Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19

The Latest 400 or so Topics

Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)

Post Reply
elliott70
Posts: 12496
Joined: Thu Jan 08, 2004 10:47 pm
Location: Bemidji

Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19

Post by elliott70 » Mon Jan 14, 2019 1:18 pm

Tuesday
Cretin vs Stillwater
Lakeville North vs Lakeville South

Thursday
Thief River Falls vs Warroad
Minnetonka vs Eden Prairie

Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka vs Andover
Greenway vs Bemidji

Others
Benilde vs Chaska
Cretin vs White Bear Lake
Blaine vs Maple Grove
Duluth East vs Moorhead

BP
Posts: 736
Joined: Fri Sep 21, 2012 2:31 pm

Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19

Post by BP » Mon Jan 14, 2019 2:56 pm

elliott70 wrote:
Mon Jan 14, 2019 1:18 pm
Tuesday
Cretin vs Stillwater
Lakeville North vs Lakeville South

Thursday
Thief River Falls vs Warroad
Minnetonka vs Eden Prairie

Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka vs Andover
Greenway vs Bemidji

Others
Benilde vs Chaska
Cretin vs White Bear Lake
Blaine vs Maple Grove
Duluth East vs Moorhead

bardown27
Posts: 353
Joined: Thu Dec 24, 2009 5:20 pm

Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19

Post by bardown27 » Mon Jan 14, 2019 3:05 pm

Tuesday
Cretin vs Stillwater
Lakeville North vs Lakeville South

Thursday
Thief River Falls vs Warroad
Minnetonka vs Eden Prairie

Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka vs Andover
Greenway vs Bemidji

Others
Benilde vs Chaska
Cretin vs White Bear Lake
Blaine vs Maple Grove
Duluth East vs Moorhead

Orty
Posts: 160
Joined: Mon Feb 19, 2007 5:38 am

Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19

Post by Orty » Mon Jan 14, 2019 3:06 pm

Tuesday
Cretin vs Stillwater = Stillwater
Lakeville North vs Lakeville South = North

Thursday
Thief River Falls vs Warroad = TRF
Minnetonka vs Eden Prairie = 'Tonka

Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka vs Andover = Andover
Greenway vs Bemidji = Bemidji

Others
Benilde vs Chaska = Chaska
Cretin vs White Bear Lake = WBL
Blaine vs Maple Grove = Maple Grove
Duluth East vs Moorhead = East

TTpuckster
Posts: 2324
Joined: Wed Dec 27, 2006 3:26 pm
Location: State of Hockey

Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19

Post by TTpuckster » Mon Jan 14, 2019 3:07 pm

Tuesday
Stillwater
Lakeville South

Thursday
Warroad
Minnetonka

Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka
Bemidji :mrgreen:

Others
Benilde
White Bear Lake
Blaine
Moorhead
What is a Green Wave anyway?

MWS coach
Posts: 240
Joined: Fri Aug 10, 2012 3:31 pm

Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19

Post by MWS coach » Mon Jan 14, 2019 6:13 pm

Tuesday
Cretin vs Stillwater
Lakeville North vs Lakeville South

Thursday
Thief River Falls vs Warroad
Minnetonka vs Eden Prairie

Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka vs Andover
Greenway vs Bemidji

Others
Benilde vs Chaska
Cretin vs White Bear Lake
Blaine vs Maple Grove
Duluth East vs Moorhead

elliott70
Posts: 12496
Joined: Thu Jan 08, 2004 10:47 pm
Location: Bemidji

Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19

Post by elliott70 » Mon Jan 14, 2019 6:37 pm

Tuesday
Stillwater
Lakeville South

Thursday
Thief River Falls
Minnetonka

Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Andover
Bemidji

Others
Benilde
White Bear Lake
Maple Grove
Moorhead

blueblood
Posts: 2151
Joined: Fri May 26, 2006 2:36 pm
Location: Tonka

Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19

Post by blueblood » Mon Jan 14, 2019 7:16 pm

Cretin
North

TRF
Tonka

Tonka
Greenway

BSM
WBL
MG
East
Play Like a Champion Today

thespellchecker
Posts: 286
Joined: Wed May 19, 2010 4:42 am

Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19

Post by thespellchecker » Mon Jan 14, 2019 8:28 pm

Tuesday
Cretin
Lakeville North

Thursday
Thief River Falls
Minnetonka

Saturday
HDM - outside
Minnetonka
Greenway

Others
Chaska
White Bear Lake
Maple Grove
Duluth East
8-TIME weekly & 2-Time Season Pick Em Champ

Corn Cobb
Posts: 170
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2015 2:16 am
Location: by the Abominable Snowman

Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19

Post by Corn Cobb » Mon Jan 14, 2019 10:40 pm

Tuesday
Stillwater
Lakeville South

Thursday
Thief River Falls
Minnetonka

Saturday
Minnetonka
Bemidji
Chaska
White Bear Lake
Maple Grove
Duluth East

Stang5280
Posts: 568
Joined: Wed Jun 28, 2017 7:12 pm

Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19

Post by Stang5280 » Tue Jan 15, 2019 12:55 am

Tuesday
Cretin
Lakeville South

Thursday
Thief River Falls
Minnetonka

Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Andover
Greenway

Others
Chaska
White Bear Lake
Maple Grove
Moorhead

ifallsin64
Posts: 44
Joined: Thu Mar 11, 2010 1:35 am

Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19

Post by ifallsin64 » Tue Jan 15, 2019 2:40 am

Tuesday
Stillwater
Lakeville South

Thursday
TRF
Tonka

Saturday
Andover (Tonka if it’s moved inside) 🤔
Bemidji
Chaska
WBL
Blaine
East

Wblhcky2424
Posts: 236
Joined: Wed Dec 18, 2013 5:53 pm

Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19

Post by Wblhcky2424 » Tue Jan 15, 2019 6:42 am

Tuesday
Cretin
Lakeville South

Thursday
Warroad
Minnetonka

Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka
Greenway

Others
Chaska
White Bear Lake
Maple Grove
Duluth East

GoldenBear
Posts: 550
Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2007 2:38 pm

Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19

Post by GoldenBear » Tue Jan 15, 2019 3:55 pm

Tuesday
Cretin vs Stillwater
Lakeville North vs Lakeville South

Thursday
Thief River Falls vs Warroad
Minnetonka vs Eden Prairie

Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka vs Andover
Greenway vs Bemidji

Others
Benilde vs Chaska
Cretin vs White Bear Lake
Blaine vs Maple Grove
Duluth East vs Moorhead

That guy for that thing
Posts: 79
Joined: Sat Jan 02, 2016 10:54 pm
Location: Hinckley

Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19

Post by That guy for that thing » Wed Jan 16, 2019 3:45 pm

Tuesday
Cretin vs Stillwater
Lakeville North vs Lakeville South

Missed Traveling for Work

Thursday
Thief River Falls vs Warroad
Minnetonka vs Eden Prairie

Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka vs Andover
Greenway vs Bemidji

Others
Benilde vs Chaska
Cretin vs White Bear Lake
Blaine vs Maple Grove
Duluth East vs Moorhead

Corn Cobb
Posts: 170
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2015 2:16 am
Location: by the Abominable Snowman

Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19

Post by Corn Cobb » Sun Jan 20, 2019 4:13 am

Week 8 Results

7 - bardown27, TTpuckster, blueblood
6 - elliot70, MWS coach, thespellchecker
5 - BP, GoldenBear, Corn Cobb, Stang5280, ifallsin64, Orty, That guy for that thing
4 - Wblhcky24


YTD Results

54- bardown27
51- BP, GoldenBear
48- Corn Cobb, TTpuckster
47- Wblhcky24
46- Stang5280, ifallsin64
45- blueblood
44- elliott70
43- MWS coach
39- Orty, thespellchecker
37- That thing for that guy
16- MNFinn
06- betweenthepipes
05- Nuts&Bolts
00- kniven

Post Reply