2007-08 New York Scores

See the bottom of the USHSHO.com main page for the date that this page was last updated.

The scores table is large and takes a few seconds (via broadband) to load before it appears below.


A volunteer is needed to collect and consolidate NY scores for this season, e-mail for more info.

The ratings are only as accurate and complete as the scores they are derived from.

Anyone can report missing New York scores using the easy New York web form or the New York spreadsheet.
Also available:Scores Sorted by Date for All States (Most Recent 1000 scores only) <
Aquinas NYI 3 1 Brockport NYII 20071121    
Aquinas NYI 7 0 Irondequoit NYII 20071123    
Aquinas NYI 5 0 McQuaid NYII 20071124    
Aquinas NYI 4 2 West Genesee NYI 20071130 _ _
Aquinas NYI 2 4 Suffern NYI 20071201 _ West Genny Classic Championship
Aquinas NYI 5 1 Hilton NYII 20071205    
Aquinas NYI 8 1 Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 20071208    
Aquinas NYI 5 3 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20071212 _ _
Aquinas NYI 8 1 Churchville-Chili NYI 20071218    
Aquinas NYI 0 2 Liverpool NYI 20071227 _ _ tourney
Aquinas NYI 2 4 Fairport NYI 20080102    
Aquinas NYI 5 1 Oswego NYI 20080105    
Aquinas NYI 4 1 Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 20080112    
Aquinas NYI 4 0 Hilton NYII 20080115    
Aquinas NYI 4 0 Brockport NYII 20080117    
Aquinas NYI 1 1 McQuaid NYII 20080119 _ _
Aquinas NYI 1 5 Pittsford NYI 20080121    
Aquinas NYI 3 3 Salmon River NYII 20080125    
Aquinas NYI 2 1 Massena NYI 20080126    
Aquinas NYI 9 3 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20080129    
Aquinas NYI 4 1 Spencerport NYII 20080202    
Aquinas NYI 3 0 Churchville-Chili NYI 20080206    
Aquinas NYI 0 2 Irondequoit NYII 20080209    
Aquinas NYI 8 1 Brighton NYII 20080216   sectionals
Aquinas NYI 0 2 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20080221   sectionals
Auburn NYI 2 3 CBA Albany NYI 20071123    
Auburn NYI 1 4 Shenendehowa NYI 20071124    
Auburn NYI 2 3 Cazenovia NYII 20071128    
Auburn NYI 1 2 Ithaca NYI 20071205    
Auburn NYI 3 0 Canton NYI 20071207 _ __Potsdam Boosters Tourney
Auburn NYI 0 7 Potsdam NYI 20071208 _ _Potsdam Boosters Tourney
Auburn NYI 1 2 Oswego NYI 20071212    
Auburn NYI 2 2 McQuaid NYII 20071214 _ _
Auburn NYI 3 2 Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 20071218 _ _League
Auburn NYI 2 0 Cortland/Homer NYII 20071228 _ _
Auburn NYI 1 4 Canandaigua NYII 20071229 _ _non-league tournament
Auburn NYI 3 5 Liverpool NYI 20080102 _ _
Auburn NYI 1 4 Mamaroneck NYI 20080104 _ _Auburn tournament finals
Auburn NYI 1 3 West Genesee NYI 20080108 _ _League
Auburn NYI 1 2 Spencerport NYII 20080108    
Auburn NYI 4 3 Fayettville/Manilus NYI 20080111 _ _
Auburn NYI 3 4 Ithaca NYI 20080115 OT League
Auburn NYI 2 6 West Genesee NYI 20080205 _ _
Baldwinsville NYI 1 3 Cazenovia NYII 20071130    
Baldwinsville NYI 6 2 CBA Syracuse NYII 20071201    
Baldwinsville NYI 4 2 McQuaid NYII 20071207    
Baldwinsville NYI 2 1 Brighton NYII 20071208    
Baldwinsville NYI 4 3 Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 20071211    
Baldwinsville NYI 5 2 Solvay NYII 20071214 _ _
Baldwinsville NYI 0 3 Oswego NYI 20071218 _ League
Baldwinsville NYI 1 4 Canisius NYPr 20071227    
Baldwinsville NYI 3 4 McQuaid NYII 20071228 OT __Carron Classic Tournament
Baldwinsville NYI 0 3 Ithaca NYI 20080103 _ League
Baldwinsville NYI 0 1 McQuaid NYII 20080105 _ _
Baldwinsville NYI 1 4 Fayettville/Manilus NYI 20080108 _ _league
Baldwinsville NYI 1 2 West Genesee NYI 20080110 _ _League
Baldwinsville NYI 3 7 Fairport NYI 20080112    
Baldwinsville NYI 4 6 Liverpool NYI 20080115   CNY League
Baldwinsville NYI 2 1 Ithaca NYI 20080202 _ League
Baldwinsville NYI 0 0 West Genesee NYI 20080208 _ _
Canton NYI 0 3 Auburn NYI 20071207 _ __Potsdam Boosters Tourney
Canton NYI 4 4 Guilderland NYI 20071208 OT __Potsdam Boosters Tourney
Canton NYI 3 1 Kenmore West NYI 20071214 _ _Canton Booster Tourney
Canton NYI 0 3 Canisius NYPr 20071215 _ _Canton Booster Tourney
Canton NYI 1 4 Essex VT 20071221 _ _Bellows Free Academy Tourney
Canton NYI 8 1 Bellows VT 20071222 _ BFA Tourney
Canton NYI 1 1 Suffern NYI 20071228 OT Oswego Tourney - Canton wins SO
Canton NYI 2 5 Lancaster NYI 20071229 _ _Oswego Tournament
Canton NYI 1 8 Massena NYI 20080102 _ _
Canton NYI 2 2 CBA Albany NYI 20080104 OT _
Canton NYI 1 2 Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 20080105 OT _
Canton NYI 3 2 Bellows VT 20080111 _ _
Canton NYI 2 0 Thousand Islands NYII 20080116 _ _
Canton NYI 4 0 Malone NYII 20080118 _ _
Canton NYI 3 2 Norwood Norfolk NYII 20080119 _ _
Canton NYI 5 2 Alexandria Bay NYII 20080123 _ _
Canton NYI 0 4 Potsdam NYI 20080126 _ _
Canton NYI 3 1 Ogdensburg NYI 20080202 _ _
Canton NYI 2 1 Salmon River NYII 20080206 _ _
Canton NYI 7 0 Saint Lawrence NYII 20080208 _ _
Canton NYI 1 2 Massena NYI 20080211 OT _
Canton NYI 0 2 Potsdam NYI 20080213 _ _
Canton NYI 4 0 Ogdensburg NYI 20080215 _ _
Canton NYI 0 5 Potsdam NYI 20080221 _ 1st round of Sectionals
Carmel NYI 1 5 Lakeland/Panas NYI 20071118    
Carmel NYI 0 2 Kennedy/Putnam NYII 20071123 _ _
Carmel NYI 3 4 Tappan Zee NYII 20071125 _ _
Carmel NYI 1 4 Somers/North Salem NYII 20071130 _ _
Carmel NYI 0 6 Pearl River NYII 20071201 _ _
Carmel NYI 2 8 Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 20071212 _ _
Carmel NYI 2 5 O'Neill NYII 20071215 _ _
Carmel NYI 0 1 New Rochelle NYI 20071220 _ _
Carmel NYI 3 2 Horace Greeley NYII 20071223 _ _
Carmel NYI 1 4 Somers/North Salem NYII 20080104 _ _
Carmel NYI 0 2 Kennedy/Putnam NYII 20080106 _ _
Carmel NYI 1 4 New Rochelle NYI 20080113 _ _
Carmel NYI 3 3 Nyack NYII 20080116 _ _
CBA Albany NYI 3 2 Auburn NYI 20071123    
CBA Albany NYI 0 0 Ithaca NYI 20071124    
CBA Albany NYI 1 5 Suffern NYI 20071130    
CBA Albany NYI 1 1 West Genesee NYI 20071201    
CBA Albany NYI 2 3 Queensbury NYII 20071207    
CBA Albany NYI 0 1 Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 20071208 OT _
CBA Albany NYI 4 4 Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 20071211 OT CDHSHL
CBA Albany NYI 2 3 Monroe Woodbury NYI 20071214 _ _
CBA Albany NYI 1 3 Shenendehowa NYI 20071221 _ _
CBA Albany NYI 1 3 Bethlehem NYII 20071223 _ _League
CBA Albany NYI 4 2 LaSalle NYI 20071228 _ _
CBA Albany NYI 0 0 Shaker/Colonie NYI 20071229 OT _
CBA Albany NYI 2 2 Canton NYI 20080104 OT _
CBA Albany NYI 0 5 Potsdam NYI 20080105 _ _
CBA Albany NYI 5 1 Glens Falls NYII 20080109 _ CDHSHL
CBA Albany NYI 8 3 South Glens Falls NYII 20080112 _ CDHSHL
CBA Albany NYI 1 1 Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 20080118 OT CDHSHL
CBA Albany NYI 1 3 Shenendehowa NYI 20080125 _ _cdhshl
CBA Albany NYI 2 1 Saratoga NYI 20080126 _ CDHSHL
CBA Albany NYI 0 3 Guilderland NYI 20080129 _ _ League game
CBA Albany NYI 3 5 LaSalle NYI 20080201 _ _
CBA Albany NYI 5 1 Mohonasen/Schalmont NYII 20080202   CDHSHL
CBA Albany NYI 2 4 Guilderland NYI 20080208   Albany County Cup
CBA Albany NYI 0 1 Bethlehem NYII 20080209   Albany County Cup - Consolation
CBA Albany NYI 3 0 Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 20080214   Section II - Div 1 Quaterfinals
CBA Albany NYI 2 7 Shenendehowa NYI 20080215 _ Section II Semifinal
Churchville-Chili NYI 6 1 Rush-Henrietta NYI 20071124    
Churchville-Chili NYI 6 9 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20071128 _ _
Churchville-Chili NYI 3 1 Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 20071201 _ _
Churchville-Chili NYI 2 3 Irondequoit NYII 20071204 _ _
Churchville-Chili NYI 3 3 Spencerport NYII 20071208    
Churchville-Chili NYI 3 1 Brockport NYII 20071211 _ _
Churchville-Chili NYI 4 2 Hilton NYII 20071215 _ _
Churchville-Chili NYI 1 8 Aquinas NYI 20071218    
Churchville-Chili NYI 7 1 Geneseo NYII 20071227    
Churchville-Chili NYI 4 2 Fairport NYI 20071228    
Churchville-Chili NYI 1 2 Webster Thomas NYII 20080103    
Churchville-Chili NYI 1 4 Irondequoit NYII 20080105    
Churchville-Chili NYI 6 2 Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 20080108    
Churchville-Chili NYI 4 3 Sweet Home NYII 20080111    
Churchville-Chili NYI 4 1 Spencerport NYII 20080119    
Churchville-Chili NYI 2 2 Batavia NYII 20080126    
Churchville-Chili NYI 3 3 Brockport NYII 20080129    
Churchville-Chili NYI 5 3 Hilton NYII 20080202    
Churchville-Chili NYI 0 3 Aquinas NYI 20080206    
Churchville-Chili NYI 3 4 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20080209    
Churchville-Chili NYI 7 1 Hilton NYII 20080216   sectionals
Churchville-Chili NYI 4 5 Webster Schroeder NYII 20080220   sectionals
Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 5 6 Corcoran NYII 20071121    
Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 2 3 North Rockland NYI 20071123    
Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 9 2 Newburgh NYII 20071124    
Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 2 5 Rome Free Academy NYII 20071127    
Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 1 8 West Genesee NYI 20071205    
Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 3 4 Baldwinsville NYI 20071211    
Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 4 2 Cortland/Homer NYII 20071214 _ _
Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 2 3 Auburn NYI 20071218 _ _League
Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 4 2 Oswego NYI 20071221 _ _League
Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 1 7 New Hartford NYII 20071226 _ _
Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 4 5 Glens Falls NYII 20071227 OT _New Hartford Tournament
Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 6 5 Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 20080104 OT  
Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 2 4 Queensbury NYII 20080105    
Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 2 8 Ithaca NYI 20080108 _ League
Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 4 5 Liverpool NYI 20080111 1OT CNY league
Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 0 4 West Genesee NYI 20080115 _ _
Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 5 3 Solvay NYII 20080121 _ _
Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 0 6 Ithaca NYI 20080205 _ League
Clarence NYI 3 0 Penfield NYII 20071124    
Clarence NYI 2 1 Williamsville South NYII 20071129    
Clarence NYI 5 0 Amherst NYII 20071201    
Clarence NYI 0 5 Williamsville North NYI 20071206    
Clarence NYI 2 10 Bishop Timon/Saint Jude NYPr 20071210    
Clarence NYI 2 4 Williamsville East NYII 20071214 _ _
Clarence NYI 2 2 Kenmore West NYI 20071222 _ _
Clarence NYI 0 4 Canisius NYPr 20071229    
Clarence NYI 9 0 Niagara Falls NYII 20071230    
Clarence NYI 0 2 Kenmore East NYII 20080101    
Clarence NYI 2 0 Orchard Park NYI 20080110    
Clarence NYI 7 1 Lancaster NYI 20080112    
Clarence NYI 4 1 Frontier NYI 20080113 _ _
Clarence NYI 3 2 Orchard Park NYI 20080117 _ _
Clarence NYI 5 1 Notre Dame NYII 20080118    
Clarence NYI 2 2 Saint Joes NYPr 20080209    
Clarence NYI 4 2 Frontier NYI 20080210    
Clarence NYI 0 2 Canisius NYPr 20080214    
Clarkstown North NYI 1 3 Pelham NYII 20071123 _ _
Clarkstown North NYI 0 7 Suffern NYI 20071124 _ _
Clarkstown North NYI 0 3 Mahopac NYI 20071129 _ _
Clarkstown North NYI 1 3 Oswego NYI 20071207    
Clarkstown North NYI 0 3 Saratoga NYI 20071208    
Clarkstown North NYI 3 6 Rye Town/Harrison NYI 20071210 _ _
Clarkstown North NYI 1 6 John Jay/Cross River NYI 20071215 _ _
Clarkstown North NYI 1 5 Suffern NYI 20071220 _ _
Clarkstown North NYI 0 4 Mamaroneck NYI 20071222 _ _
Clarkstown North NYI 2 7 Rye NYII 20080102 _ _
Clarkstown North NYI 2 5 Rye Town/Harrison NYI 20080104 _ _
Clarkstown North NYI 1 4 Fordham Prep NYPr 20080106 _ _
Clarkstown North NYI 0 2 Mamaroneck NYI 20080110 _ _
Clarkstown North NYI 2 0 Mahopac NYI 20080118 _ _
Clarkstown North NYI 2 3 North Rockland NYI 20080120 _ _
Clarkstown North NYI 0 2 White Plains NYI 20080124 _ _
Clarkstown North NYI 0 3 Rye NYII 20080126 _ _
Clarkstown North NYI 0 3 Pelham NYII 20080214 _ _league
Clarkstown North NYI 1 3 Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 20080218    
Clarkstown South NYI 5 4 Lakeland/Panas NYI 20071124    
Clarkstown South NYI 6 8 Lakeland/Panas NYI 20071130    
Clarkstown South NYI 1 2 Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 20071201    
Clarkstown South NYI 4 3 Ossining NYII 20071208    
Clarkstown South NYI 0 2 Yorktown NYI 20071209    
Clarkstown South NYI 6 5 Pawling NYII 20071218 _ _
Clarkstown South NYI 6 7 Byram Hills NYII 20071222 _ _
Clarkstown South NYI 3 4 Brewster NYII 20071230 _ _
Clarkstown South NYI 4 8 White Plains NYI 20080106 _ _
Clarkstown South NYI 2 5 Yorktown NYI 20080111 _ _
Clarkstown South NYI 2 5 Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 20080113 _ _
Clarkstown South NYI 4 2 O'Neill NYII 20080118 _ _
Clarkstown South NYI 1 12 Burke Catholic NYII 20080119 _ _
Clarkstown South NYI 4 5 Pawling NYII 20080203 _ _League
Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 7 3 Byram Hills NYII 20071130    
Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 2 1 Clarkstown South NYI 20071201    
Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 8 9 Pawling NYII 20071208    
Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 6 3 Lakeland/Panas NYI 20071214    
Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 9 6 North Rockland NYI 20071221 _ _
Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 4 3 Ossining NYII 20071222 _ _
Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 8 4 Lakeland/Panas NYI 20080106 _ _
Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 9 6 Brewster NYII 20080111 _ _
Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 5 2 Clarkstown South NYI 20080113 _ _
Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 1 8 Bishop Kearney NYII 20080119    
Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 6 4 Victor NYII 20080120    
Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 4 0 Fox Lane NYI 20080125 _ _
Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 9 4 Ossining NYII 20080201 _ _League
Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 9 12 Pawling NYII 20080209 _ _League
Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 1 12 White Plains NYI 20080214 _ _
Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 7 6 Scarsdale NYI 20080218 OT  
Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 1 13 Mamaroneck NYI 20080221 _ _
Fairport NYI 2 1 McQuaid NYII 20071123    
Fairport NYI 0 2 Irondequoit NYII 20071124    
Fairport NYI 1 4 Webster Thomas NYII 20071201    
Fairport NYI 4 3 Pittsford NYI 20071204    
Fairport NYI 4 3 Rush-Henrietta NYI 20071208    
Fairport NYI 3 0 Webster Schroeder NYII 20071215 _ _
Fairport NYI 4 2 Penfield NYII 20071218    
Fairport NYI 1 5 Canandaigua NYII 20071220    
Fairport NYI 3 1 Victor NYII 20071222    
Fairport NYI 3 2 Gates-Chili NYI 20071227    
Fairport NYI 2 4 Churchville-Chili NYI 20071228    
Fairport NYI 4 2 Aquinas NYI 20080102    
Fairport NYI 4 6 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20080108    
Fairport NYI 7 3 Baldwinsville NYI 20080112    
Fairport NYI 4 6 Pittsford NYI 20080115    
Fairport NYI 2 1 Rush-Henrietta NYI 20080119    
Fairport NYI 5 1 Brockport NYII 20080124    
Fairport NYI 1 2 Gates-Chili NYI 20080129    
Fairport NYI 6 5 Webster Schroeder NYII 20080202    
Fairport NYI 6 3 Penfield NYII 20080205    
Fairport NYI 3 1 Webster Thomas NYII 20080209    
Fairport NYI 3 2 Gates-Chili NYI 20080216   sectionals
Fairport NYI 5 0 Pittsford NYI 20080221   sectionals
Fairport NYI 4 3 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20080224 2OT _sectionals
Fairport NYI 5 3 Saranac/Peru NYII 20080301   State Qtrs
Fayettville/Manilus NYI 5 1 Solvay NYII 20071123    
Fayettville/Manilus NYI 4 0 Hamilton NYII 20071127    
Fayettville/Manilus NYI 5 1 Solvay NYII 20071201    
Fayettville/Manilus NYI 6 4 New Hartford NYII 20071207    
Fayettville/Manilus NYI 5 2 Glens Falls NYII 20071208    
Fayettville/Manilus NYI 3 2 Ithaca NYI 20071211    
Fayettville/Manilus NYI 2 7 Oswego NYI 20071214 _ League
Fayettville/Manilus NYI 1 4 Liverpool NYI 20071218 _ _League
Fayettville/Manilus NYI 1 2 West Genesee NYI 20071221 _ _
Fayettville/Manilus NYI 7 0 Saranac Lake NYII 20080104 _ _
Fayettville/Manilus NYI 5 2 Malone NYII 20080105 _ Malone Tourney-Championship
Fayettville/Manilus NYI 4 1 Baldwinsville NYI 20080108 _ _league
Fayettville/Manilus NYI 3 4 Auburn NYI 20080111 _ _
Fayettville/Manilus NYI 4 3 Oswego NYI 20080115 _ _league
Fayettville/Manilus NYI 4 3 Ithaca NYI 20080119 _ _League
Fayettville/Manilus NYI 4 4 Hamilton NYII 20080121 _ _
Fayettville/Manilus NYI 3 1 Liverpool NYI 20080123 _ _
Fayettville/Manilus NYI 4 3 Cortland/Homer NYII 20080125 _ _
Fayettville/Manilus NYI 1 2 West Genesee NYI 20080129 _ League
Fayettville/Manilus NYI 0 2 Ithaca NYI 20080215 _ League Semi-Finals
Fox Lane NYI 1 2 Rye NYII 20071121 _ _
Fox Lane NYI 1 4 Rye NYII 20071130 _ _
Fox Lane NYI 1 4 Mahopac NYI 20071201 _ _
Fox Lane NYI 2 1 Scarsdale NYI 20071202 _ _
Fox Lane NYI 1 3 Brewster NYII 20071207 _ _
Fox Lane NYI 0 3 Brewster NYII 20071208 _ _
Fox Lane NYI 0 8 White Plains NYI 20071219 _ _
Fox Lane NYI 2 5 Yorktown NYI 20071223 _ _
Fox Lane NYI 3 3 Pawling NYII 20071226 _ _
Fox Lane NYI 2 1 Brewster NYII 20071227 _ _
Fox Lane NYI 3 1 Ossining NYII 20071228 _ _
Fox Lane NYI 3 6 White Plains NYI 20080104 _ _
Fox Lane NYI 0 5 Newburgh NYII 20080120 _ _non
Fox Lane NYI 2 1 Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 20080121 _ _
Fox Lane NYI 0 4 Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 20080125 _ _
Fox Lane NYI 0 2 Pawling NYII 20080202 _ _
Frontier NYI 1 2 Gates-Chili NYI 20071124    
Frontier NYI 3 5 Bishop Timon/Saint Jude NYPr 20071201    
Frontier NYI 0 4 Lancaster NYI 20071206    
Frontier NYI 2 6 Saint Joes NYPr 20071215 _ _
Frontier NYI 0 2 Williamsville North NYI 20071220 _ _
Frontier NYI 4 3 Williamsville East NYII 20071221 _ _
Frontier NYI 5 5 New Hartford NYII 20071222 OT NH won SO
Frontier NYI 0 1 Canandaigua NYII 20071227 _ _non-league tournament
Frontier NYI 2 1 Cortland/Homer NYII 20071229    
Frontier NYI 0 4 Orchard Park NYI 20071230    
Frontier NYI 1 2 Webster Thomas NYII 20080105    
Frontier NYI 0 3 Lancaster NYI 20080105 _ _
Frontier NYI 4 2 Kenmore East NYII 20080106 _ _
Frontier NYI 0 2 Canisius NYPr 20080112    
Frontier NYI 1 4 Clarence NYI 20080113 _ _
Frontier NYI 2 5 Kenmore West NYI 20080117 _ _
Frontier NYI 1 7 Orchard Park NYI 20080128 _ _LEAGUE
Frontier NYI 2 4 Clarence NYI 20080210    
Frontier NYI 2 2 Niagara Falls NYII 20080211    
Frontier NYI 1 6 Saint Joes NYPr 20080214    
Gates-Chili NYI 2 1 Frontier NYI 20071124    
Gates-Chili NYI 6 4 Penfield NYII 20071127    
Gates-Chili NYI 2 6 Webster Thomas NYII 20071204    
Gates-Chili NYI 2 3 Webster Schroeder NYII 20071208    
Gates-Chili NYI 3 1 Salmon River NYII 20071214 _ _
Gates-Chili NYI 5 0 Malone NYII 20071215 _ _
Gates-Chili NYI 4 3 Rush-Henrietta NYI 20071218    
Gates-Chili NYI 4 3 Pittsford NYI 20071221    
Gates-Chili NYI 2 3 Fairport NYI 20071227    
Gates-Chili NYI 0 4 Geneseo NYII 20071228    
Gates-Chili NYI 3 2 Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 20080105    
Gates-Chili NYI 4 0 Spencerport NYII 20080112    
Gates-Chili NYI 2 3 Webster Thomas NYII 20080115    
Gates-Chili NYI 3 0 Hilton NYII 20080118   Gates Tourny
Gates-Chili NYI 3 0 Beekmantown NYII 20080119   Gates Tourny
Gates-Chili NYI 2 1 Penfield NYII 20080124    
Gates-Chili NYI 1 2 Webster Schroeder NYII 20080126    
Gates-Chili NYI 2 1 Fairport NYI 20080129    
Gates-Chili NYI 1 3 Canandaigua NYII 20080131    
Gates-Chili NYI 0 3 Pittsford NYI 20080202    
Gates-Chili NYI 1 2 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20080205    
Gates-Chili NYI 3 2 Rush-Henrietta NYI 20080209    
Gates-Chili NYI 2 3 Fairport NYI 20080216   sectionals
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 5 4 Brighton NYII 20071120    
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 2 2 Sweet Home NYII 20071123 _ _
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 7 4 Victor NYII 20071127    
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 4 2 Brighton NYII 20071201    
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 2 2 Bishop Kearney NYII 20071206    
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 4 1 Geneseo NYII 20071208    
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 2 1 Notre Dame NYII 20071215    
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 2 3 Webster Thomas NYII 20071220 _ _
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 2 3 CBA Syracuse NYII 20071222 _ _Diko D'Amico Classic consolation game
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 1 5 Webster Schroeder NYII 20080103    
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 4 3 Hilton NYII 20080105    
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 6 4 Brighton NYII 20080108    
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 4 3 Geneseo NYII 20080112    
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 4 3 Bishop Kearney NYII 20080117    
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 4 6 Canandaigua NYII 20080124 _ _league
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 3 7 Rush-Henrietta NYI 20080126    
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 5 0 Batavia NYII 20080129    
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 3 1 Victor NYII 20080131    
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 7 0 Notre Dame NYII 20080202    
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 1 2 Canandaigua NYII 20080208    
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 3 2 Batavia NYII 20080216   sectionals
Geneva/Waterloo NYI 2 4 McQuaid NYII 20080219   sectionals
Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 2 2 Brockport NYII 20071127    
Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 4 3 Webster Schroeder NYII 20071129    
Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 1 3 Churchville-Chili NYI 20071201 _ _
Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 1 8 Aquinas NYI 20071208    
Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 2 3 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20071215 _ _
Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 0 7 Irondequoit NYII 20071218    
Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 4 1 Hilton NYII 20071228    
Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 1 4 McQuaid NYII 20080102 _ _
Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 2 3 Gates-Chili NYI 20080105    
Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 2 6 Churchville-Chili NYI 20080108    
Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 1 4 Aquinas NYI 20080112    
Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 4 0 Spencerport NYII 20080115    
Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 9 0 Lake Placid NYII 20080118    
Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 3 1 Saranac Lake NYII 20080119    
Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 3 4 Hilton NYII 20080129 ot  
Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 1 2 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20080202    
Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 3 4 Irondequoit NYII 20080205    
Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 5 2 Penfield NYII 20080207    
Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 4 5 Brockport NYII 20080209 ot  
Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 1 5 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20080216   sectionals
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 2 4 Pittsford NYI 20071123    
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 9 6 Churchville-Chili NYI 20071128 _ _
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 5 1 Spencerport NYII 20071129 _ _
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 6 1 Brockport NYII 20071204 _ _
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 4 2 Irondequoit NYII 20071206    
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 3 5 Aquinas NYI 20071212 _ _
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 3 2 Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 20071215 _ _
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 3 2 Hilton NYII 20071218    
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 2 3 Pittsford NYI 20071222    
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 6 3 Kenmore East NYII 20071226 _ _
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 6 1 Rush-Henrietta NYI 20071227   Thunder Tourny
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 4 0 Spencerport NYII 20080105    
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 6 4 Fairport NYI 20080108    
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 3 2 Irondequoit NYII 20080112    
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 8 0 Brockport NYII 20080115    
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 5 4 Lancaster NYI 20080125   Liverpool Tourny
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 0 4 Suffern NYI 20080126   Liverpool Tourny
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 3 9 Aquinas NYI 20080129    
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 7 1 Hilton NYII 20080131    
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 2 1 Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 20080202    
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 2 1 Gates-Chili NYI 20080205    
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 4 3 Churchville-Chili NYI 20080209    
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 5 1 Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 20080216   sectionals
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 2 0 Aquinas NYI 20080221   sectionals
Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 3 4 Fairport NYI 20080224 2OT _sectionals
Guilderland NYI 2 8 Kenmore West NYI 20071123    
Guilderland NYI 1 6 Kenmore East NYII 20071124    
Guilderland NYI 3 1 Shaker/Colonie NYI 20071130    
Guilderland NYI 6 5 Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 20071204    
Guilderland NYI 0 2 Potsdam NYI 20071207 _ _Potsdam Boosters Tourney
Guilderland NYI 4 4 Canton NYI 20071208 OT __Potsdam Boosters Tourney
Guilderland NYI 4 0 South Glens Falls NYII 20071214 _ CDHSHL
Guilderland NYI 0 6 Mamaroneck NYI 20071215 _ _
Guilderland NYI 2 7 McQuaid NYII 20071221    
Guilderland NYI 3 7 Cazenovia NYII 20071222 _ _
Guilderland NYI 3 2 Bethlehem NYII 20071228 OT _League
Guilderland NYI 6 3 Mohonasen/Schalmont NYII 20080102 _ _ League game
Guilderland NYI 4 1 Saratoga NYI 20080105 _ _ League game
Guilderland NYI 0 3 LaSalle NYI 20080112 _ _
Guilderland NYI 3 2 Saratoga NYI 20080116 OT _ League game
Guilderland NYI 5 3 Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 20080122 _ _ League game
Guilderland NYI 5 3 LaSalle NYI 20080126 _ _League game.
Guilderland NYI 3 0 CBA Albany NYI 20080129 _ _ League game
Guilderland NYI 5 6 Queensbury NYII 20080202 OT CDHSHL
Guilderland NYI 2 4 Shenendehowa NYI 20080205 _ cdhshl
Guilderland NYI 2 1 Glens Falls NYII 20080207 OT CDHSHL
Guilderland NYI 4 2 CBA Albany NYI 20080208   Albany County Cup
Guilderland NYI 4 2 Shaker/Colonie NYI 20080209   Albany County Cup - Championship
Guilderland NYI 1 2 Saratoga NYI 20080212   Section II - Div I Quaterfinals
Ithaca NYI 3 1 Shenendehowa NYI 20071123    
Ithaca NYI 0 0 CBA Albany NYI 20071124    
Ithaca NYI 2 3 Whitesboro NYII 20071127    
Ithaca NYI 2 1 Auburn NYI 20071205    
Ithaca NYI 7 2 Ogdensburg NYI 20071206 _ _
Ithaca NYI 0 1 Massena NYI 20071207 _ _Massena Tourney
Ithaca NYI 7 0 Ogdensburg NYI 20071208 _ __Massena Tourney
Ithaca NYI 2 3 Fayettville/Manilus NYI 20071211    
Ithaca NYI 2 1 McQuaid NYII 20071215 _ _
Ithaca NYI 0 0 West Genesee NYI 20071218 OT _League
Ithaca NYI 3 1 CBA Syracuse NYII 20071220 _ _
Ithaca NYI 2 3 Webster Thomas NYII 20071222 _ Geneva Tournament
Ithaca NYI 3 1 McQuaid NYII 20071227 _ _Carron Classic Tournament
Ithaca NYI 1 6 Canisius NYPr 20071228    
Ithaca NYI 3 0 Baldwinsville NYI 20080103 _ League
Ithaca NYI 3 2 Liverpool NYI 20080105 _ _
Ithaca NYI 8 2 Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 20080108 _ League
Ithaca NYI 1 0 Oswego NYI 20080112 OT League
Ithaca NYI 4 3 Auburn NYI 20080115 OT League
Ithaca NYI 3 4 Fayettville/Manilus NYI 20080119 _ _League
Ithaca NYI 2 3 West Genesee NYI 20080126 OT _league
Ithaca NYI 2 1 Liverpool NYI 20080130 _ League
Ithaca NYI 1 2 Baldwinsville NYI 20080202 _ League
Ithaca NYI 6 0 Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 20080205 _ League
Ithaca NYI 4 3 Oswego NYI 20080207 _ League
Ithaca NYI 2 0 Fayettville/Manilus NYI 20080215 _ League Semi-Finals
Ithaca NYI 2 3 West Genesee NYI 20080222 _ _Section final
John Jay/Cross River NYI 1 8 Mamaroneck NYI 20071123 _ _league
John Jay/Cross River NYI 3 0 Yorktown NYI 20071125 _ _
John Jay/Cross River NYI 2 6 Pelham NYII 20071127 _ _
John Jay/Cross River NYI 8 5 Harvey NYPrep 20071130 _ _
John Jay/Cross River NYI 3 1 Rye NYII 20071207 _ _
John Jay/Cross River NYI 2 5 Suffern NYI 20071214 _ _
John Jay/Cross River NYI 6 1 Clarkstown North NYI 20071215 _ _
John Jay/Cross River NYI 3 4 Westhill CT 20071219    
John Jay/Cross River NYI 2 3 Brewster NYII 20071221 _ _
John Jay/Cross River NYI 4 4 Mahopac NYI 20071222 _ _
John Jay/Cross River NYI 4 1 Brewster NYII 20071226 _ _
John Jay/Cross River NYI 5 2 Pawling NYII 20071227 _ _
John Jay/Cross River NYI 3 4 Yorktown NYI 20080106 _ _
John Jay/Cross River NYI 0 4 Rye NYII 20080109 _ _
John Jay/Cross River NYI 0 7 Mamaroneck NYI 20080126 _ _
John Jay/Cross River NYI 0 6 Suffern NYI 20080202 _ _
John Jay/Cross River NYI 3 5 Pelham NYII 20080206 _ _league
John Jay/Cross River NYI 4 2 Pawling NYII 20080222    
John Jay/Cross River NYI 0 7 Rye NYII 20080224    
Kenmore West NYI 8 2 Guilderland NYI 20071123    
Kenmore West NYI 3 1 Shaker/Colonie NYI 20071124    
Kenmore West NYI 1 3 Williamsville East NYII 20071129    
Kenmore West NYI 5 3 Sweet Home NYII 20071202    
Kenmore West NYI 2 3 Canisius NYPr 20071207    
Kenmore West NYI 3 6 Lancaster NYI 20071209    
Kenmore West NYI 2 2 Kenmore East NYII 20071213 _ _
Kenmore West NYI 1 3 Canton NYI 20071214 _ _Canton Booster Tourney
Kenmore West NYI 1 2 Potsdam NYI 20071215 _ _Canton Booster Tourney
Kenmore West NYI 2 2 Clarence NYI 20071222 _ _
Kenmore West NYI 4 3 Saint Joes NYPr 20071223 _ _
Kenmore West NYI 6 2 Williamsville South NYII 20071229    
Kenmore West NYI 2 6 Saint Joes NYPr 20080103 _ _
Kenmore West NYI 1 2 Williamsville North NYI 20080104 _ _
Kenmore West NYI 5 2 Frontier NYI 20080117 _ _
Kenmore West NYI 6 4 Orchard Park NYI 20080126 _ _
Kenmore West NYI 2 1 Orchard Park NYI 20080210    
Kenmore West NYI 1 7 Williamsville North NYI 20080215    
Lakeland/Panas NYI 5 1 Carmel NYI 20071118    
Lakeland/Panas NYI 2 8 Burke Catholic NYII 20071123 _ _
Lakeland/Panas NYI 4 5 Clarkstown South NYI 20071124    
Lakeland/Panas NYI 4 4 Pawling NYII 20071125    
Lakeland/Panas NYI 8 6 Clarkstown South NYI 20071130    
Lakeland/Panas NYI 2 3 Somers/North Salem NYII 20071202    
Lakeland/Panas NYI 3 6 Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 20071214    
Lakeland/Panas NYI 3 5 Ossining NYII 20071216    
Lakeland/Panas NYI 1 8 Yorktown NYI 20071221 _ _
Lakeland/Panas NYI 1 5 Burke Catholic NYII 20071227 _ _
Lakeland/Panas NYI 4 8 Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 20080106 _ _
Lakeland/Panas NYI 3 7 Pawling NYII 20080112 _ _
Lakeland/Panas NYI 6 2 Byram Hills NYII 20080113 _ _
Lakeland/Panas NYI 6 9 Brewster NYII 20080120 _ _
Lakeland/Panas NYI 1 2 Newburgh NYII 20080126 _ _non
Lancaster NYI 5 3 Bishop Timon/Saint Jude NYPr 20071123    
Lancaster NYI 2 2 Orchard Park NYI 20071126    
Lancaster NYI 8 0 Amherst NYII 20071128    
Lancaster NYI 7 1 Williamsville South NYII 20071202    
Lancaster NYI 4 0 Frontier NYI 20071206    
Lancaster NYI 6 3 Kenmore West NYI 20071209    
Lancaster NYI 6 2 Williamsville East NYII 20071213 _ _
Lancaster NYI 2 1 Orchard Park NYI 20071215 _ _
Lancaster NYI 1 4 Williamsville North NYI 20071222 _ _
Lancaster NYI 5 3 Oswego NYI 20071228 _ _Oswego Tournament
Lancaster NYI 5 2 Canton NYI 20071229 _ _Oswego Tournament
Lancaster NYI 3 2 Canisius NYPr 20080103 _ _
Lancaster NYI 3 0 Frontier NYI 20080105 _ _
Lancaster NYI 1 7 Clarence NYI 20080112    
Lancaster NYI 3 4 Saint Joes NYPr 20080113    
Lancaster NYI 3 0 Williamsville North NYI 20080117 _ _
Lancaster NYI 5 4 Sweet Home NYII 20080121 _ _
Lancaster NYI 4 5 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20080125   Liverpool Tourny
Lancaster NYI 5 5 Liverpool NYI 20080126 so Liverpool Tourny - Liv won SO
Lancaster NYI 2 0 Orchard Park NYI 20080207 _ _
Lancaster NYI 5 2 Orchard Park NYI 20080215    
Lancaster NYI 2 3 Williamsville North NYI 20080220    
Lancaster NYI 6 0 Monroe Woodbury NYI 20080301   NYS Div. 1 Quarterfinals
Lancaster NYI 3 5 Massena NYI 20080308 _ Final Four
LaSalle NYI 2 4 Oswego NYI 20071130    
LaSalle NYI 1 1 McQuaid NYII 20071201    
LaSalle NYI 5 2 Liverpool NYI 20071207    
LaSalle NYI 3 4 Orchard Park NYI 20071208    
LaSalle NYI 5 4 Clinton NYII 20071214 _ _
LaSalle NYI 2 3 Williamsville North NYI 20071215 _ _
LaSalle NYI 2 3 Queensbury NYII 20071221 _ _League
LaSalle NYI 7 2 South Glens Falls NYII 20071222 _ _
LaSalle NYI 2 4 CBA Albany NYI 20071228 _ _
LaSalle NYI 0 1 Saratoga NYI 20071229 _ _
LaSalle NYI 6 0 Bethlehem NYII 20080104 _ _
LaSalle NYI 2 2 Shenendehowa NYI 20080105 OT cdhshl
LaSalle NYI 4 1 Shaker/Colonie NYI 20080109 _ _
LaSalle NYI 3 0 Guilderland NYI 20080112 _ _
LaSalle NYI 7 1 Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 20080116 _ _
LaSalle NYI 2 1 Shaker/Colonie NYI 20080118 OT _
LaSalle NYI 2 0 Queensbury NYII 20080119 _ _
LaSalle NYI 1 2 Glens Falls NYII 20080123 _ _CDHSHL
LaSalle NYI 10 1 Mohonasen/Schalmont NYII 20080125    
LaSalle NYI 3 5 Guilderland NYI 20080126 _ _League game.
LaSalle NYI 2 1 Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 20080130 _ _
LaSalle NYI 5 3 CBA Albany NYI 20080201 _ _
LaSalle NYI 6 2 Saratoga NYI 20080205 _ _
LaSalle NYI 3 0 Shenendehowa NYI 20080208 _ _
LaSalle NYI 5 2 Shaker/Colonie NYI 20080213    
LaSalle NYI 5 1 Saratoga NYI 20080216   Section II - Div 1 SemiFinals
LaSalle NYI 0 3 Shenendehowa NYI 20080221 _ Section II Final
Liverpool NYI 2 5 LaSalle NYI 20071207    
Liverpool NYI 2 2 Shenendehowa NYI 20071208    
Liverpool NYI 2 4 West Genesee NYI 20071211    
Liverpool NYI 4 1 Fayettville/Manilus NYI 20071218 _ _League
Liverpool NYI 6 2 Ogdensburg NYI 20071221 _ _
Liverpool NYI 3 4 Potsdam NYI 20071222 _ _
Liverpool NYI 2 0 Aquinas NYI 20071227 _ _ tourney
Liverpool NYI 5 3 Pittsford NYI 20071228    
Liverpool NYI 5 3 Auburn NYI 20080102 _ _
Liverpool NYI 2 3 Ithaca NYI 20080105 _ _
Liverpool NYI 4 4 Oswego NYI 20080108 _ _
Liverpool NYI 5 4 Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 20080111 1OT CNY league
Liverpool NYI 6 4 Baldwinsville NYI 20080115   CNY League
Liverpool NYI 1 2 West Genesee NYI 20080117 _ _League
Liverpool NYI 3 6 Massena NYI 20080118 _ _
Liverpool NYI 4 3 Potsdam NYI 20080119 _ _
Liverpool NYI 1 3 Fayettville/Manilus NYI 20080123 _ _
Liverpool NYI 1 5 Suffern NYI 20080125   Liverpool Tourny
Liverpool NYI 5 5 Lancaster NYI 20080126 so Liverpool Tourny - Liv won SO
Liverpool NYI 1 2 Ithaca NYI 20080130 _ League
Liverpool NYI 1 4 West Genesee NYI 20080215 _ _Sectional semi final
Mahopac NYI 1 4 Rye Town/Harrison NYI 20071123 _ _
Mahopac NYI 5 5 Brewster NYII 20071124 _ _
Mahopac NYI 6 4 Somers/North Salem NYII 20071125 _ _
Mahopac NYI 3 0 Clarkstown North NYI 20071129 _ _
Mahopac NYI 4 1 Fox Lane NYI 20071201 _ _
Mahopac NYI 2 5 Pelham NYII 20071202 _ _
Mahopac NYI 0 5 Suffern NYI 20071207 _ _
Mahopac NYI 5 8 Mamaroneck NYI 20071209 _ _league
Mahopac NYI 0 3 Rye Town/Harrison NYI 20071214 _ _
Mahopac NYI 3 4 Rye NYII 20071219 _ _
Mahopac NYI 4 4 John Jay/Cross River NYI 20071222 _ _
Mahopac NYI 1 8 Fordham Prep NYPr 20071228 _ _
Mahopac NYI 2 4 Pelham NYII 20080105 _ _League
Mahopac NYI 1 4 Rye Town/Harrison NYI 20080107 _ _
Mahopac NYI 0 8 Mamaroneck NYI 20080112 _ _
Mahopac NYI 0 8 Suffern NYI 20080113 _ _
Mahopac NYI 2 6 Scarsdale NYI 20080115 _ _
Mahopac NYI 0 2 Clarkstown North NYI 20080118 _ _
Mahopac NYI 3 5 Pelham NYII 20080205 _ _League
Mahopac NYI 3 1 Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 20080221    
Mahopac NYI 2 7 Suffern NYI 20080223 _ _
Mamaroneck NYI 8 1 John Jay/Cross River NYI 20071123 _ _league
Mamaroneck NYI 3 1 Pelham NYII 20071124 _ _league
Mamaroneck NYI 3 1 Rye NYII 20071201 _ _
Mamaroneck NYI 3 5 Suffern NYI 20071208 _ _league
Mamaroneck NYI 8 5 Mahopac NYI 20071209 _ _league
Mamaroneck NYI 3 2 Shaker/Colonie NYI 20071214 _ _
Mamaroneck NYI 6 0 Guilderland NYI 20071215 _ _
Mamaroneck NYI 8 2 Rye Town/Harrison NYI 20071217 _ _league
Mamaroneck NYI 6 3 Rye Country Day NYPrep 20071221 _ non-league
Mamaroneck NYI 4 0 Clarkstown North NYI 20071222 _ _
Mamaroneck NYI 0 5 Monroe Woodbury NYI 20071226 _ _tournament
Mamaroneck NYI 8 3 Yorktown NYI 20071227 _ _tournament
Mamaroneck NYI 4 1 Auburn NYI 20080104 _ _Auburn tournament finals
Mamaroneck NYI 2 1 Shaker/Colonie NYI 20080104 _ Auburn Tournament
Mamaroneck NYI 5 0 Pelham NYII 20080108 _ _
Mamaroneck NYI 2 0 Clarkstown North NYI 20080110 _ _
Mamaroneck NYI 8 0 Mahopac NYI 20080112 _ _
Mamaroneck NYI 5 2 Rye NYII 20080116 _ _
Mamaroneck NYI 4 0 Cortland/Homer NYII 20080119 _ _
Mamaroneck NYI 3 3 Whitesboro NYII 20080120 _ _
Mamaroneck NYI 4 3 Fordham Prep NYPr 20080125 _ _
Mamaroneck NYI 7 0 John Jay/Cross River NYI 20080126 _ _
Mamaroneck NYI 1 2 Suffern NYI 20080208 _ _
Mamaroneck NYI 13 1 Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 20080221 _ _
Mamaroneck NYI 4 3 White Plains NYI 20080223 _ _
Mamaroneck NYI 2 1 Suffern NYI 20080225    
Mamaroneck NYI 2 3 Massena NYI 20080301 OT NYS Div. 1 Quarterfinals
Massena NYI 1 2 Williamsville North NYI 20071123    
Massena NYI 6 2 Williamsville South NYII 20071124    
Massena NYI 5 2 Alexandria Bay NYII 20071128 _ _
Massena NYI 4 0 Thousand Islands NYII 20071205 _ _
Massena NYI 1 0 Ithaca NYI 20071207 _ _Massena Tourney
Massena NYI 0 3 West Genesee NYI 20071208    
Massena NYI 8 2 Saint Lawrence NYII 20071211 _ _
Massena NYI 8 1 Norwood Norfolk NYII 20071215 _ _
Massena NYI 15 1 Tupper Lake NYII 20071221 _ _
Massena NYI 4 0 Ogdensburg NYI 20071229 _ _
Massena NYI 8 1 Canton NYI 20080102 _ _
Massena NYI 3 0 Ogdensburg NYI 20080116 _ _
Massena NYI 6 3 Liverpool NYI 20080118 _ _
Massena NYI 7 1 Oswego NYI 20080119 _ _
Massena NYI 4 5 Potsdam NYI 20080123 OT _
Massena NYI 4 2 McQuaid NYII 20080125    
Massena NYI 1 2 Aquinas NYI 20080126    
Massena NYI 5 3 Potsdam NYI 20080206 _ _
Massena NYI 10 2 Saratoga NYI 20080209    
Massena NYI 2 1 Canton NYI 20080211 OT _
Massena NYI 8 0 Malone NYII 20080212 _ _
Massena NYI 4 4 Salmon River NYII 20080213 OT _
Massena NYI 4 0 Saranac/Peru NYII 20080215 _ _
Massena NYI 6 1 Ogdensburg NYI 20080221 _ 1st round of Sectionals
Massena NYI 4 1 Potsdam NYI 20080228 _ Section X Championship
Massena NYI 3 2 Mamaroneck NYI 20080301 OT NYS Div. 1 Quarterfinals
Massena NYI 5 3 Lancaster NYI 20080308 _ Final Four
Massena NYI 3 2 West Genesee NYI 20080309 3OT MASSENA NYS DIV 1 CHAMPS
Monroe Woodbury NYI 6 4 Brewster NYII 20071123 _ _
Monroe Woodbury NYI 2 4 Rye Town/Harrison NYI 20071124 _ _
Monroe Woodbury NYI 6 3 Archbishop Stepinac NYPr 20071125 _ _
Monroe Woodbury NYI 4 1 Burke Catholic NYII 20071201 _ _
Monroe Woodbury NYI 3 2 CBA Albany NYI 20071214 _ _
Monroe Woodbury NYI 6 0 O'Neill NYII 20071217 _ _
Monroe Woodbury NYI 3 3 Shaker/Colonie NYI 20071222 OT _non-league
Monroe Woodbury NYI 5 0 Mamaroneck NYI 20071226 _ _tournament
Monroe Woodbury NYI 4 3 Archbishop Stepinac NYPr 20071227 2OT Mamaroneck Tournament Championship game
Monroe Woodbury NYI 7 1 Newburgh NYII 20080106 _ _
Monroe Woodbury NYI 7 0 Newburgh NYII 20080111 _ _
Monroe Woodbury NYI 3 2 Iona Prep NYPr 20080113 OT _CHSHL/Section 1 Gm
Monroe Woodbury NYI 6 0 South Glens Falls NYII 20080125    
Monroe Woodbury NYI 7 0 O'Neill NYII 20080207 _ _
Monroe Woodbury NYI 3 2 Burke Catholic NYII 20080208 OT league
Monroe Woodbury NYI 1 4 Suffern NYI 20080215 _ _
Monroe Woodbury NYI 0 1 Burke Catholic NYII 20080224 _ section 9 championship
Monroe Woodbury NYI 0 6 Lancaster NYI 20080301   NYS Div. 1 Quarterfinals
New Rochelle NYI 5 2 Tappan Zee NYII 20071125 _ _
New Rochelle NYI 10 0 Nyack NYII 20071129 _ _
New Rochelle NYI 4 0 Horace Greeley NYII 20071206 _ _
New Rochelle NYI 1 3 Kennedy/Putnam NYII 20071209 _ _
New Rochelle NYI 7 3 Proctor NYII 20071214 _ _
New Rochelle NYI 10 3 Westmoreland NYII 20071215 _ _
New Rochelle NYI 1 0 Carmel NYI 20071220 _ _
New Rochelle NYI 3 1 Byram Hills NYII 20071221 _ _
New Rochelle NYI 3 1 Pearl River NYII 20071222 _ _
New Rochelle NYI 7 1 Tappan Zee NYII 20080103 _ _
New Rochelle NYI 2 3 Kennedy/Putnam NYII 20080110 _ _
New Rochelle NYI 4 1 Carmel NYI 20080113 _ _
New Rochelle NYI 6 7 White Plains NYI 20080218 _ _
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 6 0 South Glens Falls NYII 20071124    
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 13 2 Lake Placid NYII 20071130    
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 1 4 Saranac Lake NYII 20071201    
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 5 6 Guilderland NYI 20071204    
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 1 0 CBA Albany NYI 20071208 OT _
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 3 1 Saratoga NYI 20071214 _ _
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 14 1 Mohonasen/Schalmont NYII 20071218 _ _
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 8 0 Plattsburgh NYII 20071221 _ _
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 3 2 Beekmantown NYII 20071222 _ _
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 3 2 Pelham NYII 20071228 _ _
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 2 1 Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 20071229 OT _niskayuna/schenectady mohawks holiday tournament
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 0 7 Potsdam NYI 20080104 _ _
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 2 1 Canton NYI 20080105 OT _
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 3 4 Shenendehowa NYI 20080111 _ _cdhshl
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 2 1 Shaker/Colonie NYI 20080112 _ _
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 1 1 CBA Albany NYI 20080118 OT CDHSHL
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 3 2 Beekmantown NYII 20080121    
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 1 2 Glens Falls NYII 20080125 _ _CDHSHL
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 6 2 Plattsburgh NYII 20080126    
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 1 2 LaSalle NYI 20080130 _ _
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 2 0 Saratoga NYI 20080202   CDHSHL
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 5 2 Bethlehem NYII 20080205    
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 6 1 Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 20080207   CDHSHL
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 0 6 Queensbury NYII 20080209   CDHSHL
Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 0 3 CBA Albany NYI 20080214   Section II - Div 1 Quaterfinals
North Rockland NYI 3 2 Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 20071123    
North Rockland NYI 5 6 Bethlehem NYII 20071124 OT _Tournament
North Rockland NYI 8 6 Ossining NYII 20071130    
North Rockland NYI 0 4 Scarsdale NYI 20071204 _ _
North Rockland NYI 6 5 Byram Hills NYII 20071208    
North Rockland NYI 6 4 Pawling NYII 20071209    
North Rockland NYI 1 5 Yorktown NYI 20071217 _ _
North Rockland NYI 6 9 Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 20071221 _ _
North Rockland NYI 6 3 Pearl River NYII 20071226 _ _
North Rockland NYI 1 2 O'Neill NYII 20071227 OT Nyack Tournament Championship
North Rockland NYI 3 10 Suffern NYI 20080104 _ _
North Rockland NYI 2 4 Ossining NYII 20080119 _ _
North Rockland NYI 3 2 Clarkstown North NYI 20080120 _ _
North Rockland NYI 4 3 Pawling NYII 20080126 _ _League
North Rockland NYI 0 5 Suffern NYI 20080221 _ _
Ogdensburg NYI 3 1 Alexandria Bay NYII 20071201 _ _
Ogdensburg NYI 3 7 Malone NYII 20071205 _ _
Ogdensburg NYI 2 7 Ithaca NYI 20071206 _ _
Ogdensburg NYI 1 5 West Genesee NYI 20071207 _ _Massena Tourney
Ogdensburg NYI 0 7 Ithaca NYI 20071208 _ __Massena Tourney
Ogdensburg NYI 10 0 Tupper Lake NYII 20071210 _ _
Ogdensburg NYI 1 6 Penfield NYII 20071214 _ _Baldwinsville Tourney
Ogdensburg NYI 1 5 Solvay NYII 20071215 _ _
Ogdensburg NYI 2 3 Thousand Islands NYII 20071219 OT _
Ogdensburg NYI 2 6 Liverpool NYI 20071221 _ _
Ogdensburg NYI 0 4 Massena NYI 20071229 _ _
Ogdensburg NYI 1 2 Whitesboro NYII 20080104 _ _
Ogdensburg NYI 2 8 Clinton NYII 20080105 _ _
Ogdensburg NYI 4 1 Salmon River NYII 20080110 _ _
Ogdensburg NYI 0 3 Massena NYI 20080116 _ _
Ogdensburg NYI 2 3 Rome Free Academy NYII 20080118 _ _
Ogdensburg NYI 2 7 New Hartford NYII 20080119 _ _
Ogdensburg NYI 1 2 Saranac Lake NYII 20080126 _ OFA Brian Wade Tournament
Ogdensburg NYI 0 0 Potsdam NYI 20080131 OT _
Ogdensburg NYI 1 3 Canton NYI 20080202 _ _
Ogdensburg NYI 1 8 Potsdam NYI 20080209 _ _
Ogdensburg NYI 1 1 Saint Lawrence NYII 20080211 2OT _
Ogdensburg NYI 5 4 Norwood Norfolk NYII 20080213 _ _
Ogdensburg NYI 0 4 Canton NYI 20080215 _ _
Ogdensburg NYI 1 6 Massena NYI 20080221 _ 1st round of Sectionals
Orchard Park NYI 2 2 Lancaster NYI 20071126    
Orchard Park NYI 4 1 Niagara Falls NYII 20071201    
Orchard Park NYI 1 4 Saint Joes NYPr 20071206    
Orchard Park NYI 4 1 Saratoga NYI 20071207    
Orchard Park NYI 4 3 LaSalle NYI 20071208    
Orchard Park NYI 1 2 Lancaster NYI 20071215 _ _
Orchard Park NYI 2 3 Canisius NYPr 20071222 _ _
Orchard Park NYI 3 4 Bishop Timon/Saint Jude NYPr 20071226 _ _
Orchard Park NYI 5 2 Batavia NYII 20071228    
Orchard Park NYI 4 1 Notre Dame NYII 20071229    
Orchard Park NYI 4 0 Frontier NYI 20071230    
Orchard Park NYI 3 2 Williamsville North NYI 20080103 _ _
Orchard Park NYI 1 3 Saint Joes NYPr 20080104 _ _
Orchard Park NYI 0 2 Canisius NYPr 20080106 _ _
Orchard Park NYI 0 2 Clarence NYI 20080110    
Orchard Park NYI 5 2 Saint Francis B NYPr 20080112 _ _
Orchard Park NYI 3 0 Bishop Timon/Saint Jude NYPr 20080113 _ _
Orchard Park NYI 2 3 Clarence NYI 20080117 _ _
Orchard Park NYI 4 2 Williamsville East NYII 20080119 _ _
Orchard Park NYI 2 2 Williamsville North NYI 20080121 _ _league
Orchard Park NYI 4 6 Kenmore West NYI 20080126 _ _
Orchard Park NYI 7 1 Frontier NYI 20080128 _ _LEAGUE
Orchard Park NYI 0 2 Lancaster NYI 20080207 _ _
Orchard Park NYI 1 2 Kenmore West NYI 20080210    
Orchard Park NYI 2 5 Lancaster NYI 20080215    
Oswego NYI 4 2 LaSalle NYI 20071130    
Oswego NYI 3 1 Clarkstown North NYI 20071207    
Oswego NYI 0 8 Saint Joes NYPr 20071208    
Oswego NYI 2 1 Auburn NYI 20071212    
Oswego NYI 7 2 Fayettville/Manilus NYI 20071214 _ League
Oswego NYI 3 3 Irondequoit NYII 20071215 OT _NL
Oswego NYI 3 0 Baldwinsville NYI 20071218 _ League
Oswego NYI 2 4 Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 20071221 _ _League
Oswego NYI 3 5 Lancaster NYI 20071228 _ _Oswego Tournament
Oswego NYI 4 6 Suffern NYI 20071229 _ _Oswego Tournament
Oswego NYI 3 6 West Genesee NYI 20080103 _ _
Oswego NYI 1 5 Aquinas NYI 20080105    
Oswego NYI 4 4 Liverpool NYI 20080108 _ _
Oswego NYI 0 1 Ithaca NYI 20080112 OT League
Oswego NYI 3 4 Fayettville/Manilus NYI 20080115 _ _league
Oswego NYI 0 4 Potsdam NYI 20080118 _ _
Oswego NYI 1 7 Massena NYI 20080119 _ _
Oswego NYI 3 1 West Genesee NYI 20080202 _ _
Oswego NYI 3 4 Ithaca NYI 20080207 _ League
Pittsford NYI 4 2 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20071123    
Pittsford NYI 6 4 Webster Schroeder NYII 20071127    
Pittsford NYI 1 2 Shenendehowa NYI 20071201    
Pittsford NYI 3 4 Fairport NYI 20071204    
Pittsford NYI 3 1 Rush-Henrietta NYI 20071215 _ _
Pittsford NYI 3 4 Gates-Chili NYI 20071221    
Pittsford NYI 3 2 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20071222    
Pittsford NYI 3 5 Liverpool NYI 20071228    
Pittsford NYI 8 1 Niagara Falls NYII 20071229    
Pittsford NYI 4 1 Webster Thomas NYII 20080111 _ _
Pittsford NYI 3 3 Penfield NYII 20080112    
Pittsford NYI 6 4 Fairport NYI 20080115    
Pittsford NYI 9 1 Fulton NYII 20080118   Canandaigua Tourny
Pittsford NYI 5 4 Irondequoit NYII 20080119   Canandaigua Tourny
Pittsford NYI 5 1 Aquinas NYI 20080121    
Pittsford NYI 4 2 Webster Thomas NYII 20080126    
Pittsford NYI 4 0 Rush-Henrietta NYI 20080129    
Pittsford NYI 5 3 McQuaid NYII 20080201    
Pittsford NYI 3 0 Gates-Chili NYI 20080202    
Pittsford NYI 3 1 Webster Schroeder NYII 20080205    
Pittsford NYI 2 0 Penfield NYII 20080209    
Pittsford NYI 4 1 Rush-Henrietta NYI 20080216   sectionals
Pittsford NYI 0 5 Fairport NYI 20080221   sectionals
Potsdam NYI 2 0 Guilderland NYI 20071207 _ _Potsdam Boosters Tourney
Potsdam NYI 7 0 Auburn NYI 20071208 _ _Potsdam Boosters Tourney
Potsdam NYI 3 2 Alexandria Bay NYII 20071212 _ _
Potsdam NYI 4 1 Canisius NYPr 20071214 _ _Canton Booster Tourney
Potsdam NYI 2 1 Kenmore West NYI 20071215 _ _Canton Booster Tourney
Potsdam NYI 4 3 Liverpool NYI 20071222 _ _
Potsdam NYI 11 0 Tupper Lake NYII 20071227 _ _
Potsdam NYI 6 3 Norwood Norfolk NYII 20071229 _ _
Potsdam NYI 7 0 Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 20080104 _ _
Potsdam NYI 5 0 CBA Albany NYI 20080105 _ _
Potsdam NYI 3 1 Bellows VT 20080112 _ _
Potsdam NYI 6 1 Salmon River NYII 20080116 _ _
Potsdam NYI 4 0 Oswego NYI 20080118 _ _
Potsdam NYI 3 4 Liverpool NYI 20080119 _ _
Potsdam NYI 7 0 Malone NYII 20080121 _ _
Potsdam NYI 5 4 Massena NYI 20080123 OT _
Potsdam NYI 4 0 Canton NYI 20080126 _ _
Potsdam NYI 0 0 Ogdensburg NYI 20080131 OT _
Potsdam NYI 8 3 Saint Lawrence NYII 20080202 _ _
Potsdam NYI 3 5 Massena NYI 20080206 _ _
Potsdam NYI 8 1 Ogdensburg NYI 20080209 _ _
Potsdam NYI 2 0 Canton NYI 20080213 _ _
Potsdam NYI 3 2 Thousand Islands NYII 20080215 OT _
Potsdam NYI 5 0 Canton NYI 20080221 _ 1st round of Sectionals
Potsdam NYI 1 4 Massena NYI 20080228 _ Section X Championship
Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 7 3 Brewster NYII 20071130 _ _
Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 5 1 Horace Greeley NYII 20071209 _ _
Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 2 4 Pawling NYII 20071211 _ _
Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 8 7 Scarsdale NYI 20071221 _ _
Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 5 3 Pawling NYII 20071222 _ _
Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 2 7 Yorktown NYI 20071228 _ _
Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 5 8 Horace Greeley NYII 20080103 _ _
Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 4 6 Yorktown NYI 20080105 _ _
Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 7 2 Byram Hills NYII 20080108 _ _
Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 0 9 White Plains NYI 20080112 _ _
Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 5 8 Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 20080120 _ _
Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 1 2 Fox Lane NYI 20080121 _ _
Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 5 8 White Plains NYI 20080207 _ _
Rush-Henrietta NYI 1 6 Churchville-Chili NYI 20071124    
Rush-Henrietta NYI 2 7 Webster Thomas NYII 20071127    
Rush-Henrietta NYI 4 0 CBA Syracuse NYII 20071130 _ Morrisville Tournament
Rush-Henrietta NYI 5 3 Cazenovia NYII 20071201 _ Morrisville Tournament
Rush-Henrietta NYI 3 4 Fairport NYI 20071208    
Rush-Henrietta NYI 6 4 Geneseo NYII 20071211 _ _
Rush-Henrietta NYI 1 3 Pittsford NYI 20071215 _ _
Rush-Henrietta NYI 3 4 Gates-Chili NYI 20071218    
Rush-Henrietta NYI 4 2 Irondequoit NYII 20071226   Thunder Tourny
Rush-Henrietta NYI 1 6 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20071227   Thunder Tourny
Rush-Henrietta NYI 7 2 Brockport NYII 20080105    
Rush-Henrietta NYI 3 6 Webster Schroeder NYII 20080108    
Rush-Henrietta NYI 2 4 Brockport NYII 20080110    
Rush-Henrietta NYI 4 2 Victor NYII 20080112    
Rush-Henrietta NYI 5 6 Penfield NYII 20080115    
Rush-Henrietta NYI 1 2 Fairport NYI 20080119    
Rush-Henrietta NYI 7 3 Geneva/Waterloo NYI 20080126    
Rush-Henrietta NYI 0 4 Pittsford NYI 20080129    
Rush-Henrietta NYI 2 4 Webster Thomas NYII 20080131    
Rush-Henrietta NYI 4 4 Penfield NYII 20080202    
Rush-Henrietta NYI 2 3 Webster Schroeder NYII 20080207    
Rush-Henrietta NYI 2 3 Gates-Chili NYI 20080209    
Rush-Henrietta NYI 1 4 Pittsford NYI 20080216   sectionals
Rye Town/Harrison NYI 4 1 Mahopac NYI 20071123 _ _
Rye Town/Harrison NYI 4 2 Monroe Woodbury NYI 20071124 _ _
Rye Town/Harrison NYI 1 6 White Plains NYI 20071125 _ _
Rye Town/Harrison NYI 3 1 Rye NYII 20071128 _ _
Rye Town/Harrison NYI 4 5 Pelham NYII 20071205 _ _
Rye Town/Harrison NYI 6 3 Clarkstown North NYI 20071210 _ _
Rye Town/Harrison NYI 3 0 Mahopac NYI 20071214 _ _
Rye Town/Harrison NYI 2 8 Mamaroneck NYI 20071217 _ _league
Rye Town/Harrison NYI 1 4 Suffern NYI 20071221 _ _
Rye Town/Harrison NYI 5 2 Clarkstown North NYI 20080104 _ _
Rye Town/Harrison NYI 4 1 Mahopac NYI 20080107 _ _
Rye Town/Harrison NYI 7 6 Rye NYII 20080114 _ _
Rye Town/Harrison NYI 2 4 Suffern NYI 20080121 _ _
Rye Town/Harrison NYI 3 5 Pelham NYII 20080128 _ _
Rye Town/Harrison NYI 8 5 Pawling NYII 20080131 _ _
Rye Town/Harrison NYI 3 6 White Plains NYI 20080221 _ _
Rye Town/Harrison NYI 2 4 Thousand Islands NYII 20080301 _ NYS Quarter-Finals
Saratoga NYI 2 2 Williamsville East NYII 20071123    
Saratoga NYI 0 9 Saint Joes NYPr 20071124    
Saratoga NYI 2 7 Bethlehem NYII 20071128 _ _League
Saratoga NYI 3 2 Shaker/Colonie NYI 20071202    
Saratoga NYI 0 0 Mohonasen/Schalmont NYII 20071204    
Saratoga NYI 1 4 Orchard Park NYI 20071207    
Saratoga NYI 3 0 Clarkstown North NYI 20071208    
Saratoga NYI 1 3 Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 20071214 _ _
Saratoga NYI 1 4 Shaker/Colonie NYI 20071215 _ _
Saratoga NYI 10 1 South Glens Falls NYII 20071219    
Saratoga NYI 2 5 Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 20071221    
Saratoga NYI 1 0 LaSalle NYI 20071229 _ _
Saratoga NYI 2 1 Glens Falls NYII 20080104 _ _CDHSHL
Saratoga NYI 1 4 Guilderland NYI 20080105 _ _ League game
Saratoga NYI 1 1 Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 20080109 OT  
Saratoga NYI 1 2 Queensbury NYII 20080112    
Saratoga NYI 2 3 Guilderland NYI 20080116 OT _ League game
Saratoga NYI 2 8 Shenendehowa NYI 20080118 _ _cdhshl
Saratoga NYI 1 2 CBA Albany NYI 20080126 _ CDHSHL
Saratoga NYI 7 1 Mohonasen/Schalmont NYII 20080130    
Saratoga NYI 0 2 Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 20080202   CDHSHL
Saratoga NYI 2 6 LaSalle NYI 20080205 _ _
Saratoga NYI 0 7 Shenendehowa NYI 20080206 _ CDHSHL
Saratoga NYI 3 3 Saranac Lake NYII 20080208 OT  
Saratoga NYI 2 10 Massena NYI 20080209    
Saratoga NYI 2 1 Guilderland NYI 20080212   Section II - Div I Quaterfinals
Saratoga NYI 1 5 LaSalle NYI 20080216   Section II - Div 1 SemiFinals
Scarsdale NYI 3 6 White Plains NYI 20071129 _ _
Scarsdale NYI 3 6 Pelham NYII 20071201 _ _
Scarsdale NYI 1 2 Fox Lane NYI 20071202 _ _
Scarsdale NYI 4 0 North Rockland NYI 20071204 _ _
Scarsdale NYI 3 2 Yorktown NYI 20071208 _ _
Scarsdale NYI 8 3 Brewster NYII 20071211 _ _
Scarsdale NYI 1 7 Queensbury NYII 20071214 _ _
Scarsdale NYI 5 4 Bethlehem NYII 20071215 _ _
Scarsdale NYI 7 8 Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 20071221 _ _
Scarsdale NYI 7 6 Ossining NYII 20080105 _ _
Scarsdale NYI 6 2 Mahopac NYI 20080115 _ _
Scarsdale NYI 3 2 Pelham NYII 20080119 _ _
Scarsdale NYI 4 7 Fordham Prep NYPr 20080120 _ _
Scarsdale NYI 2 9 Rye NYII 20080123 _ _
Scarsdale NYI 3 6 White Plains NYI 20080125 _ _
Scarsdale NYI 5 4 Fieldston NYPrep 20080208 OT Non-league
Scarsdale NYI 6 7 Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 20080218 OT  
Shaker/Colonie NYI 3 5 Kenmore East NYII 20071123    
Shaker/Colonie NYI 1 3 Kenmore West NYI 20071124    
Shaker/Colonie NYI 1 3 Guilderland NYI 20071130    
Shaker/Colonie NYI 2 3 Saratoga NYI 20071202    
Shaker/Colonie NYI 3 2 Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 20071207    
Shaker/Colonie NYI 11 1 Mohonasen/Schalmont NYII 20071208    
Shaker/Colonie NYI 2 3 Mamaroneck NYI 20071214 _ _
Shaker/Colonie NYI 4 1 Saratoga NYI 20071215 _ _
Shaker/Colonie NYI 1 2 Glens Falls NYII 20071221 _ _
Shaker/Colonie NYI 3 3 Monroe Woodbury NYI 20071222 OT _non-league
Shaker/Colonie NYI 5 0 South Glens Falls NYII 20071228 _ _
Shaker/Colonie NYI 0 0 CBA Albany NYI 20071229 OT _
Shaker/Colonie NYI 1 2 Mamaroneck NYI 20080104 _ Auburn Tournament
Shaker/Colonie NYI 2 1 Penfield NYII 20080105 _ Auburn Tournament
Shaker/Colonie NYI 1 4 LaSalle NYI 20080109 _ _
Shaker/Colonie NYI 1 1 Queensbury NYII 20080111 OT CDHSHL
Shaker/Colonie NYI 1 2 Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 20080112 _ _
Shaker/Colonie NYI 1 2 LaSalle NYI 20080118 OT _
Shaker/Colonie NYI 3 9 Shenendehowa NYI 20080119 _ cdhshl
Shaker/Colonie NYI 1 2 Bethlehem NYII 20080126 _ CDHSHL
Shaker/Colonie NYI 4 3 Cazenovia NYII 20080201 _ Lake Placid Tourney
Shaker/Colonie NYI 2 1 Saranac Lake NYII 20080202 2OT Lake Placid Tourney
Shaker/Colonie NYI 5 1 Bethlehem NYII 20080208   Albany County Cup
Shaker/Colonie NYI 2 4 Guilderland NYI 20080209   Albany County Cup - Championship
Shaker/Colonie NYI 2 5 LaSalle NYI 20080213    
Shenendehowa NYI 1 3 Ithaca NYI 20071123    
Shenendehowa NYI 4 1 Auburn NYI 20071124    
Shenendehowa NYI 9 0 Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 20071127    
Shenendehowa NYI 3 2 McQuaid NYII 20071130    
Shenendehowa NYI 2 1 Pittsford NYI 20071201    
Shenendehowa NYI 3 3 Saint Joes NYPr 20071207    
Shenendehowa NYI 2 2 Liverpool NYI 20071208    
Shenendehowa NYI 9 2 South Glens Falls NYII 20071211 _ _
Shenendehowa NYI 5 4 Williamsville North NYI 20071214 _ _
Shenendehowa NYI 5 3 Glens Falls NYII 20071218 _ _
Shenendehowa NYI 3 1 CBA Albany NYI 20071221 _ _
Shenendehowa NYI 4 1 Whitesboro NYII 20071228 _ SUNY Morrisville Tournament
Shenendehowa NYI 5 4 Clinton NYII 20071229 _ SUNY Morrisville Ice Plex Tournament
Shenendehowa NYI 10 0 Mohonasen/Schalmont NYII 20080104 _ _
Shenendehowa NYI 2 2 LaSalle NYI 20080105 OT cdhshl
Shenendehowa NYI 10 3 Bethlehem NYII 20080108 _ cdhshl
Shenendehowa NYI 4 3 Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 20080111 _ _cdhshl
Shenendehowa NYI 8 2 Saratoga NYI 20080118 _ _cdhshl
Shenendehowa NYI 9 3 Shaker/Colonie NYI 20080119 _ cdhshl
Shenendehowa NYI 3 1 CBA Albany NYI 20080125 _ _cdhshl
Shenendehowa NYI 7 5 Queensbury NYII 20080130 _ cdhshl
Shenendehowa NYI 4 2 Guilderland NYI 20080205 _ cdhshl
Shenendehowa NYI 7 0 Saratoga NYI 20080206 _ CDHSHL
Shenendehowa NYI 0 3 LaSalle NYI 20080208 _ _
Shenendehowa NYI 7 2 CBA Albany NYI 20080215 _ Section II Semifinal
Shenendehowa NYI 3 0 LaSalle NYI 20080221 _ Section II Final
Shenendehowa NYI 2 3 West Genesee NYI 20080301 3OT NYS Div. 1 Quarterfinals
Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 3 4 Horace Greeley NYII 20071125 _ _
Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 1 8 White Plains NYI 20071201 _ _
Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 4 5 Fieldston NYPrep 20071208 OT Non-League
Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 8 2 Carmel NYI 20071212 _ _
Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 3 4 Kennedy/Putnam NYII 20071214 _ _
Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 4 7 Somers/North Salem NYII 20071215 _ _
Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 7 1 Nyack NYII 20071219 _ _
Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 10 7 Tappan Zee NYII 20071222 _ _
Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 7 4 Tappan Zee NYII 20080105 _ _
Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 3 9 White Plains NYI 20080110 _ _
Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 2 3 Kennedy/Putnam NYII 20080119 _ _
Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 8 5 Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 20080120 _ _
Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 4 9 Fieldston NYPrep 20080211 _ Non-league
Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 3 1 Clarkstown North NYI 20080218    
Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 1 3 Mahopac NYI 20080221    
Suffern NYI 7 0 Clarkstown North NYI 20071124 _ _
Suffern NYI 5 1 CBA Albany NYI 20071130    
Suffern NYI 4 2 Aquinas NYI 20071201 _ West Genny Classic Championship
Suffern NYI 5 0 Mahopac NYI 20071207 _ _
Suffern NYI 5 3 Mamaroneck NYI 20071208 _ _league
Suffern NYI 5 2 Pelham NYII 20071211 _ _
Suffern NYI 5 2 John Jay/Cross River NYI 20071214 _ _
Suffern NYI 5 1 Clarkstown North NYI 20071220 _ _
Suffern NYI 4 1 Rye Town/Harrison NYI 20071221 _ _
Suffern NYI 1 1 Canton NYI 20071228 OT Oswego Tourney - Canton wins SO
Suffern NYI 6 4 Oswego NYI 20071229 _ _Oswego Tournament
Suffern NYI 10 3 North Rockland NYI 20080104 _ _
Suffern NYI 5 2 Iona Prep NYPr 20080109 _ _
Suffern NYI 2 2 Rye NYII 20080111 1OT _
Suffern NYI 8 0 Mahopac NYI 20080113 _ _
Suffern NYI 6 1 White Plains NYI 20080118 _ _
Suffern NYI 4 2 Rye Town/Harrison NYI 20080121 _ _
Suffern NYI 5 1 Liverpool NYI 20080125   Liverpool Tourny
Suffern NYI 4 0 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20080126   Liverpool Tourny
Suffern NYI 3 1 Pelham NYII 20080201 _ _
Suffern NYI 6 0 John Jay/Cross River NYI 20080202 _ _
Suffern NYI 2 1 Mamaroneck NYI 20080208 _ _
Suffern NYI 3 2 Rye NYII 20080213 _ _
Suffern NYI 4 1 Monroe Woodbury NYI 20080215 _ _
Suffern NYI 5 0 North Rockland NYI 20080221 _ _
Suffern NYI 7 2 Mahopac NYI 20080223 _ _
Suffern NYI 1 2 Mamaroneck NYI 20080225    
West Genesee NYI 5 0 Fulton NYII 20071121    
West Genesee NYI 7 1 Solvay NYII 20071121    
West Genesee NYI 4 2 Clinton NYII 20071127    
West Genesee NYI 2 4 Aquinas NYI 20071130 _ _
West Genesee NYI 1 1 CBA Albany NYI 20071201    
West Genesee NYI 8 1 Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 20071205    
West Genesee NYI 5 1 Ogdensburg NYI 20071207 _ _Massena Tourney
West Genesee NYI 3 0 Massena NYI 20071208    
West Genesee NYI 4 2 Liverpool NYI 20071211    
West Genesee NYI 4 2 Rome Free Academy NYII 20071214 _ _
West Genesee NYI 0 0 Ithaca NYI 20071218 OT _League
West Genesee NYI 2 1 Fayettville/Manilus NYI 20071221 _ _
West Genesee NYI 6 0 Hamilton NYII 20071222 _ _
West Genesee NYI 2 0 Skaneateles NYII 20071229 _ _
West Genesee NYI 6 3 Oswego NYI 20080103 _ _
West Genesee NYI 3 1 Auburn NYI 20080108 _ _League
West Genesee NYI 2 1 Baldwinsville NYI 20080110 _ _League
West Genesee NYI 4 0 Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 20080115 _ _
West Genesee NYI 2 1 Liverpool NYI 20080117 _ _League
West Genesee NYI 3 2 Ithaca NYI 20080126 OT _league
West Genesee NYI 2 1 Fayettville/Manilus NYI 20080129 _ League
West Genesee NYI 1 3 Oswego NYI 20080202 _ _
West Genesee NYI 6 2 Auburn NYI 20080205 _ _
West Genesee NYI 0 0 Baldwinsville NYI 20080208 _ _
West Genesee NYI 4 1 Liverpool NYI 20080215 _ _Sectional semi final
West Genesee NYI 3 2 Ithaca NYI 20080222 _ _Section final
West Genesee NYI 3 2 Shenendehowa NYI 20080301 3OT NYS Div. 1 Quarterfinals
West Genesee NYI 2 3 Massena NYI 20080309 3OT MASSENA NYS DIV 1 CHAMPS
White Plains NYI 10 3 Byram Hills NYII 20071123 _ _
White Plains NYI 4 3 Archbishop Stepinac NYPr 20071124 _ _
White Plains NYI 6 1 Rye Town/Harrison NYI 20071125 _ _
White Plains NYI 6 3 Scarsdale NYI 20071129 _ _
White Plains NYI 8 1 Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 20071201 _ _
White Plains NYI 3 1 Rye NYII 20071205 _ _
White Plains NYI 4 6 Fordham Prep NYPr 20071209 _ _
White Plains NYI 4 3 Yorktown NYI 20071214 _ _
White Plains NYI 8 0 Fox Lane NYI 20071219 _ _
White Plains NYI 5 3 Pawling NYII 20071220 _ _
White Plains NYI 9 0 Brewster NYII 20071223 _ _
White Plains NYI 7 3 Ossining NYII 20071229 _ _
White Plains NYI 3 4 Iona Prep NYPr 20080103 OT _Div 1 Sect 1
White Plains NYI 6 3 Fox Lane NYI 20080104 _ _
White Plains NYI 8 4 Clarkstown South NYI 20080106 _ _
White Plains NYI 9 3 Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 20080110 _ _
White Plains NYI 9 0 Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 20080112 _ _
White Plains NYI 1 6 Suffern NYI 20080118 _ _
White Plains NYI 7 2 Yorktown NYI 20080119 _ _
White Plains NYI 2 0 Clarkstown North NYI 20080124 _ _
White Plains NYI 6 3 Scarsdale NYI 20080125 _ _
White Plains NYI 4 3 Brewster NYII 20080131 _ _
White Plains NYI 8 5 Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 20080207 _ _
White Plains NYI 12 1 Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 20080214 _ _
White Plains NYI 7 6 New Rochelle NYI 20080218 _ _
White Plains NYI 6 3 Rye Town/Harrison NYI 20080221 _ _
White Plains NYI 3 4 Mamaroneck NYI 20080223 _ _
Williamsville North NYI 2 1 Massena NYI 20071123    
Williamsville North NYI 2 1 Skaneateles NYII 20071124    
Williamsville North NYI 4 3 Sweet Home NYII 20071129    
Williamsville North NYI 5 0 Clarence NYI 20071206    
Williamsville North NYI 6 2 Williamsville East NYII 20071208    
Williamsville North NYI 4 5 Shenendehowa NYI 20071214 _ _
Williamsville North NYI 3 2 LaSalle NYI 20071215 _ _
Williamsville North NYI 2 0 Frontier NYI 20071220 _ _
Williamsville North NYI 2 2 Saint Joes NYPr 20071222 _ _
Williamsville North NYI 4 1 Lancaster NYI 20071222 _ _
Williamsville North NYI 3 2 Canisius NYPr 20071223 _ _
Williamsville North NYI 2 5 Whitesboro NYII 20071227 _ _Morrisville IcePlex Tournament
Williamsville North NYI 8 5 Clinton NYII 20071228    
Williamsville North NYI 2 3 Orchard Park NYI 20080103 _ _
Williamsville North NYI 2 1 Kenmore West NYI 20080104 _ _
Williamsville North NYI 0 0 Saint Joes NYPr 20080110    
Williamsville North NYI 0 3 Lancaster NYI 20080117 _ _
Williamsville North NYI 2 2 Orchard Park NYI 20080121 _ _league
Williamsville North NYI 3 1 Williamsville South NYII 20080126    
Williamsville North NYI 7 1 Kenmore West NYI 20080215    
Williamsville North NYI 3 2 Lancaster NYI 20080220    
Williamsville North NYI 1 5 Saint Joes NYPr 20080224    
Yorktown NYI 0 3 John Jay/Cross River NYI 20071125 _ _
Yorktown NYI 11 3 Newburgh NYII 20071130 _ _
Yorktown NYI 4 3 Ossining NYII 20071202    
Yorktown NYI 2 3 Scarsdale NYI 20071208 _ _
Yorktown NYI 2 0 Clarkstown South NYI 20071209    
Yorktown NYI 3 4 White Plains NYI 20071214 _ _
Yorktown NYI 5 1 North Rockland NYI 20071217 _ _
Yorktown NYI 8 1 Lakeland/Panas NYI 20071221 _ _
Yorktown NYI 5 2 Fox Lane NYI 20071223 _ _
Yorktown NYI 1 4 Archbishop Stepinac NYPr 20071226 _ Mamaroneck Tournament
Yorktown NYI 3 8 Mamaroneck NYI 20071227 _ _tournament
Yorktown NYI 7 2 Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 20071228 _ _
Yorktown NYI 2 1 Brewster NYII 20080104 _ _
Yorktown NYI 6 4 Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 20080105 _ _
Yorktown NYI 4 3 John Jay/Cross River NYI 20080106 _ _
Yorktown NYI 5 2 Clarkstown South NYI 20080111 _ _
Yorktown NYI 2 7 White Plains NYI 20080119 _ _
Yorktown NYI 5 0 South Glens Falls NYII 20080120    
Yorktown NYI 7 6 Brewster NYII 20080222 2OT  
Yorktown NYI 1 4 Pelham NYII 20080224    
Alexandria Bay NYII 2 5 Massena NYI 20071128 _ _
Alexandria Bay NYII 1 3 Ogdensburg NYI 20071201 _ _
Alexandria Bay NYII 2 3 Ontario Bay NYII 20071208 _ _
Alexandria Bay NYII 4 2 Malone NYII 20071210 _ _
Alexandria Bay NYII 2 3 Potsdam NYI 20071212 _ _
Alexandria Bay NYII 1 4 Norwood Norfolk NYII 20071219 _ _
Alexandria Bay NYII 1 3 Saint Lawrence NYII 20071221 _ SLC Christmas Tourney
Alexandria Bay NYII 0 1 Saranac/Peru NYII 20071222 _ SLC Christmas Tourney/Consolation
Alexandria Bay NYII 5 1 Saint Lawrence NYII 20071228 _ Alexandria Bay Tourney
Alexandria Bay NYII 3 2 Thousand Islands NYII 20071229 _ Alexandria Bay Tourney - Championship
Alexandria Bay NYII 7 6 Tupper Lake NYII 20080105 _ _
Alexandria Bay NYII 4 2 Norwood Norfolk NYII 20080112 _ _
Alexandria Bay NYII 4 4 Saranac Lake NYII 20080118 OT _
Alexandria Bay NYII 7 0 Lake Placid NYII 20080119 _ _
Alexandria Bay NYII 2 5 Canton NYI 20080123 _ _
Alexandria Bay NYII 1 5 Northeast Clinton NYII 20080125 _ _
Alexandria Bay NYII 2 3 Saranac/Peru NYII 20080126 _ Saranac Central Tournament
Alexandria Bay NYII 6 3 Salmon River NYII 20080202 _ _
Alexandria Bay NYII 4 2 Thousand Islands NYII 20080208 _ Thousand Islands Tourney
Alexandria Bay NYII 3 2 Watertown/IHC NYII 20080209 2OT Thousand Islands Tourney-Championship
Alexandria Bay NYII 0 4 Thousand Islands NYII 20080213 _ _
Alexandria Bay NYII 3 8 Salmon River NYII 20080215 _ _
Alexandria Bay NYII 3 1 Malone NYII 20080216 _ _
Alexandria Bay NYII 5 2 Saint Lawrence NYII 20080220 _ 1st round of Sectionals
Alexandria Bay NYII 1 4 Thousand Islands NYII 20080223 _ 2nd Round of Sectionals
Amherst NYII 0 8 Lancaster NYI 20071128    
Amherst NYII 0 5 Clarence NYI 20071201    
Amherst NYII 2 5 Williamsville East NYII 20071206    
Amherst NYII 3 5 Niagara Falls NYII 20071209    
Amherst NYII 1 2 Canisius NYPr 20071213 _ _
Amherst NYII 3 1 Williamsville South NYII 20071222 _ _
Amherst NYII 1 4 Saint Francis B NYPr 20071227    
Amherst NYII 0 7 Sweet Home NYII 20080103 _ _
Amherst NYII 1 4 Saint Francis B NYPr 20080105    
Amherst NYII 2 1 South Glens Falls NYII 20080111    
Amherst NYII 1 3 Glens Falls NYII 20080112    
Amherst NYII 1 4 Williamsville South NYII 20080124    
Amherst NYII 2 3 Victor NYII 20080125   Geneseo Tourny
Amherst NYII 6 5 Geneseo NYII 20080126   Geneseo Tourny
Amherst NYII 0 6 Sweet Home NYII 20080131 _ _
Amherst NYII 1 6 Kenmore East NYII 20080210    
Amherst NYII 1 1 Williamsville South NYII 20080211    
Amherst NYII 1 4 Bishop Timon/Saint Jude NYPr 20080212    
Amherst NYII 1 5 Bishop Timon/Saint Jude NYPr 20080217    
Batavia NYII 0 3 Canandaigua NYII 20071201 _ _
Batavia NYII 0 3 Geneseo NYII 20071204    
Batavia NYII 5 4 Victor NYII 20071208    
Batavia NYII 0 2 Bishop Kearney NYII 20071218    
Batavia NYII 2 3 New Hartford NYII 20071221    
Batavia NYII 3 4 Williamsville East NYII 20071222    
Batavia NYII 4 0 Glens Falls NYII 20071226    
Batavia NYII 0 6 New Hartford NYII 20071227    
Batavia NYII 2 5 Orchard Park NYI 20071228    
Batavia NYII 2 3 Victor NYII 20080103    
Batavia NYII 2 3 Brighton NYII 20080105    
Batavia NYII 3 2 Notre Dame NYII 20080112    
Batavia NYII 4 4 Geneseo NYII 20080115    
Batavia NYII 2 4 Brighton NYII 20080119    
Batavia NYII 3 6 Webster Thomas NYII 20080119 _ _
Batavia NYII 1 3 Canandaigua NYII 20080125    
Batavia NYII 2 2 Churchville-Chili NYI 20080126    
Batavia NYII 0 5 Geneva/Waterloo NYI 20080129    
Batavia NYII 3 6 Bishop Kearney NYII 20080131    
Batavia NYII 3 2 Notre Dame NYII 20080209 ot  
Batavia NYII 2 3 Geneva/Waterloo NYI 20080216   sectionals
Beekmantown NYII 4 3 Glens Falls NYII 20071123    
Beekmantown NYII 2 4 Queensbury NYII 20071124    
Beekmantown NYII 2 0 Saranac/Peru NYII 20071130 _ _
Beekmantown NYII 1 1 Saranac Lake NYII 20071212 _ _
Beekmantown NYII 1 5 Northeast Clinton NYII 20071215 _ _
Beekmantown NYII 3 1 Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 20071218    
Beekmantown NYII 5 2 Plattsburgh NYII 20071219 _ _
Beekmantown NYII 2 3 Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 20071222 _ _
Beekmantown NYII 3 0 Saint Lawrence NYII 20080104 _ Norwood Norfolk Tourney
Beekmantown NYII 5 3 Norwood Norfolk NYII 20080105 _ Norwood Norfolk Tourney-Championsip
Beekmantown NYII 3 0 Plattsburgh NYII 20080107 _ _
Beekmantown NYII 3 4 Geneseo NYII 20080118   Gates Tourny
Beekmantown NYII 0 3 Gates-Chili NYI 20080119   Gates Tourny
Beekmantown NYII 2 3 Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 20080121    
Beekmantown NYII 2 7 Burke Catholic NYII 20080202 _ _
Beekmantown NYII 6 2 Malone NYII 20080208 _ _
Beekmantown NYII 0 5 Northeast Clinton NYII 20080213 _ _
Bethlehem NYII 6 0 Newburgh NYII 20071123 _ _Tournament
Bethlehem NYII 6 5 North Rockland NYI 20071124 OT _Tournament
Bethlehem NYII 7 2 Saratoga NYI 20071128 _ _League
Bethlehem NYII 3 0 South Glens Falls NYII 20071201 _ _League
Bethlehem NYII 3 2 Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 20071204 _ _League
Bethlehem NYII 11 1 Mohonasen/Schalmont NYII 20071207 _ _League
Bethlehem NYII 4 4 Pelham NYII 20071214 OT _Tournament
Bethlehem NYII 4 5 Scarsdale NYI 20071215 _ _
Bethlehem NYII 2 1 Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 20071222 _ _League
Bethlehem NYII 3 1 CBA Albany NYI 20071223 _ _League
Bethlehem NYII 2 3 Guilderland NYI 20071228 OT _League
Bethlehem NYII 4 8 Queensbury NYII 20071230 _ _League
Bethlehem NYII 7 1 South Glens Falls NYII 20071231    
Bethlehem NYII 0 6 LaSalle NYI 20080104 _ _
Bethlehem NYII 3 10 Shenendehowa NYI 20080108 _ cdhshl
Bethlehem NYII 7 5 Mohonasen/Schalmont NYII 20080111    
Bethlehem NYII 1 3 Fordham Prep NYPr 20080119    
Bethlehem NYII 2 3 Pelham NYII 20080120 _ _
Bethlehem NYII 6 0 Plattsburgh NYII 20080125    
Bethlehem NYII 2 1 Shaker/Colonie NYI 20080126 _ CDHSHL
Bethlehem NYII 2 5 Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 20080205    
Bethlehem NYII 1 5 Shaker/Colonie NYI 20080208   Albany County Cup
Bethlehem NYII 1 0 CBA Albany NYI 20080209   Albany County Cup - Consolation
Bethlehem NYII 1 4 Glens Falls NYII 20080214   CDHSHL
Bethlehem NYII 1 2 Glens Falls NYII 20080219 3OT Section II - Div 2 Semifinals
Bishop Kearney NYII 2 5 Canandaigua NYII 20071123    
Bishop Kearney NYII 2 2 Geneva/Waterloo NYI 20071206    
Bishop Kearney NYII 8 5 Notre Dame NYII 20071208    
Bishop Kearney NYII 2 0 Batavia NYII 20071218    
Bishop Kearney NYII 1 5 Penfield NYII 20071220    
Bishop Kearney NYII 3 5 Webster Schroeder NYII 20071227    
Bishop Kearney NYII 7 2 Brockport NYII 20071228    
Bishop Kearney NYII 3 2 Geneseo NYII 20080110    
Bishop Kearney NYII 3 4 Victor NYII 20080115    
Bishop Kearney NYII 3 4 Geneva/Waterloo NYI 20080117    
Bishop Kearney NYII 8 1 Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 20080119    
Bishop Kearney NYII 6 0 Saranac/Peru NYII 20080120    
Bishop Kearney NYII 7 3 Notre Dame NYII 20080126    
Bishop Kearney NYII 6 3 Batavia NYII 20080131    
Bishop Kearney NYII 2 1 Brighton NYII 20080202    
Bishop Kearney NYII 0 6 Webster Thomas NYII 20080207    
Bishop Kearney NYII 3 4 Canandaigua NYII 20080209    
Bishop Kearney NYII 3 6 Spencerport NYII 20080216   sectionals
Brewster NYII 4 6 Monroe Woodbury NYI 20071123 _ _
Brewster NYII 5 5 Mahopac NYI 20071124 _ _
Brewster NYII 11 6 Byram Hills NYII 20071125 _ _
Brewster NYII 3 7 Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 20071130 _ _
Brewster NYII 3 1 Fox Lane NYI 20071207 _ _
Brewster NYII 3 0 Fox Lane NYI 20071208 _ _
Brewster NYII 3 8 Scarsdale NYI 20071211 _ _
Brewster NYII 4 6 Newburgh NYII 20071214 _ _non
Brewster NYII 3 2 John Jay/Cross River NYI 20071221 _ _
Brewster NYII 0 9 White Plains NYI 20071223 _ _
Brewster NYII 1 4 John Jay/Cross River NYI 20071226 _ _
Brewster NYII 1 2 Fox Lane NYI 20071227 _ _
Brewster NYII 4 3 Clarkstown South NYI 20071230 _ _
Brewster NYII 1 2 Yorktown NYI 20080104 _ _
Brewster NYII 11 4 Newburgh NYII 20080106 _ _
Brewster NYII 6 9 Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 20080111 _ _
Brewster NYII 9 6 Lakeland/Panas NYI 20080120 _ _
Brewster NYII 3 4 White Plains NYI 20080131 _ _
Brewster NYII 6 7 Yorktown NYI 20080222 2OT  
Brighton NYII 4 5 Geneva/Waterloo NYI 20071120    
Brighton NYII 0 4 Spencerport NYII 20071124    
Brighton NYII 2 4 Geneva/Waterloo NYI 20071201    
Brighton NYII 3 4 Canandaigua NYII 20071207 _ _LEAGUE GAME
Brighton NYII 1 2 Baldwinsville NYI 20071208    
Brighton NYII 4 1 Victor NYII 20071218    
Brighton NYII 0 5 Canandaigua NYII 20080103 _ _league
Brighton NYII 3 2 Batavia NYII 20080105    
Brighton NYII 4 6 Geneva/Waterloo NYI 20080108    
Brighton NYII 1 2 Hilton NYII 20080112    
Brighton NYII 5 4 Notre Dame NYII 20080116    
Brighton NYII 6 1 Mohonasen/Schalmont NYII 20080118    
Brighton NYII 4 2 Batavia NYII 20080119    
Brighton NYII 3 2 Corcoran NYII 20080122    
Brighton NYII 4 3 Notre Dame NYII 20080129    
Brighton NYII 1 2 Bishop Kearney NYII 20080202    
Brighton NYII 3 2 Victor NYII 20080205 ot  
Brighton NYII 4 1 Geneseo NYII 20080209    
Brighton NYII 1 8 Aquinas NYI 20080216   sectionals
Brockport NYII 1 3 Aquinas NYI 20071121    
Brockport NYII 2 2 Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 20071127    
Brockport NYII 2 6 Irondequoit NYII 20071129 _ _
Brockport NYII 1 6 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20071204 _ _
Brockport NYII 3 2 Hilton NYII 20071208    
Brockport NYII 1 3 Churchville-Chili NYI 20071211 _ _
Brockport NYII 2 6 Webster Thomas NYII 20071215 _ _
Brockport NYII 1 2 Spencerport NYII 20071227    
Brockport NYII 2 7 Bishop Kearney NYII 20071228    
Brockport NYII 2 7 Rush-Henrietta NYI 20080105    
Brockport NYII 4 2 Rush-Henrietta NYI 20080110    
Brockport NYII 0 8 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20080115    
Brockport NYII 0 4 Aquinas NYI 20080117    
Brockport NYII 3 6 Webster Thomas NYII 20080119    
Brockport NYII 1 5 Fairport NYI 20080124    
Brockport NYII 2 2 Hilton NYII 20080126    
Brockport NYII 3 3 Churchville-Chili NYI 20080129    
Brockport NYII 2 3 Irondequoit NYII 20080202    
Brockport NYII 1 5 Spencerport NYII 20080205    
Brockport NYII 5 4 Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 20080209 ot  
Brockport NYII 2 6 Webster Thomas NYII 20080216   sectionals
Burke Catholic NYII 8 2 Lakeland/Panas NYI 20071123 _ _
Burke Catholic NYII 3 2 Monsignor Farrell NYPr 20071126 _ _
Burke Catholic NYII 1 4 Monroe Woodbury NYI 20071201 _ _
Burke Catholic NYII 5 2 Fieldston NYPrep 20071205 2eng Non-League
Burke Catholic NYII 4 0 Newburgh NYII 20071208 _ _league
Burke Catholic NYII 3 2 Iona Prep NYPr 20071210 _ _
Burke Catholic NYII 2 4 Saint Joes NYPr 20071221 _ _
Burke Catholic NYII 5 1 Lakeland/Panas NYI 20071227 _ _
Burke Catholic NYII 4 4 Jefferson NJ 20071228 _ _tournament
Burke Catholic NYII 2 4 Chatham NJ 20071230 _ _tournament
Burke Catholic NYII 4 1 O'Neill NYII 20080104 _ _
Burke Catholic NYII 4 1 O'Neill NYII 20080110 _ _
Burke Catholic NYII 5 3 Pawling NYII 20080118 _ _
Burke Catholic NYII 12 1 Clarkstown South NYI 20080119 _ _
Burke Catholic NYII 3 1 Chaminade NYPr 20080121 _ _
Burke Catholic NYII 5 1 Newburgh NYII 20080125 _ _league
Burke Catholic NYII 4 2 Iona Prep NYPr 20080126 _ _
Burke Catholic NYII 7 2 Beekmantown NYII 20080202 _ _
Burke Catholic NYII 1 1 Paramus Catholic NJ 20080203 _ _
Burke Catholic NYII 2 3 Monroe Woodbury NYI 20080208 OT league
Burke Catholic NYII 10 0 Pawling NYII 20080215 _ _
Burke Catholic NYII 4 0 O'Neill NYII 20080220 _ _
Burke Catholic NYII 1 0 Monroe Woodbury NYI 20080224 _ section 9 championship
Burke Catholic NYII 2 3 Sweet Home NYII 20080301 OT NYS Div. 2 Quarterfinals
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 0 9 Shenendehowa NYI 20071127    
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 4 0 Saranac Lake NYII 20071130    
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 1 0 Lake Placid NYII 20071201    
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 2 3 Bethlehem NYII 20071204 _ _League
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 2 3 Shaker/Colonie NYI 20071207    
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 4 4 CBA Albany NYI 20071211 OT CDHSHL
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 1 3 Beekmantown NYII 20071218    
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 5 2 Saratoga NYI 20071221    
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 1 2 Bethlehem NYII 20071222 _ _League
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 4 0 Saranac Lake NYII 20071228    
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 1 2 Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 20071229 OT _niskayuna/schenectady mohawks holiday tournament
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 5 6 Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 20080104 OT  
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 1 1 Saratoga NYI 20080109 OT  
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 5 3 South Glens Falls NYII 20080115    
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 1 7 LaSalle NYI 20080116 _ _
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 6 2 South Glens Falls NYII 20080119    
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 9 1 Mohonasen/Schalmont NYII 20080121    
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 3 5 Guilderland NYI 20080122 _ _ League game
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 1 7 Skaneateles NYII 20080126 _ _
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 1 2 Glens Falls NYII 20080130 _ _CDHSHL
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 1 6 Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 20080207   CDHSHL
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 0 5 Queensbury NYII 20080211    
Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 3 4 Mohonasen/Schalmont NYII 20080215 OT Section II - Div 1 Quaterfinals
Byram Hills NYII 1 4 Somers/North Salem NYII 20071116    
Byram Hills NYII 3 10 White Plains NYI 20071123 _ _
Byram Hills NYII 2 4 Somers/North Salem NYII 20071123    
Byram Hills NYII 6 11 Brewster NYII 20071125 _ _
Byram Hills NYII 1 3 Harvey NYPrep 20071128    
Byram Hills NYII 3 7 Eastchester/Bronxville NYI 20071130    
Byram Hills NYII 5 6 North Rockland NYI 20071208    
Byram Hills NYII 2 5 Somers/North Salem NYII 20071214    
Byram Hills NYII 1 4 Ossining NYII 20071215    
Byram Hills NYII 1 3 New Rochelle NYI 20071221 _ _
Byram Hills NYII 7 6 Clarkstown South NYI 20071222 _ _
Byram Hills NYII 3 10 Pawling NYII 20071229 _ _League
Byram Hills NYII 1 7 O'Neill NYII 20080103 _ _
Byram Hills NYII 2 7 Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 20080108 _ _
Byram Hills NYII 2 6 Lakeland/Panas NYI 20080113 _ _
Byram Hills NYII 1 6 Pawling NYII 20080208 _ _League
Canandaigua NYII 5 2 Bishop Kearney NYII 20071123    
Canandaigua NYII 3 0 Batavia NYII 20071201 _ _
Canandaigua NYII 4 3 Brighton NYII 20071207 _ _LEAGUE GAME
Canandaigua NYII 4 2 Geneseo NYII 20071211 _ _Actual Date
Canandaigua NYII 7 1 Victor NYII 20071214 _ _Actual Date
Canandaigua NYII 5 1 Fairport NYI 20071220    
Canandaigua NYII 3 0 Notre Dame NYII 20071221 _ _Actual Date
Canandaigua NYII 1 0 Frontier NYI 20071227 _ _non-league tournament
Canandaigua NYII 4 1 Auburn NYI 20071229 _ _non-league tournament
Canandaigua NYII 5 0 Brighton NYII 20080103 _ _league
Canandaigua NYII 5 3 Notre Dame NYII 20080105 _ _league
Canandaigua NYII 2 1 Williamsville South NYII 20080111    
Canandaigua NYII 2 1 McQuaid NYII 20080112 _ _non-league tournament
Canandaigua NYII 2 1 Williamsville South NYII 20080112    
Canandaigua NYII 1 2 Irondequoit NYII 20080118 _ _non-league tournament
Canandaigua NYII 5 0 Fulton NYII 20080119 _ _non-league tournament
Canandaigua NYII 6 0 Fulton NYII 20080119   Canandaigua Tourny
Canandaigua NYII 5 1 Geneseo NYII 20080121 _ _league
Canandaigua NYII 5 1 Geneseo NYII 20080123    
Canandaigua NYII 6 4 Geneva/Waterloo NYI 20080124 _ _league
Canandaigua NYII 3 1 Batavia NYII 20080125    
Canandaigua NYII 3 3 Victor NYII 20080129    
Canandaigua NYII 3 1 Gates-Chili NYI 20080131    
Canandaigua NYII 2 1 Geneva/Waterloo NYI 20080208    
Canandaigua NYII 4 3 Bishop Kearney NYII 20080209    
Canandaigua NYII 3 4 Notre Dame NYII 20080216   sectionals
Cazenovia NYII 3 2 Auburn NYI 20071128    
Cazenovia NYII 3 1 Baldwinsville NYI 20071130    
Cazenovia NYII 3 5 Rush-Henrietta NYI 20071201 _ Morrisville Tournament
Cazenovia NYII 3 1 CBA Syracuse NYII 20071207    
Cazenovia NYII 1 2 Rome Free Academy NYII 20071211    
Cazenovia NYII 2 0 Fulton NYII 20071214 _ _
Cazenovia NYII 1 3 Whitesboro NYII 20071215 _ _league
Cazenovia NYII 5 4 Westmoreland NYII 20071218 _ _
Cazenovia NYII 4 8 Clinton NYII 20071221 _ _
Cazenovia NYII 7 3 Guilderland NYI 20071222 _ _
Cazenovia NYII 2 1 Hamilton NYII 20080102 _ _
Cazenovia NYII 3 4 Queensbury NYII 20080104    
Cazenovia NYII 2 3 New Hartford NYII 20080109 _ _
Cazenovia NYII 2 4 Whitesboro NYII 20080115 _ _League
Cazenovia NYII 0 5 Clinton NYII 20080129 _ _
Cazenovia NYII 3 4 Shaker/Colonie NYI 20080201 _ Lake Placid Tourney
Cazenovia NYII 7 0 Lake Placid NYII 20080202 _ Lake Placid Tourny
CBA Syracuse NYII 4 2 Fulton NYII 20071123    
CBA Syracuse NYII 10 2 Central Square NYII 20071128    
CBA Syracuse NYII 0 4 Rush-Henrietta NYI 20071130 _ Morrisville Tournament
CBA Syracuse NYII 2 6 Baldwinsville NYI 20071201    
CBA Syracuse NYII 4 3 Watertown/IHC NYII 20071206    
CBA Syracuse NYII 1 3 Cazenovia NYII 20071207    
CBA Syracuse NYII 2 3 Cortland/Homer NYII 20071211    
CBA Syracuse NYII 4 2 Corcoran NYII 20071218 _ _league
CBA Syracuse NYII 1 3 Ithaca NYI 20071220 _ _
CBA Syracuse NYII 3 2 Geneva/Waterloo NYI 20071222 _ _Diko D'Amico Classic consolation game
CBA Syracuse NYII 2 7 Skaneateles NYII 20071231 _ _
CBA Syracuse NYII 5 3 Ontario Bay NYII 20080105 _ _
CBA Syracuse NYII 1 2 Central Square NYII 20080107 _ _
CBA Syracuse NYII 1 1 Solvay NYII 20080114 _ _
CBA Syracuse NYII 2 2 Skaneateles NYII 20080116 _ _
CBA Syracuse NYII 1 5 Queensbury NYII 20080126    
CBA Syracuse NYII 0 8 Solvay NYII 20080129 _ _
CBA Syracuse NYII 3 7 Corcoran NYII 20080214 _ _league game
Central Square NYII 0 9 Ontario Bay NYII 20071123    
Central Square NYII 1 8 Thousand Islands NYII 20071124 _ _Ontario Bay Tourney/Consolation
Central Square NYII 2 10 CBA Syracuse NYII 20071128    
Central Square NYII 2 8 Westmoreland NYII 20071130    
Central Square NYII 2 7 Proctor NYII 20071201    
Central Square NYII 1 12 Fulton NYII 20071204    
Central Square NYII 1 10 Solvay NYII 20071211    
Central Square NYII 1 10 Ontario Bay NYII 20071218 _ _
Central Square NYII 3 7 Watertown/IHC NYII 20071221 _ _
Central Square NYII 0 11 Skaneateles NYII 20080104 _ _
Central Square NYII 2 1 CBA Syracuse NYII 20080107 _ _
Central Square NYII 2 10 Skaneateles NYII 20080122 _ _
Central Square NYII 3 7 Solvay NYII 20080125 _ _
Central Square NYII 2 15 Watertown/IHC NYII 20080208 _ Thousand Islands Tourney
Central Square NYII 1 11 Thousand Islands NYII 20080209 _ Thousand Islands Tourney-Consolation
Clinton NYII 4 3 New Hartford NYII 20071123    
Clinton NYII 2 3 Whitesboro NYII 20071124    
Clinton NYII 2 4 West Genesee NYI 20071127    
Clinton NYII 1 4 Skaneateles NYII 20071130    
Clinton NYII 2 4 Whitesboro NYII 20071207    
Clinton NYII 8 2 Westmoreland NYII 20071211    
Clinton NYII 4 5 LaSalle NYI 20071214 _ _
Clinton NYII 3 2 Rome Free Academy NYII 20071218 OT _
Clinton NYII 8 4 Cazenovia NYII 20071221 _ _
Clinton NYII 1 2 McQuaid NYII 20071222    
Clinton NYII 5 8 Williamsville North NYI 20071228    
Clinton NYII 4 5 Shenendehowa NYI 20071229 _ SUNY Morrisville Ice Plex Tournament
Clinton NYII 5 2 Salmon River NYII 20080104 _ _
Clinton NYII 8 2 Ogdensburg NYI 20080105 _ _
Clinton NYII 15 0 Proctor NYII 20080108 _ _
Clinton NYII 6 1 New Hartford NYII 20080112 _ _
Clinton NYII 5 2 Hamilton NYII 20080115 _ _
Clinton NYII 8 0 Westmoreland NYII 20080118 _ _
Clinton NYII 5 0 Hamilton NYII 20080119 _ _
Clinton NYII 3 2 Rome Free Academy NYII 20080125 _ _
Clinton NYII 5 0 Cazenovia NYII 20080129 _ _
Clinton NYII 2 3 Whitesboro NYII 20080131 _ _
Corcoran NYII 6 5 Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 20071121    
Corcoran NYII 4 3 Thousand Islands NYII 20071123 OT _Ontario Bay Tourney/Semifinal
Corcoran NYII 5 6 Ontario Bay NYII 20071124    
Corcoran NYII 6 3 Cortland/Homer NYII 20071127    
Corcoran NYII 5 8 Whitesboro NYII 20071130    
Corcoran NYII 1 6 Skaneateles NYII 20071207    
Corcoran NYII 8 1 Watertown/IHC NYII 20071211    
Corcoran NYII 2 1 Ontario Bay NYII 20071214 _ _league
Corcoran NYII 2 4 CBA Syracuse NYII 20071218 _ _league
Corcoran NYII 8 6 Solvay NYII 20071221 _ _league
Corcoran NYII 15 1 Proctor NYII 20071227 _ _league
Corcoran NYII 2 2 Fulton NYII 20080104 _ _
Corcoran NYII 3 2 Cortland/Homer NYII 20080108 _ _
Corcoran NYII 1 4 Skaneateles NYII 20080118 _ _
Corcoran NYII 2 3 Brighton NYII 20080122    
Corcoran NYII 4 2 Watertown/IHC NYII 20080125 _ _
Corcoran NYII 4 1 Watertown/IHC NYII 20080125 _ _league game
Corcoran NYII 5 1 Ontario Bay NYII 20080129 _ _
Corcoran NYII 6 0 Solvay NYII 20080205 _ _league game
Corcoran NYII 6 1 Fulton NYII 20080208 _ _league game
Corcoran NYII 7 3 CBA Syracuse NYII 20080214 _ _league game
Corcoran NYII 4 3 Rome Free Academy NYII 20080215 _ _sectional playoffs
Corcoran NYII 1 2 Whitesboro NYII 20080220 OT _
Cortland/Homer NYII 3 6 Corcoran NYII 20071127    
Cortland/Homer NYII 4 5 Fulton NYII 20071129    
Cortland/Homer NYII 1 5 Hamilton NYII 20071130    
Cortland/Homer NYII 4 0 Victor NYII 20071201 _ _
Cortland/Homer NYII 3 2 Solvay NYII 20071207    
Cortland/Homer NYII 3 2 CBA Syracuse NYII 20071211    
Cortland/Homer NYII 2 4 Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 20071214 _ _
Cortland/Homer NYII 2 10 Skaneateles NYII 20071218 _ _
Cortland/Homer NYII 5 4 Ontario Bay NYII 20071220 _ _
Cortland/Homer NYII 5 3 Watertown/IHC NYII 20071222 _ _
Cortland/Homer NYII 0 2 Auburn NYI 20071228 _ _
Cortland/Homer NYII 1 2 Frontier NYI 20071229    
Cortland/Homer NYII 8 3 Watertown/IHC NYII 20080104 _ _
Cortland/Homer NYII 2 3 Corcoran NYII 20080108 _ _
Cortland/Homer NYII 2 3 Solvay NYII 20080118 _ _
Cortland/Homer NYII 0 4 Mamaroneck NYI 20080119 _ _
Cortland/Homer NYII 2 3 Rye NYII 20080120 _ _
Cortland/Homer NYII 3 4 Fayettville/Manilus NYI 20080125 _ _
Cortland/Homer NYII 0 4 Whitesboro NYII 20080215 _ _
Fulton NYII 0 5 West Genesee NYI 20071121    
Fulton NYII 2 4 CBA Syracuse NYII 20071123    
Fulton NYII 7 8 Watertown/IHC NYII 20071127    
Fulton NYII 5 4 Cortland/Homer NYII 20071129    
Fulton NYII 4 5 Solvay NYII 20071130    
Fulton NYII 6 1 Notre Dame NYII 20071201 _ _
Fulton NYII 12 1 Central Square NYII 20071204    
Fulton NYII 3 4 Ontario Bay NYII 20071206    
Fulton NYII 2 6 Hamilton NYII 20071207    
Fulton NYII 2 12 Skaneateles NYII 20071211    
Fulton NYII 0 2 Cazenovia NYII 20071214 _ _
Fulton NYII 0 5 Solvay NYII 20071231 _ _
Fulton NYII 2 2 Corcoran NYII 20080104 _ _
Fulton NYII 4 0 Watertown/IHC NYII 20080108 _ _
Fulton NYII 1 9 Pittsford NYI 20080118   Canandaigua Tourny
Fulton NYII 0 5 Canandaigua NYII 20080119 _ _non-league tournament
Fulton NYII 0 6 Canandaigua NYII 20080119   Canandaigua Tourny
Fulton NYII 1 5 Skaneateles NYII 20080123 _ _
Fulton NYII 1 6 Corcoran NYII 20080208 _ _league game
Geneseo NYII 1 2 Webster Thomas NYII 20071124    
Geneseo NYII 3 0 Batavia NYII 20071204    
Geneseo NYII 1 4 Geneva/Waterloo NYI 20071208    
Geneseo NYII 4 6 Rush-Henrietta NYI 20071211 _ _
Geneseo NYII 2 4 Canandaigua NYII 20071211 _ _Actual Date
Geneseo NYII 4 1 Notre Dame NYII 20071218    
Geneseo NYII 1 7 Churchville-Chili NYI 20071227    
Geneseo NYII 4 0 Gates-Chili NYI 20071228    
Geneseo NYII 2 6 Hilton NYII 20080103    
Geneseo NYII 3 5 Victor NYII 20080105    
Geneseo NYII 2 3 Bishop Kearney NYII 20080110    
Geneseo NYII 3 4 Geneva/Waterloo NYI 20080112    
Geneseo NYII 4 4 Batavia NYII 20080115    
Geneseo NYII 4 3 Beekmantown NYII 20080118   Gates Tourny
Geneseo NYII 2 3 Hilton NYII 20080119   Gates Tourny
Geneseo NYII 1 5 Canandaigua NYII 20080121 _ _league
Geneseo NYII 1 5 Canandaigua NYII 20080123    
Geneseo NYII 1 4 Kenmore East NYII 20080125   Geneseo Tourny
Geneseo NYII 5 6 Amherst NYII 20080126   Geneseo Tourny
Geneseo NYII 5 1 Victor NYII 20080202    
Geneseo NYII 2 3 Notre Dame NYII 20080205 ot  
Geneseo NYII 1 4 Brighton NYII 20080209    
Geneseo NYII 3 6 Victor NYII 20080216   sectionals
Glens Falls NYII 3 4 Beekmantown NYII 20071123    
Glens Falls NYII 0 6 Northeast Clinton NYII 20071124    
Glens Falls NYII 6 5 Saranac/Peru NYII 20071207    
Glens Falls NYII 2 5 Fayettville/Manilus NYI 20071208    
Glens Falls NYII 4 2 Williamsville South NYII 20071214 _ _
Glens Falls NYII 0 3 Williamsville East NYII 20071215 _ _
Glens Falls NYII 3 5 Shenendehowa NYI 20071218 _ _
Glens Falls NYII 2 1 Shaker/Colonie NYI 20071221 _ _
Glens Falls NYII 0 4 Batavia NYII 20071226    
Glens Falls NYII 5 4 Cicero-North Syracuse NYI 20071227 OT _New Hartford Tournament
Glens Falls NYII 5 2 South Glens Falls NYII 20071230 _ _CDHSHL
Glens Falls NYII 0 1 Queensbury NYII 20071231    
Glens Falls NYII 1 2 Saratoga NYI 20080104 _ _CDHSHL
Glens Falls NYII 0 4 Rome Free Academy NYII 20080105 _ _
Glens Falls NYII 1 5 CBA Albany NYI 20080109 _ CDHSHL
Glens Falls NYII 3 1 Amherst NYII 20080112    
Glens Falls NYII 7 4 Mohonasen/Schalmont NYII 20080116 _ _CDHSHL
Glens Falls NYII 2 1 LaSalle NYI 20080123 _ _CDHSHL
Glens Falls NYII 2 1 Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 20080125 _ _CDHSHL
Glens Falls NYII 2 1 Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 20080130 _ _CDHSHL
Glens Falls NYII 2 5 Queensbury NYII 20080205   CDHSHL
Glens Falls NYII 1 2 Guilderland NYI 20080207 OT CDHSHL
Glens Falls NYII 1 6 Rye NYII 20080209    
Glens Falls NYII 4 1 Bethlehem NYII 20080214   CDHSHL
Glens Falls NYII 2 1 Bethlehem NYII 20080219 3OT Section II - Div 2 Semifinals
Glens Falls NYII 2 4 Queensbury NYII 20080224   Section II, Div 2 Championship
Hamilton NYII 0 4 Fayettville/Manilus NYI 20071127    
Hamilton NYII 5 1 Cortland/Homer NYII 20071130    
Hamilton NYII 3 4 Ontario Bay NYII 20071201    
Hamilton NYII 6 2 Fulton NYII 20071207    
Hamilton NYII 0 4 New Hartford NYII 20071212    
Hamilton NYII 2 5 Whitesboro NYII 20071220 _ _league
Hamilton NYII 0 6 West Genesee NYI 20071222 _ _
Hamilton NYII 3 4 Ontario Bay NYII 20071226 _ _
Hamilton NYII 1 2 Cazenovia NYII 20080102 _ _
Hamilton NYII 2 5 Rome Free Academy NYII 20080108 _ _
Hamilton NYII 2 5 Clinton NYII 20080115 _ _
Hamilton NYII 0 5 Clinton NYII 20080119 _ _
Hamilton NYII 4 4 Fayettville/Manilus NYI 20080121 _ _
Hamilton NYII 3 4 Whitesboro NYII 20080129 _ _
Hilton NYII 0 3 Webster Thomas NYII 20071120    
Hilton NYII 1 0 Spencerport NYII 20071127    
Hilton NYII 1 5 Irondequoit NYII 20071201 _ _
Hilton NYII 1 5 Aquinas NYI 20071205    
Hilton NYII 2 3 Brockport NYII 20071208    
Hilton NYII 2 4 Churchville-Chili NYI 20071215 _ _
Hilton NYII 2 3 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20071218    
Hilton NYII 0 3 Webster Schroeder NYII 20071220    
Hilton NYII 1 4 Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 20071228    
Hilton NYII 6 2 Geneseo NYII 20080103    
Hilton NYII 3 4 Geneva/Waterloo NYI 20080105    
Hilton NYII 3 3 Irondequoit NYII 20080109    
Hilton NYII 2 1 Brighton NYII 20080112    
Hilton NYII 0 4 Aquinas NYI 20080115    
Hilton NYII 0 3 Gates-Chili NYI 20080118   Gates Tourny
Hilton NYII 3 2 Geneseo NYII 20080119   Gates Tourny
Hilton NYII 2 2 Brockport NYII 20080126    
Hilton NYII 4 3 Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 20080129 ot  
Hilton NYII 1 7 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20080131    
Hilton NYII 3 5 Churchville-Chili NYI 20080202    
Hilton NYII 2 2 Spencerport NYII 20080209    
Hilton NYII 1 7 Churchville-Chili NYI 20080216   sectionals
Horace Greeley NYII 4 3 Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 20071125 _ _
Horace Greeley NYII 1 6 Somers/North Salem NYII 20071201 _ _
Horace Greeley NYII 2 0 Tappan Zee NYII 20071202 _ _
Horace Greeley NYII 0 4 New Rochelle NYI 20071206 _ _
Horace Greeley NYII 1 5 Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 20071209 _ _
Horace Greeley NYII 1 0 Kennedy/Putnam NYII 20071215 _ _
Horace Greeley NYII 2 5 Harvey NYPrep 20071217 _ _
Horace Greeley NYII 6 5 Newburgh NYII 20071221 OT _
Horace Greeley NYII 2 3 Carmel NYI 20071223 _ _
Horace Greeley NYII 8 5 Pville/Wlake/Briar NYI 20080103 _ _
Horace Greeley NYII 5 1 Nyack NYII 20080109 _ _
Horace Greeley NYII 1 3 Pearl River NYII 20080119 _ _
Horace Greeley NYII 2 7 Newburgh NYII 20080131 _ _non
Horace Greeley NYII 2 5 Pawling NYII 20080219    
Irondequoit NYII 0 7 Aquinas NYI 20071123    
Irondequoit NYII 2 0 Fairport NYI 20071124    
Irondequoit NYII 6 2 Brockport NYII 20071129 _ _
Irondequoit NYII 5 1 Hilton NYII 20071201 _ _
Irondequoit NYII 3 2 Churchville-Chili NYI 20071204 _ _
Irondequoit NYII 2 4 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20071206    
Irondequoit NYII 3 4 Spencerport NYII 20071211 _ _
Irondequoit NYII 3 3 Oswego NYI 20071215 OT _NL
Irondequoit NYII 7 0 Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 20071218    
Irondequoit NYII 2 4 Rush-Henrietta NYI 20071226   Thunder Tourny
Irondequoit NYII 2 2 Kenmore East NYII 20071227   Thunder Tourny
Irondequoit NYII 4 1 Churchville-Chili NYI 20080105    
Irondequoit NYII 3 3 Hilton NYII 20080109    
Irondequoit NYII 2 3 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20080112    
Irondequoit NYII 2 1 Canandaigua NYII 20080118 _ _non-league tournament
Irondequoit NYII 4 5 Pittsford NYI 20080119   Canandaigua Tourny
Irondequoit NYII 3 1 Spencerport NYII 20080126    
Irondequoit NYII 3 2 Brockport NYII 20080202    
Irondequoit NYII 4 3 Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 20080205    
Irondequoit NYII 2 0 Aquinas NYI 20080209    
Irondequoit NYII 2 3 McQuaid NYII 20080216   sectionals
Kenmore East NYII 5 3 Shaker/Colonie NYI 20071123    
Kenmore East NYII 6 1 Guilderland NYI 20071124    
Kenmore East NYII 0 2 Saint Joes NYPr 20071201    
Kenmore East NYII 2 4 Saint Francis B NYPr 20071209    
Kenmore East NYII 2 2 Kenmore West NYI 20071213 _ _
Kenmore East NYII 3 4 Bishop Timon/Saint Jude NYPr 20071216 _ _
Kenmore East NYII 5 1 Williamsville South NYII 20071223 _ _
Kenmore East NYII 3 6 Greece Athena/Odyssey NYI 20071226 _ _
Kenmore East NYII 2 2 Irondequoit NYII 20071227   Thunder Tourny
Kenmore East NYII 4 2 Williamsville East NYII 20071229    
Kenmore East NYII 5 3 Williamsville South NYII 20071230    
Kenmore East NYII 2 0 Clarence NYI 20080101    
Kenmore East NYII 4 1 Niagara Falls NYII 20080105 _ _
Kenmore East NYII 2 4 Frontier NYI 20080106 _ _
Kenmore East NYII 2 4 Williamsville East NYII 20080112    
Kenmore East NYII 3 0 Sweet Home NYII 20080113    
Kenmore East NYII 2 2 Saint Francis B NYPr 20080119 _ _
Kenmore East NYII 4 1 Geneseo NYII 20080125   Geneseo Tourny
Kenmore East NYII 4 3 Victor NYII 20080126   Geneseo Tourny
Kenmore East NYII 3 0 Sweet Home NYII 20080209    
Kenmore East NYII 6 1 Amherst NYII 20080210    
Kenmore East NYII 2 1 Williamsville South NYII 20080217    
Kenmore East NYII 2 3 Sweet Home NYII 20080221 OT  
Kennedy/Putnam NYII 2 0 Carmel NYI 20071123 _ _
Kennedy/Putnam NYII 3 1 New Rochelle NYI 20071209 _ _
Kennedy/Putnam NYII 6 1 Nyack NYII 20071212 _ _
Kennedy/Putnam NYII 4 3 Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 20071214 _ _
Kennedy/Putnam NYII 0 1 Horace Greeley NYII 20071215 _ _
Kennedy/Putnam NYII 3 1 Tappan Zee NYII 20071221 _ _
Kennedy/Putnam NYII 1 0 Pearl River NYII 20080104 _ _
Kennedy/Putnam NYII 2 0 Carmel NYI 20080106 _ _
Kennedy/Putnam NYII 3 2 New Rochelle NYI 20080110 _ _
Kennedy/Putnam NYII 3 2 Sleepy Hollow/Irvington NYI 20080119 _ _
Kennedy/Putnam NYII 0 2 Saranac Lake NYII 20080201 _ Lake Placid Tourney
Kennedy/Putnam NYII 2 4 Somers/North Salem NYII 20080219    
Lake Placid NYII 2 13 Niskayuna/Schenectady NYI 20071130    
Lake Placid NYII 0 1 Burnt Hills/Scotia NYII 20071201    
Lake Placid NYII 0 7 Norwood Norfolk NYII 20071207 _ _
Lake Placid NYII 2 10 Pelham NYII 20071208 _ _
Lake Placid NYII 4 2 Mohonasen/Schalmont NYII 20071214 _ _
Lake Placid NYII 1 5 Northeast Clinton NYII 20071227 _ _
Lake Placid NYII 5 9 South Glens Falls NYII 20080105    
Lake Placid NYII 1 4 Plattsburgh NYII 20080116 _ _
Lake Placid NYII 0 9 Greece Arcadia/Olympia NYI 20080118    
Lake Placid NYII 0 7 Alexandria Bay NYII 20080119 _ _
Lake Placid NYII 0 7 Cazenovia NYII 20080202 _ Lake Placid Tourny
Lake Placid NYII 0 11 Northeast Clinton NYII 20080206 _ _
Malone NYII 3 0 Plattsburgh NYII 20071130 _ _
Malone NYII 7 3 Ogdensburg NYI 20071205 _ _
Malone NYII 7 3 Tupper Lake NYII 20071208 _ _
Malone NYII 2 4 Alexandria Bay NYII 20071210 _ _
Malone NYII 2 3 Saint Lawrence NYII 20071212 OT _
Malone NYII 0 5 Gates-Chili NYI 20071215 _ _
Malone NYII 2 4 Salmon River NYII 20071218 _ _
Malone NYII 3 5 Thousand Islands NYII 20080104 _ Malone Tourney
Malone NYII 2 5 Fayettville/Manilus NYI 20080105 _ Malone Tourney-Championship
Malone NYII 7 4 Tupper Lake NYII 20080111 _ _
Malone NYII 2 3 Saint Lawrence NYII 20080112 OT _
Malone NYII 1 4 Norwood Norfolk NYII 20080116 _ _
Malone NYII 0 4 Canton NYI 20080118 _ _
Malone NYII 0 7 Potsdam NYI 20080121 _ _
Malone NYII 1 3 Saranac Lake NYII 20080125 _ Brian Wade Tournament in OFA
Malone NYII 3 4 Thousand Islands NYII 20080202 _ _
Malone NYII 1 4 Salmon River NYII 20080205 _ _
Malone NYII 1 6 Norwood Norfolk NYII 20080206 _ _
Malone NYII 2 6 Beekmantown NYII 20080208 _ _
Malone NYII 0 8 Massena NYI 20080212 _ _
Malone NYII 2 5 Northeast Clinton NYII 20080215 _ _
Malone NYII 1 3 Alexandria Bay NYII 20080216 _ _
Malone NYII 2 3 Norwood Norfolk NYII 20080220 _ 1st round of Sectionals
McQuaid NYII 1 2 Fairport NYI 20071123    
McQuaid NYII 0 5 Aquinas NYI 20071124    
McQuaid NYII 2 3 Shenendehowa NYI 20071130    
McQuaid NYII 1 1 LaSalle NYI 20071201    
McQuaid NYII 1 2 Canisius NYPr 20071202    
McQuaid NYII 2 4 Baldwinsville NYI 20071207    
McQuaid NYII 2 2 Auburn NYI 20071214 _ _
McQuaid NYII 1 2 Ithaca NYI 20071215 _ _
McQuaid NYII 7 2 Guilderland NYI 20071221    
McQuaid NYII 2 1 Clinton