2016 Class AA Sections - Your Predictions!
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm
2016 Class AA Sections - Your Predictions!
Section playoffs start this coming week, and with them come our traditional Prognosticator Contests, which we’ve run for the past six years now. Once again we’ll have separate contests for Class AA and Class A. Feel free to enter either - or both - of the Class AA or Class A separate contests. This thread is AA only – Class A will be posted separately as soon as possible, but these rules will apply to both:
1. Post your predicted scores of each section’s two semifinal games and its final game by the indicated posting deadline for each section. These deadlines are shown in large bold type atop each section listed below. Participants will post their predictions for 3 games in each of the 8 sections, or 24 games in all. Note that we will NOT be posting predictions for the quarterfinal games, but in effect you are picking the winners of the quarterfinal games by having to identify the four teams that make each section’s semi’s (sounds a little complicated, but it’s not – see sample below!).
2. OK to post your predictions for the various sections separately as long as you post each one by its due date. Note that the first deadline (for both 1AA and 3AA) is Wednesday February 3rd, at 7:00PM. So make sure you have your predictions posted for 1AA and 3AA by early Wednesday evening.
3. Points will be awarded as follows:
1 point for correctly identifying each team that advances to a semifinal round
3 points for predicting the winner of each semifinal game
5 points for predicting the winner of each section final game
2 bonus points for each correct score
Without any correct scores each section has a maximum of 15 points. With everything perfect (including getting the scores of all three games right) each section has a 21 point maximum. Last year’s AA winner, Sparlimb, finished with 96 points which averaged out to 12.0 points per section.
Here is a sample posting for Section 1AA – all of your sections should follow this format:
1AA
#1 Lakeville South 1, #4 Lakeville North 0
#2 Dodge County 1, #3 Farmington 0
#1 Lakeville South 1, #2 Dodge County 0
Please note that as of the time of this opening post the seedings for Sections 4AA, 5AA, 7AA and 8AA have not been completed. These will be added to this opening post as soon as they are made available. I wanted to get this started now because of the fast-approaching deadlines, as noted for each section. The first of these are 1AA and 3AA for which your predictions will need to be posted by Wednesday at 7:00PM. Feel free to post these separately in advance of the other sections or, if you’d rather do them all at once, be sure to get them all up by Wednesday at 7:00PM.
Here are the brackets and posting deadlines (in bold font) for each section:
CLASS AA
1AA – Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Lakeville South
#8 BYE
#4 Lakeville North
#5 Rochester John Marshall
Lower Bracket
#3 Farmington
#6 Rochester Mayo
#2 Dodge County
#7 Rochester Century
2AA - Friday 2/5/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Minnetonka
#8 BYE
#4 Shakopee
#5 Holy Family/Waconia
Lower Bracket
#3 Chaska/Chanhassen
#6 Prior Lake
#2 Eden Prairie
#7 Jefferson/Kennedy
3AA - Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Eastview
#8 Rosemount
#4 East Ridge
#5 Apple Valley
Lower Bracket
#3 Hastings
#6 Burnsville
#2 Eagan
#7 Park
4AA - Friday 2/5/16 @6:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Hill-Murray
#8 Woodbury
#4 Roseville
#5 Stillwater
Lower Bracket
#3 Mounds View
#6 North/Tartan
#2 White Bear Lake
#7 Irondale
5AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:30PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Maple Grove
#8 BYE
#4 Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids
#5 Anoka
Lower Bracket
#3 Blaine
#6 Rogers
#2 Centennial
#7 Champlin Park
6AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Edina
BYE
#4 Hopkins
#5 Benilde-St. Margaret's
Lower Bracket
#3 Wayzata
#6 North Metro
#2 Cretin-Derham Hall
#7 Armstrong/Cooper
7AA - Thursday 2/4/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Elk River/Zimmerman
#8 St. Francis-North Branch
#4 Andover
#5 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton
Lower Bracket
#3 Grand Rapids/Greenway
#6 Duluth
#2 Forest Lake
#7 Cambridge-Isanti
8AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Roseau
#8 Moorhead or #9 Bemidji
#4 Buffalo
#5 Brainerd/Little Falls
Lower Bracket
#3 St. Cloud
#6 River Lakes
#2 Sartell/Sauk Rapides
#7 North Wright County
Best of luck to all the players and coaches!
Edited 2/1/16 - Added Section 7AA seeding
Edited 2/1/16 - Added Section 4AA seeding
Edited 2/1/16 - Added Section 5AA seeding
Edited 2/1/16 - Added Section 8AA seeding - seedings complete!
1. Post your predicted scores of each section’s two semifinal games and its final game by the indicated posting deadline for each section. These deadlines are shown in large bold type atop each section listed below. Participants will post their predictions for 3 games in each of the 8 sections, or 24 games in all. Note that we will NOT be posting predictions for the quarterfinal games, but in effect you are picking the winners of the quarterfinal games by having to identify the four teams that make each section’s semi’s (sounds a little complicated, but it’s not – see sample below!).
2. OK to post your predictions for the various sections separately as long as you post each one by its due date. Note that the first deadline (for both 1AA and 3AA) is Wednesday February 3rd, at 7:00PM. So make sure you have your predictions posted for 1AA and 3AA by early Wednesday evening.
3. Points will be awarded as follows:
1 point for correctly identifying each team that advances to a semifinal round
3 points for predicting the winner of each semifinal game
5 points for predicting the winner of each section final game
2 bonus points for each correct score
Without any correct scores each section has a maximum of 15 points. With everything perfect (including getting the scores of all three games right) each section has a 21 point maximum. Last year’s AA winner, Sparlimb, finished with 96 points which averaged out to 12.0 points per section.
Here is a sample posting for Section 1AA – all of your sections should follow this format:
1AA
#1 Lakeville South 1, #4 Lakeville North 0
#2 Dodge County 1, #3 Farmington 0
#1 Lakeville South 1, #2 Dodge County 0
Please note that as of the time of this opening post the seedings for Sections 4AA, 5AA, 7AA and 8AA have not been completed. These will be added to this opening post as soon as they are made available. I wanted to get this started now because of the fast-approaching deadlines, as noted for each section. The first of these are 1AA and 3AA for which your predictions will need to be posted by Wednesday at 7:00PM. Feel free to post these separately in advance of the other sections or, if you’d rather do them all at once, be sure to get them all up by Wednesday at 7:00PM.
Here are the brackets and posting deadlines (in bold font) for each section:
CLASS AA
1AA – Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Lakeville South
#8 BYE
#4 Lakeville North
#5 Rochester John Marshall
Lower Bracket
#3 Farmington
#6 Rochester Mayo
#2 Dodge County
#7 Rochester Century
2AA - Friday 2/5/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Minnetonka
#8 BYE
#4 Shakopee
#5 Holy Family/Waconia
Lower Bracket
#3 Chaska/Chanhassen
#6 Prior Lake
#2 Eden Prairie
#7 Jefferson/Kennedy
3AA - Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Eastview
#8 Rosemount
#4 East Ridge
#5 Apple Valley
Lower Bracket
#3 Hastings
#6 Burnsville
#2 Eagan
#7 Park
4AA - Friday 2/5/16 @6:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Hill-Murray
#8 Woodbury
#4 Roseville
#5 Stillwater
Lower Bracket
#3 Mounds View
#6 North/Tartan
#2 White Bear Lake
#7 Irondale
5AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:30PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Maple Grove
#8 BYE
#4 Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids
#5 Anoka
Lower Bracket
#3 Blaine
#6 Rogers
#2 Centennial
#7 Champlin Park
6AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Edina
BYE
#4 Hopkins
#5 Benilde-St. Margaret's
Lower Bracket
#3 Wayzata
#6 North Metro
#2 Cretin-Derham Hall
#7 Armstrong/Cooper
7AA - Thursday 2/4/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Elk River/Zimmerman
#8 St. Francis-North Branch
#4 Andover
#5 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton
Lower Bracket
#3 Grand Rapids/Greenway
#6 Duluth
#2 Forest Lake
#7 Cambridge-Isanti
8AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Roseau
#8 Moorhead or #9 Bemidji
#4 Buffalo
#5 Brainerd/Little Falls
Lower Bracket
#3 St. Cloud
#6 River Lakes
#2 Sartell/Sauk Rapides
#7 North Wright County
Best of luck to all the players and coaches!
Edited 2/1/16 - Added Section 7AA seeding
Edited 2/1/16 - Added Section 4AA seeding
Edited 2/1/16 - Added Section 5AA seeding
Edited 2/1/16 - Added Section 8AA seeding - seedings complete!
Last edited by MNHockeyFan on Mon Feb 01, 2016 4:46 pm, edited 3 times in total.
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm
Re: 5AA
Thanks - original post has been updated. Only 8AA is still outstanding, and they were supposed to have had their meeting today.36Guy wrote:5AA
MG
Centennial
Blaine
SLP
Anoka
Roger
Champion Park
Re: 5AA
8AA has been on mshsl since before noon.MNHockeyFan wrote:Thanks - original post has been updated. Only 8AA is still outstanding, and they were supposed to have had their meeting today.36Guy wrote:5AA
MG
Centennial
Blaine
SLP
Anoka
Roger
Champion Park
1. Roseau
2. Sartell/Sauk Rapids
3. St. Cloud
4. Buffalo
5. Brainerd/Little Falls
6. River Lakes
7. NWC
8. Moorhead
9. Bemidji
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm
Re: 5AA
Thanks, found it. It wasn't in the same place where I've been getting all the others! All sections now seeded and original post is complete.LZ94 wrote:8AA has been on mshsl since before noon.
1. Roseau
2. Sartell/Sauk Rapids
3. St. Cloud
4. Buffalo
5. Brainerd/Little Falls
6. River Lakes
7. NWC
8. Moorhead
9. Bemidji
1AA
Lakeville South over Lakeville North 4-2
Dodge County over Farmington 4-3 3 OTs
Lakeville South over Dodge County 4-1
2AA
Minnetonka over Shakopee 5-2
Chaska over Eden Prairie 3-2 OT
Minnetonka over Chaska 3-2 2 OTs
3AA
East Ridge 3-2 over Eastview
Hastings 4-2 over Eagan
Hasting 5-4 over East Ridge
4AA
Hill-Murray over Roseville 5-0
White Bear Lake over North/Tartan 3-1
Hill-Murray over White Bear Lake 4-3 OT
5AA
Maple Grove over Anoka 4-1
Centennial over Blaine 5-4 OT
Maple Grove over Centennial 3-1
6AA
Edina over Hopkins 3-2 OT
Cretin-Derham Hall over Wayzata 4-2
Cretin-Derham Hall over Edina 4-3 2 OTs
7AA
Elk River over Andover 4-1
Grand Rapids over Forest Lake 3-2
Elk River over Grand Rapids 7-0
8AA
Roseau over Buffalo 5-4 5 OTs (revenge game)
St. Cloud over Sartell 2-1
Roseau over St. Cloud 6-2
Lakeville South over Lakeville North 4-2
Dodge County over Farmington 4-3 3 OTs
Lakeville South over Dodge County 4-1
2AA
Minnetonka over Shakopee 5-2
Chaska over Eden Prairie 3-2 OT
Minnetonka over Chaska 3-2 2 OTs
3AA
East Ridge 3-2 over Eastview
Hastings 4-2 over Eagan
Hasting 5-4 over East Ridge
4AA
Hill-Murray over Roseville 5-0
White Bear Lake over North/Tartan 3-1
Hill-Murray over White Bear Lake 4-3 OT
5AA
Maple Grove over Anoka 4-1
Centennial over Blaine 5-4 OT
Maple Grove over Centennial 3-1
6AA
Edina over Hopkins 3-2 OT
Cretin-Derham Hall over Wayzata 4-2
Cretin-Derham Hall over Edina 4-3 2 OTs
7AA
Elk River over Andover 4-1
Grand Rapids over Forest Lake 3-2
Elk River over Grand Rapids 7-0
8AA
Roseau over Buffalo 5-4 5 OTs (revenge game)
St. Cloud over Sartell 2-1
Roseau over St. Cloud 6-2
-
- Posts: 55
- Joined: Fri Nov 22, 2013 6:58 pm
Re: 2016 Class AA Sections - Your Predictions!
CLASS AA
1AA – Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
#1 Lakeville South (3) vs #4 Lakeville North (2)
#3 Farmington (1) vs #2 Dodge County (4)
#1 Lakeville South (3) vs #2 Dodge County (2)
2AA - Friday 2/5/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Minnetonka (4) vs #4 Shakopee (2)
#3 Chaska/Chanhassen (3) vs #2 Eden Prairie (4)
#1 Minnetonka (3) vs #2 Eden Prairie (2)
3AA - Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
#1 Eastview (5) vs #4 East Ridge (3)
#3 Hastings (3) vs #2 Eagan (2)
#1 Eastview (1) vs #3 Hastings (2)
4AA - Friday 2/5/16 @6:00PM
#1 Hill-Murray (5) vs #5 Stillwater (2)
#3 Mounds View (3) vs #2 White Bear Lake (4)
#1 Hill-Murray (4) vs #2 White Bear Lake (1)
5AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:30PM
#1 Maple Grove (4) vs #5 Anoka (1)
#3 Blaine (4) vs #2 Centennial (2)
#1 Maple Grove (3) vs #3 Blaine (2)
6AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:00PM
#1 Edina (4) vs #4 Hopkins (1)
#3 Wayzata (2) vs #2 Cretin-Derham Hall (3)
#1 Edina (4) vs #2 Cretin-Derham Hall (2)
7AA - Thursday 2/4/16 @7:00PM
#1 Elk River/Zimmerman (5) vs #4 Andover (1)
#3 Grand Rapids/Greenway (2) vs #2 Forest Lake (3)
#1 Elk River/Zimmerman (3) vs #2 Forest Lake (1)
8AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @7:00PM
#1 Roseau (2) vs #4 Buffalo (1)
#3 St. Cloud (2) vs #2 Sartell/Sauk Rapides (4)
#1 Roseau (3) vs #2 Sartell/Sauk Rapides (2)
1AA – Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
#1 Lakeville South (3) vs #4 Lakeville North (2)
#3 Farmington (1) vs #2 Dodge County (4)
#1 Lakeville South (3) vs #2 Dodge County (2)
2AA - Friday 2/5/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Minnetonka (4) vs #4 Shakopee (2)
#3 Chaska/Chanhassen (3) vs #2 Eden Prairie (4)
#1 Minnetonka (3) vs #2 Eden Prairie (2)
3AA - Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
#1 Eastview (5) vs #4 East Ridge (3)
#3 Hastings (3) vs #2 Eagan (2)
#1 Eastview (1) vs #3 Hastings (2)
4AA - Friday 2/5/16 @6:00PM
#1 Hill-Murray (5) vs #5 Stillwater (2)
#3 Mounds View (3) vs #2 White Bear Lake (4)
#1 Hill-Murray (4) vs #2 White Bear Lake (1)
5AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:30PM
#1 Maple Grove (4) vs #5 Anoka (1)
#3 Blaine (4) vs #2 Centennial (2)
#1 Maple Grove (3) vs #3 Blaine (2)
6AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:00PM
#1 Edina (4) vs #4 Hopkins (1)
#3 Wayzata (2) vs #2 Cretin-Derham Hall (3)
#1 Edina (4) vs #2 Cretin-Derham Hall (2)
7AA - Thursday 2/4/16 @7:00PM
#1 Elk River/Zimmerman (5) vs #4 Andover (1)
#3 Grand Rapids/Greenway (2) vs #2 Forest Lake (3)
#1 Elk River/Zimmerman (3) vs #2 Forest Lake (1)
8AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @7:00PM
#1 Roseau (2) vs #4 Buffalo (1)
#3 St. Cloud (2) vs #2 Sartell/Sauk Rapides (4)
#1 Roseau (3) vs #2 Sartell/Sauk Rapides (2)
CLASS AA
1AA – Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
#1 Lakeville South (5) vs #4 Lakeville North (2)
#3 Farmington (2) vs #2 Dodge County (4)
#1 Lakeville South (2) vs #2 Dodge County (3)
2AA - Friday 2/5/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Minnetonka (6) vs #4 Shakopee (0)
#3 Chaska/Chanhassen (3) vs #2 Eden Prairie (4)
#1 Minnetonka (3) vs #2 Eden Prairie (2)
3AA - Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
#1 Eastview (4) vs #4 East Ridge (3)
#3 Hastings (2) vs #2 Eagan (3)
#1 Eastview (1) vs #2 Eagan (3)
4AA - Friday 2/5/16 @6:00PM
#1 Hill-Murray (5) vs #5 Stillwater (1)
#3 Mounds View (3) vs #2 White Bear Lake (4)
#1 Hill-Murray (4) vs #2 White Bear Lake (1)
5AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:30PM
#1 Maple Grove (4) vs #5 Anoka (1)
#3 Blaine (2) vs #2 Centennial (3)
#1 Maple Grove (3) vs #2 Centennial (2)
6AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:00PM
#1 Edina (4) vs #4 Hopkins (1)
#3 Wayzata (2) vs #2 Cretin-Derham Hall (3)
#1 Edina (4) vs #2 Cretin-Derham Hall (2)
7AA - Thursday 2/4/16 @7:00PM
#1 Elk River/Zimmerman (3) vs #4 Andover (2)
#3 Grand Rapids/Greenway (2) vs #2 Forest Lake (3)
#1 Elk River/Zimmerman (2) vs #2 Forest Lake (3)
8AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @7:00PM
#1 Roseau (4) vs #4 Buffalo (3)
#3 St. Cloud (2) vs #2 Sartell/Sauk Rapids (4)
#1 Roseau (3)[/b] vs #2 Sartell/Sauk Rapids (2)
1AA – Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
#1 Lakeville South (5) vs #4 Lakeville North (2)
#3 Farmington (2) vs #2 Dodge County (4)
#1 Lakeville South (2) vs #2 Dodge County (3)
2AA - Friday 2/5/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Minnetonka (6) vs #4 Shakopee (0)
#3 Chaska/Chanhassen (3) vs #2 Eden Prairie (4)
#1 Minnetonka (3) vs #2 Eden Prairie (2)
3AA - Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
#1 Eastview (4) vs #4 East Ridge (3)
#3 Hastings (2) vs #2 Eagan (3)
#1 Eastview (1) vs #2 Eagan (3)
4AA - Friday 2/5/16 @6:00PM
#1 Hill-Murray (5) vs #5 Stillwater (1)
#3 Mounds View (3) vs #2 White Bear Lake (4)
#1 Hill-Murray (4) vs #2 White Bear Lake (1)
5AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:30PM
#1 Maple Grove (4) vs #5 Anoka (1)
#3 Blaine (2) vs #2 Centennial (3)
#1 Maple Grove (3) vs #2 Centennial (2)
6AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:00PM
#1 Edina (4) vs #4 Hopkins (1)
#3 Wayzata (2) vs #2 Cretin-Derham Hall (3)
#1 Edina (4) vs #2 Cretin-Derham Hall (2)
7AA - Thursday 2/4/16 @7:00PM
#1 Elk River/Zimmerman (3) vs #4 Andover (2)
#3 Grand Rapids/Greenway (2) vs #2 Forest Lake (3)
#1 Elk River/Zimmerman (2) vs #2 Forest Lake (3)
8AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @7:00PM
#1 Roseau (4) vs #4 Buffalo (3)
#3 St. Cloud (2) vs #2 Sartell/Sauk Rapids (4)
#1 Roseau (3)[/b] vs #2 Sartell/Sauk Rapids (2)
Last edited by 36Guy on Tue Feb 02, 2016 6:53 am, edited 1 time in total.
1AA
LS 4
LN 1
DC 5
Farm 2
DC 3
LS2
2AA
Tonka 6
Shakopee 0
EP 4
CC 3
Tonka 4
EP 2
3AA
Eastview 6
E Ridge 2
Eagen 4
Hastings 3
Eastview 3
Eagen 2
4AA
HM 6
Stillwater 1
MV 4
WBL 3
HM 4
MV 1
5AA
MG 3
SLP/CR 1
Cent 3
Blaine 2
Cent 3
MG 2
6AA
Edina 4
BSM 1
CDH 4
Wayzata 3
Edina 3
CDH 1
7AA
ER 4
Andover 1
FL 4
GR 3
ER 4
FL 2
8AA
Roseau 3
Buff 2
Sartell 3
St Cloud 2
Sartell 3
Roseau 2
LS 4
LN 1
DC 5
Farm 2
DC 3
LS2
2AA
Tonka 6
Shakopee 0
EP 4
CC 3
Tonka 4
EP 2
3AA
Eastview 6
E Ridge 2
Eagen 4
Hastings 3
Eastview 3
Eagen 2
4AA
HM 6
Stillwater 1
MV 4
WBL 3
HM 4
MV 1
5AA
MG 3
SLP/CR 1
Cent 3
Blaine 2
Cent 3
MG 2
6AA
Edina 4
BSM 1
CDH 4
Wayzata 3
Edina 3
CDH 1
7AA
ER 4
Andover 1
FL 4
GR 3
ER 4
FL 2
8AA
Roseau 3
Buff 2
Sartell 3
St Cloud 2
Sartell 3
Roseau 2
CLASS AA
1AA – Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Lakeville South
#8 BYE
#4 Lakeville North 3
#5 Rochester John Marshall 2
LS 3
LN 1
Lower Bracket
#3 Farmington 5
#6 Rochester Mayo 2
#2 Dodge County 7
#7 Rochester Century 1
Farm 3
DC 5
LS 4
DC 2
2AA - Friday 2/5/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Minnetonka
#8 BYE
#4 Shakopee 5
#5 Holy Family/Waconia 4
Tonka 5
Shak 2
Lower Bracket
#3 Chaska/Chanhassen 5
#6 Prior Lake 2
#2 Eden Prairie 6
#7 Jefferson/Kennedy 0
EP 4
CC 3
Tonka 4
EP 3
3AA - Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Eastview 9
#8 Rosemount 0
#4 East Ridge 3
#5 Apple Valley 2
East 5
ER 2
Lower Bracket
#3 Hastings 5
#6 Burnsville 1
#2 Eagan 6
#7 Park 3
Hasty 3
Eagan 5
Eastview 4
Eagan 3
4AA - Friday 2/5/16 @6:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Hill-Murray 11
#8 Woodbury 0
#4 Roseville 4
#5 Stillwater 5
HM 6
Still 2
Lower Bracket
#3 Mounds View 5
#6 North/Tartan 4
#2 White Bear Lake 7
#7 Irondale 0
MV 2
WBL 4
HM 5
WBL 1
5AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:30PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Maple Grove
#8 BYE
#4 Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids 5
#5 Anoka 0
MG 4
SLP 2
Lower Bracket
#3 Blaine 4
#6 Rogers 1
#2 Centennial 3
#7 Champlin Park 2
Cent 3
Blaine 2
Cent 2
MG 5
6AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Edina
BYE
#4 Hopkins 4
#5 Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
Edina 5
Hopkins 2
Lower Bracket
#3 Wayzata 6
#6 North Metro 1
#2 Cretin-Derham Hall 7
#7 Armstrong/Cooper 1
CDH 3
Wayzata 2
Edina 4
CDH 3
7AA - Thursday 2/4/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Elk River/Zimmerman 9
#8 St. Francis-North Branch 0
#4 Andover 3
#5 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 2
ER 5
Andover 1
Lower Bracket
#3 Grand Rapids/Greenway 4
#6 Duluth 1
#2 Forest Lake 6
#7 Cambridge-Isanti 2
GR 3
FL 2
GR 3
ER 4
8AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Roseau 6
#8 Moorhead or #9 Bemidji 0
#4 Buffalo 3
#5 Brainerd/Little Falls 1
Roseau 4
Buffalo 1
Lower Bracket
#3 St. Cloud 5
#6 River Lakes 1
#2 Sartell/Sauk Rapides 4
#7 North Wright County 0
SC 2
Sartell 3
Roseau 4
Sartell 1
1AA – Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Lakeville South
#8 BYE
#4 Lakeville North 3
#5 Rochester John Marshall 2
LS 3
LN 1
Lower Bracket
#3 Farmington 5
#6 Rochester Mayo 2
#2 Dodge County 7
#7 Rochester Century 1
Farm 3
DC 5
LS 4
DC 2
2AA - Friday 2/5/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Minnetonka
#8 BYE
#4 Shakopee 5
#5 Holy Family/Waconia 4
Tonka 5
Shak 2
Lower Bracket
#3 Chaska/Chanhassen 5
#6 Prior Lake 2
#2 Eden Prairie 6
#7 Jefferson/Kennedy 0
EP 4
CC 3
Tonka 4
EP 3
3AA - Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Eastview 9
#8 Rosemount 0
#4 East Ridge 3
#5 Apple Valley 2
East 5
ER 2
Lower Bracket
#3 Hastings 5
#6 Burnsville 1
#2 Eagan 6
#7 Park 3
Hasty 3
Eagan 5
Eastview 4
Eagan 3
4AA - Friday 2/5/16 @6:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Hill-Murray 11
#8 Woodbury 0
#4 Roseville 4
#5 Stillwater 5
HM 6
Still 2
Lower Bracket
#3 Mounds View 5
#6 North/Tartan 4
#2 White Bear Lake 7
#7 Irondale 0
MV 2
WBL 4
HM 5
WBL 1
5AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:30PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Maple Grove
#8 BYE
#4 Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids 5
#5 Anoka 0
MG 4
SLP 2
Lower Bracket
#3 Blaine 4
#6 Rogers 1
#2 Centennial 3
#7 Champlin Park 2
Cent 3
Blaine 2
Cent 2
MG 5
6AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Edina
BYE
#4 Hopkins 4
#5 Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
Edina 5
Hopkins 2
Lower Bracket
#3 Wayzata 6
#6 North Metro 1
#2 Cretin-Derham Hall 7
#7 Armstrong/Cooper 1
CDH 3
Wayzata 2
Edina 4
CDH 3
7AA - Thursday 2/4/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Elk River/Zimmerman 9
#8 St. Francis-North Branch 0
#4 Andover 3
#5 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 2
ER 5
Andover 1
Lower Bracket
#3 Grand Rapids/Greenway 4
#6 Duluth 1
#2 Forest Lake 6
#7 Cambridge-Isanti 2
GR 3
FL 2
GR 3
ER 4
8AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Roseau 6
#8 Moorhead or #9 Bemidji 0
#4 Buffalo 3
#5 Brainerd/Little Falls 1
Roseau 4
Buffalo 1
Lower Bracket
#3 St. Cloud 5
#6 River Lakes 1
#2 Sartell/Sauk Rapides 4
#7 North Wright County 0
SC 2
Sartell 3
Roseau 4
Sartell 1
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm
And I loved all of your overtime picks, especially this one:Sparlimb wrote:I can't believe Wolfman picked HM in 4AA. Although a little birdie told me he was going to pick them in the state pickem as well...
Roseau over Buffalo 5-4 5 OTs (revenge game)
If many of your OT predictions come to fruition I'm going to be putting in some long nights LOL.
-
- Posts: 38
- Joined: Tue Jan 14, 2014 3:43 pm
1AA
Lakeville South 4, Lakeville North 1
Farmington 4, Dodge County 5
Lakeville South 5, Dodge County 2
2AA
Minnetonka 4, Shakopee 0
Chaska/Chanhassen 2, Eden Prairie 4
Minnetonka 5, Eden Prairie 2
3AA
Eastview 2, East Ridge 3
Hasting 1, Eagan 4
East Ridge 1, Eagan 3
4AA
Hill Murray 6, Roseville 1
Moundsview 3, White Bear Lake 1
Hill Murray 5, Moundsview 0
5AA
Maple Grove 3, Spring Lake Park 1
Blaine 4, Centennial 3
Maple Grove 4, Blaine 1
6AA
Edina 5, Hopkins 1
Wayzata 4, Cretin Durham Hall 2
Edina 4, Wayzata 1
7AA
Elk River 5, Andover 1
Grand Rapids 3, Forest Lake 2
Elk River 4, Grand Rapids 1
8AA
Roseau 5, Buffalo 1
St. Cloud 2, Sartell/Sauk Rapids 4
Roseau 5, Sartell Sauk Rapids 2
Lakeville South 4, Lakeville North 1
Farmington 4, Dodge County 5
Lakeville South 5, Dodge County 2
2AA
Minnetonka 4, Shakopee 0
Chaska/Chanhassen 2, Eden Prairie 4
Minnetonka 5, Eden Prairie 2
3AA
Eastview 2, East Ridge 3
Hasting 1, Eagan 4
East Ridge 1, Eagan 3
4AA
Hill Murray 6, Roseville 1
Moundsview 3, White Bear Lake 1
Hill Murray 5, Moundsview 0
5AA
Maple Grove 3, Spring Lake Park 1
Blaine 4, Centennial 3
Maple Grove 4, Blaine 1
6AA
Edina 5, Hopkins 1
Wayzata 4, Cretin Durham Hall 2
Edina 4, Wayzata 1
7AA
Elk River 5, Andover 1
Grand Rapids 3, Forest Lake 2
Elk River 4, Grand Rapids 1
8AA
Roseau 5, Buffalo 1
St. Cloud 2, Sartell/Sauk Rapids 4
Roseau 5, Sartell Sauk Rapids 2
]1AA
Lakeville South 4, Lakeville North 2
Farmington 2, Dodge County 4
Lakeville South 3, Dodge County 4
2AA
Minnetonka 6/b], Shakopee 0
Chaska/Chanhassen 4, Eden Prairie 3
Minnetonka 3, CC 4
3AA
Eastview 2, East Ridge 3
Hasting 2, Eagan 1
East Ridge 1, Hastings 3
4AA
Hill Murray 6, Roseville 0
Moundsview 2, White Bear Lake 1
Hill Murray 4, Moundsview 2
5AA
Maple Grove 3, Spring Lake Park 1
Blaine 4, Centennial 3
Maple Grove 3, Blaine 1
6AA
Edina 5, Hopkins 1
Wayzata 2, Cretin Durham Hall 3
Edina 4, CDH 3
7AA
Elk River 4, Andover 2
Grand Rapids 2, Forest Lake 3
Elk River 2, FL 1
8AA
Roseau 3, Buffalo 2
St. Cloud 2, Sartell/Sauk Rapids 4
Roseau 4, Sartell Sauk Rapids 3[/quote]
Lakeville South 4, Lakeville North 2
Farmington 2, Dodge County 4
Lakeville South 3, Dodge County 4
2AA
Minnetonka 6/b], Shakopee 0
Chaska/Chanhassen 4, Eden Prairie 3
Minnetonka 3, CC 4
3AA
Eastview 2, East Ridge 3
Hasting 2, Eagan 1
East Ridge 1, Hastings 3
4AA
Hill Murray 6, Roseville 0
Moundsview 2, White Bear Lake 1
Hill Murray 4, Moundsview 2
5AA
Maple Grove 3, Spring Lake Park 1
Blaine 4, Centennial 3
Maple Grove 3, Blaine 1
6AA
Edina 5, Hopkins 1
Wayzata 2, Cretin Durham Hall 3
Edina 4, CDH 3
7AA
Elk River 4, Andover 2
Grand Rapids 2, Forest Lake 3
Elk River 2, FL 1
8AA
Roseau 3, Buffalo 2
St. Cloud 2, Sartell/Sauk Rapids 4
Roseau 4, Sartell Sauk Rapids 3[/quote]
-
- Posts: 136
- Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2007 10:55 pm
Upper Bracket
Lakeville South 4
Lakeville North 1
Farmnington 2
Dodge County 4
Lakeville South 4
Dodge County 2
2AA - Friday 2/5/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Minnetonka 6
Shakopee 1
#3 Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#2 Eden Prairie 3
Minnetonka 2
Eden Prairie 1
3AA - Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Eastview 5
#4 East Ridge 2
Lower Bracket
#3 Hastings 3
#2 Eagan 2
Eastview 4
Hastings 1
4AA - Friday 2/5/16 @6:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Hill-Murray 5
#5 Stillwater 1
Lower Bracket
#3 Mounds View 3
#2 White Bear Lake 2
Hill Murray 4
Mounds View 0
5AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:30PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Maple Grove 4
#5 Anoka 1
Lower Bracket
#3 Blaine 3
#2 Centennial 2
Blaine 3
Maple Grove 2
6AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Edina 5
#5 Benilde-St. Margaret's 3
Lower Bracket
#3 Wayzata 2
#2 Cretin-Derham Hall 4
Edina 4
CDH 2
7AA - Thursday 2/4/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Elk River/Zimmerman 5
#5 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 1
Lower Bracket
#3 Grand Rapids/Greenway 2
#2 Forest Lake 3
Elk River 3
Forest Lake 1
8AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Roseau 3
#4 Buffalo 1
Lower Bracket
#3 St. Cloud 1
#2 Sartell/Sauk Rapides 2
Sartell 5
Roseau 4
Lakeville South 4
Lakeville North 1
Farmnington 2
Dodge County 4
Lakeville South 4
Dodge County 2
2AA - Friday 2/5/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Minnetonka 6
Shakopee 1
#3 Chaska/Chanhassen 2
#2 Eden Prairie 3
Minnetonka 2
Eden Prairie 1
3AA - Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Eastview 5
#4 East Ridge 2
Lower Bracket
#3 Hastings 3
#2 Eagan 2
Eastview 4
Hastings 1
4AA - Friday 2/5/16 @6:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Hill-Murray 5
#5 Stillwater 1
Lower Bracket
#3 Mounds View 3
#2 White Bear Lake 2
Hill Murray 4
Mounds View 0
5AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:30PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Maple Grove 4
#5 Anoka 1
Lower Bracket
#3 Blaine 3
#2 Centennial 2
Blaine 3
Maple Grove 2
6AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Edina 5
#5 Benilde-St. Margaret's 3
Lower Bracket
#3 Wayzata 2
#2 Cretin-Derham Hall 4
Edina 4
CDH 2
7AA - Thursday 2/4/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Elk River/Zimmerman 5
#5 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 1
Lower Bracket
#3 Grand Rapids/Greenway 2
#2 Forest Lake 3
Elk River 3
Forest Lake 1
8AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Roseau 3
#4 Buffalo 1
Lower Bracket
#3 St. Cloud 1
#2 Sartell/Sauk Rapides 2
Sartell 5
Roseau 4
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm
Just as an FYI for you Class AA fans, due to today's snowstorm the scheduled posting due date for Section 3A has been moved from tonight (Tuesday) to tomorrow (Wednesday) at 7:00PM. So, plenty of time to get in on the Class A contest and double your chance of winning.
Here is the schedule of tomorrow's section games for both classes:
http://www.mngirlshockeyhub.com/schedul ... _match=all
Here is the schedule of tomorrow's section games for both classes:
http://www.mngirlshockeyhub.com/schedul ... _match=all
-
- Posts: 70
- Joined: Thu Nov 18, 2010 3:54 pm
CLASS AA
1AA – Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
#1 Lakeville South (3) vs #4 Lakeville North (2)
#3 Farmington (2) vs #2 Dodge County (4)
#1 Lakeville South (3) vs #2 Dodge County (2)
2AA - Friday 2/5/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Minnetonka (4) vs #4 Shakopee (2)
#3 Chaska/Chanhassen (5) vs #2 Eden Prairie (3)
#1 Minnetonka (3) vs #3 Chaska/Chanhassen (2)
3AA - Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
#1 Eastview (4) vs #4 East Ridge (1)
#3 Hastings (2) vs #2 Eagan (4)
#1 Eastview (3) vs #2 Eagan (1)
4AA - Friday 2/5/16 @6:00PM
#1 Hill-Murray (5) vs #5 Stillwater (1)
#3 Mounds View (3) vs #2 White Bear Lake (4)
#1 Hill-Murray (4) vs #2 White Bear Lake (3)
5AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:30PM
#1 Maple Grove (3) vs #5 Anoka (1)
#3 Blaine (2) vs #2 Centennial (3)
#1 Maple Grove (4) vs #2 Centennial (2)
6AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:00PM
#1 Edina (4) vs #4 Hopkins (2)
#3 Wayzata (2) vs #2 Cretin-Derham Hall (4)
#1 Edina (4) vs #2 Cretin-Derham Hall (2)
7AA - Thursday 2/4/16 @7:00PM
#1 Elk River/Zimmerman (4) vs #4 Andover (2)
#3 Grand Rapids/Greenway (2) vs #2 Forest Lake (4)
#1 Elk River/Zimmerman (5) vs #2 Forest Lake (3)
8AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @7:00PM
#1 Roseau (4) vs #4 Buffalo (2)
#3 St. Cloud (2) vs #2 Sartell/Sauk Rapids (4)
#1 Roseau (3) vs #2 Sartell/Sauk Rapids (2)
1AA – Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
#1 Lakeville South (3) vs #4 Lakeville North (2)
#3 Farmington (2) vs #2 Dodge County (4)
#1 Lakeville South (3) vs #2 Dodge County (2)
2AA - Friday 2/5/16 @7:00PM
Upper Bracket
#1 Minnetonka (4) vs #4 Shakopee (2)
#3 Chaska/Chanhassen (5) vs #2 Eden Prairie (3)
#1 Minnetonka (3) vs #3 Chaska/Chanhassen (2)
3AA - Wednesday 2/3/16 @7:00PM
#1 Eastview (4) vs #4 East Ridge (1)
#3 Hastings (2) vs #2 Eagan (4)
#1 Eastview (3) vs #2 Eagan (1)
4AA - Friday 2/5/16 @6:00PM
#1 Hill-Murray (5) vs #5 Stillwater (1)
#3 Mounds View (3) vs #2 White Bear Lake (4)
#1 Hill-Murray (4) vs #2 White Bear Lake (3)
5AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:30PM
#1 Maple Grove (3) vs #5 Anoka (1)
#3 Blaine (2) vs #2 Centennial (3)
#1 Maple Grove (4) vs #2 Centennial (2)
6AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @12:00PM
#1 Edina (4) vs #4 Hopkins (2)
#3 Wayzata (2) vs #2 Cretin-Derham Hall (4)
#1 Edina (4) vs #2 Cretin-Derham Hall (2)
7AA - Thursday 2/4/16 @7:00PM
#1 Elk River/Zimmerman (4) vs #4 Andover (2)
#3 Grand Rapids/Greenway (2) vs #2 Forest Lake (4)
#1 Elk River/Zimmerman (5) vs #2 Forest Lake (3)
8AA - Saturday 2/6/16 @7:00PM
#1 Roseau (4) vs #4 Buffalo (2)
#3 St. Cloud (2) vs #2 Sartell/Sauk Rapids (4)
#1 Roseau (3) vs #2 Sartell/Sauk Rapids (2)
1AA
LS 4 LN 1
Farnington 0 DC 5
LS 4 DC 3
2AA
Tonka 5 Holy 0
Chaska 3 EP 4
Tonka 5 EP 3
3AA
Snodgrass 5 East Ridge 4
Hastings 4 Eagan 3
Hastings 4 Snodgrass 2
4AA
HM 4 Stillwater 2
MV 3 WBL 4
HM 5 WBL 2
5AA
MG 3 Anoka 2
Blaine 4 Centennial 3
MG 4 Blaine 1
6AA
Edina 3 Hopkins 2
Wayzata 2 CDH 4
Edina 3 CDH 2
7AA
Elks 5 Anover 3
Rapids 2 FL 4
Elks 2 FL 3
8AA
Roseau 5 Buffalo 3
St Cloud 2 Sartell 3
Roseau 2 Sartell 4
LS 4 LN 1
Farnington 0 DC 5
LS 4 DC 3
2AA
Tonka 5 Holy 0
Chaska 3 EP 4
Tonka 5 EP 3
3AA
Snodgrass 5 East Ridge 4
Hastings 4 Eagan 3
Hastings 4 Snodgrass 2
4AA
HM 4 Stillwater 2
MV 3 WBL 4
HM 5 WBL 2
5AA
MG 3 Anoka 2
Blaine 4 Centennial 3
MG 4 Blaine 1
6AA
Edina 3 Hopkins 2
Wayzata 2 CDH 4
Edina 3 CDH 2
7AA
Elks 5 Anover 3
Rapids 2 FL 4
Elks 2 FL 3
8AA
Roseau 5 Buffalo 3
St Cloud 2 Sartell 3
Roseau 2 Sartell 4
-
- Posts: 65
- Joined: Tue Apr 08, 2014 8:25 pm
1AA
Lakeville South 3, Lakeville North 2
Farmington 2, Dodge County 3
Lakeville South 2, Dodge County 3
2AA
Minnetonka 3, Shakopee 0
Chaska/Chanhassen 2, Eden Prairie 3
Minnetonka 3, Eden Prairie 2
3AA
Eastview 2, East Ridge 3
Hasting 2, Eagan 3
East Ridge 2, Eagan 3
4AA
Hill Murray 6, Roseville 1
Moundsview 3, White Bear Lake 2
Hill Murray 5, Moundsview 1
5AA
Maple Grove 3, Spring Lake Park 2
Blaine 3, Centennial 2
Maple Grove 2, Blaine 3
6AA
Edina 3, Hopkins 2
Wayzata 2, Cretin Durham Hall 3
Edina 3, Cretin Durham Hall 2
7AA
Elk River 5, Andover 2
Grand Rapids 3, Forest Lake 2
Elk River 3, Grand Rapids 2
8AA
Roseau 3, Buffalo 2
St. Cloud 2, Sartell/Sauk Rapids 3
Roseau 3, Sartell Sauk Rapids 2
Lakeville South 3, Lakeville North 2
Farmington 2, Dodge County 3
Lakeville South 2, Dodge County 3
2AA
Minnetonka 3, Shakopee 0
Chaska/Chanhassen 2, Eden Prairie 3
Minnetonka 3, Eden Prairie 2
3AA
Eastview 2, East Ridge 3
Hasting 2, Eagan 3
East Ridge 2, Eagan 3
4AA
Hill Murray 6, Roseville 1
Moundsview 3, White Bear Lake 2
Hill Murray 5, Moundsview 1
5AA
Maple Grove 3, Spring Lake Park 2
Blaine 3, Centennial 2
Maple Grove 2, Blaine 3
6AA
Edina 3, Hopkins 2
Wayzata 2, Cretin Durham Hall 3
Edina 3, Cretin Durham Hall 2
7AA
Elk River 5, Andover 2
Grand Rapids 3, Forest Lake 2
Elk River 3, Grand Rapids 2
8AA
Roseau 3, Buffalo 2
St. Cloud 2, Sartell/Sauk Rapids 3
Roseau 3, Sartell Sauk Rapids 2
Last edited by puckdreams on Wed Feb 03, 2016 8:34 am, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 19
- Joined: Thu Mar 04, 2010 7:13 pm
1AA
Lakeville South 4, Lakeville North 2
Dodge County 3, Farmington 1
Lakeville South 3, Dodge County 2
2AA
Minnetonka 6, Shakopee 0
Eden Prairie 4, Chaska/Chanhassen 2
Minnetonka 4, Eden Prairie 2
3AA
Eastview 3, East Ridge 2
Eagan 4, Hastings 3
Eagan 2, Eastview 1
4AA
Hill Murray 6, Roseville 0
Moundsview 3, White Bear Lake 2
Hill Murray 5, Moundsview 1
5AA
Maple Grove 4, SLP/CR 2
Blaine 3, Centennial 2
Blaine 3, Maple Grove 2
6AA
Edina 5, Hopkins 1
CDH 3, Wayzata 2
Edina 4, CDH 1
7AA
Elk River 4, C-E-C 2
Forest Lake 3, Grand Rapids 1
Elk River 3, Forest Lake 2
8AA
Roseau 3, Buffalo 2
Sartell/SR 3, St Cloud 2
Roseau 4, Sartell/SR 1
Lakeville South 4, Lakeville North 2
Dodge County 3, Farmington 1
Lakeville South 3, Dodge County 2
2AA
Minnetonka 6, Shakopee 0
Eden Prairie 4, Chaska/Chanhassen 2
Minnetonka 4, Eden Prairie 2
3AA
Eastview 3, East Ridge 2
Eagan 4, Hastings 3
Eagan 2, Eastview 1
4AA
Hill Murray 6, Roseville 0
Moundsview 3, White Bear Lake 2
Hill Murray 5, Moundsview 1
5AA
Maple Grove 4, SLP/CR 2
Blaine 3, Centennial 2
Blaine 3, Maple Grove 2
6AA
Edina 5, Hopkins 1
CDH 3, Wayzata 2
Edina 4, CDH 1
7AA
Elk River 4, C-E-C 2
Forest Lake 3, Grand Rapids 1
Elk River 3, Forest Lake 2
8AA
Roseau 3, Buffalo 2
Sartell/SR 3, St Cloud 2
Roseau 4, Sartell/SR 1
Last edited by THEBUCKSTOPSHERE on Wed Feb 03, 2016 6:53 am, edited 1 time in total.
Section 1AA
LS 5 LN 2
Farmington 3 Dodge County 5
Dodge County 5 LS 4
Section 2AA
Minnetonka 5 Holy Family 2
Chaska/Chan 4 EP 3
Minnetonka 3 Chaska/Chan 2
Section 3AA
Eastview 4 Apple Valley 1
Hastings 2 Eagan 3
Eastview 4 Eagan 3
Section 4AA
HM 5 Stillwater 2
MV 4 WBL 1
HM 5 MV 2
Section 5AA
Maple Grove 4 Anoka 1
Blaine 3 Centennial 5
Maple Grove 4 Centennial 5
Section 6AA
Edina 3 Hopkins 4
Wayzata 2 CDH 3
Hopkins 3 CDH 2
Section 7AA
ER 3 Andover 4
GR 2 Forest Lake 3
Andover 2 Forest Lake 3
Section 8AA
Roseau 2 Buffalo 4
St Cloud 2 Sartell 3
Buffalo 4 Sartell 2
LS 5 LN 2
Farmington 3 Dodge County 5
Dodge County 5 LS 4
Section 2AA
Minnetonka 5 Holy Family 2
Chaska/Chan 4 EP 3
Minnetonka 3 Chaska/Chan 2
Section 3AA
Eastview 4 Apple Valley 1
Hastings 2 Eagan 3
Eastview 4 Eagan 3
Section 4AA
HM 5 Stillwater 2
MV 4 WBL 1
HM 5 MV 2
Section 5AA
Maple Grove 4 Anoka 1
Blaine 3 Centennial 5
Maple Grove 4 Centennial 5
Section 6AA
Edina 3 Hopkins 4
Wayzata 2 CDH 3
Hopkins 3 CDH 2
Section 7AA
ER 3 Andover 4
GR 2 Forest Lake 3
Andover 2 Forest Lake 3
Section 8AA
Roseau 2 Buffalo 4
St Cloud 2 Sartell 3
Buffalo 4 Sartell 2
-
- Posts: 119
- Joined: Sat Dec 15, 2007 7:02 pm
Section 1AA
Lakeville South- 5, Lakeville North- 2
Farmington- 4, Dodge County- 3
Lakeville South- 6, Farmington- 3
Section 2AA
Minnetonka- 7, Holy Family- 2
Chaska/Chan- 3, Eden Prairie- 2
Minnetonka- 4, Chaska/Chan- 2
Section 3AA
Eastview- 4, East Ridge, 2
Hastings- 5, Eagan- 4
Hastings- 3, Eastview- 2 OT
Section 4AA
Hill-Murray- 7, Roseville- 2
Mounds View- 2, White Bear Lake- 1
Hill-Murray- 5, Mounds View- 2
Section 5AA
Maple Grove- 4, SLP/CR- 0
Centennial- 2, Blaine- 0
Maple Grove- 4, Centennial- 3
Section 6AA
Edina- 3, Hopkins- 1
CDH- 4, Wayzata- 2
CDH- 3, Edina- 2
Section 7AA
Elk River- 5, Andover- 3
Grand Rapids- 2, Forest Lake- 1
Elk River- 4, Grand Rapids- 2
Section 8AA
Roseau- 5, Buffalo- 2
St Cloud- 3, Sartell/Sauk Rapids- 1
Roseau- 4, St Cloud- 2
Lakeville South- 5, Lakeville North- 2
Farmington- 4, Dodge County- 3
Lakeville South- 6, Farmington- 3
Section 2AA
Minnetonka- 7, Holy Family- 2
Chaska/Chan- 3, Eden Prairie- 2
Minnetonka- 4, Chaska/Chan- 2
Section 3AA
Eastview- 4, East Ridge, 2
Hastings- 5, Eagan- 4
Hastings- 3, Eastview- 2 OT
Section 4AA
Hill-Murray- 7, Roseville- 2
Mounds View- 2, White Bear Lake- 1
Hill-Murray- 5, Mounds View- 2
Section 5AA
Maple Grove- 4, SLP/CR- 0
Centennial- 2, Blaine- 0
Maple Grove- 4, Centennial- 3
Section 6AA
Edina- 3, Hopkins- 1
CDH- 4, Wayzata- 2
CDH- 3, Edina- 2
Section 7AA
Elk River- 5, Andover- 3
Grand Rapids- 2, Forest Lake- 1
Elk River- 4, Grand Rapids- 2
Section 8AA
Roseau- 5, Buffalo- 2
St Cloud- 3, Sartell/Sauk Rapids- 1
Roseau- 4, St Cloud- 2
1AA
LS 3
LN 2
Farm 1
DC 3
LS 2
DC 3
2AA
Tonka 5
Shakopee 0
C/C 1
EP 3
Tonka 3
EP 2
3AA
EV 3
ER 1
Hastings 2
Eagan 1
EV 1
Hastings 2
4AA
HM 5
SW 0
MV 3
WB 2
HM 4
MV 0
5AA
MG 4
SLP/CR 2
Blaine 2
Cent 1
MG 1
Blaine 3
6AA
Edina 4
Hopkins 1
Wayzata 2
CDH 3
Edina 3
CDH 2
7AA
ER/Z 5
Andover 2
GR/G 2
FL 4
ER/Z 4
FL 2
8AA
Roseau 4
Buffalo 2
StCloud 3
S/SR 2
Roseau 3
StCloud 1
LS 3
LN 2
Farm 1
DC 3
LS 2
DC 3
2AA
Tonka 5
Shakopee 0
C/C 1
EP 3
Tonka 3
EP 2
3AA
EV 3
ER 1
Hastings 2
Eagan 1
EV 1
Hastings 2
4AA
HM 5
SW 0
MV 3
WB 2
HM 4
MV 0
5AA
MG 4
SLP/CR 2
Blaine 2
Cent 1
MG 1
Blaine 3
6AA
Edina 4
Hopkins 1
Wayzata 2
CDH 3
Edina 3
CDH 2
7AA
ER/Z 5
Andover 2
GR/G 2
FL 4
ER/Z 4
FL 2
8AA
Roseau 4
Buffalo 2
StCloud 3
S/SR 2
Roseau 3
StCloud 1
Last edited by nu2hockey on Thu Feb 04, 2016 11:38 pm, edited 2 times in total.