USHSHO.com

Ohio High School Hockey Scores 2008 - 2009

See the bottom of the USHSHO.com main page for the date that this page was last updated.

The scores table is large and takes a few seconds (via broadband) to load before it appears below.

Anyone can report missing Ohio scores using the easy Ohio web form or the Ohio spreadsheet.

The number at the end of each line is the reference number to be used when reporting an error in that score.


Also available:Scores Sorted by Date for All States (Most Recent 1000 scores only)
Alter OH 0 10 St Josephs IN 20081128     1526
Alter OH 4 8 Westerville OHC 20081128 _ _Tournament 1631
Alter OH 2 0 Gahanna OH 20081129 _ _Tournament 1862
Alter OH 6 3 Athens OHC 20081130 _ _Tournament 1974
Alter OH 4 6 Centerville OH 20081206     2605
Alter OH 6 2 Springboro OH 20081207 _ _ 2696
Alter OH 4 4 Troy OH 20081211 _ _ 2976
Alter OH 0 10 Toledo Saint Johns OH 20081212 _ _ 3135
Alter OH 0 10 Saint Xavier OH 20081213 _ _ 3390
Alter OH 1 8 Beavercreek OH 20081219     3693
Alter OH 1 6 Beavercreek OH 20081220     3837
Alter OH 0 9 Centerville OH 20090103 _ _ 6923
Alter OH 3 5 Springboro OH 20090109     7766
Alter OH 3 7 Sycamore OH 20090110 _ _ 8746
Alter OH 3 4 Troy OH 20090110 _ _ 8747
Alter OH 2 4 Troy OH 20090111 _ _ 8748
Alter OH 2 4 Toledo Whitmer OH 20090117 _ _ 8749
Alter OH 2 8 Anthony Wayne OH 20090118 _ AW Classic 8628
Alter OH 9 8 Central Catholic OH 20090118 OT _ 8750
Alter OH 0 9 Archbishop Moeller OH 20090124 _ _ 10269
Alter OH 0 10 Walsh Jesuit OH 20090125 _ _ 10297
Alter OH 10 3 Centerville OHC 20090129 _ _ 11084
Alter OH 5 6 Gahanna OH 20090130 _ _ 11108
Alter OH 3 10 Sycamore OH 20090131 _ _ 12139
Alter OH 0 12 Talawanda OH 20090201 _ _ 12140
Alter OH 9 6 Centerville OHC 20090205 _ _ 12416
Alter OH 5 1 Troy OH 20090206 _ _ 12445
Alter OH 2 10 Troy OH 20090220     15027
Amherst Steele OH 2 2 Sylvania Southview OH 20081128 _ Miami Tournament 1666
Amherst Steele OH 5 3 Lakota West OHC 20081129 _ Miami Tournament 1863
Amherst Steele OH 1 7 Archbishop Moeller OH 20081129 _ Miami Tournament 1864
Amherst Steele OH 2 6 Gilmour Academy A OH 20081130 _ Miami Tournament 1975
Amherst Steele OH 5 6 Holy Name OH 20081205 _ _ 2391
Amherst Steele OH 1 9 Western Reserve OH 20081207 _ _ 2697
Amherst Steele OH 6 1 Normandy OH 20081212 _ _ 3118
Amherst Steele OH 2 11 Clay OH 20081219 _ _ 3698
Amherst Steele OH 1 4 Gilmour Academy A OH 20081220 _ _ 3846
Amherst Steele OH 3 10 Toledo Saint Francis OH 20081221 _ _ 3877
Amherst Steele OH 5 9 Parma OH 20081226 _ _ 4737
Amherst Steele OH 3 1 Olmsted Falls OH 20081227 _ _ 7840
Amherst Steele OH 1 6 Brecksville OH 20090103 _ _ 8751
Amherst Steele OH 3 3 Olmsted Falls OH 20090109 OT _ 7859
Amherst Steele OH 1 4 Brecksville OH 20090117 _ SWC 8756
Amherst Steele OH 1 4 Mentor OH 20090130 _ _ 12059
Amherst Steele OH 1 4 Brecksville OH 20090131 _ _ 12052
Amherst Steele OH 0 10 Findlay OH 20090214 _ _ 14183
Amherst Steele OH 3 2 Avon Lake OH 20090219   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16251
Amherst Steele OH 1 5 Saint Edward OH 20090228   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16282
Anthony Wayne OH 1 3 Lake Catholic OH 20081128 _ Tournament 1632
Anthony Wayne OH 4 4 Olentangy OH 20081128 _ Tournament 1633
Anthony Wayne OH 3 1 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20081129 _ Tournament 1865
Anthony Wayne OH 12 0 Thomas Worthington OH 20081130 _ _ 2008
Anthony Wayne OH 12 0 Start OH 20081205 _ _12_5_No_ League 2383
Anthony Wayne OH 1 3 Fremont Ross OH 20081207 _ _NHC Game 2705
Anthony Wayne OH 11 0 Ottawa Hills OH 20081212 _ _NHC Game 3119
Anthony Wayne OH 5 3 Toledo Whitmer OH 20081219 _ _Monroe Tournament 3691
Anthony Wayne OH 4 1 Fremont Ross OH 20081220 _ _Monroe Tournament 3834
Anthony Wayne OH 3 5 Sylvania Southview OH 20081220 _ _Monroe Tournament 3835
Anthony Wayne OH 1 2 Sylvania Southview OH 20081221 _ _Monroe Tournament 3868
Anthony Wayne OH 3 2 Findlay OH 20081226 OT Trojan Invitational 4726
Anthony Wayne OH 7 3 Olentangy OH 20081227 _ _ 4844
Anthony Wayne OH 4 1 Olentangy Liberty OH 20081228 _ _Trojan Invitational Championship 4961
Anthony Wayne OH 1 4 Perrysburg OH 20081231 _ _Non-League Game 5507
Anthony Wayne OH 10 0 Lake OH 20090102 _ _ 6096
Anthony Wayne OH 4 3 Central Catholic OH 20090117 _ AW Classic 8588
Anthony Wayne OH 8 2 Alter OH 20090118 _ AW Classic 8628
Anthony Wayne OH 3 0 Toledo Whitmer OH 20090118 _ AW Classic 8629
Anthony Wayne OH 0 2 Perrysburg OH 20090119 _ _AW Championship 8779
Anthony Wayne OH 10 0 Ottawa Hills OH 20090123 _ _ 9767
Anthony Wayne OH 10 0 Start OH 20090129 _ _ 11086
Anthony Wayne OH 6 1 Nordonia OH 20090131 _ _ 12175
Anthony Wayne OH 4 5 Nordonia OH 20090201 _ _ 12176
Anthony Wayne OH 7 1 Dublin Scioto OH 20090207 _ _ 12725
Anthony Wayne OH 14 0 Springfield OH 20090213 _ _ 13809
Anthony Wayne OH 7 3 Fremont Ross OH 20090214 _ _ 13811
Anthony Wayne OH 12 1 Lake OH 20090215 _ _ 14172
Anthony Wayne OH 3 6 Findlay OH 20090221 _ _OH Playoffs 15759
Archbishop Moeller OH 7 4 Lakota West OHC 20081128     1634
Archbishop Moeller OH 7 1 Amherst Steele OH 20081129 _ Miami Tournament 1864
Archbishop Moeller OH 4 4 Sylvania Southview OH 20081129 _ Miami Tournament 1904
Archbishop Moeller OH 0 1 Vianney MO 20081130     1976
Archbishop Moeller OH 11 1 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20081205     2384
Archbishop Moeller OH 8 0 Saint Charles OH 20081206     2596
Archbishop Moeller OH 9 0 Thomas Worthington OH 20081206     2597
Archbishop Moeller OH 7 0 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20081207     2698
Archbishop Moeller OH 6 2 Benedictine OH 20081213 _ _ 3370
Archbishop Moeller OH 3 4 Brecksville OH 20081213 OT _ 3371
Archbishop Moeller OH 3 1 Olmsted Falls OH 20081214 _ _ 7836
Archbishop Moeller OH 3 4 North Olmsted OH 20081218 _ _ 3664
Archbishop Moeller OH 5 3 Saint Xavier OH 20081220     4933
Archbishop Moeller OH 3 0 Dublin Jerome OH 20081221     4937
Archbishop Moeller OH 9 1 Gahanna OH 20081228     5724
Archbishop Moeller OH 5 0 Sycamore OH 20081229 _ _ 5562
Archbishop Moeller OH 2 3 Centerville OH 20081230 _ _ 5563
Archbishop Moeller OH 5 2 Saint Xavier OH 20090102 _ _ 7050
Archbishop Moeller OH 2 4 Talawanda OH 20090103     5770
Archbishop Moeller OH 5 5 Sycamore OH 20090104 _ _ 7054
Archbishop Moeller OH 3 2 Beavercreek OH 20090109     7638
Archbishop Moeller OH 4 7 Toledo Saint Johns OH 20090117 _ _ 8802
Archbishop Moeller OH 6 2 Elyria Catholic OH 20090117 _ _ 15935
Archbishop Moeller OH 3 1 Talawanda OH 20090123     9801
Archbishop Moeller OH 9 0 Alter OH 20090124 _ _ 10269
Archbishop Moeller OH 10 0 Springboro OH 20090125     10238
Archbishop Moeller OH 2 5 Bowling Green OH 20090131 _ _ 12047
Archbishop Moeller OH 4 0 Troy OH 20090201     12706
Archbishop Moeller OH 4 1 Olentangy Orange OH 20090222   Playoffs - Columbus District 16266
Archbishop Moeller OH 4 3 Olentangy Liberty OH 20090228   Playoffs - Columbus District 16281
Archbishop Moeller OH 3 5 Centerville OH 20090301   Playoffs - Columbus District 16285
Aurora OH 3 5 Mayfield OH 20081129 _ _ 1866
Aurora OH 2 1 Cleveland Heights OH 20081129 _ _ 1876
Aurora OH 4 3 Solon OH 20081130 _ _ 2005
Aurora OH 5 4 Chagrin Falls OH 20081206 _ _ 2608
Aurora OH 1 2 Mayfield OH 20081207 _ _ 2699
Aurora OH 9 5 Kent Roosevelt OH 20081211 _ _ 2977
Aurora OH 1 5 Solon OH 20081213 _ _ 3365
Aurora OH 4 7 Kenston OH 20081215 _ _ 3472
Aurora OH 2 7 Chagrin Falls OH 20081226 _ _ 4729
Aurora OH 1 0 Kenston OH 20090103 _ _ 8787
Aurora OH 1 5 Walsh Jesuit OH 20090117 _ _Walsh Jesuit Invit. 8755
Aurora OH 2 1 Holy Name OH 20090118 _ _Walsh Jesuit Invit. 8769
Aurora OH 2 7 Shaker Heights OH 20090119 _ _ 8781
Aurora OH 3 2 Nordonia OH 20090125 _ _ 11073
Aurora OH 10 0 CVCA OH 20090220   Playoffs - Kent District 16254
Aurora OH 3 6 Lake Catholic OH 20090222   Playoffs - Kent District 16268
Avon Lake OH 0 6 Hudson OH 20081128 _ _ 1635
Avon Lake OH 2 4 Kent Roosevelt OH 20081129 _ _ 1867
Avon Lake OH 3 5 Olmsted Falls OH 20081129 _ _ 1868
Avon Lake OH 7 0 Midview OH 20081130 _ _ 1977
Avon Lake OH 2 7 Strongsville OH 20081206 _ _ 2598
Avon Lake OH 2 5 Hudson OH 20081207 _ _ 2707
Avon Lake OH 2 0 Thomas Worthington OH 20081212 _ _ 3120
Avon Lake OH 0 10 North Olmsted OH 20081213 _ _ 3366
Avon Lake OH 0 6 Normandy OH 20081213 _ _ 3367
Avon Lake OH 0 4 Rocky River OH 20081215 _ _ 3473
Avon Lake OH 3 5 Elyria Catholic OH 20081221 _ _ 3872
Avon Lake OH 0 5 North Olmsted OH 20090103 _ _ 8990
Avon Lake OH 1 5 Walsh Jesuit OH 20090104 _ _ 6189
Avon Lake OH 2 4 North Canton Hoover OH 20090108 _ _ 7773
Avon Lake OH 0 6 Shaker Heights OH 20090113 _ _ 8043
Avon Lake OH 1 10 Walsh Jesuit OH 20090207 _ _ 14171
Avon Lake OH 5 1 Bay OH 20090216   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16239
Avon Lake OH 2 3 Amherst Steele OH 20090219   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16251
Bay OH 12 0 Brush OH 20081128 _ _ 1636
Bay OH 7 1 West Geauga OH 20081129 _ _ 1869
Bay OH 3 5 Euclid OH 20081129 _ _ 1884
Bay OH 3 0 West Geauga OH 20081130 _ _ 1978
Bay OH 5 1 Garfield Heights OH 20081130 _ _ 1979
Bay OH 9 2 Garfield Heights OH 20081206 _ _ 2599
Bay OH 8 0 Orange OH 20081207 _ _ 2700
Bay OH 11 1 Brooklyn OH 20081212 _ _ 3123
Bay OH 4 2 NDCL OH 20081213 _ _ 3368
Bay OH 5 0 Canfield OH 20081214 _ _ 3444
Bay OH 5 4 Nordonia OH 20081219 _ _ 3692
Bay OH 4 2 Fremont Ross OH 20090102 _ _ 10247
Bay OH 4 4 Nordonia OH 20090102 _ _Fremont Tourn. 6190
Bay OH 5 0 Canfield OH 20090130 _ _ 12048
Bay OH 1 5 Avon Lake OH 20090216   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16239
Beavercreek OH 3 1 Springboro OH 20081128   Frozen Creek Tourney 1637
Beavercreek OH 9 2 Lexington Catholic KY 20081128   Frozen Creek Tourney 1638
Beavercreek OH 1 4 Maumee OH 20081129   Frozen Creek Tourney 1893
Beavercreek OH 3 3 Centerville OH 20081130   Frozen Creek Tourney 1980
Beavercreek OH 0 3 Centerville OH 20081205     2385
Beavercreek OH 10 0 Springboro OH 20081206     2600
Beavercreek OH 2 5 Maumee OH 20081212     3121
Beavercreek OH 2 6 Dublin Coffman OH 20081213     3369
Beavercreek OH 2 2 Olentangy Liberty OH 20081214 _ OL won SO 3453
Beavercreek OH 8 1 Alter OH 20081219     3693
Beavercreek OH 6 1 Alter OH 20081220     3837
Beavercreek OH 0 3 Centerville OH 20081226     4946
Beavercreek OH 6 0 Troy OH 20081227     4953
Beavercreek OH 4 0 Springboro OH 20081228     4962
Beavercreek OH 10 1 Eastern KY 20090102     5733
Beavercreek OH 3 6 North Central IN 20090102     5734
Beavercreek OH 9 1 Trinity KY 20090103     5771
Beavercreek OH 2 3 Archbishop Moeller OH 20090109     7638
Beavercreek OH 0 3 Talawanda OH 20090110     7686
Beavercreek OH 1 6 Sycamore OH 20090113     14027
Beavercreek OH 6 3 Columbus Saint Francis OH 20090116     8500
Beavercreek OH 6 3 Noblesville IN 20090117     8589
Beavercreek OH 7 0 Riverside OHC 20090118     8630
Beavercreek OH 3 2 Gahanna OH 20090119 OT   8775
Beavercreek OH 4 6 Saint Xavier OH 20090123     9891
Beavercreek OH 6 2 Troy OH 20090124     9838
Beavercreek OH 4 1 Gahanna OH 20090127     11445
Beavercreek OH 3 2 Dunbar KY 20090130     11447
Beavercreek OH 12 2 Trinity KY 20090131     11456
Beavercreek OH 2 5 Sycamore OH 20090206     12720
Beavercreek OH 3 2 Sycamore OH 20090207     12810
Beavercreek OH 3 1 Gahanna OH 20090221     15031
Beavercreek OH 1 6 Talawanda OH 20090228 _ _State Districts 15865
Benedictine OH 0 5 Bowling Green OH 20081128 _ _BGSU Thanksgiving Tournament 1639
Benedictine OH 0 10 Findlay OH 20081130 _ BG Thankgiving Tourney 1994
Benedictine OH 0 10 North Olmsted OH 20081205 _ _ 2394
Benedictine OH 0 12 Hudson OH 20081206 _ _ 2601
Benedictine OH 3 2 Olmsted Falls OH 20081212 _ _ 3122
Benedictine OH 2 6 Archbishop Moeller OH 20081213 _ _ 3370
Benedictine OH 5 3 Brecksville OH 20081214 _ _ 3442
Benedictine OH 2 3 Cleveland Heights OH 20081227 _ _ 4847
Benedictine OH 0 3 Brecksville OH 20081228 _ _ 4964
Benedictine OH 2 7 Shaker Heights OH 20090109 _ _ 8032
Benedictine OH 1 8 Upper Canada College JV ON 20090117     8590
Benedictine OH 4 4 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20090117     8599
Benedictine OH 3 7 Dublin Coffman OH 20090118 _ _Thomas Worthington Tournament 8169
Benedictine OH 2 9 Hudson OH 20090123 _ _ 12133
Benedictine OH 1 6 North Olmsted OH 20090124 _ _ 10222
Benedictine OH 2 8 Walsh Jesuit OH 20090130 _ _ 12136
Benedictine OH 1 4 Shaker Heights OH 20090131 _ _ 11458
Benedictine OH 4 5 Parma OH 20090217   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16243
Bowling Green OH 2 1 Carmel Gold IN 20081122     1312
Bowling Green OH 2 0 Carmel Gold IN 20081123     1358
Bowling Green OH 5 0 Benedictine OH 20081128 _ _BGSU Thanksgiving Tournament 1639
Bowling Green OH 5 3 Findlay OH 20081129 _ BG Thankgiving Tourney 1886
Bowling Green OH 3 7 Toledo Saint Johns OH 20081206 _ _NHC Game 2602
Bowling Green OH 4 3 Sylvania Northview OH 20081206 _ _NHC Game 2628
Bowling Green OH 2 4 University School OH 20081214 _ _ 3441
Bowling Green OH 5 0 Trinity OH 20081219 _ _ 3694
Bowling Green OH 6 1 Hudson OH 20081221 _ _ 3869
Bowling Green OH 1 5 Saint Ignatius OH 20081221 _ _Thornton Park Tourn 9104
Bowling Green OH 5 1 Toledo Saint Francis OH 20081226 _ _ 4727
Bowling Green OH 2 2 Toledo Saint Johns OH 20081228 _ BG Won SO 5114
Bowling Green OH 0 2 Sylvania Southview OH 20090102 _ _ 6185
Bowling Green OH 4 2 Toledo Saint Francis OH 20090104 _ _ 6186
Bowling Green OH 3 1 Warren IL 20090116 _ _ 10195
Bowling Green OH 6 0 Loyola Academy Maroon IL 20090117 _ _ 10197
Bowling Green OH 5 1 Western Reserve OH 20090117 _ Lake Forest, IL MLK Tournament 10995
Bowling Green OH 3 1 Loyola Academy Maroon IL 20090118 _ Lake Forest, IL MLK Championship Game 12057
Bowling Green OH 6 0 Sylvania Southview OH 20090125 _ _NHC 10235
Bowling Green OH 2 2 Findlay OH 20090127 _ _ 11076
Bowling Green OH 3 2 Mount Lebanon WPAA 20090130 _ _ 12058
Bowling Green OH 5 2 Archbishop Moeller OH 20090131 _ _ 12047
Bowling Green OH 4 2 Findlay OH 20090201 _ _NHC 12046
Bowling Green OH 5 6 Toledo Saint Francis OH 20090206 _ _OT 14256
Bowling Green OH 2 3 Sylvania Northview OH 20090208 OT NHC Game 13008
Bowling Green OH 3 5 Toledo Saint Johns OH 20090215 _ _NHC 14489
Bowling Green OH 14 0 Lake OH 20090221 _ _ 15032
Bowling Green OH 12 0 Springfield OH 20090221   Playoffs - Sylvania District 16258
Bowling Green OH 2 6 Findlay OH 20090226 _ _OH Playoffs 15760
Brecksville OH 5 1 Parma OH 20081128 _ _ 1640
Brecksville OH 1 2 Elyria Catholic OH 20081129 _ _ 1870
Brecksville OH 10 0 Normandy OH 20081130 _ _ 1981
Brecksville OH 3 1 Elyria Catholic OH 20081201 _ _ 2022
Brecksville OH 3 5 Mentor OH 20081207 _ _ 2709
Brecksville OH 4 3 Archbishop Moeller OH 20081213 OT _ 3371
Brecksville OH 3 2 Olmsted Falls OH 20081213 _ _ 3372
Brecksville OH 3 5 Benedictine OH 20081214 _ _ 3442
Brecksville OH 4 3 North Canton Hoover OH 20081219 _ _ 3695
Brecksville OH 1 2 Rocky River OH 20081220 OT _ 7837
Brecksville OH 4 3 Holy Name OH 20081221 _ _ 3874
Brecksville OH 3 1 Chagrin Falls OH 20081221 _ Kent Holiday Tournamen 8365
Brecksville OH 0 1 Elyria Catholic OH 20081227 _ _ 4848
Brecksville OH 3 0 Benedictine OH 20081228 _ _ 4964
Brecksville OH 3 3 Strongsville OH 20081229 OT Strongsville won in shootout 8366
Brecksville OH 3 1 Shaker Heights OH 20090102 _ _ 8029
Brecksville OH 6 1 Amherst Steele OH 20090103 _ _ 8751
Brecksville OH 5 2 Olmsted Falls OH 20090104 _ _ 7848
Brecksville OH 3 1 Rocky River OH 20090111 _ _ 7870
Brecksville OH 4 1 Amherst Steele OH 20090117 _ SWC 8756
Brecksville OH 3 2 North Olmsted OH 20090118 _ SWC 8766
Brecksville OH 2 1 North Olmsted OH 20090119 _ SWC 8776
Brecksville OH 5 3 Holy Name OH 20090123 _ _ 10509
Brecksville OH 1 4 North Canton Hoover OH 20090125 _ _ 10510
Brecksville OH 6 4 Kent Roosevelt OH 20090129 _ _ 12051
Brecksville OH 4 1 Amherst Steele OH 20090131 _ _ 12052
Brecksville OH 1 3 Elyria Catholic OH 20090221   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16259
Brooklyn OH 9 0 Twinsburg OH 20081204 _ _ 2245
Brooklyn OH 3 2 Euclid OH 20081206 _ _ 2603
Brooklyn OH 10 0 CVCA OH 20081211 _ _ 2978
Brooklyn OH 1 11 Bay OH 20081212 _ _ 3123
Brooklyn OH 3 2 Lakewood OH 20081213 _ _ 3373
Brooklyn OH 3 2 Orange OH 20081218 _ _ 3665
Brooklyn OH 12 2 Brush OH 20081219 _ _ 3696
Brooklyn OH 0 5 Mayfield OH 20090108 _ _ 9622
Brooklyn OH 2 8 Normandy OH 20090216   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16241
Brush OH 0 12 Bay OH 20081128 _ _ 1636
Brush OH 0 11 Garfield Heights OH 20081129 _ _ 1871
Brush OH 0 10 Twinsburg OH 20081129 _ _ 1914
Brush OH 5 8 Twinsburg OH 20081130 _ _ 2011
Brush OH 2 4 CVCA OH 20081205 _ _ 2388
Brush OH 0 12 Lakewood OH 20081206 _ _ 2604
Brush OH 1 11 West Geauga OH 20081214 _ _ 3443
Brush OH 2 12 Brooklyn OH 20081219 _ _ 3696
Brush OH 2 10 Canfield OH 20090201 _ _ 12050
Brush OH 5 3 Twinsburg OH 20090207 _ _ 13198
Brush OH 1 16 Chagrin Falls OH 20090218   Playoffs - Kent District 16246
Canfield OH 6 0 CVCA OH 20081128 _ _ 1641
Canfield OH 1 11 Nordonia OH 20081128 _ _ 1642
Canfield OH 2 9 Ursuline/Mooney OHC 20081129 _ _ 1872
Canfield OH 10 3 CVCA OH 20081129 _ _ 1873
Canfield OH 1 2 NDCL OH 20081130 _ _ 1982
Canfield OH 7 3 Orange OH 20081130 _ _ 1983
Canfield OH 1 2 Midview OH 20081205 _ _ 2386
Canfield OH 0 3 Nordonia OH 20081207 _ _ 2701
Canfield OH 7 6 Garfield Heights OH 20081213 _ _ 3374
Canfield OH 0 5 Bay OH 20081214 _ _ 3444
Canfield OH 0 6 Garfield Heights OH 20081218 _ _ 3661
Canfield OH 7 1 CVCA OH 20081219 _ _ 3699
Canfield OH 9 1 Twinsburg OH 20081220 _ _ 3838
Canfield OH 4 5 Garfield Heights OH 20081220 _ _ 3839
Canfield OH 1 3 Orange OH 20090102 _ _ 7776
Canfield OH 4 5 NDCL OH 20090109 _ _ 7777
Canfield OH 3 2 Midview OH 20090111 _ _ 7778
Canfield OH 3 4 Ursuline/Mooney OHC 20090119 OT _ 9665
Canfield OH 6 3 CVCA OH 20090122 _ _ 9694
Canfield OH 8 3 Garfield Heights OH 20090124 _ _ 9870
Canfield OH 0 5 Bay OH 20090130 _ _ 12048
Canfield OH 4 5 Orange OH 20090131 _ _ 12049
Canfield OH 10 2 Brush OH 20090201 _ _ 12050
Canfield OH 3 5 NDCL OH 20090207 _ _ 14480
Canfield OH 4 2 Cleveland Heights OH 20090217 _ _ 14481
Canfield OH 0 11 University School OH 20090221 _ _ 15122
Centerville OH 8 1 Troy OH 20081128   Frozen Creek Tourney 1643
Centerville OH 5 4 North Canton Hoover OH 20081128   Frozen Creek Tourney 1644
Centerville OH 3 5 Clay OH 20081129   Frozen Creek Tourney 1874
Centerville OH 3 3 Beavercreek OH 20081130   Frozen Creek Tourney 1980
Centerville OH 3 0 Beavercreek OH 20081205     2385
Centerville OH 6 4 Alter OH 20081206     2605
Centerville OH 1 1 Dublin Coffman OH 20081207 _ _ 2704
Centerville OH 5 2 Gahanna OH 20081212     3124
Centerville OH 3 4 Sycamore OH 20081213     3375
Centerville OH 1 3 Dublin Jerome OH 20081213     3376
Centerville OH 4 0 Saint Xavier OH 20081219     3711
Centerville OH 3 0 Beavercreek OH 20081226     4946
Centerville OH 7 1 Springboro OH 20081227     4954
Centerville OH 9 2 Troy OH 20081228     4965
Centerville OH 3 2 Archbishop Moeller OH 20081230 _ _ 5563
Centerville OH 9 0 Alter OH 20090103 _ _ 6923
Centerville OH 2 2 Saint Xavier OH 20090112 OT St X wins shootout 14025
Centerville OH 3 5 Evanston IL 20090117     8798
Centerville OH 2 5 Dublin Jerome OH 20090118     8632
Centerville OH 3 4 Sycamore OH 20090118     8804
Centerville OH 2 4 Sycamore OH 20090119     8816
Centerville OH 10 0 Trinity KY 20090123     11843
Centerville OH 0 5 Talawanda OH 20090124     10224
Centerville OH 3 2 Sycamore OH 20090130     11887
Centerville OH 5 2 Springboro OH 20090131     12702
Centerville OH 4 1 Olentangy Liberty OH 20090207 _ _ 12968
Centerville OH 3 2 Columbus Saint Francis OH 20090222 _ District Tourn. - 2 OT 15037
Centerville OH 5 4 Dublin Jerome OH 20090228   Playoffs - Columbus District 16278
Centerville OH 5 3 Archbishop Moeller OH 20090301   Playoffs - Columbus District 16285
Centerville OH 5 3 Dublin Coffman OH 20090307   Playoffs - Columbus District 16291
Centerville OH 0 7 Toledo Saint Johns OH 20090314   State Semi 16295
Central Catholic OH 3 6 Thomas Worthington OH 20081129     1907
Central Catholic OH 5 7 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20081130 _ _ 2013
Central Catholic OH 3 1 Toledo Whitmer OH 20081206 _ _NHC Game 2606
Central Catholic OH 1 9 Perrysburg OH 20081206 _ _NHC Game 2607
Central Catholic OH 5 7 Bedford MI 20081213 _ _NHC Game 3377
Central Catholic OH 0 5 Maumee OH 20081219 _ _ 3697
Central Catholic OH 5 5 Springboro OH 20081220 _ _ 3840
Central Catholic OH 1 4 Troy OH 20081221 _ _ 3870
Central Catholic OH 2 3 Maumee OH 20081226 _ _Sylvania Tournament 4728
Central Catholic OH 1 8 Perrysburg OH 20081227 _ _Sylvania Tournament 4845
Central Catholic OH 3 5 Clay OH 20081227 _ _Sylvania Tournament 4846
Central Catholic OH 3 3 Fremont Ross OH 20090102 _ _ 10248
Central Catholic OH 1 3 Nordonia OH 20090103 _ _Fremont Tourn. 6191
Central Catholic OH 3 4 Anthony Wayne OH 20090117 _ AW Classic 8588
Central Catholic OH 8 9 Alter OH 20090118 OT _ 8750
Central Catholic OH 0 7 Perrysburg OH 20090124 _ _NHC Game 9768
Central Catholic OH 4 10 Bedford MI 20090125 _ _ 11868
Central Catholic OH 7 0 Springboro OH 20090201     12709
Central Catholic OH 7 5 Eastwood OHC 20090213 _ _ 13814
Central Catholic OH 1 4 Toledo Saint Francis OH 20090218   Playoffs - Sylvania District 16250
Chagrin Falls OH 6 1 Cleveland Heights OH 20081128 _ _ 1645
Chagrin Falls OH 2 3 Solon OH 20081129 _ _ 1902
Chagrin Falls OH 7 3 Mayfield OH 20081130 _ _ 1984
Chagrin Falls OH 5 1 Mayfield OH 20081130 _ _ 1985
Chagrin Falls OH 4 5 Aurora OH 20081206 _ _ 2608
Chagrin Falls OH 3 1 Kenston OH 20081207 _ _ 2702
Chagrin Falls OH 4 1 Parma OH 20081209 _ _ 2835
Chagrin Falls OH 5 3 Mayfield OH 20081214 _ _ 3451
Chagrin Falls OH 5 2 Holy Name OH 20081219 _ _ 3702
Chagrin Falls OH 9 1 Kent Roosevelt OH 20081220 _ _ 3841
Chagrin Falls OH 4 5 Kenston OH 20081220 _ _ 3847
Chagrin Falls OH 5 5 Rocky River OH 20081221 OT _ 7838
Chagrin Falls OH 1 3 Brecksville OH 20081221 _ Kent Holiday Tournamen 8365
Chagrin Falls OH 7 2 Aurora OH 20081226 _ _ 4729
Chagrin Falls OH 3 5 North Canton Hoover OH 20090110 _ _ 7774
Chagrin Falls OH 10 0 Nordonia OH 20090118 _ _ 11060
Chagrin Falls OH 16 1 Brush OH 20090218   Playoffs - Kent District 16246
Chagrin Falls OH 4 7 Shaker Heights OH 20090221   Playoffs - Kent District 16262
Clay OH 5 8 North Canton Hoover OH 20081128   Frozen Creek Tourney 1659
Clay OH 5 3 Centerville OH 20081129   Frozen Creek Tourney 1874
Clay OH 11 3 Troy OH 20081129   Frozen Creek Tourney 1875
Clay OH 3 0 Lexington Catholic KY 20081130   Frozen Creek Tourney 1986
Clay OH 0 10 Bedford MI 20081206 _ _NHC Game 2609
Clay OH 4 2 Sylvania Southview OH 20081206 _ _ 2629
Clay OH 5 4 Toledo Saint Francis OH 20081218 _ _ 3660
Clay OH 11 2 Amherst Steele OH 20081219 _ _ 3698
Clay OH 5 5 Parma OH 20081220 _ _ 3851
Clay OH 3 8 Gilmour Academy A OH 20081221 _ _ 3873
Clay OH 5 6 Perrysburg OH 20081226 _ _Sylvania Tournament 4738
Clay OH 5 3 Central Catholic OH 20081227 _ _Sylvania Tournament 4846
Clay OH 6 3 Sylvania Southview OH 20081227 _ _Sylvania Tournament 4858
Clay OH 5 6 Sylvania Southview OH 20081228 OT _ 7060
Clay OH 11 1 Fremont Ross OH 20090103 _ _ 10249
Clay OH 7 3 Nordonia OH 20090104 _ _Fremont Tourn. 6192
Clay OH 3 3 Fremont Ross OH 20090117 _ Clay wins shoot out 10252
Clay OH 3 9 Perrysburg OH 20090118 _ _AW Tournament 8635
Clay OH 6 0 Midview OH 20090118 _ _ 9656
Clay OH 9 3 Toledo Whitmer OH 20090119 _ _ 9664
Clay OH 5 4 Maumee OH 20090123 _ _league 10259
Clay OH 5 5 Eastwood OHC 20090130 OT _ 12700
Clay OH 4 3 Perrysburg OH 20090131 _ _NHC Game 12167
Clay OH 3 5 Bedford MI 20090206 _ _ 12829
Clay OH 6 7 Perrysburg OH 20090214 _ _ 14262
Clay OH 6 2 Sylvania Southview OH 20090219 _ Sylvania District 15121
Clay OH 1 7 Sylvania Northview OH 20090226 _ _ 15234
Cleveland Heights OH 1 6 Chagrin Falls OH 20081128 _ _ 1645
Cleveland Heights OH 1 2 Aurora OH 20081129 _ _ 1876
Cleveland Heights OH 3 3 North Royalton OHC 20081129 _ _ 1918
Cleveland Heights OH 1 8 Medina OHC 20081130 _ _ 1987
Cleveland Heights OH 3 2 Solon OH 20081204 _ _ 2244
Cleveland Heights OH 4 6 Parma OH 20081206 _ _ 2610
Cleveland Heights OH 0 10 Saint Ignatius OH 20081217 _ _ 3620
Cleveland Heights OH 1 10 Mentor OH 20081219 _ _ 3704
Cleveland Heights OH 2 7 Trinity OH 20081221 _ _ 3879
Cleveland Heights OH 3 2 Benedictine OH 20081227 _ _ 4847
Cleveland Heights OH 2 5 Elyria Catholic OH 20081228 _ _ 4968
Cleveland Heights OH 1 7 Shaker Heights OH 20081229 _ _ 8027
Cleveland Heights OH 2 3 Mayfield OH 20090102 _ _ 9618
Cleveland Heights OH 1 6 Kenston OH 20090110 _ _ 8790
Cleveland Heights OH 2 4 Canfield OH 20090217 _ _ 14481
Columbus Saint Francis OH 6 4 Dublin Scioto OH 20081129 _ Midwest TGiving Tourn. 1883
Columbus Saint Francis OH 5 2 Trinity OH 20081130 _ _ 1988
Columbus Saint Francis OH 3 2 Thomas Worthington OH 20081205     2387
Columbus Saint Francis OH 2 5 Hilliard/Southwest OHC 20081205     2402
Columbus Saint Francis OH 2 4 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20081206     2611
Columbus Saint Francis OH 6 6 Olentangy OH 20081206     2617
Columbus Saint Francis OH 3 6 Saint Charles OH 20081207     2703
Columbus Saint Francis OH 1 2 NE Storm OH 20081213     3378
Columbus Saint Francis OH 1 1 Newark OHC 20081214     3445
Columbus Saint Francis OH 0 5 Olentangy Liberty OH 20081220 _ League 3850
Columbus Saint Francis OH 4 1 Dublin Scioto OH 20081220     4934
Columbus Saint Francis OH 5 0 Thomas Worthington OH 20081221     4938
Columbus Saint Francis OH 4 3 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20090102     5735
Columbus Saint Francis OH 2 3 Orange OH 20090103     5772
Columbus Saint Francis OH 0 2 Saint Charles OH 20090104 _ _ 7058
Columbus Saint Francis OH 2 1 Orange OH 20090109 OT   7641
Columbus Saint Francis OH 0 2 Dublin Coffman OH 20090110     7687
Columbus Saint Francis OH 2 6 Olentangy Liberty OH 20090111 _ League Game 7770
Columbus Saint Francis OH 3 6 Beavercreek OH 20090116     8500
Columbus Saint Francis OH 6 3 Riverside OHC 20090117     8591
Columbus Saint Francis OH 4 3 Noblesville IN 20090118     8631
Columbus Saint Francis OH 1 6 Noblesville IN 20090119     8809
Columbus Saint Francis OH 3 2 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20090123 OT   9840
Columbus Saint Francis OH 3 4 Dublin Coffman OH 20090124     9869
Columbus Saint Francis OH 2 3 Gahanna OH 20090125     10240
Columbus Saint Francis OH 3 6 Olentangy OH 20090131 _ CHC game 11457
Columbus Saint Francis OH 1 4 Dublin Jerome OH 20090201     12707
Columbus Saint Francis OH 3 4 Saint Charles OH 20090206     12718
Columbus Saint Francis OH 7 1 Dublin Scioto OH 20090212     14029
Columbus Saint Francis OH 5 0 Orange OH 20090214     14036
Columbus Saint Francis OH 3 2 Saint Charles OH 20090221 OT   15030
Columbus Saint Francis OH 2 3 Centerville OH 20090222 _ District Tourn. - 2 OT 15037
CVCA OH 0 6 Canfield OH 20081128 _ _ 1641
CVCA OH 0 11 Ursuline/Mooney OHC 20081128 _ _ 1675
CVCA OH 3 10 Canfield OH 20081129 _ _ 1873
CVCA OH 4 2 Brush OH 20081205 _ _ 2388
CVCA OH 0 10 West Geauga OH 20081206 _ _ 2636
CVCA OH 0 10 Brooklyn OH 20081211 _ _ 2978
CVCA OH 8 5 Twinsburg OH 20081218 _ _ 3666
CVCA OH 1 7 Canfield OH 20081219 _ _ 3699
CVCA OH 3 14 Garfield Heights OH 20081220 _ _ 3842
CVCA OH 3 6 Canfield OH 20090122 _ _ 9694
CVCA OH 0 10 Aurora OH 20090220   Playoffs - Kent District 16254
DeMartha OH 1 9 Toledo Saint Francis OH 20081129 _ _ 1910
Dublin Coffman OH 5 2 PRPC OHC 20081128 _ _Tournament - Midwest Thanksgiving 1646
Dublin Coffman OH 1 0 Strongsville OH 20081128 _ _Tournament - Midwest Thanksgiving 1647
Dublin Coffman OH 3 5 Olentangy Liberty OH 20081129 _ _Tournament -Midwest Thanksgiving 1878
Dublin Coffman OH 3 2 Sycamore OH 20081130 _ _Tournament -Midwest 1989
Dublin Coffman OH 5 4 Upper Arlington OH 20081205 _ _ 2389
Dublin Coffman OH 1 1 Centerville OH 20081207 _ _ 2704
Dublin Coffman OH 3 0 Olentangy Liberty OH 20081211 _ Tournament 2981
Dublin Coffman OH 6 2 Beavercreek OH 20081213     3369
Dublin Coffman OH 6 2 Maumee OH 20081213 _ _Allgeyer Tournament 3379
Dublin Coffman OH 3 1 Sycamore OH 20081214 _ _Tournament 3446
Dublin Coffman OH 5 2 Gahanna OH 20081220 _ _ 3843
Dublin Coffman OH 3 1 Saint Charles OH 20081221 _ _ 3871
Dublin Coffman OH 2 5 University School OH 20081227     4955
Dublin Coffman OH 1 3 Walsh Jesuit OH 20081228     4966
Dublin Coffman OH 2 2 Saint Edward OH 20081228 _ _St Eds Tournament 4967
Dublin Coffman OH 3 2 Padua OH 20081229 _ _St Eds Tournament 5135
Dublin Coffman OH 5 2 Olentangy OH 20090102 _ _CHC League 5561
Dublin Coffman OH 5 0 Dublin Scioto OH 20090103 _ _CHC League 5719
Dublin Coffman OH 1 1 Dublin Jerome OH 20090104 OT _CHC League 6110
Dublin Coffman OH 4 3 Olentangy Liberty OH 20090109     7640
Dublin Coffman OH 2 0 Columbus Saint Francis OH 20090110     7687
Dublin Coffman OH 4 1 Orange OH 20090111 _ _CHC League 7697
Dublin Coffman OH 6 2 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20090117 _ _Thomas Worth Tournament 8167
Dublin Coffman OH 0 0 Upper Canada College JV ON 20090118 OT Thomas Worth Tourney UCC won SO 8168
Dublin Coffman OH 7 3 Benedictine OH 20090118 _ _Thomas Worthington Tournament 8169
Dublin Coffman OH 5 1 Normandy OH 20090119 _ _Thomas Worthington Tournament 8745
Dublin Coffman OH 5 1 Gahanna OH 20090123     9802
Dublin Coffman OH 4 3 Columbus Saint Francis OH 20090124     9869
Dublin Coffman OH 5 2 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20090125 _ _CHC League 10236
Dublin Coffman OH 8 0 Saint Charles OH 20090129 _ _CHC League 11085
Dublin Coffman OH 8 1 Thomas Worthington OH 20090130 _ _CHC League 11106
Dublin Coffman OH 4 4 Sylvania Southview OH 20090131 _ _ 11900
Dublin Coffman OH 5 2 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20090206 _ _CHC League 12444
Dublin Coffman OH 7 0 Orange OH 20090207     12754
Dublin Coffman OH 4 0 Upper Arlington OH 20090213 _ _Blue Jacket Cup 14031
Dublin Coffman OH 4 0 Dublin Jerome OH 20090214 _ _Blue Jacket Cup 14037
Dublin Coffman OH 2 0 Olentangy Liberty OH 20090215 _ _Blue Jacket Cup Championship 14173
Dublin Coffman OH 4 0 Troy OH 20090221 _ _State Tournament 15033
Dublin Coffman OH 5 0 Olentangy OH 20090228 _ _State Districts 15590
Dublin Coffman OH 3 0 Talawanda OH 20090301 _ _State Districts 15592
Dublin Coffman OH 3 5 Centerville OH 20090307   Playoffs - Columbus District 16291
Dublin Jerome OH 3 2 Upper Arlington OH 20081128 _ _ 1648
Dublin Jerome OH 0 2 North Central IN 20081129 _ _ 1879
Dublin Jerome OH 4 3 Sycamore OH 20081129 _ _ 1880
Dublin Jerome OH 0 2 Nelson ON 20081129     1881
Dublin Jerome OH 1 11 Strongsville OH 20081130 _ _ 1990
Dublin Jerome OH 4 3 Springboro OH 20081205 _ _ 2399
Dublin Jerome OH 2 0 Upper Arlington OH 20081206     2634
Dublin Jerome OH 2 6 Talawanda OH 20081207 _ _ 2715
Dublin Jerome OH 2 1 Gahanna OH 20081211     2979
Dublin Jerome OH 1 2 Sycamore OH 20081212     3125
Dublin Jerome OH 3 1 Centerville OH 20081213     3376
Dublin Jerome OH 2 4 Olentangy Liberty OH 20081219 _ League 3706
Dublin Jerome OH 7 0 Orange OH 20081220 _ _ 3844
Dublin Jerome OH 0 3 Archbishop Moeller OH 20081221     4937
Dublin Jerome OH 3 0 Dublin Scioto OH 20090102     5736
Dublin Jerome OH 3 0 Olentangy OH 20090103     5773
Dublin Jerome OH 1 1 Dublin Coffman OH 20090104 OT _CHC League 6110
Dublin Jerome OH 3 1 Gahanna OH 20090109     7639
Dublin Jerome OH 2 1 Saint Charles OH 20090110 OT   7688
Dublin Jerome OH 6 2 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20090111     8371
Dublin Jerome OH 6 1 Sycamore OH 20090117     8592
Dublin Jerome OH 5 2 Centerville OH 20090118     8632
Dublin Jerome OH 4 5 Evanston IL 20090118     8633
Dublin Jerome OH 3 3 Evanston IL 20090119 OT Evanston wins SO 8817
Dublin Jerome OH 6 2 Olentangy OH 20090123     9839
Dublin Jerome OH 2 6 Olentangy Liberty OH 20090124     9892
Dublin Jerome OH 11 1 Thomas Worthington OH 20090125     10241
Dublin Jerome OH 4 0 Upper Arlington OH 20090131     11896
Dublin Jerome OH 4 1 Columbus Saint Francis OH 20090201     12707
Dublin Jerome OH 12 2 Dublin Scioto OH 20090206 _ _ 12714
Dublin Jerome OH 6 3 Thomas Worthington OH 20090207     12755
Dublin Jerome OH 3 1 Gahanna OH 20090213     14033
Dublin Jerome OH 0 4 Dublin Coffman OH 20090214 _ _Blue Jacket Cup 14037
Dublin Jerome OH 3 2 Saint Xavier OH 20090222 _ District Tournament 15036
Dublin Jerome OH 4 5 Centerville OH 20090228   Playoffs - Columbus District 16278
Dublin Scioto OH 5 1 Trinity KY 20081128 _ Midwest TGiving Tourn. 1649
Dublin Scioto OH 4 6 Columbus Saint Francis OH 20081129 _ Midwest TGiving Tourn. 1883
Dublin Scioto OH 0 4 Archbishop Hoban OHC 20081130 _ Midwest TGiving Tourn. 1991
Dublin Scioto OH 1 7 Gahanna OH 20081205 _ _ 2390
Dublin Scioto OH 1 10 Fremont Ross OH 20081206 _ _ 2612
Dublin Scioto OH 4 7 Hilliard/Southwest OHC 20081212     3126
Dublin Scioto OH 3 3 Centerville OHC 20081213 _ Shootout 3380
Dublin Scioto OH 3 3 Orange OH 20081213   Orange Shootout Win 3387
Dublin Scioto OH 1 9 Gahanna OH 20081219     4927
Dublin Scioto OH 1 4 Columbus Saint Francis OH 20081220     4934
Dublin Scioto OH 2 9 Olentangy Liberty OH 20081221 _ _ 3875
Dublin Scioto OH 0 3 Dublin Jerome OH 20090102     5736
Dublin Scioto OH 0 5 Dublin Coffman OH 20090103 _ _CHC League 5719
Dublin Scioto OH 1 11 Olentangy OH 20090104 _ _CHC league game 6111
Dublin Scioto OH 2 12 Olentangy OH 20090109 _ CHC League game 7142
Dublin Scioto OH 2 4 Thomas Worthington OH 20090110     7689
Dublin Scioto OH 0 5 Upper Arlington OH 20090111 _ CHC League Game 7810
Dublin Scioto OH 8 2 Ottawa Hills OH 20090116     8501
Dublin Scioto OH 5 4 Elder OHC 20090117     8593
Dublin Scioto OH 0 6 Archbishop Hoban OHC 20090117     8594
Dublin Scioto OH 2 4 Archbishop Hoban OHC 20090118 _ MLK Championship 8767
Dublin Scioto OH 1 8 Upper Arlington OH 20090123     9895
Dublin Scioto OH 4 6 Orange OH 20090124     10223
Dublin Scioto OH 1 11 Saint Charles OH 20090125     10239
Dublin Scioto OH 0 8 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20090130     11448
Dublin Scioto OH 0 10 Olentangy Liberty OH 20090201 _ _ 12045
Dublin Scioto OH 2 12 Dublin Jerome OH 20090206 _ _ 12714
Dublin Scioto OH 1 7 Anthony Wayne OH 20090207 _ _ 12725
Dublin Scioto OH 3 4 Thomas Worthington OH 20090208 OT _ 12998
Dublin Scioto OH 1 7 Columbus Saint Francis OH 20090212     14029
Dublin Scioto OH 3 6 Thomas Worthington OH 20090213     14034
Dublin Scioto OH 3 4 Orange OH 20090220     15028
Dublin Scioto OH 3 4 Olentangy Orange OH 20090220   Playoffs - Columbus District 16257
Elyria Catholic OH 4 3 Normandy OH 20081128 _ _ 1650
Elyria Catholic OH 2 1 Brecksville OH 20081129 _ _ 1870
Elyria Catholic OH 10 6 Parma OH 20081130 _ _ 1992
Elyria Catholic OH 1 3 Brecksville OH 20081201 _ _ 2022
Elyria Catholic OH 3 9 Walsh Jesuit OH 20081206 _ _ 2635
Elyria Catholic OH 6 2 Holy Name OH 20081208 _ _ 2730
Elyria Catholic OH 0 4 Padua OH 20081209 _ _ 2834
Elyria Catholic OH 4 6 Trinity OH 20081210 _ _ 2907
Elyria Catholic OH 2 3 Strongsville OH 20081213 _ _ 3381
Elyria Catholic OH 2 5 North Olmsted OH 20081220 _ _ 3848
Elyria Catholic OH 5 3 Avon Lake OH 20081221 _ _ 3872
Elyria Catholic OH 1 0 Brecksville OH 20081227 _ _ 4848
Elyria Catholic OH 5 2 Cleveland Heights OH 20081228 _ _ 4968
Elyria Catholic OH 4 3 Rocky River OH 20081229 _ _ 7843
Elyria Catholic OH 0 6 Toledo Saint Francis OH 20090102 _ _ 15934
Elyria Catholic OH 4 7 Hudson OH 20090103 _ _ 8989
Elyria Catholic OH 0 7 Toledo Saint Johns OH 20090116 _ _ 8795
Elyria Catholic OH 2 2 Padua OH 20090117 _ _Titan Invitational 8799
Elyria Catholic OH 2 6 Archbishop Moeller OH 20090117 _ _ 15935
Elyria Catholic OH 2 2 Saint Xavier OH 20090118 _ _Xavier wins shootout 15936
Elyria Catholic OH 1 6 Shaker Heights OH 20090123 _ _ 9800
Elyria Catholic OH 1 2 Walsh Jesuit OH 20090124 _ _ 14170
Elyria Catholic OH 1 0 Olmsted Falls OH 20090218   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16247
Elyria Catholic OH 3 1 Brecksville OH 20090221   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16259
Elyria Catholic OH 3 5 Strongsville OH 20090226   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16275
Euclid OH 5 3 Bay OH 20081129 _ _ 1884
Euclid OH 3 0 Garfield Heights OH 20081129 _ _ 1885
Euclid OH 0 5 Garfield Heights OH 20081130 _ _ 1993
Euclid OH 2 3 Brooklyn OH 20081206 _ _ 2603
Euclid OH 11 1 Twinsburg OH 20081207 _ _ 2719
Euclid OH 4 1 West Geauga OH 20081213 _ _ 3382
Euclid OH 4 1 NDCL OH 20090218   Playoffs - Kent District 16248
Euclid OH 1 9 Walsh Jesuit OH 20090221 _ _District Tournament 15172
Findlay OH 3 3 Villanova Catholic ONT 20081128 _ BG tourney - VC wins SO 1651
Findlay OH 3 5 Bowling Green OH 20081129 _ BG Thankgiving Tourney 1886
Findlay OH 10 0 Benedictine OH 20081130 _ BG Thankgiving Tourney 1994
Findlay OH 4 4 Toledo Saint Francis OH 20081206 _ _NHC Game 2631
Findlay OH 4 3 Walsh Jesuit OH 20081213 _ _ 4177
Findlay OH 12 3 Upper Arlington OH 20081214 _ _ 4178
Findlay OH 3 3 Padua OH 20081219 _ _ 3707
Findlay OH 3 7 Saint Edward OH 20081220 _ _ 3845
Findlay OH 1 7 Lake Catholic OH 20081220 _ _ 4179
Findlay OH 2 5 University School OH 20081221 _ _ 3880
Findlay OH 2 3 Anthony Wayne OH 20081226 OT Trojan Invitational 4726
Findlay OH 5 3 Olentangy Liberty OH 20081227 _ _ 4849
Findlay OH 11 0 Olentangy OH 20081228 _ Findlay Holiday Tournament 5043
Findlay OH 3 2 Sylvania Northview OH 20090102 _ _ 9149
Findlay OH 2 4 Sylvania Southview OH 20090103 _ _ 7061
Findlay OH 11 1 Thomas Worthington OH 20090117     8595
Findlay OH 5 1 Sylvania Southview OH 20090118 _ _ 8634
Findlay OH 5 3 Normandy OH 20090118 _ _ 8805
Findlay OH 1 2 Toledo Saint Johns OH 20090123 _ _ 9804
Findlay OH 1 5 Sylvania Northview OH 20090124 _ _ 9805
Findlay OH 2 2 Bowling Green OH 20090127 _ _ 11076
Findlay OH 4 1 Toledo Saint Johns OH 20090130 _ _ 12165
Findlay OH 2 4 Bowling Green OH 20090201 _ _NHC 12046
Findlay OH 4 2 Sylvania Southview OH 20090206 _ _ 12715
Findlay OH 3 2 Western Reserve OH 20090207 _ _OT 12758
Findlay OH 2 1 Toledo Saint Francis OH 20090213 _ _ot 14182
Findlay OH 10 0 Amherst Steele OH 20090214 _ _ 14183
Findlay OH 6 3 Anthony Wayne OH 20090221 _ _OH Playoffs 15759
Findlay OH 6 2 Bowling Green OH 20090226 _ _OH Playoffs 15760
Findlay OH 5 6 Sylvania Northview OH 20090228 _ OT 15591
Fremont Ross OH 4 2 Eastwood OHC 20081130 _ _ 1995
Fremont Ross OH 10 1 Dublin Scioto OH 20081206 _ _ 2612
Fremont Ross OH 3 1 Anthony Wayne OH 20081207 _ _NHC Game 2705
Fremont Ross OH 15 1 Springfield OH 20081213 _ _NHC Game 3383
Fremont Ross OH 7 1 Lake OH 20081214 _ _NHC Game 3447
Fremont Ross OH 4 7 Sylvania Southview OH 20081219 _ _Monroe Tournament 3713
Fremont Ross OH 1 4 Anthony Wayne OH 20081220 _ _Monroe Tournament 3834
Fremont Ross OH 2 5 Toledo Whitmer OH 20081220 _ _Monroe Tournament 3859
Fremont Ross OH 2 4 Toledo Whitmer OH 20081221 _ _Monroe Tournament 3878
Fremont Ross OH 2 4 Bay OH 20090102 _ _ 10247
Fremont Ross OH 3 3 Central Catholic OH 20090102 _ _ 10248
Fremont Ross OH 1 11 Clay OH 20090103 _ _ 10249
Fremont Ross OH 1 6 Nordonia OH 20090104 _ _Fremont Tourn. 6193
Fremont Ross OH 7 0 Ottawa Hills OH 20090111 _ _ 10251
Fremont Ross OH 2 8 Perrysburg OH 20090116 _ _AW Tournament 8502
Fremont Ross OH 2 3 Toledo Whitmer OH 20090116 _ _ 14603
Fremont Ross OH 3 3 Clay OH 20090117 _ Clay wins shoot out 10252
Fremont Ross OH 8 1 Midview OH 20090117 _ _ 10253
Fremont Ross OH 2 5 Maumee OH 20090124 _ _non-league game 10271
Fremont Ross OH 10 0 Start OH 20090125 _ _ 10298
Fremont Ross OH 8 2 Ottawa Hills OH 20090131 _ _ 12061
Fremont Ross OH 6 0 Springfield OH 20090201 _ _ 12063
Fremont Ross OH 7 1 Lake OH 20090207 _ _ 13199
Fremont Ross OH 3 7 Anthony Wayne OH 20090214 _ _ 13811
Fremont Ross OH 10 3 Start OH 20090215 _ _ 14607
Fremont Ross OH 2 3 Toledo Whitmer OH 20090216   Playoffs - Sylvania District 16240
Gahanna OH 4 3 St Josephs IN 20081128     1652
Gahanna OH 0 2 Alter OH 20081129 _ _Tournament 1862
Gahanna OH 5 4 Westerville OHC 20081129     1887
Gahanna OH 0 4 Duchesne MO 20081130     1996
Gahanna OH 7 1 Dublin Scioto OH 20081205 _ _ 2390
Gahanna OH 1 2 Dublin Jerome OH 20081211     2979
Gahanna OH 2 5 Centerville OH 20081212     3124
Gahanna OH 9 1 Dublin Scioto OH 20081219     4927
Gahanna OH 2 5 Dublin Coffman OH 20081220 _ _ 3843
Gahanna OH 1 9 Archbishop Moeller OH 20081228     5724
Gahanna OH 3 0 Upper Arlington OH 20090102     5739
Gahanna OH 0 3 Thomas Worthington OH 20090103 _ _ 7056
Gahanna OH 1 4 Olentangy Liberty OH 20090104 _ _ 7057
Gahanna OH 1 3 Dublin Jerome OH 20090109     7639
Gahanna OH 9 3 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20090110     7690
Gahanna OH 3 0 Saint Charles OH 20090111     7698
Gahanna OH 7 6 Riverside OHC 20090116     8752
Gahanna OH 1 4 Noblesville IN 20090117     8757
Gahanna OH 7 2 Riverside OHC 20090118     8768
Gahanna OH 2 3 Beavercreek OH 20090119 OT   8775
Gahanna OH 1 5 Dublin Coffman OH 20090123     9802
Gahanna OH 0 9 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20090124     10226
Gahanna OH 3 2 Columbus Saint Francis OH 20090125     10240
Gahanna OH 1 4 Beavercreek OH 20090127     11445
Gahanna OH 6 5 Alter OH 20090130 _ _ 11108
Gahanna OH 4 3 Orange OH 20090131     11898
Gahanna OH 4 7 Olentangy OH 20090201 _ CHC game 11922
Gahanna OH 5 3 Orange OH 20090206     12716
Gahanna OH 1 3 Dublin Jerome OH 20090213     14033
Gahanna OH 4 2 Upper Arlington OH 20090214     14038
Gahanna OH 1 3 Beavercreek OH 20090221     15031
Garfield Heights OH 2 5 West Geauga OH 20081128 _ _ 1653
Garfield Heights OH 11 0 Brush OH 20081129 _ _ 1871
Garfield Heights OH 0 3 Euclid OH 20081129 _ _ 1885
Garfield Heights OH 1 5 Bay OH 20081130 _ _ 1979
Garfield Heights OH 5 0 Euclid OH 20081130 _ _ 1993
Garfield Heights OH 2 9 Bay OH 20081206 _ _ 2599
Garfield Heights OH 6 0 Midview OH 20081207 _ _ 2706
Garfield Heights OH 6 7 Canfield OH 20081213 _ _ 3374
Garfield Heights OH 6 0 Canfield OH 20081218 _ _ 3661
Garfield Heights OH 10 0 Twinsburg OH 20081219 _ _ 3701
Garfield Heights OH 5 4 Canfield OH 20081220 _ _ 3839
Garfield Heights OH 14 3 CVCA OH 20081220 _ _ 3842
Garfield Heights OH 2 8 Nordonia OH 20090107 _ _ 11057
Garfield Heights OH 3 8 Canfield OH 20090124 _ _ 9870
Garfield Heights OH 0 10 Holy Name OH 20090217   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16244
Gilmour Academy A OH 1 2 Vianney MO 20081128 _ Miami Tournament 1654
Gilmour Academy A OH 4 3 North Central IN 20081129 _ _ 1888
Gilmour Academy A OH 3 0 Talawanda OH 20081129 _ Miami Tournament 1906
Gilmour Academy A OH 6 2 Amherst Steele OH 20081130 _ Miami Tournament 1975
Gilmour Academy A OH 4 2 St Joes Club NYC 20081205     2356
Gilmour Academy A OH 7 1 Olentangy Liberty OH 20081206 _ Tournament 2618
Gilmour Academy A OH 3 0 Saint Xavier OH 20081206     2625
Gilmour Academy A OH 5 1 Olentangy Liberty OH 20081207 _ championship 2711
Gilmour Academy A OH 5 3 Sylvania Northview OH 20081210 _ _ 2908
Gilmour Academy A OH 3 0 Toledo Saint Francis OH 20081213 _ _ 3394
Gilmour Academy A OH 1 2 Rocky River OH 20081214 _ Gilmour missing 4 players 3448
Gilmour Academy A OH 2 1 Meadville WPAB 20081215 _ _ 3471
Gilmour Academy A OH 4 1 Amherst Steele OH 20081220 _ _ 3846
Gilmour Academy A OH 2 3 Toledo Saint Francis OH 20081220 _ _ 3856
Gilmour Academy A OH 8 3 Clay OH 20081221 _ _ 3873
Gilmour Academy A OH 1 1 Meadville WPAB 20090111 OT _ 14255
Gilmour Academy A OH 3 4 Saint Edward OH 20090120 _ _ 9101
Gilmour Academy A OH 1 4 Saint Edward OH 20090121 _ _ 9102
Gilmour Academy A OH 1 2 Strongsville OH 20090125 _ _ 10189
Gilmour Academy A OH 1 1 Talawanda OH 20090206 OT Gilmour wins Shootout 12717
Gilmour Academy A OH 3 1 Padua OH 20090214 _ _ 14260
Gilmour Academy A OH 3 0 Mayfield OH 20090221   Playoffs - Kent District 16260
Gilmour Academy A OH 5 0 North Canton Hoover OH 20090228   Playoffs - Kent District 16279
Gilmour Academy A OH 2 3 Lake Catholic OH 20090303   Playoffs - Kent District 16287
Holy Name OH 3 5 Perrysburg OH 20081128 _ _ 1661
Holy Name OH 1 6 North Olmsted OH 20081129 _ _ 1889
Holy Name OH 6 3 Mentor OH 20081129 _ _ 1890
Holy Name OH 2 7 Mentor OH 20081130 _ _ 1997
Holy Name OH 6 5 Amherst Steele OH 20081205 _ _ 2391
Holy Name OH 2 3 Rocky River OH 20081206 _ _ 2622
Holy Name OH 2 6 Elyria Catholic OH 20081208 _ _ 2730
Holy Name OH 10 0 NDCL OH 20081210 _ _ 2909
Holy Name OH 3 5 North Olmsted OH 20081212 _ _ 3127
Holy Name OH 7 0 Thomas Worthington OH 20081213 _ _ 3384
Holy Name OH 2 5 Chagrin Falls OH 20081219 _ _ 3702
Holy Name OH 3 7 North Canton Hoover OH 20081220 _ _Kent Rough Rider Tournament 4133
Holy Name OH 3 4 Brecksville OH 20081221 _ _ 3874
Holy Name OH 3 7 Lake Catholic OH 20081226 _ _ 4730
Holy Name OH 2 6 Olmsted Falls OH 20081226 _ _ 4735
Holy Name OH 7 1 Thomas Worthington OH 20081226 _ _ 4740
Holy Name OH 3 2 Mentor OH 20081227 _ _ 4850
Holy Name OH 9 1 Parma OH 20081227 _ _ 4956
Holy Name OH 4 7 North Canton Hoover OH 20081228 _ _ 4974
Holy Name OH 3 1 Olmsted Falls OH 20081229 _ _ 7842
Holy Name OH 2 3 Mentor OH 20090104 _ _ 12055
Holy Name OH 2 5 North Canton Hoover OH 20090111 _ _ 7775
Holy Name OH 4 5 North Canton Hoover OH 20090116 OT _Walsh Jesuit Invit. 8753
Holy Name OH 3 9 Hudson OH 20090117 _ _Walsh Jesuit Invit. 8758
Holy Name OH 1 2 Aurora OH 20090118 _ _Walsh Jesuit Invit. 8769
Holy Name OH 3 5 Brecksville OH 20090123 _ _ 10509
Holy Name OH 10 0 Garfield Heights OH 20090217   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16244
Holy Name OH 4 7 Rocky River OH 20090221   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16261
Hudson OH 6 0 Avon Lake OH 20081128 _ _ 1635
Hudson OH 6 2 Olmsted Falls OH 20081130 _ _ 7835
Hudson OH 0 5 Rocky River OH 20081201 _ _ 2023
Hudson OH 12 0 Benedictine OH 20081206 _ _ 2601
Hudson OH 5 2 Avon Lake OH 20081207 _ _ 2707
Hudson OH 1 2 Walsh Jesuit OH 20081212 _ _ 3128
Hudson OH 6 1 Shaker Heights OH 20081213 _ _ 8024
Hudson OH 3 2 Normandy OH 20081218 _ _ 3663
Hudson OH 1 6 Bowling Green OH 20081221 _ _ 3869
Hudson OH 5 6 Shaker Heights OH 20081221 OT _ 8025
Hudson OH 2 4 North Olmsted OH 20081226 _ _ 4734
Hudson OH 2 3 Normandy OH 20081227 _ _ 4852
Hudson OH 10 5 Trinity OH 20081228 _ _Trinity Christmas Tournament 8988
Hudson OH 7 4 Elyria Catholic OH 20090103 _ _ 8989
Hudson OH 2 2 Kent Roosevelt OH 20090109 OT _ 8991
Hudson OH 1 3 North Olmsted OH 20090111 _ _ 8993
Hudson OH 2 5 Walsh Jesuit OH 20090116 _ _Walsh Jesuit Invit. 8754
Hudson OH 9 3 Holy Name OH 20090117 _ _Walsh Jesuit Invit. 8758
Hudson OH 2 2 North Canton Hoover OH 20090118 OT _Walsh Jesuit Invit. 8770
Hudson OH 9 2 Benedictine OH 20090123 _ _ 12133
Hudson OH 2 3 Western Reserve OH 20090130 _ _ 12134
Hudson OH 6 5 North Olmsted OH 20090131 _ _ 12135
Hudson OH 2 8 Lake Catholic OH 20090212 _ _ 14259
Hudson OH 5 6 North Canton Hoover OH 20090222   Playoffs - Kent District 16267
Kenston OH 9 0 NDCL OH 20081128 _ _ 1657
Kenston OH 6 2 Nordonia OH 20081130 _ _Canfield Tourn. 5590
Kenston OH 5 0 Mayfield OH 20081206 _ _ 2615
Kenston OH 1 3 Chagrin Falls OH 20081207 _ _ 2702
Kenston OH 5 5 Western Reserve OH 20081212 _ _ 3136
Kenston OH 4 3 Solon OH 20081214 _ _ 3449
Kenston OH 7 4 Aurora OH 20081215 _ _ 3472
Kenston OH 8 2 West Geauga OH 20081218 _ _ 3667
Kenston OH 5 4 Chagrin Falls OH 20081220 _ _ 3847
Kenston OH 12 1 Orange OH 20081226 _ _ 4736
Kenston OH 4 5 Mentor OH 20090102 OT _ 8786
Kenston OH 0 1 Aurora OH 20090103 _ _ 8787
Kenston OH 6 1 Cleveland Heights OH 20090110 _ _ 8790
Kenston OH 6 3 Nordonia OH 20090111 _ _ 11058
Kenston OH 5 3 Mayfield OH 20090118 _ _ 8806
Kenston OH 9 2 Kent Roosevelt OH 20090220   Playoffs - Kent District 16255
Kenston OH 0 7 University School OH 20090227   Playoffs - Kent District 16276
Kent Roosevelt OH 5 1 Midview OH 20081128 _ _ 1655
Kent Roosevelt OH 4 2 Avon Lake OH 20081129 _ _ 1867
Kent Roosevelt OH 3 8 Rocky River OH 20081129 _ _ 1891
Kent Roosevelt OH 2 4 Rocky River OH 20081130 _ _ 1998
Kent Roosevelt OH 0 7 Western Reserve OH 20081204 _ _ 2246
Kent Roosevelt OH 0 3 Shaker Heights OH 20081205 _ _ 2392
Kent Roosevelt OH 1 6 North Canton Hoover OH 20081206 _ _GCHSHL Game 2616
Kent Roosevelt OH 5 9 Aurora OH 20081211 _ _ 2977
Kent Roosevelt OH 3 5 Mentor OH 20081212 _ _ 3129
Kent Roosevelt OH 2 6 Rocky River OH 20081219 _ _ 3709
Kent Roosevelt OH 1 9 Chagrin Falls OH 20081220 _ _ 3841
Kent Roosevelt OH 2 5 North Canton Hoover OH 20081221 _ _Kent Rough Rider Tournament 4134
Kent Roosevelt OH 2 4 Rocky River OH 20081227 _ _ 4855
Kent Roosevelt OH 0 7 Strongsville OH 20081228 _ _ 4977
Kent Roosevelt OH 2 2 Hudson OH 20090109 OT _ 8991
Kent Roosevelt OH 4 6 Brecksville OH 20090129 _ _ 12051
Kent Roosevelt OH 3 2 Nordonia OH 20090217   Playoffs - Kent District 16245
Kent Roosevelt OH 2 9 Kenston OH 20090220   Playoffs - Kent District 16255
Lake OH 3 2 Springfield OH 20081206 _ _NHC Game 2613
Lake OH 3 1 Start OH 20081213 _ _NHC Game 3385
Lake OH 1 7 Fremont Ross OH 20081214 _ _NHC Game 3447
Lake OH 0 10 Anthony Wayne OH 20090102 _ _ 6096
Lake OH 1 7 Fremont Ross OH 20090207 _ _ 13199
Lake OH 1 12 Anthony Wayne OH 20090215 _ _ 14172
Lake OH 0 14 Bowling Green OH 20090221 _ _ 15032
Lake Catholic OH 3 1 Anthony Wayne OH 20081128 _ Tournament 1632
Lake Catholic OH 12 0 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20081128 _ _ 1674
Lake Catholic OH 6 4 Olentangy OH 20081129 _ _ 1892
Lake Catholic OH 8 4 Jserra Catholic CA 20081130 _ _Tournament 8020
Lake Catholic OH 9 1 Trinity OH 20081203 _ _ 2184
Lake Catholic OH 3 1 Saint Ignatius OH 20081206 _ _ 2614
Lake Catholic OH 9 0 NDCL OH 20081208 _ _Tournament 8021
Lake Catholic OH 9 2 Trinity OH 20081209 _ _Tournament 8022
Lake Catholic OH 3 2 Padua OH 20081211 _ _ 2980
Lake Catholic OH 2 0 Padua OH 20081211 _ _Tournament 8023
Lake Catholic OH 1 4 University School OH 20081213 _ _ 3395
Lake Catholic OH 1 2 Strongsville OH 20081219 _ _ 3712
Lake Catholic OH 5 0 Toledo Saint Johns OH 20081220 _ _ 3858
Lake Catholic OH 7 1 Findlay OH 20081220 _ _ 4179
Lake Catholic OH 7 5 Sylvania Northview OH 20081221 _ _ 3876
Lake Catholic OH 7 3 Holy Name OH 20081226 _ _ 4730
Lake Catholic OH 3 2 North Canton Hoover OH 20081226 _ _ 4731
Lake Catholic OH 11 1 Thomas Worthington OH 20081227 _ _ 4851
Lake Catholic OH 6 3 Mentor OH 20081227 _ _Tournament 8026
Lake Catholic OH 6 5 Mentor OH 20081228 _ _ 4970
Lake Catholic OH 4 3 Padua OH 20090102 _ _League 8028
Lake Catholic OH 0 4 Saint Edward OH 20090107 _ _League 8030
Lake Catholic OH 5 3 Mentor OH 20090114 _ _ 8055
Lake Catholic OH 4 2 Saint Xavier OH 20090117     8800
Lake Catholic OH 1 5 University School OH 20090117 _ _Titan Invit. 9107
Lake Catholic OH 0 1 Padua OH 20090118 _ _Titan Invitational 10996
Lake Catholic OH 6 5 Padua OH 20090121 _ _ 10998
Lake Catholic OH 10 3 Trinity OH 20090124 _ _ 11003
Lake Catholic OH 3 2 Saint Ignatius OH 20090128 _ _ 11007
Lake Catholic OH 2 7 Saint Edward OH 20090130 _ League Game 12701
Lake Catholic OH 2 2 University School OH 20090205 _ League Game 12930
Lake Catholic OH 3 4 Toledo Saint Johns OH 20090207 _ _tournament 14257
Lake Catholic OH 3 4 Toledo Saint Johns OH 20090208 OT _tournament 14258
Lake Catholic OH 8 2 Hudson OH 20090212 _ _ 14259
Lake Catholic OH 3 1 Strongsville OH 20090214 _ _ 14261
Lake Catholic OH 2 3 University School OH 20090215 _ city championship finals 14265
Lake Catholic OH 6 3 Aurora OH 20090222   Playoffs - Kent District 16268
Lake Catholic OH 6 1 Mentor OH 20090228   Playoffs - Kent District 16280
Lake Catholic OH 3 2 Gilmour Academy A OH 20090303   Playoffs - Kent District 16287
Lake Catholic OH 2 3 University School OH 20090306   Playoffs - Kent District 16290
Lakewood OH 12 0 Brush OH 20081206 _ _ 2604
Lakewood OH 0 3 West Geauga OH 20081207 _ _ 2708
Lakewood OH 2 3 Brooklyn OH 20081213 _ _ 3373
Lakewood OH 11 1 Twinsburg OH 20081214 _ _ 3450
Lakewood OH 1 8 Mayfield OH 20081219 _ _ 3703
Lakewood OH 1 9 Nordonia OH 20081221 _ _Bay Tourn. 5594
Lakewood OH 0 14 Saint Ignatius OH 20090224   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16271
Maumee OH 2 0 Eastwood OHC 20081020 _ _ 12682
Maumee OH 4 0 Lexington Catholic KY 20081128   Frozen Creek Tourney 1656
Maumee OH 4 1 Beavercreek OH 20081129   Frozen Creek Tourney 1893
Maumee OH 6 2 Springboro OH 20081129   Frozen Creek Tourney 1894
Maumee OH 4 2 North Canton Hoover OH 20081130   Frozen Creek Tourney 1999
Maumee OH 1 5 Perrysburg OH 20081205 _ league 2397
Maumee OH 6 4 Toledo Whitmer OH 20081206 _ league 2632
Maumee OH 5 2 Beavercreek OH 20081212     3121
Maumee OH 2 6 Dublin Coffman OH 20081213 _ _Allgeyer Tournament 3379
Maumee OH 4 1 Olentangy Liberty OH 20081213 _ Tournament 3386
Maumee OH 5 0 Central Catholic OH 20081219 _ _ 3697
Maumee OH 3 2 Central Catholic OH 20081226 _ _Sylvania Tournament 4728
Maumee OH 5 4 Sylvania Southview OH 20081227 _ _Sylvania Tournament 4859
Maumee OH 6 0 Toledo Whitmer OH 20081227 _ _tournament 8117
Maumee OH 1 4 Perrysburg OH 20081228 _ _Tournament Championship 4975
Maumee OH 3 8 Bedford MI 20090103 _ _ 6966
Maumee OH 4 2 Upper Arlington OH 20090117 _ _tournament 8759
Maumee OH 5 0 Saint Charles OH 20090117 _ _tournament 8760
Maumee OH 2 1 Olentangy Liberty OH 20090118     8771
Maumee OH 2 6 Strongsville OH 20090119 _ _tournament 8777
Maumee OH 4 5 Clay OH 20090123 _ _league 10259
Maumee OH 5 2 Fremont Ross OH 20090124 _ _non-league game 10271
Maumee OH 2 2 Perrysburg OH 20090130 OT _NHC Game 12166
Maumee OH 3 5 Bedford MI 20090131 _ _ 12235
Maumee OH 0 1 Perrysburg OH 20090218 _ Sylvania District 15120
Mayfield OH 5 3 Aurora OH 20081129 _ _ 1866
Mayfield OH 3 7 Chagrin Falls OH 20081130 _ _ 1984
Mayfield OH 1 5 Chagrin Falls OH 20081130 _ _ 1985
Mayfield OH 0 5 Kenston OH 20081206 _ _ 2615
Mayfield OH 2 1 Aurora OH 20081207 _ _ 2699
Mayfield OH 3 5 Chagrin Falls OH 20081214 _ _ 3451
Mayfield OH 8 1 Lakewood OH 20081219 _ _ 3703
Mayfield OH 2 3 Nordonia OH 20081220 _ _Bay Tourn. 5593
Mayfield OH 4 2 Nordonia OH 20081227 _ _Solon Tourn. 5595
Mayfield OH 5 2 NDCL OH 20081228 _ _ 9614
Mayfield OH 2 0 Solon OH 20081228 _ _ 9615
Mayfield OH 3 2 Cleveland Heights OH 20090102 _ _ 9618
Mayfield OH 0 3 Parma OH 20090104 _ _ 9620
Mayfield OH 5 0 Brooklyn OH 20090108 _ _ 9622
Mayfield OH 0 4 Solon OH 20090111 _ _ 9627
Mayfield OH 3 5 Kenston OH 20090118 _ _ 8806
Mayfield OH 5 2 Orange OH 20090219   Playoffs - Kent District 16252
Mayfield OH 0 3 Gilmour Academy A OH 20090221   Playoffs - Kent District 16260
Mentor OH 3 9 North Olmsted OH 20081128 _ _ 12053
Mentor OH 3 6 Holy Name OH 20081129 _ _ 1890
Mentor OH 1 4 Perrysburg OH 20081129 _ _ 1898
Mentor OH 7 2 Holy Name OH 20081130 _ _ 1997
Mentor OH 3 2 Olmsted Falls OH 20081205 _ _ 2396
Mentor OH 5 3 Brecksville OH 20081207 _ _ 2709
Mentor OH 5 3 Kent Roosevelt OH 20081212 _ _ 3129
Mentor OH 3 5 Shaker Heights OH 20081218 _ _ 3662
Mentor OH 10 1 Cleveland Heights OH 20081219 _ _ 3704
Mentor OH 8 7 Normandy OH 20081221 _ _ 12054
Mentor OH 8 5 North Canton Hoover OH 20081226 _ _ 4732
Mentor OH 2 3 Holy Name OH 20081227 _ _ 4850
Mentor OH 3 6 Lake Catholic OH 20081227 _ _Tournament 8026
Mentor OH 5 6 Lake Catholic OH 20081228 _ _ 4970
Mentor OH 10 0 Thomas Worthington OH 20081228 _ _ 4971
Mentor OH 5 4 Kenston OH 20090102 OT _ 8786
Mentor OH 3 2 Holy Name OH 20090104 _ _ 12055
Mentor OH 5 4 Normandy OH 20090109 OT _ 12056
Mentor OH 3 2 Walsh Jesuit OH 20090111 _ _ 7772
Mentor OH 3 5 Lake Catholic OH 20090114 _ _ 8055
Mentor OH 5 4 North Canton Hoover OH 20090123 _ _ 10260
Mentor OH 6 3 Western Reserve OH 20090124 _ _ 10272
Mentor OH 1 4 North Olmsted OH 20090125 _ _ 10299
Mentor OH 4 1 Amherst Steele OH 20090130 _ _ 12059
Mentor OH 6 4 Solon OH 20090222   Playoffs - Kent District 16269
Mentor OH 1 6 Lake Catholic OH 20090228   Playoffs - Kent District 16280
Midview OH 1 5 Kent Roosevelt OH 20081128 _ _ 1655
Midview OH 4 7 Olmsted Falls OH 20081129 _ _ 7834
Midview OH 0 7 Avon Lake OH 20081130 _ _ 1977
Midview OH 2 1 Canfield OH 20081205 _ _ 2386
Midview OH 0 6 Garfield Heights OH 20081207 _ _ 2706
Midview OH 4 5 Nordonia OH 20081214 _ _ 3452
Midview OH 1 6 Nordonia OH 20081227 _ _Solon Tourn. 5596
Midview OH 2 3 Canfield OH 20090111 _ _ 7778
Midview OH 1 8 Fremont Ross OH 20090117 _ _ 10253
Midview OH 0 11 Perrysburg OH 20090117 _ _AW Tournament 8596
Midview OH 0 6 Clay OH 20090118 _ _ 9656
Midview OH 0 14 Saint Edward OH 20090223   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16270
NDCL OH 0 9 Kenston OH 20081128 _ _ 1657
NDCL OH 6 4 Orange OH 20081128 _ _ 1658
NDCL OH 2 1 Canfield OH 20081130 _ _ 1982
NDCL OH 6 2 Nordonia OH 20081130 _ _Canfield Tourn. 5591
NDCL OH 6 0 Orange OH 20081205 _ _ 2393
NDCL OH 3 7 Nordonia OH 20081206 _ _ 5592
NDCL OH 0 9 Lake Catholic OH 20081208 _ _Tournament 8021
NDCL OH 0 10 Holy Name OH 20081210 _ _ 2909
NDCL OH 2 4 Bay OH 20081213 _ _ 3368
NDCL OH 2 5 Mayfield OH 20081228 _ _ 9614
NDCL OH 5 4 Canfield OH 20090109 _ _ 7777
NDCL OH 5 3 Canfield OH 20090207 _ _ 14480
NDCL OH 1 4 Euclid OH 20090218   Playoffs - Kent District 16248
NE Storm OH 2 1 Columbus Saint Francis OH 20081213     3378
Nordonia OH 11 1 Canfield OH 20081128 _ _ 1642
Nordonia OH 7 6 Ursuline/Mooney OHC 20081128 _ _Canfield Tourn. 5589
Nordonia OH 2 6 Kenston OH 20081130 _ _Canfield Tourn. 5590
Nordonia OH 2 6 NDCL OH 20081130 _ _Canfield Tourn. 5591
Nordonia OH 7 3 NDCL OH 20081206 _ _ 5592
Nordonia OH 3 0 Canfield OH 20081207 _ _ 2701
Nordonia OH 5 4 Midview OH 20081214 _ _ 3452
Nordonia OH 4 5 Bay OH 20081219 _ _ 3692
Nordonia OH 3 2 Mayfield OH 20081220 _ _Bay Tourn. 5593
Nordonia OH 9 1 Lakewood OH 20081221 _ _Bay Tourn. 5594
Nordonia OH 2 4 Mayfield OH 20081227 _ _Solon Tourn. 5595
Nordonia OH 6 1 Midview OH 20081227 _ _Solon Tourn. 5596
Nordonia OH 2 5 Solon OH 20081228 _ _Solon Tourn. 5597
Nordonia OH 4 4 Bay OH 20090102 _ _Fremont Tourn. 6190
Nordonia OH 3 1 Central Catholic OH 20090103 _ _Fremont Tourn. 6191
Nordonia OH 3 7 Clay OH 20090104 _ _Fremont Tourn. 6192
Nordonia OH 6 1 Fremont Ross OH 20090104 _ _Fremont Tourn. 6193
Nordonia OH 8 2 Garfield Heights OH 20090107 _ _ 11057
Nordonia OH 3 6 Kenston OH 20090111 _ _ 11058
Nordonia OH 5 4 Riverside OHC 20090117 _ _ 11059
Nordonia OH 0 10 Chagrin Falls OH 20090118 _ _ 11060
Nordonia OH 4 5 Normandy OH 20090123 _ _ 11061
Nordonia OH 2 3 Aurora OH 20090125 _ _ 11073
Nordonia OH 1 6 Anthony Wayne OH 20090131 _ _ 12175
Nordonia OH 5 4 Anthony Wayne OH 20090201 _ _ 12176
Nordonia OH 2 3 Kent Roosevelt OH 20090217   Playoffs - Kent District 16245
Normandy OH 1 0 Saint Xavier OH 20081122 _ _ 1313
Normandy OH 3 4 Elyria Catholic OH 20081128 _ _ 1650
Normandy OH 8 1 Parma OH 20081129 _ _ 1897
Normandy OH 0 10 Brecksville OH 20081130 _ _ 1981
Normandy OH 3 4 Rocky River OH 20081207 _ _ 2712
Normandy OH 1 6 Amherst Steele OH 20081212 _ _ 3118
Normandy OH 6 0 Avon Lake OH 20081213 _ _ 3367
Normandy OH 1 4 Western Reserve OH 20081213 _ _ 3396
Normandy OH 2 3 Hudson OH 20081218 _ _ 3663
Normandy OH 7 8 Mentor OH 20081221 _ _ 12054
Normandy OH 6 2 Trinity OH 20081226 _ _ 4733
Normandy OH 3 2 Hudson OH 20081227 _ _ 4852
Normandy OH 0 5 North Olmsted OH 20081228 _ _ 4972
Normandy OH 3 7 North Olmsted OH 20081228 _ _ 4973
Normandy OH 4 5 Mentor OH 20090109 OT _ 12056
Normandy OH 5 4 Sylvania Southview OH 20090116 _ _ 8504
Normandy OH 6 5 Sylvania Southview OH 20090117     8598
Normandy OH 3 5 Findlay OH 20090118 _ _ 8805
Normandy OH 7 1 Thomas Worthington OH 20090118     8807
Normandy OH 1 5 Dublin Coffman OH 20090119 _ _Thomas Worthington Tournament 8745
Normandy OH 5 4 Nordonia OH 20090123 _ _ 11061
Normandy OH 2 8 North Canton Hoover OH 20090130 _ _ 12060
Normandy OH 8 2 Brooklyn OH 20090216   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16241
Normandy OH 2 6 Padua OH 20090219   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16253
North Canton Hoover OH 4 5 Centerville OH 20081128   Frozen Creek Tourney 1644
North Canton Hoover OH 8 5 Clay OH 20081128   Frozen Creek Tourney 1659
North Canton Hoover OH 8 2 Troy OH 20081129   Frozen Creek Tourney 1895
North Canton Hoover OH 2 4 Maumee OH 20081130   Frozen Creek Tourney 1999
North Canton Hoover OH 6 1 Kent Roosevelt OH 20081206 _ _GCHSHL Game 2616
North Canton Hoover OH 8 3 Olmsted Falls OH 20081207 _ _GCHSHL Game 2710
North Canton Hoover OH 4 4 Rocky River OH 20081212 OT _GCHSHL Game 3131
North Canton Hoover OH 5 1 Massillon Jackson OHC 20081217 _ _ 3618
North Canton Hoover OH 3 4 Brecksville OH 20081219 _ _ 3695
North Canton Hoover OH 7 3 Holy Name OH 20081220 _ _Kent Rough Rider Tournament 4133
North Canton Hoover OH 5 2 Kent Roosevelt OH 20081221 _ _Kent Rough Rider Tournament 4134
North Canton Hoover OH 2 3 Lake Catholic OH 20081226 _ _ 4731
North Canton Hoover OH 5 8 Mentor OH 20081226 _ _ 4732
North Canton Hoover OH 6 2 Thomas Worthington OH 20081227     4958
North Canton Hoover OH 7 4 Holy Name OH 20081228 _ _ 4974
North Canton Hoover OH 4 2 Avon Lake OH 20090108 _ _ 7773
North Canton Hoover OH 5 3 Chagrin Falls OH 20090110 _ _ 7774
North Canton Hoover OH 5 2 Holy Name OH 20090111 _ _ 7775
North Canton Hoover OH 5 4 Holy Name OH 20090116 OT _Walsh Jesuit Invit. 8753
North Canton Hoover OH 5 3 Shaker Heights OH 20090117 _ _Walsh Jesuit Invit. 8761
North Canton Hoover OH 2 2 Hudson OH 20090118 OT _Walsh Jesuit Invit. 8770
North Canton Hoover OH 2 4 Shaker Heights OH 20090119 _ _ 8780
North Canton Hoover OH 4 5 Mentor OH 20090123 _ _ 10260
North Canton Hoover OH 4 1 Brecksville OH 20090125 _ _ 10510
North Canton Hoover OH 8 2 Normandy OH 20090130 _ _ 12060
North Canton Hoover OH 3 8 Mount Lebanon WPAA 20090131 _ _non-league game 12062
North Canton Hoover OH 7 1 West Geauga OH 20090220   Playoffs - Kent District 16256
North Canton Hoover OH 6 5 Hudson OH 20090222   Playoffs - Kent District 16267
North Canton Hoover OH 0 5 Gilmour Academy A OH 20090228   Playoffs - Kent District 16279
North Olmsted OH 9 3 Mentor OH 20081128 _ _ 12053
North Olmsted OH 6 1 Holy Name OH 20081129 _ _ 1889
North Olmsted OH 6 4 Perrysburg OH 20081129 _ _ 1899
North Olmsted OH 6 1 Perrysburg OH 20081130 _ _ 2002
North Olmsted OH 10 0 Benedictine OH 20081205 _ _ 2394
North Olmsted OH 6 3 Shaker Heights OH 20081206 _ _ 2626
North Olmsted OH 5 3 Holy Name OH 20081212 _ _ 3127
North Olmsted OH 10 0 Avon Lake OH 20081213 _ _ 3366
North Olmsted OH 11 1 Thomas Worthington OH 20081214     4924
North Olmsted OH 4 3 Archbishop Moeller OH 20081218 _ _ 3664
North Olmsted OH 5 2 Elyria Catholic OH 20081220 _ _ 3848
North Olmsted OH 4 5 Walsh Jesuit OH 20081221 _ _ 3881
North Olmsted OH 4 2 Hudson OH 20081226 _ _ 4734
North Olmsted OH 5 0 Normandy OH 20081228 _ _ 4972
North Olmsted OH 7 3 Normandy OH 20081228 _ _ 4973
North Olmsted OH 5 0 Avon Lake OH 20090103 _ _ 8990
North Olmsted OH 3 1 Hudson OH 20090111 _ _ 8993
North Olmsted OH 3 1 Olmsted Falls OH 20090117 _ _SW Tournament 8997
North Olmsted OH 2 3 Brecksville OH 20090118 _ SWC 8766
North Olmsted OH 2 1 Olmsted Falls OH 20090118 _ _SW Tournament 8998
North Olmsted OH 1 2 Brecksville OH 20090119 _ SWC 8776
North Olmsted OH 6 1 Benedictine OH 20090124 _ _ 10222
North Olmsted OH 4 1 Mentor OH 20090125 _ _ 10299
North Olmsted OH 2 5 Shaker Heights OH 20090130 _ _ 11107
North Olmsted OH 5 6 Hudson OH 20090131 _ _ 12135
North Olmsted OH 0 3 University School OH 20090211 _ _ 13375
North Olmsted OH 4 0 Trinity OH 20090218   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16249
North Olmsted OH 3 2 Padua OH 20090225   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16272
North Olmsted OH 5 7 Saint Edward OH 20090303   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16288
Olentangy OH 4 4 Anthony Wayne OH 20081128 _ Tournament 1633
Olentangy OH 10 9 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20081128 _ Midwest Thanksgiving Tournament 5019
Olentangy OH 4 6 Lake Catholic OH 20081129 _ _ 1892
Olentangy OH 2 4 Northeast OHC 20081130 _ Midwest thanksgiving tournament 5021
Olentangy OH 6 6 Columbus Saint Francis OH 20081206     2617
Olentangy OH 6 3 Athens OHC 20081207 _ _ 5024
Olentangy OH 1 5 Newark OHC 20081213 _ Soup Bowl tournament 5027
Olentangy OH 8 4 Northeast OHC 20081214 _ Soup Bowl Tournament 5028
Olentangy OH 9 2 Saint Charles OH 20081219     3705
Olentangy OH 5 4 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20081221 _ _CHC league game 4176
Olentangy OH 3 7 Anthony Wayne OH 20081227 _ _ 4844
Olentangy OH 1 12 Olentangy Liberty OH 20081227 _ _ 4853
Olentangy OH 0 11 Findlay OH 20081228 _ Findlay Holiday Tournament 5043
Olentangy OH 2 5 Dublin Coffman OH 20090102 _ _CHC League 5561
Olentangy OH 0 3 Dublin Jerome OH 20090103     5773
Olentangy OH 11 1 Dublin Scioto OH 20090104 _ _CHC league game 6111
Olentangy OH 12 2 Dublin Scioto OH 20090109 _ CHC League game 7142
Olentangy OH 3 2 Upper Arlington OH 20090110 _ CHC League game 7252
Olentangy OH 6 2 Thomas Worthington OH 20090111 _ CHC League game 7699
Olentangy OH 1 3 Bethel Park WPAA 20090116 _ MLK tourny 8151
Olentangy OH 2 6 Dublin Jerome OH 20090123     9839
Olentangy OH 6 5 Thomas Worthington OH 20090124 OT CHC game 10220
Olentangy OH 0 3 Olentangy Liberty OH 20090125 _ CHC game 10234
Olentangy OH 10 5 Orange OH 20090130 _ CHC game 11449
Olentangy OH 6 3 Columbus Saint Francis OH 20090131 _ CHC game 11457
Olentangy OH 7 4 Gahanna OH 20090201 _ CHC game 11922
Olentangy OH 3 4 Upper Arlington OH 20090207 _ CHC game 13087
Olentangy OH 2 5 Olentangy Liberty OH 20090207 _ _ 12476
Olentangy OH 3 5 Upper Arlington OH 20090207 _ _ 12987
Olentangy OH 3 4 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20090213 _ Blue Jacket Cup 13810
Olentangy OH 3 4 Saint Charles OH 20090214 _ Blue Jacket Cup 14039
Olentangy OH 3 1 Sycamore OH 20090221   Playoffs - Columbus District 16265
Olentangy OH 0 5 Dublin Coffman OH 20090228 _ _State Districts 15590
Olentangy Liberty OH 5 0 PRPC OHC 20081128 _   1660
Olentangy Liberty OH 5 3 Dublin Coffman OH 20081129 _ _Tournament -Midwest Thanksgiving 1878
Olentangy Liberty OH 4 7 Strongsville OH 20081129 _ Tournament 1896
Olentangy Liberty OH 0 2 Nelson ON 20081130 _ Championship Game 2000
Olentangy Liberty OH 5 1 Saint Xavier OH 20081205 _ Tournament 2395
Olentangy Liberty OH 5 3 St Joes Club NYC 20081206     2555
Olentangy Liberty OH 1 7 Gilmour Academy A OH 20081206 _ Tournament 2618
Olentangy Liberty OH 1 5 Gilmour Academy A OH 20081207 _ championship 2711
Olentangy Liberty OH 0 3 Dublin Coffman OH 20081211 _ Tournament 2981
Olentangy Liberty OH 1 4 Maumee OH 20081213 _ Tournament 3386
Olentangy Liberty OH 2 2 Beavercreek OH 20081214 _ OL won SO 3453
Olentangy Liberty OH 4 2 Dublin Jerome OH 20081219 _ League 3706
Olentangy Liberty OH 5 0 Saint Charles OH 20081220     3849
Olentangy Liberty OH 5 0 Columbus Saint Francis OH 20081220 _ League 3850
Olentangy Liberty OH 9 2 Dublin Scioto OH 20081221 _ _ 3875
Olentangy Liberty OH 3 5 Findlay OH 20081227 _ _ 4849
Olentangy Liberty OH 12 1 Olentangy OH 20081227 _ _ 4853
Olentangy Liberty OH 1 4 Anthony Wayne OH 20081228 _ _Trojan Invitational Championship 4961
Olentangy Liberty OH 5 0 Thomas Worthington OH 20090102     5737
Olentangy Liberty OH 4 0 Upper Arlington OH 20090103     5774
Olentangy Liberty OH 4 1 Gahanna OH 20090104 _ _ 7057
Olentangy Liberty OH 3 4 Dublin Coffman OH 20090109     7640
Olentangy Liberty OH 4 0 Orange OH 20090110     7691
Olentangy Liberty OH 6 2 Columbus Saint Francis OH 20090111 _ League Game 7770
Olentangy Liberty OH 3 5 Kalamazoo Blades MI 20090117 _ Tournament 8762
Olentangy Liberty OH 1 2 Strongsville OH 20090117     8765
Olentangy Liberty OH 1 2 Maumee OH 20090118     8771
Olentangy Liberty OH 2 1 Kalamazoo Blades MI 20090119 _ Tournament 8778
Olentangy Liberty OH 4 1 Thomas Worthington OH 20090123     9803
Olentangy Liberty OH 6 2 Dublin Jerome OH 20090124     9892
Olentangy Liberty OH 3 0 Olentangy OH 20090125 _ CHC game 10234
Olentangy Liberty OH 6 3 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20090131     11897
Olentangy Liberty OH 10 0 Dublin Scioto OH 20090201 _ _ 12045
Olentangy Liberty OH 5 2 Olentangy OH 20090207 _ _ 12476
Olentangy Liberty OH 1 4 Centerville OH 20090207 _ _ 12968
Olentangy Liberty OH 7 0 Upper Arlington OH 20090208 _ _ 13004
Olentangy Liberty OH 6 0 Saint Charles OH 20090213 _ _ 13377
Olentangy Liberty OH 9 0 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20090214 _ _ 13812
Olentangy Liberty OH 0 2 Dublin Coffman OH 20090215 _ _Blue Jacket Cup Championship 14173
Olentangy Liberty OH 7 1 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20090222 _ District Tournament 15034
Olentangy Liberty OH 3 4 Archbishop Moeller OH 20090228   Playoffs - Columbus District 16281
Olentangy Orange OH 4 3 Dublin Scioto OH 20090220   Playoffs - Columbus District 16257
Olentangy Orange OH 1 4 Archbishop Moeller OH 20090222   Playoffs - Columbus District 16266
Olmsted Falls OH 5 4 Rocky River OH 20081128 _ _ 7833
Olmsted Falls OH 5 3 Avon Lake OH 20081129 _ _ 1868
Olmsted Falls OH 7 4 Midview OH 20081129 _ _ 7834
Olmsted Falls OH 2 6 Hudson OH 20081130 _ _ 7835
Olmsted Falls OH 2 3 Mentor OH 20081205 _ _ 2396
Olmsted Falls OH 3 8 North Canton Hoover OH 20081207 _ _GCHSHL Game 2710
Olmsted Falls OH 2 3 Benedictine OH 20081212 _ _ 3122
Olmsted Falls OH 2 3 Brecksville OH 20081213 _ _ 3372
Olmsted Falls OH 1 3 Archbishop Moeller OH 20081214 _ _ 7836
Olmsted Falls OH 4 0 Solon OH 20081223 _ _ 7839
Olmsted Falls OH 6 2 Holy Name OH 20081226 _ _ 4735
Olmsted Falls OH 1 3 Amherst Steele OH 20081227 _ _ 7840
Olmsted Falls OH 2 2 Parma OH 20081228 _ _ 7841
Olmsted Falls OH 1 3 Holy Name OH 20081229 _ _ 7842
Olmsted Falls OH 1 2 Rocky River OH 20090103 _ _ 7845
Olmsted Falls OH 2 5 Brecksville OH 20090104 _ _ 7848
Olmsted Falls OH 3 3 Amherst Steele OH 20090109 OT _ 7859
Olmsted Falls OH 2 3 Western Reserve OH 20090111 _ _ 7869
Olmsted Falls OH 1 3 North Olmsted OH 20090117 _ _SW Tournament 8997
Olmsted Falls OH 1 2 North Olmsted OH 20090118 _ _SW Tournament 8998
Olmsted Falls OH 0 1 Elyria Catholic OH 20090218   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16247
Orange OH 4 6 NDCL OH 20081128 _ _ 1658
Orange OH 3 7 Canfield OH 20081130 _ _ 1983
Orange OH 0 6 NDCL OH 20081205 _ _ 2393
Orange OH 0 8 Bay OH 20081207 _ _ 2700
Orange OH 4 3 Centerville OHC 20081212     3130
Orange OH 3 3 Dublin Scioto OH 20081213   Orange Shootout Win 3387
Orange OH 8 9 West Geauga OH 20081217 _ _ 3619
Orange OH 2 3 Brooklyn OH 20081218 _ _ 3665
Orange OH 3 4 Thomas Worthington OH 20081219     4929
Orange OH 0 7 Dublin Jerome OH 20081220 _ _ 3844
Orange OH 1 12 Kenston OH 20081226 _ _ 4736
Orange OH 1 4 Saint Charles OH 20090102     5738
Orange OH 3 1 Canfield OH 20090102 _ _ 7776
Orange OH 3 2 Columbus Saint Francis OH 20090103     5772
Orange OH 5 7 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20090104     7610
Orange OH 1 2 Columbus Saint Francis OH 20090109 OT   7641
Orange OH 0 4 Olentangy Liberty OH 20090110     7691
Orange OH 1 4 Dublin Coffman OH 20090111 _ _CHC League 7697
Orange OH 1 4 Saint Charles OH 20090123     9883
Orange OH 6 4 Dublin Scioto OH 20090124     10223
Orange OH 2 5 Upper Arlington OH 20090125     11443
Orange OH 5 10 Olentangy OH 20090130 _ CHC game 11449
Orange OH 3 4 Gahanna OH 20090131     11898
Orange OH 5 4 Canfield OH 20090131 _ _ 12049
Orange OH 3 5 Gahanna OH 20090206     12716
Orange OH 0 7 Dublin Coffman OH 20090207     12754
Orange OH 0 5 Columbus Saint Francis OH 20090214     14036
Orange OH 2 5 Mayfield OH 20090219   Playoffs - Kent District 16252
Orange OH 4 3 Dublin Scioto OH 20090220     15028
Ottawa Hills OH 0 13 Eastwood OHC 20080930 _ _ 12681
Ottawa Hills OH 4 5 Start OH 20081206 _ _NHC Game 2619
Ottawa Hills OH 2 1 Springfield OH 20081206 _ _NHC Game 2627
Ottawa Hills OH 0 11 Anthony Wayne OH 20081212 _ _NHC Game 3119
Ottawa Hills OH 0 7 Fremont Ross OH 20090111 _ _ 10251
Ottawa Hills OH 2 8 Dublin Scioto OH 20090116     8501
Ottawa Hills OH 0 10 Anthony Wayne OH 20090123 _ _ 9767
Ottawa Hills OH 0 5 Willow Run MI 20090125 _ _ 13818
Ottawa Hills OH 2 8 Fremont Ross OH 20090131 _ _ 12061
Ottawa Hills OH 0 10 Sylvania Northview OH 20090219 _ _ 14609
Padua OH 1 4 Saint Edward OH 20081128 _ _ 1662
Padua OH 3 2 Shaker Heights OH 20081129 _ _ 8019
Padua OH 7 2 Shaker Heights OH 20081130 _ _ 2001
Padua OH 1 5 Saint Ignatius OH 20081205 _ _ 2398
Padua OH 0 4 University School OH 20081206 _ _ 2620
Padua OH 4 0 Elyria Catholic OH 20081209 _ _ 2834
Padua OH 2 3 Lake Catholic OH 20081211 _ _ 2980
Padua OH 0 2 Lake Catholic OH 20081211 _ _Tournament 8023
Padua OH 3 3 Toledo Saint Francis OH 20081212 _ _ 3134
Padua OH 6 5 Trinity OH 20081213 _ _ 3388
Padua OH 3 3 Findlay OH 20081219 _ _ 3707
Padua OH 1 4 Strongsville OH 20081220 _ _ 10173
Padua OH 2 5 Sylvania Northview OH 20081220 _ Padua Tournament 12138
Padua OH 2 5 Toledo Saint Johns OH 20081221 _ _Padua Tournament 5111
Padua OH 2 3 Dublin Coffman OH 20081229 _ _St Eds Tournament 5135
Padua OH 3 4 Lake Catholic OH 20090102 _ _League 8028
Padua OH 1 6 Saint Edward OH 20090109 _ _ 8788
Padua OH 0 6 Saint Ignatius OH 20090110 _ _ 8791
Padua OH 2 2 Elyria Catholic OH 20090117 _ _Titan Invitational 8799
Padua OH 1 4 Toledo Saint Johns OH 20090117 _ _ 8803
Padua OH 1 0 Lake Catholic OH 20090118 _ _Titan Invitational 10996
Padua OH 5 6 Lake Catholic OH 20090121 _ _ 10998
Padua OH 1 2 University School OH 20090206 _ League Game 12932
Padua OH 1 5 Saint Edward OH 20090207 _ _ 13371
Padua OH 1 3 Gilmour Academy A OH 20090214 _ _ 14260
Padua OH 6 2 Normandy OH 20090219   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16253
Padua OH 2 3 North Olmsted OH 20090225   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16272
Parma OH 1 5 Brecksville OH 20081128 _ _ 1640
Parma OH 1 8 Normandy OH 20081129 _ _ 1897
Parma OH 6 10 Elyria Catholic OH 20081130 _ _ 1992
Parma OH 6 4 Cleveland Heights OH 20081206 _ _ 2610
Parma OH 1 4 Solon OH 20081207 _ _ 2713
Parma OH 1 4 Chagrin Falls OH 20081209 _ _ 2835
Parma OH 0 10 Perrysburg OH 20081219 _ _ 3708
Parma OH 5 5 Clay OH 20081220 _ _ 3851
Parma OH 9 5 Amherst Steele OH 20081226 _ _ 4737
Parma OH 1 9 Holy Name OH 20081227 _ _ 4956
Parma OH 2 2 Olmsted Falls OH 20081228 _ _ 7841
Parma OH 3 0 Mayfield OH 20090104 _ _ 9620
Parma OH 5 4 Benedictine OH 20090217   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16243
Parma OH 3 6 Strongsville OH 20090221   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16264
Perrysburg OH 5 3 Holy Name OH 20081128 _ _ 1661
Perrysburg OH 4 1 Mentor OH 20081129 _ _ 1898
Perrysburg OH 4 6 North Olmsted OH 20081129 _ _ 1899
Perrysburg OH 1 6 North Olmsted OH 20081130 _ _ 2002
Perrysburg OH 5 1 Maumee OH 20081205 _ league 2397
Perrysburg OH 9 1 Central Catholic OH 20081206 _ _NHC Game 2607
Perrysburg OH 4 2 Toledo Whitmer OH 20081213 _ _NHC Game 3389
Perrysburg OH 10 0 Parma OH 20081219 _ _ 3708
Perrysburg OH 6 5 Clay OH 20081226 _ _Sylvania Tournament 4738
Perrysburg OH 8 1 Central Catholic OH 20081227 _ _Sylvania Tournament 4845
Perrysburg OH 11 0 Toledo Whitmer OH 20081227 _ _Sylvania Tournament 4854
Perrysburg OH 4 1 Maumee OH 20081228 _ _Tournament Championship 4975
Perrysburg OH 4 1 Anthony Wayne OH 20081231 _ _Non-League Game 5507
Perrysburg OH 8 2 Fremont Ross OH 20090116 _ _AW Tournament 8502
Perrysburg OH 11 0 Midview OH 20090117 _ _AW Tournament 8596
Perrysburg OH 9 3 Clay OH 20090118 _ _AW Tournament 8635
Perrysburg OH 2 0 Anthony Wayne OH 20090119 _ _AW Championship 8779
Perrysburg OH 4 2 Bedford MI 20090123 _ _NHC Game 9843
Perrysburg OH 7 0 Central Catholic OH 20090124 _ _NHC Game 9768
Perrysburg OH 2 2 Maumee OH 20090130 OT _NHC Game 12166
Perrysburg OH 3 4 Clay OH 20090131 _ _NHC Game 12167
Perrysburg OH 10 2 Toledo Whitmer OH 20090206 _ _NHC Game 13086
Perrysburg OH 3 5 Bedford MI 20090208 _ NHC 13200
Perrysburg OH 7 6 Clay OH 20090214 _ _ 14262
Perrysburg OH 1 0 Maumee OH 20090218 _ Sylvania District 15120
Perrysburg OH 2 5 Toledo Saint Francis OH 20090225   Playoffs - Sylvania District 16273
Rocky River OH 4 5 Olmsted Falls OH 20081128 _ _ 7833
Rocky River OH 8 3 Kent Roosevelt OH 20081129 _ _ 1891
Rocky River OH 4 2 Kent Roosevelt OH 20081130 _ _ 1998
Rocky River OH 5 0 Hudson OH 20081201 _ _ 2023
Rocky River OH 3 2 Holy Name OH 20081206 _ _ 2622
Rocky River OH 4 3 Normandy OH 20081207 _ _ 2712
Rocky River OH 4 4 North Canton Hoover OH 20081212 OT _GCHSHL Game 3131
Rocky River OH 2 1 Gilmour Academy A OH 20081214 _ Gilmour missing 4 players 3448
Rocky River OH 4 0 Avon Lake OH 20081215 _ _ 3473
Rocky River OH 6 2 Kent Roosevelt OH 20081219 _ _ 3709
Rocky River OH 2 1 Brecksville OH 20081220 OT _ 7837
Rocky River OH 5 5 Chagrin Falls OH 20081221 OT _ 7838
Rocky River OH 4 2 Kent Roosevelt OH 20081227 _ _ 4855
Rocky River OH 4 2 Shaker Heights OH 20081228 _ _ 4976
Rocky River OH 3 4 Elyria Catholic OH 20081229 _ _ 7843
Rocky River OH 2 1 Olmsted Falls OH 20090103 _ _ 7845
Rocky River OH 3 1 Solon OH 20090109 _ _ 7860
Rocky River OH 1 3 Brecksville OH 20090111 _ _ 7870
Rocky River OH 7 4 Holy Name OH 20090221   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16261
Rocky River OH 0 5 Saint Ignatius OH 20090228   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16283
Saint Charles OH 2 7 Duchesne MO 20081128     1586
Saint Charles OH 1 3 Marian IN 20081129     1728
Saint Charles OH 4 3 Athens OHC 20081129     1917
Saint Charles OH 3 1 Westerville OHC 20081130     2014
Saint Charles OH 5 5 Troy OH 20081205     2400
Saint Charles OH 0 8 Archbishop Moeller OH 20081206     2596
Saint Charles OH 6 3 Columbus Saint Francis OH 20081207     2703
Saint Charles OH 2 9 Olentangy OH 20081219     3705
Saint Charles OH 0 5 Olentangy Liberty OH 20081220     3849
Saint Charles OH 1 3 Dublin Coffman OH 20081221 _ _ 3871
Saint Charles OH 0 10 Sylvania Northview OH 20081226     5721
Saint Charles OH 0 10 Culver Varsity IN 20081227     5722
Saint Charles OH 0 10 Saint Ignatius OH 20081227     5723
Saint Charles OH 1 4 Sylvania Northview OH 20081228     5725
Saint Charles OH 4 1 Orange OH 20090102     5738
Saint Charles OH 6 7 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20090103     5775
Saint Charles OH 2 0 Columbus Saint Francis OH 20090104 _ _ 7058
Saint Charles OH 2 4 Worthington Kilbourne OH 20090109     7642
Saint Charles OH 1 2 Dublin Jerome OH 20090110 OT   7688
Saint Charles OH 0 3 Gahanna OH 20090111     7698
Saint Charles OH 0 5 Maumee OH 20090117 _ _tournament 8760
Saint Charles OH 1 7 Kalamazoo Blades MI 20090117     8764
Saint Charles OH 3 10 Strongsville OH 20090118     8773
Saint Charles OH 4 1 Orange OH 20090123     9883
Saint Charles OH 3 0 Upper Arlington OH 20090124     10227
Saint Charles OH 11 1 Dublin Scioto OH 20090125     10239
Saint Charles OH 0 8 Dublin Coffman OH 20090129 _ _CHC League 11085
Saint Charles OH 4 3 Thomas Worthington OH 20090131     11899
Saint Charles OH 4 3 Columbus Saint Francis OH 20090206     12718
Saint Charles OH 0 6 Olentangy Liberty OH 20090213 _ _ 13377
Saint Charles OH 4 3 Olentangy OH 20090214 _ Blue Jacket Cup 14039
Saint Charles OH 2 3 Columbus Saint Francis OH 20090221 OT   15030
Saint Edward OH 4 1 Padua OH 20081128 _ _ 1662
Saint Edward OH 3 2 Bethel Park WPAA 20081130 _ _ 12685
Saint Edward OH 7 0 Shaker Heights OH 20081130 _ _ 2003
Saint Edward OH 3 5 University School OH 20081205 _ _ 2401
Saint Edward OH 11 2 Trinity OH 20081206 _ _ 2623
Saint Edward OH 0 3 Saint Ignatius OH 20081213 _ _ 9103
Saint Edward OH 6 3 Sylvania Northview OH 20081219 _ _ 3710
Saint Edward OH 7 3 Findlay OH 20081220 _ _ 3845
Saint Edward OH 6 3 Toledo Saint Johns OH 20081220 _ _ 3852
Saint Edward OH 5 1 Strongsville OH 20081221 _ _Padua Holiday Tourn 9098
Saint Edward OH 4 6 Hamilton Southeastern A IN 20081227 _ _ 12686
Saint Edward OH 4 1 Meadville WPAB 20081228 _ _ 12687
Saint Edward OH 2 2 Dublin Coffman OH 20081228 _ _St Eds Tournament 4967
Saint Edward OH 2 2 Mount Lebanon WPAA 20081229 _ _ 12688
Saint Edward OH 1 5 Bethel Park WPAA 20081229 _ _ 12689
Saint Edward OH 6 2 Strongsville OH 20082121 _ _Padua Holiday Tourn 9099
Saint Edward OH 10 1 Trinity OH 20090102 _ _ 9100
Saint Edward OH 4 0 Lake Catholic OH 20090107 _ _League 8030
Saint Edward OH 6 1 Padua OH 20090109 _ _ 8788
Saint Edward OH 4 4 Culver Varsity IN 20090110 _ _ 12691
Saint Edward OH 5 5 Hamilton Southeastern A IN 20090110 _ _ 12692
Saint Edward OH 5 5 Hamilton Southeastern A IN 20090111 _ _ 12693
Saint Edward OH 7 2 Mount Lebanon WPAA 20090116 _ _ 12695
Saint Edward OH 8 0 Sylvania Northview OH 20090117 _ Meadville Tournament 10196
Saint Edward OH 5 1 LaSalle PA 20090117 _ _ 12697
Saint Edward OH 4 1 LaSalle PA 20090118 _ _ 12698
Saint Edward OH 6 0 McDowell WPAA 20090118 _ _ 12699
Saint Edward OH 4 3 Gilmour Academy A OH 20090120 _ _ 9101
Saint Edward OH 4 1 Gilmour Academy A OH 20090121 _ _ 9102
Saint Edward OH 11 1 Saint Ignatius OH 20090123 _ Red North League Game 9799
Saint Edward OH 3 4 University School OH 20090124 _ _ 10221
Saint Edward OH 7 2 Lake Catholic OH 20090130 _ League Game 12701
Saint Edward OH 5 1 Padua OH 20090207 _ _ 13371
Saint Edward OH 2 4 Strongsville OH 20090212 _ _ 13376
Saint Edward OH 14 0 Midview OH 20090223   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16270
Saint Edward OH 5 1 Amherst Steele OH 20090228   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16282
Saint Edward OH 7 5 North Olmsted OH 20090303   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16288
Saint Edward OH 3 2 Saint Ignatius OH 20090307   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16292
Saint Edward OH 3 4 University School OH 20090314 2OT State Semi 16294
Saint Ignatius OH 6 0 Toledo Saint Johns OH 20081128 _   1672
Saint Ignatius OH 6 3 Saint Xavier OH 20081129     1900
Saint Ignatius OH 5 2 Walsh Jesuit OH 20081129 _ _ 1916
Saint Ignatius OH 4 1 Toledo Saint Johns OH 20081130 _ _ 2009
Saint Ignatius OH 5 1 Padua OH 20081205 _ _ 2398
Saint Ignatius OH 1 3 Lake Catholic OH 20081206 _ _ 2614
Saint Ignatius OH 3 0 Saint Edward OH 20081213 _ _ 9103
Saint Ignatius OH 4 2 Strongsville OH 20081214 _ _ 3454
Saint Ignatius OH 10 0 Cleveland Heights OH 20081217 _ _ 3620
Saint Ignatius OH 5 0 Shaker Heights OH 20081220 _ _ 3853
Saint Ignatius OH 5 1 Bowling Green OH 20081221 _ _Thornton Park Tourn 9104
Saint Ignatius OH 6 1 Sylvania Northview OH 20081227 _ _ 4857
Saint Ignatius OH 10 0 Saint Charles OH 20081227     5723
Saint Ignatius OH 1 2 University School OH 20090109 _ _ 9105
Saint Ignatius OH 6 0 Padua OH 20090110 _ _ 8791
Saint Ignatius OH 7 0 Trinity OH 20090114 _ _ 9106
Saint Ignatius OH 1 11 Saint Edward OH 20090123 _ Red North League Game 9799
Saint Ignatius OH 3 5 Shaker Heights OH 20090124 _ _ 9867
Saint Ignatius OH 3 0 University School OH 20090127 _ _ 11005
Saint Ignatius OH 2 3 Lake Catholic OH 20090128 _ _ 11007
Saint Ignatius OH 8 1 Trinity OH 20090207 _ _ 13372
Saint Ignatius OH 5 3 Walsh Jesuit OH 20090211 _ _ 13374
Saint Ignatius OH 1 2 University School OH 20090214 OT _ 14169
Saint Ignatius OH 14 0 Lakewood OH 20090224   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16271
Saint Ignatius OH 5 0 Rocky River OH 20090228   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16283
Saint Ignatius OH 2 0 Strongsville OH 20090304   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16289
Saint Ignatius OH 2 3 Saint Edward OH 20090307   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16292
Saint Xavier OH 0 0 Noblesville IN 20081115     982
Saint Xavier OH 0 1 Normandy OH 20081122 _ _ 1313
Saint Xavier OH 0 5 Walsh Jesuit OH 20081128     1663
Saint Xavier OH 3 6 Saint Ignatius OH 20081129     1900
Saint Xavier OH 1 12 Toledo Saint Johns OH 20081129 _ _ 1912
Saint Xavier OH 1 4 Walsh Jesuit OH 20081130     2004
Saint Xavier OH 1 5 Olentangy Liberty OH 20081205 _ Tournament 2395
Saint Xavier OH 4 2 St Joes Club NYC 20081206     2556
Saint Xavier OH 0 3 Gilmour Academy A OH 20081206     2625
Saint Xavier OH 5 1 St Joes Club NYC 20081207     2686
Saint Xavier OH 10 0 Alter OH 20081213 _ _ 3390
Saint Xavier OH 0 9 Talawanda OH 20081214 _ _ 3456
Saint Xavier OH 0 4 Centerville OH 20081219     3711
Saint Xavier OH 3 5 Archbishop Moeller OH 20081220     4933
Saint Xavier OH 7 2 Troy OH 20081222     4940
Saint Xavier OH 1 5 Sycamore OH 20081223     4944
Saint Xavier OH 2 5 Archbishop Moeller OH 20090102 _ _ 7050
Saint Xavier OH 4 7 Sycamore OH 20090103 _ _ 7051
Saint Xavier OH 5 5 Talawanda OH 20090104 _ _ 7052
Saint Xavier OH 2 2 Lawrence IN 20090109     8789
Saint Xavier OH 5 4 Brebeuf Jesuit IN 20090110     8792
Saint Xavier OH 2 2 North Central IN 20090110     8793
Saint Xavier OH 2 2 Centerville OH 20090112 OT St X wins shootout 14025
Saint Xavier OH 2 7 University School OH 20090116     8794
Saint Xavier OH 2 4 Lake Catholic OH 20090117     8800
Saint Xavier OH 2 8 Toledo Saint Francis OH 20090117     8801
Saint Xavier OH 2 2 Elyria Catholic OH 20090118 _ _Xavier wins shootout 15936
Saint Xavier OH 6 4 Beavercreek OH 20090123     9891
Saint Xavier OH 3 0 Springboro OH 20090124     10225
Saint Xavier OH 6 3 Dunbar KY 20090131     12705
Saint Xavier OH 2 6 Talawanda OH 20090214 _ _League Tourny 14606
Saint Xavier OH 3 2 Upper Arlington OH 20090220     15029
Saint Xavier OH 2 3 Dublin Jerome OH 20090222 _ District Tournament 15036
Shaker Heights OH 2 3 Padua OH 20081129 _ _ 8019
Shaker Heights OH 2 7 Padua OH 20081130 _ _ 2001
Shaker Heights OH 0 7 Saint Edward OH 20081130 _ _ 2003
Shaker Heights OH 3 0 Kent Roosevelt OH 20081205 _ _ 2392
Shaker Heights OH 3 6 North Olmsted OH 20081206 _ _ 2626
Shaker Heights OH 4 2 Strongsville OH 20081212 _ _ 3132
Shaker Heights OH 1 6 Hudson OH 20081213 _ _ 8024
Shaker Heights OH 5 3 Mentor OH 20081218 _ _ 3662
Shaker Heights OH 0 5 Saint Ignatius OH 20081220 _ _ 3853
Shaker Heights OH 6 5 Hudson OH 20081221 OT _ 8025
Shaker Heights OH 3 2 Strongsville OH 20081227 _ _ 4856
Shaker Heights OH 2 4 Rocky River OH 20081228 _ _ 4976
Shaker Heights OH 7 1 Cleveland Heights OH 20081229 _ _ 8027
Shaker Heights OH 1 3 Brecksville OH 20090102 _ _ 8029
Shaker Heights OH 2 5 Walsh Jesuit OH 20090103 _ _ 6188
Shaker Heights OH 7 2 Benedictine OH 20090109 _ _ 8032
Shaker Heights OH 6 0 Avon Lake OH 20090113 _ _ 8043
Shaker Heights OH 3 5 North Canton Hoover OH 20090117 _ _Walsh Jesuit Invit. 8761
Shaker Heights OH 3 2 Walsh Jesuit OH 20090118 _ _ 8772
Shaker Heights OH 4 2 North Canton Hoover OH 20090119 _ _ 8780
Shaker Heights OH 7 2 Aurora OH 20090119 _ _ 8781
Shaker Heights OH 6 1 Elyria Catholic OH 20090123 _ _ 9800
Shaker Heights OH 5 3 Saint Ignatius OH 20090124 _ _ 9867
Shaker Heights OH 5 2 North Olmsted OH 20090130 _ _ 11107
Shaker Heights OH 4 1 Benedictine OH 20090131 _ _ 11458
Shaker Heights OH 7 4 Chagrin Falls OH 20090221   Playoffs - Kent District 16262
Shaker Heights OH 3 1 Walsh Jesuit OH 20090227   Playoffs - Kent District 16277
Shaker Heights OH 0 6 University School OH 20090302   Playoffs - Kent District 16286
Solon OH 2 2 Medina OHC 20081129 _ _ 1901
Solon OH 3 2 Chagrin Falls OH 20081129 _ _ 1902
Solon OH 3 4 Aurora OH 20081130 _ _ 2005
Solon OH 2 3 Cleveland Heights OH 20081204 _ _ 2244
Solon OH 4 1 Parma OH 20081207 _ _ 2713
Solon OH 5 1 Aurora OH 20081213 _ _ 3365
Solon OH 3 4 Kenston OH 20081214 _ _ 3449
Solon OH 0 4 Olmsted Falls OH 20081223 _ _ 7839
Solon OH 6 1 Riverside OHC 20081226 _ _ 4742
Solon OH 5 2 Nordonia OH 20081228 _ _Solon Tourn. 5597
Solon OH 0 2 Mayfield OH 20081228 _ _ 9615
Solon OH 1 3 Rocky River OH 20090109 _ _ 7860
Solon OH 4 0 Mayfield OH 20090111 _ _ 9627
Solon OH 17 0 Twinsburg OH 20090221   Playoffs - Kent District 16263
Solon OH 4 6 Mentor OH 20090222   Playoffs - Kent District 16269
Springboro OH 1 3 Beavercreek OH 20081128   Frozen Creek Tourney 1637
Springboro OH 2 3 Lexington Catholic KY 20081129   Frozen Creek Tourney 1732
Springboro OH 2 6 Maumee OH 20081129   Frozen Creek Tourney 1894
Springboro OH 2 9 Troy OH 20081130   Frozen Creek Tourney 2010
Springboro OH 3 4 Dublin Jerome OH 20081205 _ _ 2399
Springboro OH 0 10 Beavercreek OH 20081206     2600
Springboro OH 2 6 Alter OH 20081207 _ _ 2696
Springboro OH 1 8 Talawanda OH 20081219 _ _ 3714
Springboro OH 5 5 Central Catholic OH 20081220 _ _ 3840
Springboro OH 3 8 Troy OH 20081226     4947
Springboro OH 1 7 Centerville OH 20081227     4954
Springboro OH 0 4 Beavercreek OH 20081228     4962
Springboro OH 5 6 Troy OH 20090104 _ _ 7053
Springboro OH 5 3 Alter OH 20090109     7766
Springboro OH 1 0 Troy OH 20090110     7767
Springboro OH 1 11 Sycamore OH 20090111     7768
Springboro OH 1 0 Sycamore OH 20090111   Springboro Shootout Champion 7769
Springboro OH 1 9 Talawanda OH 20090112     14026
Springboro OH 3 3 Sycamore OH 20090123     9868
Springboro OH 0 3 Saint Xavier OH 20090124     10225
Springboro OH 0 10 Archbishop Moeller OH 20090125     10238
Springboro OH 5 2 Troy OH 20090130 _ _ 12178
Springboro OH 2 5 Centerville OH 20090131     12702
Springboro OH 0 7 Central Catholic OH 20090201     12709
Springboro OH 1 9 Talawanda OH 20090212 _ _League Tourny 14605
Springboro OH 2 6 Thomas Worthington OH 20090220     15026
Springfield OH 2 3 Lake OH 20081206 _ _NHC Game 2613
Springfield OH 1 2 Ottawa Hills OH 20081206 _ _NHC Game 2627
Springfield OH 1 15 Fremont Ross OH 20081213 _ _NHC Game 3383
Springfield OH 0 6 Fremont Ross OH 20090201 _ _ 12063
Springfield OH 0 14 Anthony Wayne OH 20090213 _ _ 13809
Springfield OH 0 12 Bowling Green OH 20090221   Playoffs - Sylvania District 16258
Start OH 0 12 Anthony Wayne OH 20081205 _ _12_5_No_ League 2383
Start OH 5 4 Ottawa Hills OH 20081206 _ _NHC Game 2619
Start OH 1 3 Lake OH 20081213 _ _NHC Game 3385
Start OH 0 10 Fremont Ross OH 20090125 _ _ 10298
Start OH 0 10 Anthony Wayne OH 20090129 _ _ 11086
Start OH 3 10 Fremont Ross OH 20090215 _ _ 14607
Start OH 0 16 Toledo Saint Johns OH 20090216   Playoffs - Sylvania District 16242
Strongsville OH 0 1 Dublin Coffman OH 20081128 _ _Tournament - Midwest Thanksgiving 1647
Strongsville OH 7 4 Olentangy Liberty OH 20081129 _ Tournament 1896
Strongsville OH 11 1 Dublin Jerome OH 20081130 _ _ 1990
Strongsville OH 7 2 Avon Lake OH 20081206 _ _ 2598
Strongsville OH 2 4 Shaker Heights OH 20081212 _ _ 3132
Strongsville OH 3 2 Elyria Catholic OH 20081213 _ _ 3381
Strongsville OH 2 4 Saint Ignatius OH 20081214 _ _ 3454
Strongsville OH 2 1 Lake Catholic OH 20081219 _ _ 3712
Strongsville OH 4 1 Padua OH 20081220 _ _ 10173
Strongsville OH 3 1 University School OH 20081220 _ _ 3861
Strongsville OH 1 5 Saint Edward OH 20081221 _ _Padua Holiday Tourn 9098
Strongsville OH 2 3 Shaker Heights OH 20081227 _ _ 4856
Strongsville OH 7 0 Kent Roosevelt OH 20081228 _ _ 4977
Strongsville OH 3 3 Brecksville OH 20081229 OT Strongsville won in shootout 8366
Strongsville OH 2 6 Saint Edward OH 20082121 _ _Padua Holiday Tourn 9099
Strongsville OH 4 2 Trinity OH 20090104 _ _ 10174
Strongsville OH 1 2 Walsh Jesuit OH 20090109 _ _ 7771
Strongsville OH 5 1 Upper Arlington OH 20090116     8503
Strongsville OH 2 1 Olentangy Liberty OH 20090117     8765
Strongsville OH 10 3 Saint Charles OH 20090118     8773
Strongsville OH 6 2 Maumee OH 20090119 _ _tournament 8777
Strongsville OH 2 1 Gilmour Academy A OH 20090125 _ _ 10189
Strongsville OH 2 1 Walsh Jesuit OH 20090131 _ _ 12137
Strongsville OH 4 2 Saint Edward OH 20090212 _ _ 13376
Strongsville OH 1 3 Lake Catholic OH 20090214 _ _ 14261
Strongsville OH 6 3 Parma OH 20090221   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16264
Strongsville OH 5 3 Elyria Catholic OH 20090226   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16275
Strongsville OH 0 2 Saint Ignatius OH 20090304   Playoffs - Brooklyn District 16289
Sycamore OH 6 4 Upper Arlington OH 20081128 _ _ 1673
Sycamore OH 3 4 Dublin Jerome OH 20081129 _ _ 1880
Sycamore OH 2 3 Dublin Coffman OH 20081130 _ _Tournament -Midwest 1989
Sycamore OH 2 1 Dublin Jerome OH 20081212     3125
Sycamore OH 4 3 Centerville OH 20081213     3375
Sycamore OH 1 3 Dublin Coffman OH 20081214 _ _Tournament 3446
Sycamore OH 7 3 Troy OH 20081219     4928
Sycamore OH 5 1 Saint Xavier OH 20081223     4944
Sycamore OH 0 5 Archbishop Moeller OH 20081229 _ _ 5562
Sycamore OH 2 4 Talawanda OH 20090102 _ _ 5564
Sycamore OH 7 4 Saint Xavier OH 20090103 _ _ 7051
Sycamore OH 5 5 Archbishop Moeller OH 20090104 _ _ 7054
Sycamore OH 7 1 Troy OH 20090109     12690
Sycamore OH 7 3 Alter OH 20090110 _ _ 8746
Sycamore OH 11 1 Springboro OH 20090111     7768
Sycamore OH 0 1 Springboro OH 20090111   Springboro Shootout Champion 7769
Sycamore OH 6 1 Beavercreek OH 20090113     14027
Sycamore OH 1 6 Dublin Jerome OH 20090117     8592
Sycamore OH 4 3 Centerville OH 20090118     8804
Sycamore OH 4 2 Centerville OH 20090119     8816
Sycamore OH 3 3 Springboro OH 20090123     9868
Sycamore OH 1 6 Talawanda OH 20090125     10237
Sycamore OH 2 3 Centerville OH 20090130     11887
Sycamore OH 10 3 Alter OH 20090131 _ _ 12139
Sycamore OH 5 2 Beavercreek OH 20090206     12720
Sycamore OH 2 3 Beavercreek OH 20090207     12810
Sycamore OH 2 6 Talawanda OH 20090215 _ _League Championship 14608
Sycamore OH 1 3 Olentangy OH 20090221   Playoffs - Columbus District 16265
Sylvania Northview OH 2 2 Toledo Saint Francis OH 20081128 _ Tournament 1664
Sylvania Northview OH 4 2 DeMatha MD 20081128 _ _ 1665
Sylvania Northview OH 5 0 Trinity OH 20081129 _ _ 1903
Sylvania Northview OH 3 2 Toledo Saint Francis OH 20081130 _ _Tournament 2006
Sylvania Northview OH 3 4 Bowling Green OH 20081206 _ _NHC Game 2628
Sylvania Northview OH 3 2 Sylvania Southview OH 20081207