Big Games and Your Predictions - Week 1
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm
Big Games and Your Predictions - Week 1
Assuming enough forum members choose to participate, I’m happy to again host a weekly "Big Games" contest for the 2015-16 season. In addition to the weekly regular season games we would also hope to hold a separate contest for:
>This year’s top Holiday Tournaments
>Class A and Class AA Sections, and
>The State Tournaments.
The one caveat is that I may need to ask for assistance (a volunteer) for a few weeks during the season due to other planned activities.
The usual criteria to make the list of each week’s “Big Games” will again apply, which is BOTH teams must be currently ranked - in the Top 20 if they are a Class AA team or in the Top 10 if they are Class A. To start things off there are 19 qualifying games that will be played in the first week and a half or so, to November 14th.
To participate, just copy and paste the list of games into your post and add your predicted score for each. You’ll earn one point for forecasting the winner of each game, and another bonus point for any correct score. Be sure to post your predictions by each week’s deadline.
The deadline for posting this week’s first game is 7PM on Friday, November 6th. If you need more time for the other games you can post your predictions for those separately by Saturday at 3PM.
Big Games - Week 1
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina @ #4AA Maple Grove
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall @ #1A Blake
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman @ #11AA Centennial
#9A New Prague @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s @ #2A Breck
#18AA Hopkins @ #9A New Prague
#1A Blake @ #1AA Hill Murray
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen
#8AA Lakeville South @ #6AA Eden Prairie
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's @ #4A St. Paul United
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake @ #7AA Lakeville North
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall @ #3AA Edina
#12AA Roseau @ #2AA Minnetonka
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown
#5A Warroad @ #2AA Minnetonka
#6AA Eden Prairie @ #1AA Hill-Murray
#5AA Wayzata @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's
#2A Breck @ #11AA Centennial
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen @ #1A Blake
Best of luck to all of the players and coaches this year!
>This year’s top Holiday Tournaments
>Class A and Class AA Sections, and
>The State Tournaments.
The one caveat is that I may need to ask for assistance (a volunteer) for a few weeks during the season due to other planned activities.
The usual criteria to make the list of each week’s “Big Games” will again apply, which is BOTH teams must be currently ranked - in the Top 20 if they are a Class AA team or in the Top 10 if they are Class A. To start things off there are 19 qualifying games that will be played in the first week and a half or so, to November 14th.
To participate, just copy and paste the list of games into your post and add your predicted score for each. You’ll earn one point for forecasting the winner of each game, and another bonus point for any correct score. Be sure to post your predictions by each week’s deadline.
The deadline for posting this week’s first game is 7PM on Friday, November 6th. If you need more time for the other games you can post your predictions for those separately by Saturday at 3PM.
Big Games - Week 1
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina @ #4AA Maple Grove
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall @ #1A Blake
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman @ #11AA Centennial
#9A New Prague @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s @ #2A Breck
#18AA Hopkins @ #9A New Prague
#1A Blake @ #1AA Hill Murray
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen
#8AA Lakeville South @ #6AA Eden Prairie
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's @ #4A St. Paul United
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake @ #7AA Lakeville North
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall @ #3AA Edina
#12AA Roseau @ #2AA Minnetonka
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown
#5A Warroad @ #2AA Minnetonka
#6AA Eden Prairie @ #1AA Hill-Murray
#5AA Wayzata @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's
#2A Breck @ #11AA Centennial
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen @ #1A Blake
Best of luck to all of the players and coaches this year!
-
- Posts: 61
- Joined: Sun Aug 08, 2010 5:41 pm
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 1 @ #4AA Maple Grove 3
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 0 @ #1A Blake 4
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #11AA Centennial 3
#9A New Prague 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0 @ #2A Breck 4
#18AA Hopkins 1@ #9A New Prague 2
#1A Blake 1 @ #1AA Hill Murray 3
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 4 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#8AA Lakeville South 2 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 3
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 1
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 3 @ #7AA Lakeville North 1
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 0 @ #3AA Edina 3
#12AA Roseau 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 1 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
#6AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 3
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 0
#2A Breck 4 @ #11AA Centennial 0
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1 @ #1A Blake 3
#8AA Edina 1 @ #4AA Maple Grove 3
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 0 @ #1A Blake 4
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #11AA Centennial 3
#9A New Prague 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0 @ #2A Breck 4
#18AA Hopkins 1@ #9A New Prague 2
#1A Blake 1 @ #1AA Hill Murray 3
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 4 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#8AA Lakeville South 2 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 3
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 1
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 3 @ #7AA Lakeville North 1
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 0 @ #3AA Edina 3
#12AA Roseau 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 1 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
#6AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 3
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 0
#2A Breck 4 @ #11AA Centennial 0
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1 @ #1A Blake 3
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 1 @ #4AA Maple Grove 4
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #1A Blake 1
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 5 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#9A New Prague 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0 @ #2A Breck 6
#18AA Hopkins 5 @ #9A New Prague 2
#1A Blake 1 @ #1AA Hill Murray 5
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 1 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3
#8AA Lakeville South 2 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 3
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1 @ #4A St. Paul United 4
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 2 @ #7AA Lakeville North 3
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3 @ #3AA Edina 4
#12AA Roseau 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 7
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 6
#6AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 6 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
#2A Breck 4 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3 @ #1A Blake 2
#8AA Edina 1 @ #4AA Maple Grove 4
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #1A Blake 1
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 5 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#9A New Prague 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0 @ #2A Breck 6
#18AA Hopkins 5 @ #9A New Prague 2
#1A Blake 1 @ #1AA Hill Murray 5
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 1 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3
#8AA Lakeville South 2 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 3
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1 @ #4A St. Paul United 4
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 2 @ #7AA Lakeville North 3
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3 @ #3AA Edina 4
#12AA Roseau 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 7
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 6
#6AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 6 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
#2A Breck 4 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3 @ #1A Blake 2
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 1 @ #4AA Maple Grove 4
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #1A Blake 1
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #11AA Centennial 4
#9A New Prague 0 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1 @ #2A Breck 5
#18AA Hopkins 4 1@ #9A New Prague 3
#1A Blake 3 @ #1AA Hill Murray 4
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 3 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 3
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 3 @ #7AA Lakeville North 1
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #3AA Edina 4
#12AA Roseau 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3
#6AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 3 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#2A Breck 4 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1 @ #1A Blake 3
#8AA Edina 1 @ #4AA Maple Grove 4
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #1A Blake 1
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #11AA Centennial 4
#9A New Prague 0 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1 @ #2A Breck 5
#18AA Hopkins 4 1@ #9A New Prague 3
#1A Blake 3 @ #1AA Hill Murray 4
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 3 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 3
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 3 @ #7AA Lakeville North 1
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #3AA Edina 4
#12AA Roseau 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3
#6AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 3 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#2A Breck 4 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1 @ #1A Blake 3
-
- Posts: 65
- Joined: Tue Apr 08, 2014 8:25 pm
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 1 @ #4AA Maple Grove 4
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #1A Blake 5
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4 @ #11AA Centennial 1
#9A New Prague 1 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 4
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0 @ #2A Breck 6
#18AA Hopkins 5 @ #9A New Prague 2
#1A Blake 1 @ #1AA Hill Murray 2
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 1 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 6
#8AA Lakeville South 2 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 3
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 3 @ #7AA Lakeville North 2
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #3AA Edina 5
#12AA Roseau 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 7
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5A Warroad 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 8
#6AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 6 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
#2A Breck 5 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3 @ #1A Blake 4
#8AA Edina 1 @ #4AA Maple Grove 4
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #1A Blake 5
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4 @ #11AA Centennial 1
#9A New Prague 1 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 4
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0 @ #2A Breck 6
#18AA Hopkins 5 @ #9A New Prague 2
#1A Blake 1 @ #1AA Hill Murray 2
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 1 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 6
#8AA Lakeville South 2 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 3
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 3 @ #7AA Lakeville North 2
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #3AA Edina 5
#12AA Roseau 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 7
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5A Warroad 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 8
#6AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 6 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
#2A Breck 5 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3 @ #1A Blake 4
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 2 @ #4AA Maple Grove 3
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 0 @ #1A Blake 4
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#9A New Prague 4 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0 @ #2A Breck 5
#18AA Hopkins 3 @ #9A New Prague 1
#1A Blake 2 @ #1AA Hill Murray 3
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 1 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 4
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 3
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 3
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 4 @ #7AA Lakeville North 1
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #3AA Edina 4
#12AA Roseau 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 3 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 2
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
#6AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 3
#5AA Wayzata 5 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 0
#2A Breck 4 @ #11AA Centennial 1
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2 @ #1A Blake 4
#8AA Edina 2 @ #4AA Maple Grove 3
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 0 @ #1A Blake 4
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#9A New Prague 4 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0 @ #2A Breck 5
#18AA Hopkins 3 @ #9A New Prague 1
#1A Blake 2 @ #1AA Hill Murray 3
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 1 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 4
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 3
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 3
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 4 @ #7AA Lakeville North 1
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #3AA Edina 4
#12AA Roseau 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 3 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 2
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
#6AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 3
#5AA Wayzata 5 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 0
#2A Breck 4 @ #11AA Centennial 1
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2 @ #1A Blake 4
Big Games - Week 1
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 3 @ #4AA Maple Grove 2
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #1A Blake 3
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1 @ #11AA Centennial 3
#9A New Prague 1 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 4
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0 @ #2A Breck 5
#18AA Hopkins 3 @ #9A New Prague 3
#1A Blake 2 @ #1AA Hill Murray 4
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 2 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 4
#8AA Lakeville South 2 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 4
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 1
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 3 @ #7AA Lakeville North 2
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #3AA Edina 4
#12AA Roseau 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 2
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
#6AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 2
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#2A Breck 4 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2 @ #1A Blake 4
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 3 @ #4AA Maple Grove 2
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #1A Blake 3
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1 @ #11AA Centennial 3
#9A New Prague 1 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 4
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0 @ #2A Breck 5
#18AA Hopkins 3 @ #9A New Prague 3
#1A Blake 2 @ #1AA Hill Murray 4
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 2 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 4
#8AA Lakeville South 2 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 4
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 1
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 3 @ #7AA Lakeville North 2
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #3AA Edina 4
#12AA Roseau 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 2
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
#6AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 2
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#2A Breck 4 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2 @ #1A Blake 4
Big Games - Week 1
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 1 @ #4AA Maple Grove 2
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #1A Blake 1
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1 @ #11AA Centennial 3
#9A New Prague 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1 @ #2A Breck 3
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #9A New Prague 1
#1A Blake 1 @ #1AA Hill Murray 3
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 1 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 2
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 2 @ #7AA Lakeville North 1
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #3AA Edina 1
#12AA Roseau 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 1 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5A Warroad 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 2
#6AA Eden Prairie 0 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 3 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#2A Breck 4 @ #11AA Centennial 3
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1 @ #1A Blake 3
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 1 @ #4AA Maple Grove 2
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #1A Blake 1
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 1 @ #11AA Centennial 3
#9A New Prague 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1 @ #2A Breck 3
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #9A New Prague 1
#1A Blake 1 @ #1AA Hill Murray 3
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 1 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 2
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1 @ #4A St. Paul United 2
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 2 @ #7AA Lakeville North 1
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #3AA Edina 1
#12AA Roseau 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 1 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5A Warroad 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 2
#6AA Eden Prairie 0 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 3 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#2A Breck 4 @ #11AA Centennial 3
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1 @ #1A Blake 3
-
- Posts: 55
- Joined: Fri Nov 22, 2013 6:58 pm
Re: Big Games and Your Predictions - Week 1
Big Games - Week 1
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina (3) @ #4AA Maple Grove (2)
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall (2) @ #1A Blake (4)
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman (2) @ #11AA Centennial (3)
#9A New Prague (1) @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown (2)
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s (1) @ #2A Breck (4)
#18AA Hopkins (1) @ #9A New Prague (3)
#1A Blake (2) @ #1AA Hill Murray (1)
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo (3) @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen (2)
#8AA Lakeville South (1) @ #6AA Eden Prairie (3)
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's (2) @ #4A St. Paul United (1)
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake (4) @ #7AA Lakeville North (2)
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall (2) @ #3AA Edina (3)
#12AA Roseau (0) @ #2AA Minnetonka (5)
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins (1) @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown (3)
#5A Warroad (1) @ #2AA Minnetonka (4)
#6AA Eden Prairie (2) @ #1AA Hill-Murray (4)
#5AA Wayzata (3) @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's (1)
#2A Breck (3) @ #11AA Centennial (2)
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen (1) @ #1A Blake (5)
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina (3) @ #4AA Maple Grove (2)
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall (2) @ #1A Blake (4)
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman (2) @ #11AA Centennial (3)
#9A New Prague (1) @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown (2)
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s (1) @ #2A Breck (4)
#18AA Hopkins (1) @ #9A New Prague (3)
#1A Blake (2) @ #1AA Hill Murray (1)
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo (3) @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen (2)
#8AA Lakeville South (1) @ #6AA Eden Prairie (3)
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's (2) @ #4A St. Paul United (1)
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake (4) @ #7AA Lakeville North (2)
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall (2) @ #3AA Edina (3)
#12AA Roseau (0) @ #2AA Minnetonka (5)
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins (1) @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown (3)
#5A Warroad (1) @ #2AA Minnetonka (4)
#6AA Eden Prairie (2) @ #1AA Hill-Murray (4)
#5AA Wayzata (3) @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's (1)
#2A Breck (3) @ #11AA Centennial (2)
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen (1) @ #1A Blake (5)
-
- Posts: 38
- Joined: Tue Jan 14, 2014 3:43 pm
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 4 @ #4AA Maple Grove 3
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #1A Blake 4
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4 @ #11AA Centennial 1
#9A New Prague 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 2 @ #2A Breck 5
#18AA Hopkins 1 @ #9A New Prague 2
#1A Blake 3 @ #1AA Hill Murray 1
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 4 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 3
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 5
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 4 @ #7AA Lakeville North 1
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #3AA Edina 5
#12AA Roseau 1@ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 3 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 2
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
#6AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 0
#2A Breck 5 @ #11AA Centennial 1
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 0 @ #1A Blake 4
#8AA Edina 4 @ #4AA Maple Grove 3
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #1A Blake 4
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4 @ #11AA Centennial 1
#9A New Prague 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 2 @ #2A Breck 5
#18AA Hopkins 1 @ #9A New Prague 2
#1A Blake 3 @ #1AA Hill Murray 1
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 4 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 3
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 5
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 4 @ #7AA Lakeville North 1
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #3AA Edina 5
#12AA Roseau 1@ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 3 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 2
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
#6AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 0
#2A Breck 5 @ #11AA Centennial 1
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 0 @ #1A Blake 4
-
- Posts: 70
- Joined: Thu Nov 18, 2010 3:54 pm
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 4 @ #4AA Maple Grove 3
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #1A Blake 4
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 6 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#9A New Prague 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 4
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1 @ #2A Breck 5
#18AA Hopkins 3 @ #9A New Prague 2
#1A Blake 1 @ #1AA Hill Murray 4
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 1 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3
#8AA Lakeville South 2 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 1
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 1
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 1 @ #7AA Lakeville North 2
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #3AA Edina 5
#12AA Roseau 1@ #2AA Minnetonka 5
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 1 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3
#6AA Eden Prairie 0 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 1 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
#2A Breck 4 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3 @ #1A Blake 2
#8AA Edina 4 @ #4AA Maple Grove 3
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #1A Blake 4
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 6 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#9A New Prague 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 4
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1 @ #2A Breck 5
#18AA Hopkins 3 @ #9A New Prague 2
#1A Blake 1 @ #1AA Hill Murray 4
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 1 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3
#8AA Lakeville South 2 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 1
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 3 @ #4A St. Paul United 1
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 1 @ #7AA Lakeville North 2
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #3AA Edina 5
#12AA Roseau 1@ #2AA Minnetonka 5
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 1 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3
#6AA Eden Prairie 0 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 1 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
#2A Breck 4 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3 @ #1A Blake 2
Re: Big Games and Your Predictions - Week 1
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 3@ #4AA Maple Grove 2
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #1A Blake 4
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #11AA Centennial 2.
#9A New Prague 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0 @ #2A Breck 5
#18AA Hopkins 4 @ #9A New Prague 3
#1A Blake 1 @ #1AA Hill Murray 4
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 3 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 2
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1 @ #4A St. Paul United 6
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 3 @ #7AA Lakeville North 2
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #3AA Edina 5
#12AA Roseau 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 6
#6AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 5 @ #20AA BSM 1
#2A Breck 3 @ #11AA Centennial 1
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1 @ #1A Blake 5
#8AA Edina 3@ #4AA Maple Grove 2
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #1A Blake 4
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #11AA Centennial 2.
#9A New Prague 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0 @ #2A Breck 5
#18AA Hopkins 4 @ #9A New Prague 3
#1A Blake 1 @ #1AA Hill Murray 4
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 3 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 2
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1 @ #4A St. Paul United 6
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 3 @ #7AA Lakeville North 2
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #3AA Edina 5
#12AA Roseau 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 6
#6AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 5 @ #20AA BSM 1
#2A Breck 3 @ #11AA Centennial 1
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1 @ #1A Blake 5
Re: Big Games and Your Predictions - Week 1
This week's wags!
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 3@ #4AA Maple Grove 2
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #1A Blake 4
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #11AA Centennial 2.
#9A New Prague 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0 @ #2A Breck 5
#18AA Hopkins 4 @ #9A New Prague 3
#1A Blake 1 @ #1AA Hill Murray 4
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 3 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 2
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1 @ #4A St. Paul United 6
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 3 @ #7AA Lakeville North 2
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #3AA Edina 5
#12AA Roseau 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 6
#6AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 5 @ #20AA BSM 1
#2A Breck 3 @ #11AA Centennial 1
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1 @ #1A Blake 5
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 3@ #4AA Maple Grove 2
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #1A Blake 4
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #11AA Centennial 2.
#9A New Prague 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0 @ #2A Breck 5
#18AA Hopkins 4 @ #9A New Prague 3
#1A Blake 1 @ #1AA Hill Murray 4
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 3 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 2
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1 @ #4A St. Paul United 6
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 3 @ #7AA Lakeville North 2
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #3AA Edina 5
#12AA Roseau 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 6
#6AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 5 @ #20AA BSM 1
#2A Breck 3 @ #11AA Centennial 1
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 1 @ #1A Blake 5
-
- Posts: 62
- Joined: Wed Nov 06, 2013 9:34 am
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 2 @ #4AA Maple Grove 3
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3 @ #1A Blake 2
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4 @ #11AA Centennial 3
#9A New Prague 4 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 2
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1 @ #2A Breck 5
#18AA Hopkins 3 @ #9A New Prague 1
#1A Blake 2 @ #1AA Hill Murray 4
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 2 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 2
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1 @ #4A St. Paul United 4
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 2 @ #7AA Lakeville North 3
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #3AA Edina 3
#12AA Roseau 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 3 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 2
#5A Warroad 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
#6AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 3
#5AA Wayzata 5 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
#2A Breck 4 @ #11AA Centennial 3
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3 @ #1A Blake 4
Thank You to MnHockeyfan for doing this again this year.
#8AA Edina 2 @ #4AA Maple Grove 3
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3 @ #1A Blake 2
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4 @ #11AA Centennial 3
#9A New Prague 4 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 2
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1 @ #2A Breck 5
#18AA Hopkins 3 @ #9A New Prague 1
#1A Blake 2 @ #1AA Hill Murray 4
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 2 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 2
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1 @ #4A St. Paul United 4
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 2 @ #7AA Lakeville North 3
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #3AA Edina 3
#12AA Roseau 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 3 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 2
#5A Warroad 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
#6AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 3
#5AA Wayzata 5 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
#2A Breck 4 @ #11AA Centennial 3
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3 @ #1A Blake 4
Thank You to MnHockeyfan for doing this again this year.
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 1 @ #4AA Maple Grove 4
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 0 @ #1A Blake 3
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #11AA Centennial 4
#9A New Prague 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 5
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0 @ #2A Breck 6
#18AA Hopkins 7 @ #9A New Prague 1
#1A Blake 2 @ #1AA Hill Murray 1
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 2 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 5
#8AA Lakeville South 5 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 2
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 4
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 2 @ #7AA Lakeville North 2
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #3AA Edina 5
#12AA Roseau 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 4 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 2
#5A Warroad 3 @ #2AA Minnetonka 6
#6AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 0
#2A Breck 3 @ #11AA Centennial 4
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 5 @ #1A Blake 2
Thank you MNHockeyFan!!
#8AA Edina 1 @ #4AA Maple Grove 4
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 0 @ #1A Blake 3
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #11AA Centennial 4
#9A New Prague 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 5
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0 @ #2A Breck 6
#18AA Hopkins 7 @ #9A New Prague 1
#1A Blake 2 @ #1AA Hill Murray 1
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 2 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 5
#8AA Lakeville South 5 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 2
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 4
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 2 @ #7AA Lakeville North 2
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #3AA Edina 5
#12AA Roseau 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 4 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 2
#5A Warroad 3 @ #2AA Minnetonka 6
#6AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 0
#2A Breck 3 @ #11AA Centennial 4
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 5 @ #1A Blake 2
Thank you MNHockeyFan!!
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 2 @ #4AA Maple Grove 4
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 0 @ #1A Blake 4
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#9A New Prague 3 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 4
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0 @ #2A Breck 5
#18AA Hopkins 5 @ #9A New Prague 1
#1A Blake 2 @ #1AA Hill Murray 3
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 1 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 3
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 5
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 4 @ #7AA Lakeville North 1
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #3AA Edina 5
#12AA Roseau 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 5 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 2
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 6
#6AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 3
#5AA Wayzata 5 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 0
#2A Breck 4 @ #11AA Centennial 1
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2 @ #1A Blake 4
#8AA Edina 2 @ #4AA Maple Grove 4
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 0 @ #1A Blake 4
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#9A New Prague 3 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 4
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0 @ #2A Breck 5
#18AA Hopkins 5 @ #9A New Prague 1
#1A Blake 2 @ #1AA Hill Murray 3
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 1 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 3
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 5
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 4 @ #7AA Lakeville North 1
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #3AA Edina 5
#12AA Roseau 0 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 5 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 2
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 6
#6AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 3
#5AA Wayzata 5 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 0
#2A Breck 4 @ #11AA Centennial 1
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2 @ #1A Blake 4
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm
Big Games - Week 1
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 2 @ #4AA Maple Grove 3
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #1A Blake 3
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #11AA Centennial 3
#9A New Prague 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1 @ #2A Breck 4
#18AA Hopkins 3 @ #9A New Prague 2
#1A Blake 2 @ #1AA Hill Murray 3
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 2 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 3
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 3
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 3 @ #7AA Lakeville North 2
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #3AA Edina 4
#12AA Roseau 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
#6AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 3
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#2A Breck 4 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2 @ #1A Blake 4
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 2 @ #4AA Maple Grove 3
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #1A Blake 3
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #11AA Centennial 3
#9A New Prague 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1 @ #2A Breck 4
#18AA Hopkins 3 @ #9A New Prague 2
#1A Blake 2 @ #1AA Hill Murray 3
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 2 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 3
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 3
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 3 @ #7AA Lakeville North 2
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #3AA Edina 4
#12AA Roseau 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
#6AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 3
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#2A Breck 4 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2 @ #1A Blake 4
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 4 @ #4AA Maple Grove 4
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #1A Blake 3
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #11AA Centennial 1
#9A New Prague 4 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1 @ #2A Breck 5
#18AA Hopkins 4 @ #9A New Prague 5
#1A Blake 2 @ #1AA Hill Murray 3
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 1 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 2
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 #4A@ St. Paul United 3
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 2 @ #7AA Lakeville North 2
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #3AA Edina 5
#12AA Roseau 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
#6AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 5 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
#2A Breck 3 @ #11AA Centennial 3
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2 @ #1A Blake 5
#8AA Edina 4 @ #4AA Maple Grove 4
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #1A Blake 3
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 3 @ #11AA Centennial 1
#9A New Prague 4 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1 @ #2A Breck 5
#18AA Hopkins 4 @ #9A New Prague 5
#1A Blake 2 @ #1AA Hill Murray 3
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 1 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 2
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 #4A@ St. Paul United 3
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 2 @ #7AA Lakeville North 2
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #3AA Edina 5
#12AA Roseau 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 3
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
#6AA Eden Prairie 2 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 5 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
#2A Breck 3 @ #11AA Centennial 3
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2 @ #1A Blake 5
-
- Posts: 115
- Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2010 1:08 pm
Big Games - Week 1
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 3 @ #4AA Maple Grove 4
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3 @ #1A Blake 1
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #11AA Centennial 3
#9A New Prague 1 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 2 @ #2A Breck 4
#18AA Hopkins 3 @ #9A New Prague 1
#1A Blake 1 @ #1AA Hill Murray 4
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 4 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 2
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 3
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 2 @ #7AA Lakeville North 3
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hal 2l @ #3AA Edina 5
#12AA Roseau 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 4 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 1
#5A Warroad 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
#6AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#2A Breck 1 @ #11AA Centennial 3
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3 @ #1A Blake 1
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 3 @ #4AA Maple Grove 4
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3 @ #1A Blake 1
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 2 @ #11AA Centennial 3
#9A New Prague 1 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 2 @ #2A Breck 4
#18AA Hopkins 3 @ #9A New Prague 1
#1A Blake 1 @ #1AA Hill Murray 4
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 4 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3
#8AA Lakeville South 1 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 2
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 4 @ #4A St. Paul United 3
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 2 @ #7AA Lakeville North 3
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hal 2l @ #3AA Edina 5
#12AA Roseau 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 4 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 1
#5A Warroad 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 5
#6AA Eden Prairie 3 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#2A Breck 1 @ #11AA Centennial 3
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3 @ #1A Blake 1
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 1 @ #4AA Maple Grove 3
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #1A Blake 4
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#9A New Prague 3 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 4
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 2 @ #2A Breck 4
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #9A New Prague 3
#1A Blake 5 @ #1AA Hill Murray 4
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 1 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 4
#8AA Lakeville South 3 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 4
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 3
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 4 @ #7AA Lakeville North 2
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #3AA Edina 4
#12AA Roseau 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 76
#6AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 5
#5AA Wayzata 6 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
#2A Breck 5 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3 @ #1A Blake 4
#8AA Edina 1 @ #4AA Maple Grove 3
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #1A Blake 4
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#9A New Prague 3 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 4
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 2 @ #2A Breck 4
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #9A New Prague 3
#1A Blake 5 @ #1AA Hill Murray 4
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 1 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 4
#8AA Lakeville South 3 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 4
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 3
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 4 @ #7AA Lakeville North 2
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1 @ #3AA Edina 4
#12AA Roseau 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 4
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 76
#6AA Eden Prairie 1 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 5
#5AA Wayzata 6 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
#2A Breck 5 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3 @ #1A Blake 4
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm
Reminder that the deadline for getting in on the fun this week is 7PM, a little more than two hours away. If you're short on time tonight you can just post your pick of tonight's Edina/Maple Grove game and finish the others by 3PM tomorrow.
We have 18 participating so far, which is good, but it would be nice to get to at least 20!
We have 18 participating so far, which is good, but it would be nice to get to at least 20!
-
- Posts: 56
- Joined: Tue Dec 19, 2006 11:02 pm
Friday, November 6
#8AA Edina 1 @ #4AA Maple Grove 3
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1@ #1A Blake 5
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 0@ #11AA Centennial 2
#9A New Prague 3@ #10A Proctor/Hermantown2
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s1 @ #2A Breck 4
#18AA Hopkins2 @ #9A New Prague1
#1A Blake 3@ #1AA Hill Murray 3
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 4@ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#8AA Lakeville South 1@ #6AA Eden Prairie 3
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 4
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 4 @ #7AA Lakeville North 2
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1@ #3AA Edina 4
#12AA Roseau1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 3 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown1
#5A Warroad 1@ #2AA Minnetonka 5
#6AA Eden Prairie 1@ #1AA Hill-Murray2
#5AA Wayzata 4@ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#2A Breck3 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen1 @ #1A Blake 4
#8AA Edina 1 @ #4AA Maple Grove 3
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1@ #1A Blake 5
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 0@ #11AA Centennial 2
#9A New Prague 3@ #10A Proctor/Hermantown2
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s1 @ #2A Breck 4
#18AA Hopkins2 @ #9A New Prague1
#1A Blake 3@ #1AA Hill Murray 3
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 4@ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#8AA Lakeville South 1@ #6AA Eden Prairie 3
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 4
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 4 @ #7AA Lakeville North 2
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 1@ #3AA Edina 4
#12AA Roseau1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 3 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown1
#5A Warroad 1@ #2AA Minnetonka 5
#6AA Eden Prairie 1@ #1AA Hill-Murray2
#5AA Wayzata 4@ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#2A Breck3 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen1 @ #1A Blake 4
-
- Posts: 136
- Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2007 10:55 pm
Saturday, November 7
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3 @ #1A Blake 2
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#9A New Prague 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 5
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1 @ #2A Breck 3
#18AA Hopkins 3@ #9A New Prague 4
#1A Blake 2 @ #1AA Hill Murray 5
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 2 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3
#8AA Lakeville South2 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 3
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 3
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 3 @ #7AA Lakeville North 1
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #3AA Edina 5
#12AA Roseau 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
#6AA Eden Prairie 0 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#2A Breck 3 @ #11AA Centennial 1
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3 @ #1A Blake 5
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 3 @ #1A Blake 2
#16AA Elk River/Zimmerman 4 @ #11AA Centennial 2
#9A New Prague 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 5
Tuesday, November 10
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1 @ #2A Breck 3
#18AA Hopkins 3@ #9A New Prague 4
#1A Blake 2 @ #1AA Hill Murray 5
Thursday, November 12
#13AA Buffalo 2 @ #14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3
#8AA Lakeville South2 @ #6AA Eden Prairie 3
#20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 @ #4A St. Paul United 3
Friday, November 13
#1A Blake 3 @ #7AA Lakeville North 1
#9AA Cretin-Derham Hall 2 @ #3AA Edina 5
#12AA Roseau 2 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
Saturday, November 14
#18AA Hopkins 2 @ #10A Proctor/Hermantown 3
#5A Warroad 1 @ #2AA Minnetonka 4
#6AA Eden Prairie 0 @ #1AA Hill-Murray 4
#5AA Wayzata 4 @ #20AA Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
#2A Breck 3 @ #11AA Centennial 1
#14AA Chaska/Chanhassen 3 @ #1A Blake 5
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm
According to minnesota-scores.net it was:
Edina 4, Maple Grove 1
Somewhat surprisingly, only five in our esteemed group predicted a Hornets victory: massalsa, GoalieDefense, hugo_lucas, rascalbrock and nu2hockey. Nobody got the score right, so these five take the early lead with a point apiece.
Things get going in earnest tomorrow with three games on tap.
Edina 4, Maple Grove 1
Somewhat surprisingly, only five in our esteemed group predicted a Hornets victory: massalsa, GoalieDefense, hugo_lucas, rascalbrock and nu2hockey. Nobody got the score right, so these five take the early lead with a point apiece.
Things get going in earnest tomorrow with three games on tap.
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm
Scores and contest results from today:
Blake 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
14 of 20 picked the No. 1A rated Bears to win, with rascalbrock and panpan111 also nailing the 4-1 score.
Elk River/Zimmerman 5, Centennial 3
A bit of an upset according to the pre-season rankings, but half our group managed to get the winner right. There were no correct scores in this one.
Proctor/Hermantown 3, New Prague 1
Despite the #10A Mirage being ranked a notch lower than the #9A Trojans, our panel was not fooled! 16 of 20 predicted the outcome correctly, but hockeyfan87 was the only prognosticator to get the 3-1 score right.
Standings through today:
1. rascalbrock - 5 points
2. hugo_lucas - 4
panpan111 - 4
4. Four tied with 3
Next games are Tuesday the 10th - still plenty of time for those of us who are lagging to catch up!
Blake 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
14 of 20 picked the No. 1A rated Bears to win, with rascalbrock and panpan111 also nailing the 4-1 score.
Elk River/Zimmerman 5, Centennial 3
A bit of an upset according to the pre-season rankings, but half our group managed to get the winner right. There were no correct scores in this one.
Proctor/Hermantown 3, New Prague 1
Despite the #10A Mirage being ranked a notch lower than the #9A Trojans, our panel was not fooled! 16 of 20 predicted the outcome correctly, but hockeyfan87 was the only prognosticator to get the 3-1 score right.
Standings through today:
1. rascalbrock - 5 points
2. hugo_lucas - 4
panpan111 - 4
4. Four tied with 3
Next games are Tuesday the 10th - still plenty of time for those of us who are lagging to catch up!