN
12/3 Hill-Murray at Burnsville MFH
12/6 Eden Prairie at Apple Valley FSN
12/6 Spring Lake Park at Mounds View FSN
12/8 Centennial at Bloomington Jefferson FSN
12/8 Eden Prairie at Andover FSN
12/8 Benilde-St. Margaret's at Burnsville FSN
12/8 Blake at Totino-Grace FSN
12/9 Hermantown at Hopkins OTSN
12/10 Duluth Marshall at Benilde-St. Margaret's OTSN
12/10 St. Thomas Academy at Hill-Murray OTSN
12/15 Bloomington Jefferson at Minnetonka FSN
12/15 Mahtomedi at Hill-Murray FSN
12/15 Lakeville North at Eagan FSN
12/15 Roseville at Stillwater FSN
12/15 Edina Holiday Classic--Grand Rapids vs. Edina MFH
12/15 Edina Holiday Classic--Eden Prairie vs. Elk River MFH
12/16 Edina Holiday Classic--Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids MFH, OTSN
12/16 Edina Holiday Classic--Edina vs. Elk River MFH, OTSN
12/17 Edina Holiday Classic--Elk River vs. Grand Rapids MFH
12/17 Edina Holiday Classic--Eden Prairie vs. Edina MFH
12/19 Lakeville South at White Bear Lake OTSN
12/20 Eden Prairie at Burnsville OTSN
12/20 Maple Grove at Benilde-St. Margaret's MFH
12/21 Breck at Holy Angels MFH
12/22 White Bear Lake at Hill-Murray FSN
12/22 Stillwater at Minnetonka FSN
12/22 Centennial at Duluth East FSN
12/22 Eagan at Apple Valley FSN
12/26 Schwan Cup Gold--Quarterfinals (4) OTSN
12/27 Schwan Cup Gold--Semifinals (2) OTSN
12/27 St. Louis Park Tournament--Quarterfinals (2) MFH
12/28 Schwan Cup--Championships (all levels) OTSN
12/28 St. Louis Park Tournament--Semifinals (2) MFH
12/29 St. Louis Park Tournament--Final MFH
That should probably keep us busy.
St. Louis Park Cable
Can watch FREE on Channel 16 Cable in St. Louis Park or FREE Live Streaming and Replays by visiting www.parktv.org
2011-12 Lineup
Sat 12/17 St. Francis @ SLP 7pm (Podein's first home game)
Sat 1/7 SLP @ BSM 7pm
Fri 1/20 Chisago Lakes @ BSM
Thur 1/26 Chisago Lakes @ SLP
Tue 2/14 Cooper @ SLP
Thu 2/16 Minneapolis @ SLP
Many Girls Games on as well.
2011-12 Lineup
Sat 12/17 St. Francis @ SLP 7pm (Podein's first home game)
Sat 1/7 SLP @ BSM 7pm
Fri 1/20 Chisago Lakes @ BSM
Thur 1/26 Chisago Lakes @ SLP
Tue 2/14 Cooper @ SLP
Thu 2/16 Minneapolis @ SLP
Many Girls Games on as well.
-
- Posts: 58
- Joined: Tue Dec 09, 2008 9:44 am
14 Regular season Little Falls Flyer hockey games will be on Little Falls Radio (92.1FM, am960) and streamed on www.fallsradio.com. Here's the tenative schedule...
Pregame starts 30 minutes before game time...
November 25th vs Hibbing 4pm
November 29th vs St. Cloud Apollo 7pm
December 6th vs St. Cloud Cathedral 7:15pm
December 8th at Fergus Falls 7:15pm
December 15th at Alexandria 7pm
December 22nd at Rogers 7pm
January 5th at Northern Lights 7pm
January 10th at St. Cloud Tech 7pm
January 17th at Mora 7:15pm
January 19th vs Sartell 7pm
January 27th vs Fergus Falls 7pm
January 31st vs Alexandria 7pm
February 4th at St. Cloud Cathedral 7:15pm
February 9th at Princeton 7:15pm
Plus All playoff games
Pregame starts 30 minutes before game time...
November 25th vs Hibbing 4pm
November 29th vs St. Cloud Apollo 7pm
December 6th vs St. Cloud Cathedral 7:15pm
December 8th at Fergus Falls 7:15pm
December 15th at Alexandria 7pm
December 22nd at Rogers 7pm
January 5th at Northern Lights 7pm
January 10th at St. Cloud Tech 7pm
January 17th at Mora 7:15pm
January 19th vs Sartell 7pm
January 27th vs Fergus Falls 7pm
January 31st vs Alexandria 7pm
February 4th at St. Cloud Cathedral 7:15pm
February 9th at Princeton 7:15pm
Plus All playoff games
-
- Posts: 15
- Joined: Sat Nov 27, 2010 7:23 pm
Here is the Boys Hockey broadcast schedule on WLKX 95.9 FM. Our games can also be heard online on MSBN...www.mnsportsnetwork.com.
Thur, 12/1 Roseville @Forest Lake
Mon, 12/5 Chisago Lakes@Princeton
Thur, 12/8 Maple Grove@Blaine
Sat, 12/10 Minnehaha Acad.@Chisago Lakes
Blaine@Elk River
Sat, 12/17 Forest Lake@White Bear Lake
Thur, 1/5 East Ridge @Forest Lake
Sat, 1/7 Wayzata@ Blaine
Sat, 1/14 Chisago Lakes@Irondale
Centennial @Blaine
Sat, 1/21 Champlin Park@Blaine
Forest Lake@Park
Thur, 1/26 Blaine@Maple Grove
Sat, 1/28 Chisago Lakes@Holy Family
Thur, 2/2 Blaine@Osseo
Sat, 2/4 Forest Lake@East Ridge
Tue, 2/7 White Bear Lake@Stillwater
Thur, 2/9 White Bear Lake@Forest Lake
Sat, 2/11 Spring Lake Park@Chisago Lakes
Thur, 2/16 Stillwater@ Forest Lake
Sat, 2/18 Blaine@Centennial
Thur, 12/1 Roseville @Forest Lake
Mon, 12/5 Chisago Lakes@Princeton
Thur, 12/8 Maple Grove@Blaine
Sat, 12/10 Minnehaha Acad.@Chisago Lakes
Blaine@Elk River
Sat, 12/17 Forest Lake@White Bear Lake
Thur, 1/5 East Ridge @Forest Lake
Sat, 1/7 Wayzata@ Blaine
Sat, 1/14 Chisago Lakes@Irondale
Centennial @Blaine
Sat, 1/21 Champlin Park@Blaine
Forest Lake@Park
Thur, 1/26 Blaine@Maple Grove
Sat, 1/28 Chisago Lakes@Holy Family
Thur, 2/2 Blaine@Osseo
Sat, 2/4 Forest Lake@East Ridge
Tue, 2/7 White Bear Lake@Stillwater
Thur, 2/9 White Bear Lake@Forest Lake
Sat, 2/11 Spring Lake Park@Chisago Lakes
Thur, 2/16 Stillwater@ Forest Lake
Sat, 2/18 Blaine@Centennial
-
- Posts: 294
- Joined: Wed Nov 17, 2004 9:48 am
Does anyone know if OTSN has archieves of past games or can you only watch them live?karl(east) wrote:I'm trying to make a full list of games available on webcast this year--here's what I have for November and December.
Key:
FSN-FSN Prep Zone http://www.foxsportsnorth.com/pages/prepzone
MFH-MyFoxHockey www.myfoxhockey.com
OTSN-Overtime Sports Network http://www.otsn.tv/page/show/416733-game-live
-
- Posts: 209
- Joined: Wed Feb 13, 2008 1:15 pm
Game Broadcasts on the Radio- KDWA Hastings
Hey everybody- you can check out our complete Broadcast Schedule on AM 1460 KDWA (Hastings) here...
http://www.kdwa.com/Sports_File/Schedul ... tings.html
That will link you to the Master Schedule for the Winter.
We are also broadcasting our games on both the "Shoutcast Radio" and "TuneIn Radio" apps for Iphone/Touch and Android smartphones! LISTEN ANYWHERE!!!
Enjoy the games!!!
http://www.kdwa.com/Sports_File/Schedul ... tings.html
That will link you to the Master Schedule for the Winter.
We are also broadcasting our games on both the "Shoutcast Radio" and "TuneIn Radio" apps for Iphone/Touch and Android smartphones! LISTEN ANYWHERE!!!
Enjoy the games!!!
Right now, I believe they're only available live.OnFrozenPond wrote:Does anyone know if OTSN has archieves of past games or can you only watch them live?karl(east) wrote:I'm trying to make a full list of games available on webcast this year--here's what I have for November and December.
Key:
FSN-FSN Prep Zone http://www.foxsportsnorth.com/pages/prepzone
MFH-MyFoxHockey www.myfoxhockey.com
OTSN-Overtime Sports Network http://www.otsn.tv/page/show/416733-game-live
-
- Posts: 222
- Joined: Thu Aug 26, 2010 3:26 pm
-
- Posts: 6848
- Joined: Thu Aug 31, 2006 10:21 pm
The other day I tried to watch the Eden Prairie/Burnsville game and wasn't able so I just switched over and watched MG/BSM. Is there anything special you need to download to watch on OTSN?dueling21 wrote:Right now, I believe they're only available live.OnFrozenPond wrote:Does anyone know if OTSN has archieves of past games or can you only watch them live?karl(east) wrote:I'm trying to make a full list of games available on webcast this year--here's what I have for November and December.
Key:
FSN-FSN Prep Zone http://www.foxsportsnorth.com/pages/prepzone
MFH-MyFoxHockey www.myfoxhockey.com
OTSN-Overtime Sports Network http://www.otsn.tv/page/show/416733-game-live
Thanks