STATE TOURNEY PICK-EM
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
STATE TOURNEY PICK-EM
HERE WE GO:
1. Pick the QUARTER-FINAL WINNERS with SCORES
2.Pick your SEMI-FINAL WINNERS with SCORES
3.Pick your STATE CHAMPIONS with SCORES
4.Pick your 3RD PLACE WINNERS
5.Pick your CONSOLATION WINNERS
POINTS:
1. For each CORRECT QUARTERFINAL WINNER =1PT
2. For each CORRECT SEMIFINAL WINNER = 2PTS
3. For each CORRECT STATE CHAMPION = 3 PTS
4. For each CORRECT 3RD PLACE WINNER= 4 PTS
5. For each CORRECT CONSOLATION WINNER = 5 PTS
6. For each CORRECT SCORE = 2 PTS
( to get the correct score, you must have the correct teams picked also. The correct score pts are bonus opportunities for getting both teams correct)
Deadline for Class A is 11:00 am Wed
Deadline for Class AA is 11:00 am Thur
You can play any class or both
1. Pick the QUARTER-FINAL WINNERS with SCORES
2.Pick your SEMI-FINAL WINNERS with SCORES
3.Pick your STATE CHAMPIONS with SCORES
4.Pick your 3RD PLACE WINNERS
5.Pick your CONSOLATION WINNERS
POINTS:
1. For each CORRECT QUARTERFINAL WINNER =1PT
2. For each CORRECT SEMIFINAL WINNER = 2PTS
3. For each CORRECT STATE CHAMPION = 3 PTS
4. For each CORRECT 3RD PLACE WINNER= 4 PTS
5. For each CORRECT CONSOLATION WINNER = 5 PTS
6. For each CORRECT SCORE = 2 PTS
( to get the correct score, you must have the correct teams picked also. The correct score pts are bonus opportunities for getting both teams correct)
Deadline for Class A is 11:00 am Wed
Deadline for Class AA is 11:00 am Thur
You can play any class or both
Last edited by nu2hockey on Sun Feb 19, 2017 6:41 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CLASS A
QUARTERFINALS:
MANKATO EAST v SAINT PAUL UNITED
HIBBING/CHISUM v WARROAD
ALEXANDRIA v BLAKE
NORTHFIELD v MOUND WESTONKA
SEMIFINALS:
CHAMPIONSHIP:
3RD PLACE WINNER:
CONSOLATION WINNER:
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU v BLAINE
EASTVIEW v HILL MURRAY
FARMINGTON v EDINA
FOREST LAKE v EDEN PRAIRIE
SEMIFINALS:
CHAMPIONSHIP:
3RD PLACE WINNER:
CONSOLATION WINNER:
QUARTERFINALS:
MANKATO EAST v SAINT PAUL UNITED
HIBBING/CHISUM v WARROAD
ALEXANDRIA v BLAKE
NORTHFIELD v MOUND WESTONKA
SEMIFINALS:
CHAMPIONSHIP:
3RD PLACE WINNER:
CONSOLATION WINNER:
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU v BLAINE
EASTVIEW v HILL MURRAY
FARMINGTON v EDINA
FOREST LAKE v EDEN PRAIRIE
SEMIFINALS:
CHAMPIONSHIP:
3RD PLACE WINNER:
CONSOLATION WINNER:
CLASS A
QUARTERFINALS:
MANKATO EAST v SAINT PAUL UNITED 4-1
HIBBING/CHISUM v WARROAD 4-3
ALEXANDRIA v BLAKE 11-0
NORTHFIELD v MOUND WESTONKA 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
SPU v Warroad 5-4
Blake v Mound Westonka 7-1
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blake 5-2
3RD PLACE WINNER:
Warroad 4-2
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Hibbing 3-1
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU v BLAINE 5-1
EASTVIEW v HILL-MURRAY 4-1
FARMINGTON v EDINA 6-2
FOREST LAKE v EDEN PRAIRIE 2-0
SEMIFINALS:
Blaine v Hill-Murray 4-1
Edina v Eden Prairie 5-2
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blaine 4-3 (3 OTs)
3RD PLACE WINNER:
Hill-Murray 2-0
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Forest Lake 5-3
QUARTERFINALS:
MANKATO EAST v SAINT PAUL UNITED 4-1
HIBBING/CHISUM v WARROAD 4-3
ALEXANDRIA v BLAKE 11-0
NORTHFIELD v MOUND WESTONKA 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
SPU v Warroad 5-4
Blake v Mound Westonka 7-1
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blake 5-2
3RD PLACE WINNER:
Warroad 4-2
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Hibbing 3-1
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU v BLAINE 5-1
EASTVIEW v HILL-MURRAY 4-1
FARMINGTON v EDINA 6-2
FOREST LAKE v EDEN PRAIRIE 2-0
SEMIFINALS:
Blaine v Hill-Murray 4-1
Edina v Eden Prairie 5-2
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blaine 4-3 (3 OTs)
3RD PLACE WINNER:
Hill-Murray 2-0
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Forest Lake 5-3
Last edited by Sparlimb on Mon Feb 20, 2017 9:50 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 342
- Joined: Wed Jan 09, 2008 7:28 pm
CLASS A
QUARTERFINALS:
MANKATO EAST v SAINT PAUL UNITED..............SPU 6-1
HIBBING/CHISUM v WARROAD ........................Warroad 4-2
ALEXANDRIA v BLAKE .....................................Blake 7-2
NORTHFIELD v MOUND WESTONKA ..................Northfield 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
SPU v Warroad ...............................................Warroad 3-1
Blake v Northfield ............................................Blake 5-1
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blake v Warroad ..............................................Blake 5-3
3RD PLACE WINNER:
SPU v Northfield ...............................................SPU 4-2
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Alexandria v Hibbing .........................................Alexandria 3-2
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU v BLAINE ...........................................Blaine 3-0
EASTVIEW v HILL MURRAY ...............................HM 5-1
FARMINGTON v EDINA .....................................Edina 6-1
FOREST LAKE v EDEN PRAIRIE ..........................FL 2-1
SEMIFINALS:
Blaine v HM .....................................................Blaine 3-2
Edina v FL .......................................................Edina 4-1
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blaine v Edina ..................................................Edina 4-3
3RD PLACE WINNER:
HM v FL ...........................................................HM 3-1
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Roseau v Eden Prairie ........................................EP 2-1
QUARTERFINALS:
MANKATO EAST v SAINT PAUL UNITED..............SPU 6-1
HIBBING/CHISUM v WARROAD ........................Warroad 4-2
ALEXANDRIA v BLAKE .....................................Blake 7-2
NORTHFIELD v MOUND WESTONKA ..................Northfield 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
SPU v Warroad ...............................................Warroad 3-1
Blake v Northfield ............................................Blake 5-1
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blake v Warroad ..............................................Blake 5-3
3RD PLACE WINNER:
SPU v Northfield ...............................................SPU 4-2
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Alexandria v Hibbing .........................................Alexandria 3-2
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU v BLAINE ...........................................Blaine 3-0
EASTVIEW v HILL MURRAY ...............................HM 5-1
FARMINGTON v EDINA .....................................Edina 6-1
FOREST LAKE v EDEN PRAIRIE ..........................FL 2-1
SEMIFINALS:
Blaine v HM .....................................................Blaine 3-2
Edina v FL .......................................................Edina 4-1
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blaine v Edina ..................................................Edina 4-3
3RD PLACE WINNER:
HM v FL ...........................................................HM 3-1
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Roseau v Eden Prairie ........................................EP 2-1
Re: STATE TOURNEY PICK-EM
SP Mk SP 6-1
WR HC, WR 4-2
MW NF, NF 3-2
BL Al, BL 8-0
SPU WR, SPU 4-2
BL NF, BL 5-1
BL SP, BL 4-1
WR NF, NF 3-1
MW HC, NW 4-2
AA
BL RO, BL 4-1
HM EV, 5-1
EP FL, Ep 5-1
ED FM, 6-1
BL MH, BL 3-2
ED EP, ED 4-3
BL ED, BL 3-1
RO FL, FL 2-1
EP HM, EP 2-1
WR HC, WR 4-2
MW NF, NF 3-2
BL Al, BL 8-0
SPU WR, SPU 4-2
BL NF, BL 5-1
BL SP, BL 4-1
WR NF, NF 3-1
MW HC, NW 4-2
AA
BL RO, BL 4-1
HM EV, 5-1
EP FL, Ep 5-1
ED FM, 6-1
BL MH, BL 3-2
ED EP, ED 4-3
BL ED, BL 3-1
RO FL, FL 2-1
EP HM, EP 2-1
-
- Posts: 62
- Joined: Wed Nov 06, 2013 9:34 am
CLASS A
QUARTERFINALS:
MANKATO EAST v SAINT PAUL UNITED SPU 5-1
HIBBING/CHISUM v WARROAD Warroad 3-2
ALEXANDRIA v BLAKE Blake 4-0
NORTHFIELD v MOUND WESTONKA Northfield 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
Warroad 3 SPU 2
Blake 6 Northfield 1
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blake 4 Warroad 2
3RD PLACE WINNER:
Northfield 2 SPU 1
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Mound Westonka 3 Hibbing 2
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU v BLAINE Blaine 4 Roseau 1
EASTVIEW v HILL MURRAY Hill 3 Eastview 1
FARMINGTON v EDINA Edina 5 Farmington 2
FOREST LAKE v EDEN PRAIRIE Eden Prairie3 Forest Lake 2
SEMIFINALS:
Blaine 3 Hill Murray 2
Edina 4 Eden Prarie 3
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blaine 3 Edina 2
3RD PLACE WINNER:
Eden Prairie 4 Hill 3
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Forest Lake 3-2
QUARTERFINALS:
MANKATO EAST v SAINT PAUL UNITED SPU 5-1
HIBBING/CHISUM v WARROAD Warroad 3-2
ALEXANDRIA v BLAKE Blake 4-0
NORTHFIELD v MOUND WESTONKA Northfield 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
Warroad 3 SPU 2
Blake 6 Northfield 1
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blake 4 Warroad 2
3RD PLACE WINNER:
Northfield 2 SPU 1
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Mound Westonka 3 Hibbing 2
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU v BLAINE Blaine 4 Roseau 1
EASTVIEW v HILL MURRAY Hill 3 Eastview 1
FARMINGTON v EDINA Edina 5 Farmington 2
FOREST LAKE v EDEN PRAIRIE Eden Prairie3 Forest Lake 2
SEMIFINALS:
Blaine 3 Hill Murray 2
Edina 4 Eden Prarie 3
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blaine 3 Edina 2
3RD PLACE WINNER:
Eden Prairie 4 Hill 3
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Forest Lake 3-2
CLASS A
QUARTERFINALS:
MANKATO EAST v SAINT PAUL UNITED..............SPU 7-1
HIBBING/CHISUM v WARROAD ........................Warroad 5-2
ALEXANDRIA v BLAKE .....................................Blake 7-1
NORTHFIELD v MOUND WESTONKA ..................Northfield 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
SPU v Warroad ...............................................SPU 5-3
Blake v Northfield ............................................Blake 7-1
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blake v SPU ..............................................Blake 5-3
3RD PLACE WINNER:
Warroad v Northfield ...............................................Warroad 4-2
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Alexandria v Hibbing .........................................Alexandria 4-2
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU v BLAINE ...........................................Blaine 3-1
EASTVIEW v HILL MURRAY ...............................HM 5-2
FARMINGTON v EDINA .....................................Edina 5-0
FOREST LAKE v EDEN PRAIRIE ..........................EP 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
Blaine v HM .....................................................Blaine 4-2
Edina v EP .......................................................Edina 4-2
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blaine v Edina ..................................................Edina 4-3
3RD PLACE WINNER:
HM v EP...........................................................HM 3-2
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Roseau v FL ........................................Roseau 2-1
QUARTERFINALS:
MANKATO EAST v SAINT PAUL UNITED..............SPU 7-1
HIBBING/CHISUM v WARROAD ........................Warroad 5-2
ALEXANDRIA v BLAKE .....................................Blake 7-1
NORTHFIELD v MOUND WESTONKA ..................Northfield 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
SPU v Warroad ...............................................SPU 5-3
Blake v Northfield ............................................Blake 7-1
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blake v SPU ..............................................Blake 5-3
3RD PLACE WINNER:
Warroad v Northfield ...............................................Warroad 4-2
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Alexandria v Hibbing .........................................Alexandria 4-2
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU v BLAINE ...........................................Blaine 3-1
EASTVIEW v HILL MURRAY ...............................HM 5-2
FARMINGTON v EDINA .....................................Edina 5-0
FOREST LAKE v EDEN PRAIRIE ..........................EP 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
Blaine v HM .....................................................Blaine 4-2
Edina v EP .......................................................Edina 4-2
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blaine v Edina ..................................................Edina 4-3
3RD PLACE WINNER:
HM v EP...........................................................HM 3-2
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Roseau v FL ........................................Roseau 2-1
-
- Posts: 22
- Joined: Wed Oct 05, 2011 9:41 pm
MANKATO EAST v SAINT PAUL UNITED: SPU 5-1
HIBBING/CHISUM v WARROAD: Warroad 3-1
ALEXANDRIA v BLAKE: Blake 7-1
NORTHFIELD v MOUND WESTONKA: MW 3-0
SEMIFINALS:
SPU v Warroad: Warroad 3-2
Blake v MW: Blake 4-2
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blake v Warroad: Blake 5-3
3RD PLACE WINNER:
MW v SPU: SPU 3-2
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Alexandria v Hibbing Alexandria 2-1
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU v BLAINE ...........................................Blaine 3-1
EASTVIEW v HILL MURRAY ...............................HM 5-2
FARMINGTON v EDINA .....................................Edina 5-0
FOREST LAKE v EDEN PRAIRIE ..........................EP 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
Blaine v HM .....................................................Blaine 4-2
Edina v EP .......................................................Edina 4-2
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blaine v Edina ..................................................Edina 4-3
3RD PLACE WINNER:
HM v EP...........................................................HM 3-2
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Roseau v FL ........................................Roseau 2-1
HIBBING/CHISUM v WARROAD: Warroad 3-1
ALEXANDRIA v BLAKE: Blake 7-1
NORTHFIELD v MOUND WESTONKA: MW 3-0
SEMIFINALS:
SPU v Warroad: Warroad 3-2
Blake v MW: Blake 4-2
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blake v Warroad: Blake 5-3
3RD PLACE WINNER:
MW v SPU: SPU 3-2
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Alexandria v Hibbing Alexandria 2-1
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU v BLAINE ...........................................Blaine 3-1
EASTVIEW v HILL MURRAY ...............................HM 5-2
FARMINGTON v EDINA .....................................Edina 5-0
FOREST LAKE v EDEN PRAIRIE ..........................EP 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
Blaine v HM .....................................................Blaine 4-2
Edina v EP .......................................................Edina 4-2
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blaine v Edina ..................................................Edina 4-3
3RD PLACE WINNER:
HM v EP...........................................................HM 3-2
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Roseau v FL ........................................Roseau 2-1
-
- Posts: 70
- Joined: Thu Nov 18, 2010 3:54 pm
CLASS A
QUARTERFINALS:
MANKATO EAST v SAINT PAUL UNITED..............SPU 5-1
HIBBING/CHISUM v WARROAD ........................Warroad 3-2
ALEXANDRIA v BLAKE .....................................Blake 11-1
NORTHFIELD v MOUND WESTONKA ..................Mound 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
SPU v Warroad ...............................................SPU 5-1
Blake v Mound............................................Blake 4-1
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blake v SPU ..............................................Blake 5-2
3RD PLACE WINNER:
Warroad v Mound...............................................Warroad 4-2
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Norhtfield Hibbing .........................................Alexandria 4-2
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU v BLAINE ...........................................Blaine 4-1
EASTVIEW v HILL MURRAY ...............................HM 5-1
FARMINGTON v EDINA .....................................Edina 7-0
FOREST LAKE v EDEN PRAIRIE ..........................EP 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
Blaine v HM .....................................................Blaine 4-2
Edina v EP .......................................................Edina 6-1
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blaine v Edina ..................................................Edina 4-3
3RD PLACE WINNER:
HM v EP...........................................................HM 3-2
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Roseau v FL ........................................Roseau 2-1
QUARTERFINALS:
MANKATO EAST v SAINT PAUL UNITED..............SPU 5-1
HIBBING/CHISUM v WARROAD ........................Warroad 3-2
ALEXANDRIA v BLAKE .....................................Blake 11-1
NORTHFIELD v MOUND WESTONKA ..................Mound 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
SPU v Warroad ...............................................SPU 5-1
Blake v Mound............................................Blake 4-1
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blake v SPU ..............................................Blake 5-2
3RD PLACE WINNER:
Warroad v Mound...............................................Warroad 4-2
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Norhtfield Hibbing .........................................Alexandria 4-2
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU v BLAINE ...........................................Blaine 4-1
EASTVIEW v HILL MURRAY ...............................HM 5-1
FARMINGTON v EDINA .....................................Edina 7-0
FOREST LAKE v EDEN PRAIRIE ..........................EP 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
Blaine v HM .....................................................Blaine 4-2
Edina v EP .......................................................Edina 6-1
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blaine v Edina ..................................................Edina 4-3
3RD PLACE WINNER:
HM v EP...........................................................HM 3-2
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Roseau v FL ........................................Roseau 2-1
-
- Posts: 119
- Joined: Sat Dec 15, 2007 7:02 pm
Class A
Quarters
St Paul United over Mankato East 6-1
Warroad over Hibbing 3-2
Blake over Alexandria 8-0
Mound Westonka over Northfield 2-1 OT
Semis
Warroad over St Paul United 5-4
Blake over Mound Westonka 6-0
Final
Blake over Warroad 4-0
3rd
Mound Westonka over St Paul United 3-1
Consolation
Hibbing over Northfield
Class AA
Quarters
Blaine over Roseau 7-2
Hill-Murray over Eastview 5-2
Edina over Farmington 8-0
Forest Lake over Eden Prairie 4-3
Semis
Blaine over Hill-Murray 5-3
Edina over Forest Lake 4-1
Final
Edina over Blaine 4-2
3rd
Hill-Murray over Forest Lake
Consolation
Roseau over Eden Prairie
Quarters
St Paul United over Mankato East 6-1
Warroad over Hibbing 3-2
Blake over Alexandria 8-0
Mound Westonka over Northfield 2-1 OT
Semis
Warroad over St Paul United 5-4
Blake over Mound Westonka 6-0
Final
Blake over Warroad 4-0
3rd
Mound Westonka over St Paul United 3-1
Consolation
Hibbing over Northfield
Class AA
Quarters
Blaine over Roseau 7-2
Hill-Murray over Eastview 5-2
Edina over Farmington 8-0
Forest Lake over Eden Prairie 4-3
Semis
Blaine over Hill-Murray 5-3
Edina over Forest Lake 4-1
Final
Edina over Blaine 4-2
3rd
Hill-Murray over Forest Lake
Consolation
Roseau over Eden Prairie
CLASS A
QUARTERFINALS:
MANKATO EAST 0 v SAINT PAUL UNITED 6
HIBBING/CHISUM 1 v WARROAD 4
ALEXANDRIA 0 v BLAKE 6
NORTHFIELD 2 v MOUND WESTONKA 3
SEMIFINALS:
SPU 2 v Warroad 3
Blake 4 v Mound 0
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blake 4 v Warroad 1
3RD PLACE WINNER:
SPU 3 v Mound 0
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Alex 3 v Northfield 1
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU 1 v BLAINE 5
EASTVIEW 0 v HILL MURRAY 4
FARMINGTON 0 v EDINA 7
FOREST LAKE 2 v EDEN PRAIRIE 1
SEMIFINALS:
Blaine 2 v Hill 1
Edina 5 v FLAKE 1
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Edina 4 v Blaine 2
3RD PLACE WINNER:
Hill 3 v FLAKE 0
CONSOLATION WINNER:
EP 3 v Roseau 0
QUARTERFINALS:
MANKATO EAST 0 v SAINT PAUL UNITED 6
HIBBING/CHISUM 1 v WARROAD 4
ALEXANDRIA 0 v BLAKE 6
NORTHFIELD 2 v MOUND WESTONKA 3
SEMIFINALS:
SPU 2 v Warroad 3
Blake 4 v Mound 0
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blake 4 v Warroad 1
3RD PLACE WINNER:
SPU 3 v Mound 0
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Alex 3 v Northfield 1
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU 1 v BLAINE 5
EASTVIEW 0 v HILL MURRAY 4
FARMINGTON 0 v EDINA 7
FOREST LAKE 2 v EDEN PRAIRIE 1
SEMIFINALS:
Blaine 2 v Hill 1
Edina 5 v FLAKE 1
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Edina 4 v Blaine 2
3RD PLACE WINNER:
Hill 3 v FLAKE 0
CONSOLATION WINNER:
EP 3 v Roseau 0
CLASS A
QUARTERFINALS:
MANKATO EAST v SAINT PAUL UNITED........SPU 12 -1
HIBBING/CHISUM v WARROAD...................WARROAD 5-3
ALEXANDRIA v BLAKE................................BLAKE 8-0
NORTHFIELD v MOUND WESTONKA.............NORTHFIELD 4-3
SEMIFINALS:
SPU v WARROAD.......................................WARROAD 4-3
BLAKE v NORTHFIELD................................BLAKE 7-0
CHAMPIONSHIP:
BLAKE v WARROAD.................................BLAKE 7-1
3RD PLACE WINNER:
SPU
CONSOLATION WINNER:
MOUND WESTONKA
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU v BLAINE....................................BLAINE 6-3
EASTVIEW v HILL MURRAY........................HILL MURRAY 4-1
FARMINGTON v EDINA..............................EDINA 5-0
FOREST LAKE v EDEN PRAIRIE...................FOREST LAKE 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
BLAINE v HILL MURRAY............................HILL MURRAY 4-3
EDINA v FOREST LAKE............................EDINA 3-2
CHAMPIONSHIP:
EDINA v HILL MURRAY..............................EDINA 3-2
3RD PLACE WINNER:
BLAINE
CONSOLATION WINNER:
EDEN PRAIRIE
QUARTERFINALS:
MANKATO EAST v SAINT PAUL UNITED........SPU 12 -1
HIBBING/CHISUM v WARROAD...................WARROAD 5-3
ALEXANDRIA v BLAKE................................BLAKE 8-0
NORTHFIELD v MOUND WESTONKA.............NORTHFIELD 4-3
SEMIFINALS:
SPU v WARROAD.......................................WARROAD 4-3
BLAKE v NORTHFIELD................................BLAKE 7-0
CHAMPIONSHIP:
BLAKE v WARROAD.................................BLAKE 7-1
3RD PLACE WINNER:
SPU
CONSOLATION WINNER:
MOUND WESTONKA
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU v BLAINE....................................BLAINE 6-3
EASTVIEW v HILL MURRAY........................HILL MURRAY 4-1
FARMINGTON v EDINA..............................EDINA 5-0
FOREST LAKE v EDEN PRAIRIE...................FOREST LAKE 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
BLAINE v HILL MURRAY............................HILL MURRAY 4-3
EDINA v FOREST LAKE............................EDINA 3-2
CHAMPIONSHIP:
EDINA v HILL MURRAY..............................EDINA 3-2
3RD PLACE WINNER:
BLAINE
CONSOLATION WINNER:
EDEN PRAIRIE
CLASS A
QUARTERFINALS:
MANKATO EAST v SAINT PAUL UNITED........SPU 9 -0
HIBBING/CHISHOLM v WARROAD...................WARROAD 4-3
ALEXANDRIA v BLAKE................................BLAKE 8-0
NORTHFIELD v MOUND WESTONKA.............NORTHFIELD 4-2
SEMIFINALS:
SPU v WARROAD.......................................WARROAD 4-3
BLAKE v NORTHFIELD................................BLAKE 7-0
CHAMPIONSHIP:
BLAKE v WARROAD.................................BLAKE 6-1
3RD PLACE WINNER:
SPU
CONSOLATION WINNER:
HIBBING
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU v BLAINE....................................BLAINE 6-3
EASTVIEW v HILL MURRAY........................HILL MURRAY 4-1
FARMINGTON v EDINA..............................EDINA 5-0
FOREST LAKE v EDEN PRAIRIE...................FOREST LAKE 4-2
SEMIFINALS:
BLAINE v HILL MURRAY............................BLAINE 4-3
EDINA v FOREST LAKE............................EDINA 4-2
CHAMPIONSHIP:
EDINA v BLAINE..............................EDINA 3-2
3RD PLACE WINNER:
HILL
CONSOLATION WINNER:
EDEN PRAIRIE
QUARTERFINALS:
MANKATO EAST v SAINT PAUL UNITED........SPU 9 -0
HIBBING/CHISHOLM v WARROAD...................WARROAD 4-3
ALEXANDRIA v BLAKE................................BLAKE 8-0
NORTHFIELD v MOUND WESTONKA.............NORTHFIELD 4-2
SEMIFINALS:
SPU v WARROAD.......................................WARROAD 4-3
BLAKE v NORTHFIELD................................BLAKE 7-0
CHAMPIONSHIP:
BLAKE v WARROAD.................................BLAKE 6-1
3RD PLACE WINNER:
SPU
CONSOLATION WINNER:
HIBBING
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU v BLAINE....................................BLAINE 6-3
EASTVIEW v HILL MURRAY........................HILL MURRAY 4-1
FARMINGTON v EDINA..............................EDINA 5-0
FOREST LAKE v EDEN PRAIRIE...................FOREST LAKE 4-2
SEMIFINALS:
BLAINE v HILL MURRAY............................BLAINE 4-3
EDINA v FOREST LAKE............................EDINA 4-2
CHAMPIONSHIP:
EDINA v BLAINE..............................EDINA 3-2
3RD PLACE WINNER:
HILL
CONSOLATION WINNER:
EDEN PRAIRIE
QUARTERFINALS:
MANKATO EAST v SAINT PAUL UNITED..............SPU 9-0
HIBBING/CHISUM v WARROAD ........................Warroad 5-2
ALEXANDRIA v BLAKE .....................................Blake 9-0
NORTHFIELD v MOUND WESTONKA ..................Mound 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
SPU v Warroad ...............................................Warroad 4-3
Blake v Mound............................................Blake 5-1
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blake v Warroad ..............................................Blake 7-2
3RD PLACE WINNER:
SPU v Mound...............................................SPU
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Northfield v Hibbing .........................................Northfield
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU v BLAINE ...........................................Blaine 5-1
EASTVIEW v HILL MURRAY ...............................HM 4-2
FARMINGTON v EDINA .....................................Edina 7-1
FOREST LAKE v EDEN PRAIRIE ..........................EP 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
Blaine v HM ..................................................... HM 2-1
Edina v EP......................................................Edina 5-1
CHAMPIONSHIP:
HM v Edina ..................................................Edina 4-2
3RD PLACE WINNER:
Blaine v EP..........................................................Blaine
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Roseau v Farmington........................................Farmington
MANKATO EAST v SAINT PAUL UNITED..............SPU 9-0
HIBBING/CHISUM v WARROAD ........................Warroad 5-2
ALEXANDRIA v BLAKE .....................................Blake 9-0
NORTHFIELD v MOUND WESTONKA ..................Mound 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
SPU v Warroad ...............................................Warroad 4-3
Blake v Mound............................................Blake 5-1
CHAMPIONSHIP:
Blake v Warroad ..............................................Blake 7-2
3RD PLACE WINNER:
SPU v Mound...............................................SPU
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Northfield v Hibbing .........................................Northfield
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS:
ROSEAU v BLAINE ...........................................Blaine 5-1
EASTVIEW v HILL MURRAY ...............................HM 4-2
FARMINGTON v EDINA .....................................Edina 7-1
FOREST LAKE v EDEN PRAIRIE ..........................EP 3-2
SEMIFINALS:
Blaine v HM ..................................................... HM 2-1
Edina v EP......................................................Edina 5-1
CHAMPIONSHIP:
HM v Edina ..................................................Edina 4-2
3RD PLACE WINNER:
Blaine v EP..........................................................Blaine
CONSOLATION WINNER:
Roseau v Farmington........................................Farmington
-
- Posts: 7260
- Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 10:28 pm
CLASS A
QUARTERFINALS
MANKATO EAST 1, ST. PAUL UNITED 7
HIBBING/CHISHOLM 2, WARROAD 4
ALEXANDRIA 0, BLAKE 7
NORTHFIELD 2, MOUND WESTONKA 3
SEMIFINALS
ST. PAUL UNITED 3, WARROAD 2
BLAKE 6, MOUND WESTONKA 0
CHAMPIONSHIP
BLAKE 5, ST. PAUL UNITED 1
3RD PLACE WINNER: WARROAD
CONSOLATION WINNER: HIBBING/CHISHOLM
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS
ROSEAU 1, BLAINE 5
EASTVIEW 1, HILL-MURRAY 4
FARMINGTON 0, EDINA 6
FOREST LAKE 1, EDEN PRAIRIE 3
SEMIFINALS
BLAINE 4, HILL-MURRAY 2
EDINA 3, EDEN PRAIRIE 1
CHAMPIONSHIP
BLAINE 2, EDINA 4
3RD PLACE WINNER: HILL-MURRAY
CONSOLATION WINNER: FOREST LAKE
QUARTERFINALS
MANKATO EAST 1, ST. PAUL UNITED 7
HIBBING/CHISHOLM 2, WARROAD 4
ALEXANDRIA 0, BLAKE 7
NORTHFIELD 2, MOUND WESTONKA 3
SEMIFINALS
ST. PAUL UNITED 3, WARROAD 2
BLAKE 6, MOUND WESTONKA 0
CHAMPIONSHIP
BLAKE 5, ST. PAUL UNITED 1
3RD PLACE WINNER: WARROAD
CONSOLATION WINNER: HIBBING/CHISHOLM
CLASS AA
QUARTERFINALS
ROSEAU 1, BLAINE 5
EASTVIEW 1, HILL-MURRAY 4
FARMINGTON 0, EDINA 6
FOREST LAKE 1, EDEN PRAIRIE 3
SEMIFINALS
BLAINE 4, HILL-MURRAY 2
EDINA 3, EDEN PRAIRIE 1
CHAMPIONSHIP
BLAINE 2, EDINA 4
3RD PLACE WINNER: HILL-MURRAY
CONSOLATION WINNER: FOREST LAKE