2009 advanced 15
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
Re: d6
I didn't know Kennedy had any good players? What about D-men and goalies?rudy wrote:Michaelson, Commers, skater from Kennedy looked obvious. Otherwise, it's hard to know who they are. Anyone else have opinions.
Re: d6
rudy wrote:Michaelson, Commers, skater from Kennedy looked obvious. Otherwise, it's hard to know who they are. Anyone else have opinions.
I thought Michaelson would be trying out for section 3A-3AA which is this weekend at wakota. I know he is district 6 but, Advanced 16 & 17 have Eagan , Apple Valley, Eastview and Woodbury all trying out against each other. Are you sure that is AJ out there OR is D8 / Section 3A-3AA DOING SOMETHING DIFFERENT AT THE 15 LEVEL
-
- Posts: 350
- Joined: Tue Jun 12, 2007 1:16 pm
-
- Posts: 214
- Joined: Tue Feb 24, 2009 3:39 pm
-
- Posts: 30
- Joined: Sun Feb 17, 2008 4:28 pm
-
- Posts: 8
- Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2009 8:41 pm
Yes I heard that Felner made it not positive where he's from. I'm not sure if Johnson from Tonka made it.D6Rocks wrote:Forwards
10, Coatta Tonka
11, Commers STA JV (Edina)
12, Kelly Chaska (I think this was him???)
13, Johnson Prior Lake
14, Felner Chaska (?)
17, Bohn Burnsville
18, Hernon Kennedy
21, Michaelson AV Varsity
23, Lindsay Tonka
28, Smith Jefferson
32, Hunt Jefferson
35 Walsh Edina
Defense
39, Anderson Burnsville
45, Mork Chaska
46, Lang AV
47, Johnson Tonka (?)
49, Janco Jefferson
60 Reagan Waconia (Fire, STA)
Here is District 4:
Forwards-
Pete Barral- Shattuck
Colin Beibel-Shattuck
Austin Braun- St. Peter Bantam A
Gunner Elstad-Owatonna Bantam A
Isaac Gorman- Austin Varsity
Alex Birk- Shattuck
Beau Mikel-
Auston Larson- Albert Lea Bantam A
Bryce Peterson-
Trevor Meador- Holy Angels JV
Bo Pieper- Shattuck
Jordan Wilmes- St. Peter Bantam A
Defense-
Billy Bigham- Mankato Bantam A
Matt Campion- Marshall Varsity
Matt Kimball- Owatonna Bantam A
Zach McQueen- Shattuck
Alex Whited- Owatonna Bantam A
Leo Zerr- Marshall Bantam A
Goalies-
Kyle Hayton- Shattuck
Joe Morris-
Forwards-
Pete Barral- Shattuck
Colin Beibel-Shattuck
Austin Braun- St. Peter Bantam A
Gunner Elstad-Owatonna Bantam A
Isaac Gorman- Austin Varsity
Alex Birk- Shattuck
Beau Mikel-
Auston Larson- Albert Lea Bantam A
Bryce Peterson-
Trevor Meador- Holy Angels JV
Bo Pieper- Shattuck
Jordan Wilmes- St. Peter Bantam A
Defense-
Billy Bigham- Mankato Bantam A
Matt Campion- Marshall Varsity
Matt Kimball- Owatonna Bantam A
Zach McQueen- Shattuck
Alex Whited- Owatonna Bantam A
Leo Zerr- Marshall Bantam A
Goalies-
Kyle Hayton- Shattuck
Joe Morris-
District 6 Roster.
Forwards
10, Coatta Tonka
11, Commers STA JV (Edina)
12, Kelly Chaska
13, Johnson Prior Lake
14, Felner Chaska
17, Bohn Burnsville
18, Hernon Kennedy
21, Michaelson AV Varsity
23, Lindsay Tonka
28, Smith Jefferson
32, Hunt Jefferson
35 Walsh Edina
Defense
39, Anderson Burnsville
45, Mork Chaska
46, Lang AV
47, Johnson Tonka
49, Janco Jefferson
60 Reagan Waconia
Goalies:
Olson AV
Wohl Eastview
Anyone know the D8 Roster?
Forwards
10, Coatta Tonka
11, Commers STA JV (Edina)
12, Kelly Chaska
13, Johnson Prior Lake
14, Felner Chaska
17, Bohn Burnsville
18, Hernon Kennedy
21, Michaelson AV Varsity
23, Lindsay Tonka
28, Smith Jefferson
32, Hunt Jefferson
35 Walsh Edina
Defense
39, Anderson Burnsville
45, Mork Chaska
46, Lang AV
47, Johnson Tonka
49, Janco Jefferson
60 Reagan Waconia
Goalies:
Olson AV
Wohl Eastview
Anyone know the D8 Roster?
-
- Posts: 158
- Joined: Wed Jan 07, 2009 8:34 am
-
- Posts: 28
- Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 7:47 am