Games Saturday 2-16-19
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
Games Saturday 2-16-19
Dodge County vs Austin at Austin 11:00 AM
Northfield vs New Prague at New Prague 12:00 PM
South St. Paul vs Owatonna at Owatonna 1:00 PM
Holy Angels vs St. Paul Academy at St. Paul Academy 1:00 PM
Windom Area vs Minnesota River at LeSueur 2:00 PM
Prior Lake vs Eastview at Apple Valley 2:00 PM
Moorhead vs Hill-Murray at Aldrich Arena 2:30 PM
Edina vs Wayzata at Wayzata 2:30 PM
Mankato East/Loyola vs Rochester Century at Rochester Rec Center 2:45 PM
Woodbury vs Tartan at Tartan 3:00 PM
Apple Valley vs Eagan at Eagan 3:00 PM
Shakopee vs Burnsville at Burnsville 3:00 PM
Hopkins vs Eden Prairie at Eden Prairie 3:00 PM
Rosemount vs Farmington at Farmington 3:00 PM
Bloomington Kennedy vs Benilde-St. Margaret's at St. Louis Park Rec Center 3:00 PM
Totino-Grace vs Breck at Breck 3:00 PM
Stillwater Area vs Holy Family Catholic at Victoria 3:00 PM
St. Louis Park vs Bloomington Jefferson at Bloomington 3:00 PM
Irondale/St. Anthony vs Maple Grove at Maple Grove 3:15 PM
Rochester John Marshall vs East Ridge at Cottage Grove 3:15 PM
Redwood Valley vs Willmar at Willmar 3:30 PM
St. Paul Highland Park/Central vs St. Paul Johnson at Johnson 7:00 PM
Osseo vs Blaine at Fogerty Arena 7:00 PM
Anoka vs AC Wings at New Hope Arena 7:00 PM
Centennial vs Spring Lake Park at Fogerty Arena 7:00 PM
Northern Lakes vs North Branch at Lindstrom 7:00 PM
Lakeville South vs Lakeville North at Lakeville North 7:00 PM
Chaska vs Chanhassen at Victoria 7:00 PM
Buffalo vs Rogers at Rogers 7:15 PM
Hastings vs Rochester Mayo at Rochester Graham Arena 7:15 PM
Waseca vs Marshall at Marshall 7:30 PM
North St. Paul vs Mounds View at Blaine 7:30 PM
Roseville vs Mahtomedi at St. Croix Rec Center 7:30 PM
Delano vs Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer at Mound Westonka 8:00 PM
Northfield vs New Prague at New Prague 12:00 PM
South St. Paul vs Owatonna at Owatonna 1:00 PM
Holy Angels vs St. Paul Academy at St. Paul Academy 1:00 PM
Windom Area vs Minnesota River at LeSueur 2:00 PM
Prior Lake vs Eastview at Apple Valley 2:00 PM
Moorhead vs Hill-Murray at Aldrich Arena 2:30 PM
Edina vs Wayzata at Wayzata 2:30 PM
Mankato East/Loyola vs Rochester Century at Rochester Rec Center 2:45 PM
Woodbury vs Tartan at Tartan 3:00 PM
Apple Valley vs Eagan at Eagan 3:00 PM
Shakopee vs Burnsville at Burnsville 3:00 PM
Hopkins vs Eden Prairie at Eden Prairie 3:00 PM
Rosemount vs Farmington at Farmington 3:00 PM
Bloomington Kennedy vs Benilde-St. Margaret's at St. Louis Park Rec Center 3:00 PM
Totino-Grace vs Breck at Breck 3:00 PM
Stillwater Area vs Holy Family Catholic at Victoria 3:00 PM
St. Louis Park vs Bloomington Jefferson at Bloomington 3:00 PM
Irondale/St. Anthony vs Maple Grove at Maple Grove 3:15 PM
Rochester John Marshall vs East Ridge at Cottage Grove 3:15 PM
Redwood Valley vs Willmar at Willmar 3:30 PM
St. Paul Highland Park/Central vs St. Paul Johnson at Johnson 7:00 PM
Osseo vs Blaine at Fogerty Arena 7:00 PM
Anoka vs AC Wings at New Hope Arena 7:00 PM
Centennial vs Spring Lake Park at Fogerty Arena 7:00 PM
Northern Lakes vs North Branch at Lindstrom 7:00 PM
Lakeville South vs Lakeville North at Lakeville North 7:00 PM
Chaska vs Chanhassen at Victoria 7:00 PM
Buffalo vs Rogers at Rogers 7:15 PM
Hastings vs Rochester Mayo at Rochester Graham Arena 7:15 PM
Waseca vs Marshall at Marshall 7:30 PM
North St. Paul vs Mounds View at Blaine 7:30 PM
Roseville vs Mahtomedi at St. Croix Rec Center 7:30 PM
Delano vs Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer at Mound Westonka 8:00 PM
Re: Games Saturday 2-16-19
Section 6A Play-in games
#9 Breckenridge/Wahpeton @ #8 Wadena-Deer Creek
#10 Morris/Benson @ #7 Prairie Centre
#9 Breckenridge/Wahpeton @ #8 Wadena-Deer Creek
#10 Morris/Benson @ #7 Prairie Centre
Re: Games Saturday 2-16-19
Wayzata 2 Edina 1 with 2 minutes left in the 1st period. D Nick Williams is not in the lineup today for Edina.
-
- Posts: 535
- Joined: Mon Feb 26, 2018 5:22 pm
Re: Games Saturday 2-16-19
Re: Games Saturday 2-16-19
Totino-Grace 3, Breck 1 after one
Shots 13-11 in favor of Breck, though mostly routine saves for Howe.
Update:
TG 4, Breck 1 after two
Shots 23-19 in favor of Breck
Final:
TG 5, Breck 1 (EN)
Shots 31-23 in favor of Breck
Shots 13-11 in favor of Breck, though mostly routine saves for Howe.
Update:
TG 4, Breck 1 after two
Shots 23-19 in favor of Breck
Final:
TG 5, Breck 1 (EN)
Shots 31-23 in favor of Breck
Last edited by Stang5280 on Sat Feb 16, 2019 5:06 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Re: Games Saturday 2-16-19
After 2 periods, Wayzata 2 Edina 2
Re: Games Saturday 2-16-19
Edina 5 (en) Wayzata 2 - Chorske scores the winning goal, swatting it out of the air (baseball style) Wayzata has a good team, it was a very competitive game.
-
- Posts: 535
- Joined: Mon Feb 26, 2018 5:22 pm
Re: Games Saturday 2-16-19
Lakeville South vs Lakeville North 7:00 PM
YHH: https://youtu.be/5tpiKYblT2E
Chaska vs Chanhassen at Victoria 7:00 PM
CHBN: https://youtu.be/lcZbJlVX4K4
YHH: https://youtu.be/5tpiKYblT2E
Chaska vs Chanhassen at Victoria 7:00 PM
CHBN: https://youtu.be/lcZbJlVX4K4
-
- Posts: 241
- Joined: Fri Apr 06, 2018 11:06 pm
Re: Games Saturday 2-16-19
Anyone on this forum at St Franny tonite for the 7AA play-in game?
7pm
Score/updates?
Thanks
7pm
Score/updates?
Thanks
Re: Games Saturday 2-16-19
3 minutes in.....Hastings 2 Mayo 0
Hastings 2
Mayo 2 after 1
A Hastings player missed a check on a Mayo player and just laid out his team mate, a scary hit. The kid needed help and went off the ice to the locker room, hopefully he is alright.
Hastings 2
Mayo 2 after 1
A Hastings player missed a check on a Mayo player and just laid out his team mate, a scary hit. The kid needed help and went off the ice to the locker room, hopefully he is alright.
-
- Posts: 535
- Joined: Mon Feb 26, 2018 5:22 pm
Re: Games Saturday 2-16-19
Mark Solberg (@CIHS_Activities)muckandgrinder65 wrote: ↑Sat Feb 16, 2019 7:31 pm Anyone on this forum at St Franny tonite for the 7AA play-in game?
7pm
Score/updates?
Thanks
"End of one at East Bethel; Cambridge-Isanti 2 St. Francis 1. Bluejacket goals scored by Nate Schibilla and Easton Parnell."
5:34 PM - 16 Feb 2019
https://twitter.com/CIHS_Activities/sta ... 3627635712
"End of period two in East Bethel; St. Francis 4 Cambridge-Isanti 3. Bluejacket goal scored by Easton Parnell with 3.2 seconds left in the period."
https://twitter.com/CIHS_Activities/sta ... 0378179584
Re: Games Saturday 2-16-19
Hastings 3
Mayo 2
After 2 periods.
Mayo with the better of the play that period...... Mayo missed an open net on a rebound, Hastings goes down and scores right after.
Mayo 2
After 2 periods.
Mayo with the better of the play that period...... Mayo missed an open net on a rebound, Hastings goes down and scores right after.
-
- Posts: 747
- Joined: Fri Jan 29, 2016 6:54 am
- Location: Bovey
Re: Games Saturday 2-16-19
First shocker of the playoffs: Ely 4, Falls 3 . Ely plays Denfeld next.
Re: Games Saturday 2-16-19
Hastings 5
Mayo 2
Mayo had a full 2 minute 5 on 3 early in the third and didn’t score soon afterward Hastings had a 5 on 3 and scored. Mayo was pretty undisciplined after that and took too many penalties.
Mayo 2
Mayo had a full 2 minute 5 on 3 early in the third and didn’t score soon afterward Hastings had a 5 on 3 and scored. Mayo was pretty undisciplined after that and took too many penalties.
-
- Site Admin
- Posts: 7273
- Joined: Tue Dec 10, 2002 8:33 pm
- Location: Proctor, MN
Re: Games Saturday 2-16-19
The Twitter-verse tells me that this was Ely's first win over the Falls in history? Wow.greenwayraider wrote: ↑Sat Feb 16, 2019 9:14 pm First shocker of the playoffs: Ely 4, Falls 3 . Ely plays Denfeld next.
Lee
Message Board arsonist since 2005
Egomaniac since 2006
Egomaniac since 2006
Re: Games Saturday 2-16-19
In Section 6A:
#9 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 6 at Wadena-Deer Creek 3
#10 Morris/Benson 4 at #7 Prairie Centre 5 OT
#9 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 6 at Wadena-Deer Creek 3
#10 Morris/Benson 4 at #7 Prairie Centre 5 OT