Prairie Centre vs Bagley/Fosston - Bagley Hockey Arena 6:00 PM CST Ely vs Moose Lake Area - Riverside Ice Arena, Moose Lake 6:00 PM CST
Kittson County Central vs Wadena-Deer Creek - Wadena Ice Arena 6:00 PM CST
Luverne vs Minnesota River - LeSueur Community Center 6:30 PM CST
Crookston vs Lake of the Woods - International Arena 7:00 PM CST
International Falls vs Greenway - Hodgins-Berardo Arena 7:00 PM CST
Blake vs Wayzata - Plymouth Ice Center 7:00 PM CST
Notre Dame vs St. Paul Academy - Drake Arena 7:00 PM CST
Somerset vs Bloomington Kennedy - Bloomington Ice Garden 7:00 PM CST
Winona vs Worthington - Worthington Arena 7:00 PM CST
Two Rivers vs St. Paul Highland Park - Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena 7:00 PM CST
Morris/Benson Area vs Park Rapids - Ted O. Johnson Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Delano vs Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato - Litchfield Civic Arena 7:00 PM CST
Roseau vs Duluth East - Essentia Duluth Heritage Center 7:00 PM CST
Hermantown vs Benilde-St. Margaret's - St. Louis Park Recreation Center 7:00 PM CST
Sauk Rapids-Rice vs Fergus Falls - Fergus Falls Ice Arena 7:15 PM CST
Monticello vs Alexandria - Runestone Community Center 7:15 PM CST
Games Friday 2-9-24
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
Re: Games Friday 2-9-24
Luverne vs Minnesota River - LeSueur Community Center 6:30 PM CST
CHAANCE FOR mnr TO STEP UP
International Falls vs Greenway - Hodgins-Berardo Arena 7:00 PM CST
2 BOTTOM FEEDERS WITH GREAT TRADITION. HOPING FOR A GOOD ONE.
Roseau vs Duluth East - Essentia Duluth Heritage Center 7:00 PM CST
SHOULD BE
Hermantown vs Benilde-St. Margaret's - St. Louis Park Recreation Center 7:00 PM CST
DITTO
Monticello vs Alexandria - Runestone Community Center 7:15 PM CST
CROSS SECTION TOP DOGS
CHAANCE FOR mnr TO STEP UP
International Falls vs Greenway - Hodgins-Berardo Arena 7:00 PM CST
2 BOTTOM FEEDERS WITH GREAT TRADITION. HOPING FOR A GOOD ONE.
Roseau vs Duluth East - Essentia Duluth Heritage Center 7:00 PM CST
SHOULD BE
Hermantown vs Benilde-St. Margaret's - St. Louis Park Recreation Center 7:00 PM CST
DITTO
Monticello vs Alexandria - Runestone Community Center 7:15 PM CST
CROSS SECTION TOP DOGS
-
- Posts: 535
- Joined: Mon Feb 26, 2018 5:22 pm
Re: Games Friday 2-9-24
Free stream, currently 3-0 Roseau in first period.
Roseau vs Duluth East: https://www.youtube.com/live/0MY0MiSSwd ... _zembpjP4A
FINAL: Roseau 9 (3-5-1), DE 2 (0-2-0)
SOG: Roseau 39 (14-16-9), DE 18 (5-7-6)
Roseau's Jake Halvorson and Noah Urness both with hatties. Urness also had four assists for seven points total.
Roseau vs Duluth East: https://www.youtube.com/live/0MY0MiSSwd ... _zembpjP4A
FINAL: Roseau 9 (3-5-1), DE 2 (0-2-0)
SOG: Roseau 39 (14-16-9), DE 18 (5-7-6)
Roseau's Jake Halvorson and Noah Urness both with hatties. Urness also had four assists for seven points total.
Last edited by JerseyDave on Fri Feb 09, 2024 11:14 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: Games Friday 2-9-24
Roseau by a lot.JerseyDave wrote: ↑Fri Feb 09, 2024 7:26 pm
Free stream, currently 3-0 Roseau in first period.
Roseau vs Duluth East: https://www.youtube.com/live/0MY0MiSSwd ... _zembpjP4A
They are hot!
Re: Games Friday 2-9-24
Luverne vs Minnesota River - LeSueur Community Center 6:30 PM CST
CHAnce FOR mnr TO STEP UP
But no
CHAnce FOR mnr TO STEP UP
But no
-
- Posts: 579
- Joined: Tue Jun 11, 2019 8:17 pm
Re: Games Friday 2-9-24
Benilde beating Hermantown 6-3. Yup they darn well better stay in A.