Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19
Tuesday
Cretin vs Stillwater
Lakeville North vs Lakeville South
Thursday
Thief River Falls vs Warroad
Minnetonka vs Eden Prairie
Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka vs Andover
Greenway vs Bemidji
Others
Benilde vs Chaska
Cretin vs White Bear Lake
Blaine vs Maple Grove
Duluth East vs Moorhead
Cretin vs Stillwater
Lakeville North vs Lakeville South
Thursday
Thief River Falls vs Warroad
Minnetonka vs Eden Prairie
Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka vs Andover
Greenway vs Bemidji
Others
Benilde vs Chaska
Cretin vs White Bear Lake
Blaine vs Maple Grove
Duluth East vs Moorhead
Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19
elliott70 wrote: ↑Mon Jan 14, 2019 6:18 am Tuesday
Cretin vs Stillwater
Lakeville North vs Lakeville South
Thursday
Thief River Falls vs Warroad
Minnetonka vs Eden Prairie
Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka vs Andover
Greenway vs Bemidji
Others
Benilde vs Chaska
Cretin vs White Bear Lake
Blaine vs Maple Grove
Duluth East vs Moorhead
Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19
Tuesday
Cretin vs Stillwater
Lakeville North vs Lakeville South
Thursday
Thief River Falls vs Warroad
Minnetonka vs Eden Prairie
Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka vs Andover
Greenway vs Bemidji
Others
Benilde vs Chaska
Cretin vs White Bear Lake
Blaine vs Maple Grove
Duluth East vs Moorhead
Cretin vs Stillwater
Lakeville North vs Lakeville South
Thursday
Thief River Falls vs Warroad
Minnetonka vs Eden Prairie
Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka vs Andover
Greenway vs Bemidji
Others
Benilde vs Chaska
Cretin vs White Bear Lake
Blaine vs Maple Grove
Duluth East vs Moorhead
Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19
Tuesday
Cretin vs Stillwater = Stillwater
Lakeville North vs Lakeville South = North
Thursday
Thief River Falls vs Warroad = TRF
Minnetonka vs Eden Prairie = 'Tonka
Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka vs Andover = Andover
Greenway vs Bemidji = Bemidji
Others
Benilde vs Chaska = Chaska
Cretin vs White Bear Lake = WBL
Blaine vs Maple Grove = Maple Grove
Duluth East vs Moorhead = East
Cretin vs Stillwater = Stillwater
Lakeville North vs Lakeville South = North
Thursday
Thief River Falls vs Warroad = TRF
Minnetonka vs Eden Prairie = 'Tonka
Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka vs Andover = Andover
Greenway vs Bemidji = Bemidji
Others
Benilde vs Chaska = Chaska
Cretin vs White Bear Lake = WBL
Blaine vs Maple Grove = Maple Grove
Duluth East vs Moorhead = East
-
- Posts: 2726
- Joined: Wed Dec 27, 2006 8:26 am
- Location: State of Hockey
Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19
Tuesday
Stillwater
Lakeville South
Thursday
Warroad
Minnetonka
Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka
Bemidji
Others
Benilde
White Bear Lake
Blaine
Moorhead
Stillwater
Lakeville South
Thursday
Warroad
Minnetonka
Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka
Bemidji
Others
Benilde
White Bear Lake
Blaine
Moorhead
What is a Green Wave anyway?
Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19
Tuesday
Cretin vs Stillwater
Lakeville North vs Lakeville South
Thursday
Thief River Falls vs Warroad
Minnetonka vs Eden Prairie
Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka vs Andover
Greenway vs Bemidji
Others
Benilde vs Chaska
Cretin vs White Bear Lake
Blaine vs Maple Grove
Duluth East vs Moorhead
Cretin vs Stillwater
Lakeville North vs Lakeville South
Thursday
Thief River Falls vs Warroad
Minnetonka vs Eden Prairie
Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka vs Andover
Greenway vs Bemidji
Others
Benilde vs Chaska
Cretin vs White Bear Lake
Blaine vs Maple Grove
Duluth East vs Moorhead
Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19
Tuesday
Stillwater
Lakeville South
Thursday
Thief River Falls
Minnetonka
Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Andover
Bemidji
Others
Benilde
White Bear Lake
Maple Grove
Moorhead
Stillwater
Lakeville South
Thursday
Thief River Falls
Minnetonka
Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Andover
Bemidji
Others
Benilde
White Bear Lake
Maple Grove
Moorhead
Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19
Cretin
North
TRF
Tonka
Tonka
Greenway
BSM
WBL
MG
East
North
TRF
Tonka
Tonka
Greenway
BSM
WBL
MG
East
Play Like a Champion Today
-
- Posts: 293
- Joined: Tue May 18, 2010 10:42 pm
Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19
Tuesday
Cretin
Lakeville North
Thursday
Thief River Falls
Minnetonka
Saturday
HDM - outside
Minnetonka
Greenway
Others
Chaska
White Bear Lake
Maple Grove
Duluth East
Cretin
Lakeville North
Thursday
Thief River Falls
Minnetonka
Saturday
HDM - outside
Minnetonka
Greenway
Others
Chaska
White Bear Lake
Maple Grove
Duluth East
8-TIME weekly & 2-Time Season Pick Em Champ
Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19
Tuesday
Stillwater
Lakeville South
Thursday
Thief River Falls
Minnetonka
Saturday
Minnetonka
Bemidji
Chaska
White Bear Lake
Maple Grove
Duluth East
Stillwater
Lakeville South
Thursday
Thief River Falls
Minnetonka
Saturday
Minnetonka
Bemidji
Chaska
White Bear Lake
Maple Grove
Duluth East
Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19
Tuesday
Cretin
Lakeville South
Thursday
Thief River Falls
Minnetonka
Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Andover
Greenway
Others
Chaska
White Bear Lake
Maple Grove
Moorhead
Cretin
Lakeville South
Thursday
Thief River Falls
Minnetonka
Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Andover
Greenway
Others
Chaska
White Bear Lake
Maple Grove
Moorhead
-
- Posts: 89
- Joined: Wed Mar 10, 2010 6:35 pm
Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19
Tuesday
Stillwater
Lakeville South
Thursday
TRF
Tonka
Saturday
Andover (Tonka if it’s moved inside)
Bemidji
Chaska
WBL
Blaine
East
Stillwater
Lakeville South
Thursday
TRF
Tonka
Saturday
Andover (Tonka if it’s moved inside)
Bemidji
Chaska
WBL
Blaine
East
-
- Posts: 291
- Joined: Wed Dec 18, 2013 10:53 am
Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19
Tuesday
Cretin
Lakeville South
Thursday
Warroad
Minnetonka
Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka
Greenway
Others
Chaska
White Bear Lake
Maple Grove
Duluth East
Cretin
Lakeville South
Thursday
Warroad
Minnetonka
Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka
Greenway
Others
Chaska
White Bear Lake
Maple Grove
Duluth East
-
- Posts: 735
- Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2007 7:38 am
Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19
Tuesday
Cretin vs Stillwater
Lakeville North vs Lakeville South
Thursday
Thief River Falls vs Warroad
Minnetonka vs Eden Prairie
Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka vs Andover
Greenway vs Bemidji
Others
Benilde vs Chaska
Cretin vs White Bear Lake
Blaine vs Maple Grove
Duluth East vs Moorhead
Cretin vs Stillwater
Lakeville North vs Lakeville South
Thursday
Thief River Falls vs Warroad
Minnetonka vs Eden Prairie
Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka vs Andover
Greenway vs Bemidji
Others
Benilde vs Chaska
Cretin vs White Bear Lake
Blaine vs Maple Grove
Duluth East vs Moorhead
-
- Posts: 224
- Joined: Sat Jan 02, 2016 3:54 pm
- Location: Hinckley
Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19
Tuesday
Cretin vs Stillwater
Lakeville North vs Lakeville South
Missed Traveling for Work
Thursday
Thief River Falls vs Warroad
Minnetonka vs Eden Prairie
Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka vs Andover
Greenway vs Bemidji
Others
Benilde vs Chaska
Cretin vs White Bear Lake
Blaine vs Maple Grove
Duluth East vs Moorhead
Cretin vs Stillwater
Lakeville North vs Lakeville South
Missed Traveling for Work
Thursday
Thief River Falls vs Warroad
Minnetonka vs Eden Prairie
Saturday
HDM - played outside (maybe) in Bemidji
Minnetonka vs Andover
Greenway vs Bemidji
Others
Benilde vs Chaska
Cretin vs White Bear Lake
Blaine vs Maple Grove
Duluth East vs Moorhead
Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19
Week 8 Results
7 - bardown27, TTpuckster, blueblood
6 - elliot70, MWS coach, thespellchecker
5 - BP, GoldenBear, Corn Cobb, Stang5280, ifallsin64, Orty, That guy for that thing
4 - Wblhcky24
YTD Results
54- bardown27
51- BP, GoldenBear
48- Corn Cobb, TTpuckster
47- Wblhcky24
46- Stang5280, ifallsin64
45- blueblood
44- elliott70
43- MWS coach
39- Orty, thespellchecker
37- That thing for that guy
16- MNFinn
06- betweenthepipes
05- Nuts&Bolts
00- kniven
7 - bardown27, TTpuckster, blueblood
6 - elliot70, MWS coach, thespellchecker
5 - BP, GoldenBear, Corn Cobb, Stang5280, ifallsin64, Orty, That guy for that thing
4 - Wblhcky24
YTD Results
54- bardown27
51- BP, GoldenBear
48- Corn Cobb, TTpuckster
47- Wblhcky24
46- Stang5280, ifallsin64
45- blueblood
44- elliott70
43- MWS coach
39- Orty, thespellchecker
37- That thing for that guy
16- MNFinn
06- betweenthepipes
05- Nuts&Bolts
00- kniven
Re: Pick Em week 8 1-14 to 1-19
Corn Cobb wrote: ↑Sat Jan 19, 2019 9:13 pm Week 8 Results
7 - bardown27, TTpuckster, blueblood
6 - elliot70, MWS coach, thespellchecker
5 - BP, GoldenBear, Corn Cobb, Stang5280, ifallsin64, Orty, That guy for that thing
4 - Wblhcky24
YTD Results
54- bardown27
51- BP, GoldenBear
48- Corn Cobb, TTpuckster
47- Wblhcky24
46- Stang5280, ifallsin64
45- blueblood
44- elliott70
43- MWS coach
39- Orty, thespellchecker
37- That thing for that guy
16- MNFinn
06- betweenthepipes
05- Nuts&Bolts
00- kniven
10th place
About time to get serious.
Of course I dot care where I finish as long as I beat TT.
down 4, doable